Poland F4 [August 17 - Olsztyn - Clay] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Poland F4 [August 17 - Olsztyn - Clay] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:45 PM
Poland F4 qualifying
August 17-23, 2009

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Robert Godlewski
2. Andrzej Grusiecki
3. Igor Bujdo
4. Oliver Andrzejczuk
5. Mikolaj Szmyrgala
6. Dovydas Sakinis
7. Piotr Gadomski
8. Jake Eames
9. Mateusz Szmigiel

First Round
(1)Robert Godlewski (POL) bye
Marek Mrozek (POL) d. Radoslav Siczek (POL) 6-4 6-2
Piotr Stefaniak (POL) d. Michal Glowacz (POL) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) bye
(2)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) bye
Maciej Rajski (POL) d. Marcel Stach (POL) 6-3 6-3
Kacper Procki (POL) d. Andrey Susalev (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Kacper Mularczyk (POL) bye
(3)Igor Bujdo (POL) bye
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) d. Thomas Kroczek (USA) 6-0 6-1
Wojciech Starkiewicz (POL) d. Tomas Piekart (POL) 6-0 6-0
Piotr Kropiwnicki (POL) bye
(4)Oliver Andrzejczuk (POL) bye
Jan Plewinski (POL) d. Szymon Opieczonek (POL) 6-2 6-0
Mateusz Skorek (POL) d. Mihail Kozan (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) bye
(5)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL) bye
Wojciech Urban (POL) d. Pawel Kur (POL) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Jakub Piter (POL) d. Alexander Hillbricht (GER) 6-3 6-0
Arkadiusz Gorny (POL) bye
(6)Dovydas Sakinis (LTU) bye
Witas Daszczuk (POL) bye
Jan Serdakowski (POL) d. Sebastian Chylinski (POL) 6-4 6-0
Filip Rams (POL) bye
(7)(WC)Piotr Gadomski (POL) bye
Michal Sekula (POL) d. Dmitri Taktakishvili (GEO) 6-1 6-3
Szymon Tatarczyk (POL) d. Patryk Gewert (POL) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Maciej Jablonski (POL) bye
(8)Jake Eames (AUS) bye
Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Oskar Gorka (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Tomasz Olfans (POL) d. Adrian Rudas (POL) 6-0 6-1
(9)(WC)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) bye

Second Round
(1)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. Marek Mrozek (POL) 7-5 6-3
Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) d. Piotr Stefaniak (POL) 6-1 6-1
Maciej Rajski (POL) d. (2)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Kacper Mularczyk (POL) d. Kacper Procki (POL) 6-2 6-3
(3)Igor Bujdo (POL) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 7-5 7-6(3)
Wojciech Starkiewicz (POL) d. Piotr Kropiwnicki (POL) 6-2 6-2
Jan Plewinski (POL) d. (4)Oliver Andrzejczuk (POL) 6-4 3-6 4-0 ret.
Mateusz Skorek (POL) d. Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Wojciech Urban (POL) d. (5)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL) 6-3 6-4
Jakub Piter (POL) d. Arkadiusz Gorny (POL) 7-5 6-1
(6)Dovydas Sakinis (LTU) d. Witas Daszczuk (POL) 6-1 6-0
Jan Serdakowski (POL) d. Filip Rams (POL) 6-2 6-2
Michal Sekula (POL) d. (7)(WC)Piotr Gadomski (POL) 6-4 7-6(6)
Szymon Tatarczyk (POL) d. (WC)Maciej Jablonski (POL) 6-2 6-2
(8)Jake Eames (AUS) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-2 6-1
(9)(WC)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. Tomasz Olfans (POL) 6-2 7-6(4)

Qualifying Round
(1)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Maciej Rajski (POL) d. Kacper Mularczyk (POL) 6-4 6-4
Wojciech Starkiewicz (POL) d. (3)Igor Bujdo (POL) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Mateusz Skorek (POL) d. Jan Plewinski (POL) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jakub Piter (POL) d. Wojciech Urban (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(6)Dovydas Sakinis (LTU) d. Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-1 6-4
Michal Sekula (POL) d. Szymon Tatarczyk (POL) 7-6(7) 6-4
(9)(WC)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. (8)Jake Eames (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-0

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:45 PM
Poland F4 - Memorial Marka Wlodarczyka
Olsztyn, Poland
August 17-23, 2009
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Rafal Gozdur - 1606)
1. Marcin Gawron
2. Grzegorz Panfil
3. Boy Westerhof
4. Mohammed Al Ghareeb
5. Vladimir Ignatik
6. Gvidas Sabeckis
7. Dmitri Zhyrmont
8. Ervin Eleskovic

First Round
(1)(WC)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (WC)Marcin Chlebowski (POL)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) vs (q)Michal Sekula (POL)
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) vs Igor Rud (RUS)
(7)Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) vs (q)Mateusz Skorek (POL)
(4)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) vs (WC)Radim Urbanek (CZE)
Jared Easton (AUS) vs Rafal Gozdur (POL)
Sergei Betov (BLR) vs Bojan Szumanski (POL)
(8)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) vs Dawid Celt (POL)
(6)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) vs Andzrej Kapas (POL)
(q)Dovydas Sakinis (LTU) vs (q)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
Andrew Gregory (AUS) vs (q)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
(3)Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Matus Horecny (SVK)
(5)Vladimir Ignatik (BLR) vs (WC)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL) vs (q)Jakub Piter (POL)
(q)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (q)Maciej Rajski (POL)
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:46 PM
Good luck Boy & Mohammed :rocker:

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:46 PM
Doubles

First Round
(1)Andrzej Kapas/Bojan Szumanski (POL) bye
Lazare Kukhalashvili/Igor Rud (GEO/RUS) vs Mikolaj Borkowski/Witas Daszczuk (POL)
(3)Blazej Koniusz/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Marcin Gawron/Jan Serdakowski (POL)
Filip Rams/Szymon Tatarczyk (POL) vs Przemyslaw Centkowski/Mateusz Skorek (POL)
Rafal Gozdur/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) vs Jake Eames/Daniel Glancy (AUS/IRL)
(4)Matus Horecny/Tomas Janci (SVK) vs Jared Easton/Andrew Gregory (AUS)
Jakub Jastrzebski/Jedzrej Zarski (POL) vs Oliver Andrzejczuk/Robert Godlewski (POL)
(2)Sergei Betov/Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) vs Marek Mrozek/Michal Sekula (POL)

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:19 PM
Singles

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Marcin CHLEBOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085636) (POL) 6-0 6-1
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) defeated Michal SEKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044380) (POL) 6-2 6-0
Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) defeated Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (7) defeated Mateusz SKOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031926) (POL) 6-2 6-2
Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) defeated Szymon TATARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081685) (POL) 7-5 6-4
Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) defeated Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) defeated Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (8) defeated Dawid CELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017640) (POL) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003192) (LTU) (6) 6-3 6-1
Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) defeated Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060207) (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (3) defeated Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062484) (POL) 6-1 6-0
Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) defeated Jakub PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) 6-3 6-1
Robert GODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014214) (POL) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Grzegorz PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (2) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (7) defeated Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) 6-4 6-3
Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) 6-3 6-2
Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (8) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) defeated Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) 6-3 6-2
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (3) 7-5 6-2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Grzegorz PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (2) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014214) (POL) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (7) 6-2 6-4
Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (8) 6-4 4-6 7-6(1)
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) 7-6(1) 6-0
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Grzegorz PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (2) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) 7-5 6-3

Final

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5)

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 12:53 PM
Final

Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) 6-1 6-3