Russia F5 [August 17 - Moscow - Clay] Winner: Alexander Lobkov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F5 [August 17 - Moscow - Clay] Winner: Alexander Lobkov

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:40 PM
Russia F5 qualifying
August 17-23, 2009

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nikita Gostev - Nat.Rkg)
1. Alexander Lobkov
2. Vitali Reshetnikov
3. Roman Tudoreanu
4. Mikhail Ptoukhine
5. Maxin Kanakov
6. Alexander Stakheev
7. Roman Kisliansky
8. Ervand Gasparyan
9. Alexei Iremashvili
10. Ilya Belyaev
11. Georgy Kurochkin
12. Alexei Grigorov

First Round
(1)Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. Nikita Gostev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Vladimir Geller (RUS) d. (WC)Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) d. Alexey Golovachev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Igor Nikityuk (RUS) d. (WC)Taras Luchkiv (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(3)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA) d. Yuri Vaschenko (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-1
(4)Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) d. (WC)Igor Zhuravlev (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(5)Maxin Kanakov (RUS) d. Samvel Ghalamkaryan (ARM) 6-1 6-2
(12)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) d. Dmitri Surchenko (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Artem Kuznetsov (RUS) d. (6)Alexander Stakheev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Kirill Savoskul (UKR) d. (10)Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(7)Roman Kisliansky (RUS) d. Vitaly Kachanovskiy (RUS) 7-6(10) ret.
Igor Karpov (RUS) d. (11)Georgy Kurochkin (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(8)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. Alexander Kostanov (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Victor Baluda (RUS) d. (9)Alexei Iremashvili (RUS) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. (WC)Vladimir Geller (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(2)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) d. Igor Nikityuk (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA) d. (WC)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (4)Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(12)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) d. (5)Maxin Kanakov (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Kirill Savoskul (UKR) d. (WC)Artem Kuznetsov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Roman Kisliansky (RUS) d. Igor Karpov (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Victor Baluda (RUS) d. (8)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:41 PM
Russia F5
Moscow, Russia
August 17-23, 2009
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexei Filenkov - 853)
1. Alexander Satschko
2. Artem Smirnov
3. Konstantin Kravchuk
4. James McGee
5. Ivo Klec
6. Artem Sitak
7. Phodos Kallias
8. Sergei Krotiouk

First Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) 6-1 6-1
(q)Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. (q)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) d. (q)Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(8)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (4)James McGee (IRL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (q)Roman Kisliansky (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Danil Arsenov (RUS) d. (WC)Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(q)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA) d. (5)Ivo Klec (SVK) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(6)Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (q)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(7)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(WC)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (q)Kirill Savoskul (UKR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Artur Chernov (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(q)Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. (1)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-4 6-0
(8)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (q)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(q)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA) d. Danil Arsenov (RUS) 5-7 7-5 1-0 ret.
(6)Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-3 6-2
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 7-6(3) 6-0
(7)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (WC)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (WC)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 6-1 6-1

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:41 PM
:( James
:sobbing: Ivo :help:

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:41 PM
Doubles

First Round
(1)Ivan Anikanov/Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Mikhail Ptoukhine/Alexander Stakheev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Alexei Filenkov/Ivo Klec (RUS/SVK) d. Mikhail Biryukov/Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(4)Andrei Levine/Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Sergei Krotiouk/Anton Manegin (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Alexander Lobkov/Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Igor Karpkov/Igor Nikityuk (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Egor Kovalev/Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin/Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
(3)Romano Frantzen/Alexander Satschko (NED/GER) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili/Ervand Gasparyan (GEO/RUS) 6-3 6-4
Alexey Golovachev/Andrei Karatchenia (RUS/BLR) d. Victor Baluda/Alexander Kostanov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Alexei Grigorov/Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) d. (2)Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 3-6 6-2 (12-10)

Quarterfinals
(1)Ivan Anikanov/Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Alexei Filenkov/Ivo Klec (RUS/SVK) 6-1 6-4
(4)Andrei Levine/Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Alexander Lobkov/Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(3)Romano Frantzen/Alexander Satschko (NED/GER) d. Egor Kovalev/Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Alexei Grigorov/Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) d. Alexey Golovachev/Andrei Karatchenia (RUS/BLR) 6-2 5-7 (10-7)

Baghdatis#1
08-20-2009, 05:06 AM
Kallias:yeah:
Keep going:bounce:

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:22 PM
Singles

Quarterfinal

Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (6) defeated Konstantin KRAVCHUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012223) (RUS) (3) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-0
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (2) defeated Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (7) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (2) defeated Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (6) 5-7 6-4 7-5

Final

Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (2) 6-2 7-6(4)

Nadie
08-22-2009, 06:00 PM
http://i89.photobucket.com/albums/k201/tennis_nadia/20090822rus05.jpg

Alexander Lobkov, Artem Smirnov and ITF supervisor Marek Plichcinski :)

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 06:19 PM
:yeah:

did you go only for the final?

Nadie
08-22-2009, 06:23 PM
:yeah:

did you go only for the final?

unfortunately :o I was pretty busy all week long :mad: so it was only final left for me :awww:

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 06:25 PM
unfortunately :o I was pretty busy all week long :mad: so it was only final left for me :awww:

At least you could watch the final :hug:

I was in Bogotá until this week, but didn't attend Colombia F5. :p