Italy F25 [August 24 - Piombino - Hard] Winner: Daniele Bracciali [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F25 [August 24 - Piombino - Hard] Winner: Daniele Bracciali

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 02:10 PM
Italy F25
Location: Piombino, Italy
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/442428-Travel_Picture-Piombino.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020240
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 PRPIC, Filip SWE 313 1
2 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 397 4
3 BRACCIALI, Daniele ITA 424 1
4 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 425 1
5 $ OGER, Thomas MON 472 1
6 VANNI, Luca ITA 478 1
7 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 482 1
8 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 545 1
9 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 578 1
10 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 618 1
11 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 656 1
12 $ O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 667 1
13 SOUSA, Pedro POR 850 3
14 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 880 1
15 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 910 1
16 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 978 1
17 $ AGAZZI, Andrea ITA 1010 1
18 $ GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1056 1

Qualifying
1 $ CREPALDI, Erik ITA 786 1
2 GAIO, Federico ITA 1073= 1
3 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1114 1
4 BRAMANTI, Davide ITA 1129= 1
5 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1172 1
6 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 1211 1
7 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1405 1
8 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1582= 1
9 CANNELLA, Lorenzo ITA 1582= 1
10 MAURI, Matteo ITA 1582= 1
11 $ COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 1636= 1
12 MICOLANI, Giammarco ITA 1695= 1
13 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1699= 2
14 CIVAROLO, Matteo ITA 1726= 1
15 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1765= 1
16 MARCORA, Roberto ITA 1765= 1
17 LORENZON, Alessandro ITA 1
18 $ NALDI, Paolo ITA 83 1
19 PACIFICO, Edoardo ITA 1
20 TURCO, Andrea ITA 428 1
21 $ ONGARI, Andrea ITA 1
22 CALCIOLARI, Guido ITA 1
23 O'HARE, David IRL 1
24 MARGINI, Federico ITA 481 1
25 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020240&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 02:29 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2142/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 01:56 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (1) BYE
Giacome GRAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078972) (ITA) defeated Bohodar MARENYCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154058) (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) (2) BYE
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Federico MARGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138797) (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) (3) defeated Robin KERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129820) (GER) 6-2 7-6(7)
Marco BOLOGNESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106092) (ITA) defeated Eros LAMPIONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102573) (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
David O'HARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104705) (IRL) defeated Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-4
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058874) (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) (5) 7-6(7) 6-3
Andrea TURCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117540) (ITA) defeated Guido CALCIOLARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125985) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Marco TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) defeated Matteo CIVAROLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111693) (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-2
Paolo NALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028873) (ITA) defeated Daniele CHIURULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124182) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) (7) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Francesco ARCIULI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109074) (ITA) defeated Filippo BORELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132076) (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) (8) defeated Edoardo PACIFICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116059) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Andrea DALL'ASTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131425) (ITA) defeated Aldo DE FLORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100024) (ITA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (1) defeated Giacome GRAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078972) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-4
Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) (3) defeated Marco BOLOGNESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106092) (ITA) 1-6 6-2 7-5
David O'HARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104705) (IRL) defeated Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) defeated Andrea TURCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117540) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Paolo NALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028873) (ITA) defeated Marco TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) (7) defeated Francesco ARCIULI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109074) (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) (8) defeated Andrea DALL'ASTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131425) (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 01:59 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Filip PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017596) (SWE) (1) Vs (Q)Paolo NALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028873) (ITA)
(Q)Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA)
(WC)Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) Vs (Q)Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI)
Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) Vs Massimo DELL'ACQUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012556) (ITA) (6)

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (4) Vs (Q)Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA)
Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) Vs (WC)Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA)
(WC)Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) Vs Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) Vs Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (8)

Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (7) Vs (Q)David O'HARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104705) (IRL)
Andrea AGAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021758) (ITA) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI)
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) Vs Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA)
(Q)Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) Vs Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) (3)

Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (5) Vs (Q)Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL)
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) Vs Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL)
Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) Vs (Q)Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA)
(WC)Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (2)

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) BYE
CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) / GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) Vs CIVAROLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111693) (ITA) / MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA)
CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) (4) Vs BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022466) (TRI) / GEHRKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036182) (USA)
BIANCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119053) (ITA) / FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) Vs RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) / RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL)

PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) / VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) Vs CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA)
MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) Vs IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3)
COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) / DALL'ASTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131425) (ITA) Vs CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) / MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI)
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) BYE

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 03:28 PM
1st Round

Filip PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017596) (SWE) (1) Vs Paolo NALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028873) (ITA)
Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) defeated Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) Vs Massimo DELL'ACQUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012556) (ITA) (6)
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (4) Vs Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA)
Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) Vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) Vs Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) Vs Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (8)
Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (7) defeated David O'HARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104705) (IRL) 7-6(0) 6-1
Andrea AGAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021758) (ITA) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) Vs Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) (3)
Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (5) Vs Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL)
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) defeated Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (2) defeated Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 07:02 PM
1st Round

Filip PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017596) (SWE) (1) defeated Paolo NALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028873) (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) defeated Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Massimo DELL'ACQUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012556) (ITA) (6) defeated Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (4) 7-6(1) 6-3
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (8) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (7) defeated David O'HARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104705) (IRL) 7-6(0) 6-1
Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) defeated Andrea AGAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021758) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) (3) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) 6-3 6-2
Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (5) defeated Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) defeated Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (2) defeated Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Filip PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017596) (SWE) (1) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) Vs Massimo DELL'ACQUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012556) (ITA) (6)
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) Vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA)
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) Vs Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (8)
Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (7) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) Vs Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) (3)
Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (5) Vs Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL)
Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 07:02 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) BYE
CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) / GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) defeated CIVAROLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111693) (ITA) / MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) 6-3 6-4
CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) (4) defeated BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022466) (TRI) / GEHRKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036182) (USA) 6-1 6-0
RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) / RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) defeated BIANCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119053) (ITA) / FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) defeated PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) / VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) 7-5 6-1
MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) defeated IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) / MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) / DALL'ASTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131425) (ITA) 6-4 3-6 [12-10]
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) Vs CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) / GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA)
CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) (4) Vs RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) / RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL)
MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) / MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-4 6-0

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:46 PM
2nd Round

Filip PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017596) (SWE) (1) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Massimo DELL'ACQUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012556) (ITA) (6) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-4
Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (7) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) (3) defeated Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (5) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (2) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) 5-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Massimo DELL'ACQUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012556) (ITA) (6) defeated Filip PRPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017596) (SWE) (1) 6-0 6-3
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) defeated Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) (3) defeated Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4
Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (5) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (2) 6-4 7-6(7)

Semifinal

Massimo DELL'ACQUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012556) (ITA) (6) Vs Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA)
Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) (3) Vs Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (5)

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:46 PM
Massimo :yeah:
Sousa :hug:

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 04:47 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) defeated CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) / GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) / RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) defeated CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-0
MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) / MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-4 6-0

Semifinal

DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) defeated RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) / RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) 6-2 6-2
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Final

DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) Vs GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 03:38 AM
Doubles Final

GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (1) 6-1 4-6 [10-5]

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 03:38 AM
Semifinal

Massimo DELL'ACQUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30012556) (ITA) (6) defeated Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) (3) defeated Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (5) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Final

Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) (3) defeated Massimo DELL'ACQUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30012556) (ITA) (6) 7-6(5) 7-5