Croatia F6 [August 17 - Vinkovci - Clay] Winner: Nikola Metkic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F6 [August 17 - Vinkovci - Clay] Winner: Nikola Metkic

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:40 PM
Croatia F6 qualifying
August 17-23, 2009

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Marko Pazman
2. Dino Salopek
3. Albert Loncaric WD
4. Tomislav Brkic
5. Kresimir Ritz
6. Josko Topic
7. Rok Bonin
8. Antonio Lupieri
9. Matteo Galli
10. Jan Tavcar

First Round
(1)Marko Pazman (CRO) bye
(WC)Tin Prpic (CRO) d. Petar Kaucic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. (WC)Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Ivan Turudic (CRO) d. Adi Kuljuh (BIH) 6-1 6-0
(2)(WC)Dino Salopek (CRO) bye
Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. Milan Kovacs (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Marin Milan (CRO) d. Marijan Rakovac (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Laurent Minguez (USA) d. Manuel Cavaco (POR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(3)Albert Loncaric (CRO) bye
Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU) d. Tim Zibrat (SLO) 7-5 6-4
Corrado Pricone (ITA) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Aldar Artemiev (RUS) bye
(4)Tomislav Brkic (BIH) bye
Alexander Kondulukov (RUS) d. Vanja Grgec (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Ivan Blazevic (CRO) d. Marko Zakovsek (SLO) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Goncalo Pereira (POR) bye
(5)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) bye
Filip Dzanko (CRO) d. Marko Knezevic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Goran Bjelajac (CRO) d. Porin Tomljanovic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Vedran Begovic (BIH) bye
(6)(WC)Josko Topic (CRO) bye
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. Mate Pavic (CRO) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Tadej Turk (SLO) d. Sven Lalic (BIH) 6-4 6-2
Nikola Martinis (CRO) d. Enej Bonin (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Rok Bonin (SLO) bye
Jasmin Ademovic (BIH) d. Pavao Djurasina (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Janko Lumpert (CRO) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 3-0 ret.
(10)Jan Tavcar (SLO) bye
(8)Antonio Lupieri (CRO) bye
Armin Dajic (BIH) d. Sanjin Golic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Marko Boos (CRO) d. Jacopo Locatelli (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(9)Matteo Galli (ITA) bye

Second Round
(1)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. (WC)Tin Prpic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Ivan Turudic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(2)(WC)Dino Salopek (CRO) d. Aleksandar Maric (BIH) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Marin Milan (CRO) d. Laurent Minguez (USA) 6-3 6-2
Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU) d. (3)Albert Loncaric (CRO) w/o
Corrado Pricone (ITA) d. Aldar Artemiev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Kondulukov (RUS) d. (4)Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 3-6 4-1 ret.
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Ivan Blazevic (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Filip Dzanko (CRO) d. (5)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Vedran Begovic (BIH) d. Goran Bjelajac (CRO) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(6)(WC)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 1-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Tadej Turk (SLO) d. Nikola Martinis (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(7)Rok Bonin (SLO) d. Jasmin Ademovic (BIH) 6-1 6-4
(10)Jan Tavcar (SLO) d. Janko Lumpert (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(8)Antonio Lupieri (CRO) d. Armin Dajic (BIH) 6-2 6-1
(9)Matteo Galli (ITA) d. Marko Boos (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. (WC)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(2)(WC)Dino Salopek (CRO) d. Marin Milan (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Corrado Pricone (ITA) d. Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Alexander Kondulukov (RUS) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Vedran Begovic (BIH) d. Filip Dzanko (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(6)(WC)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-1 6-3
(7)Rok Bonin (SLO) d. (10)Jan Tavcar (SLO) 6-1 6-4
(9)Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (8)Antonio Lupieri (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:40 PM
Croatia F6 - Croatia Osiguranje Cup
Vinkovci, Croatia
August 17-23, 2009
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Albert Loncaric)
1. Kristian Mesaros
2. Nikola Mektic
3. Janez Semrajc
4. Mislav Hizak
5. Ismar Gorcic
6. Ante Nakic
7. Kornel Bardoczky
8. Joshua Crowe

First Round
(1)Kristian Mesaros (CRO) vs (q)Josko Topic (CRO)
(LL)Jan Tavcar (SLO) d. (WC)Silvio Dadic (CRO) 6-3 6-2 [Tavcar replaces Thomas Kromann]
Ante Pavic (CRO) vs (WC)Toni Androic (CRO)
(7)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs (WC)Marin Draganja (CRO)
(3)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (q)Vedran Begovic (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. (q)Goncalo Pereira (POR) 7-5 7-5
(q)Corrado Pricone (ITA) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs (q)Marko Pazman (CRO)
(6)Ante Nakic (CRO) vs Zoran Golubovic (SLO)
Deni Zmak (CRO) d. (LL)Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU) [Kalinauskas replaces Matteo Galli]
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs (q)Rok Bonin (SLO)
(4)Mislav Hizak (CRO) vs (LL)Antonio Lupieri (CRO) [Lupieri replaces Martin Emmrich]
(8)Joshua Crowe (AUS) vs (q)Dino Salopek (CRO)
Blaz Rola (SLO) d. David Sodek (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)
(WC)Dino Marcan (CRO) d. Albert Loncaric (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(2)Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs Federico Raffaelli (ITA)

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:40 PM
Doubles

First Round
(1)Nikola Mektic/Ivan Zovko (CRO) bye
Marin Milan/Ivan Turudic (CRO) d. Manuel Cavaco/Goncalo Pereira (POR) 6-2 2-6 (14-12)
(3)Roman Kelecic/Josko Topic (CRO) bye
Marko Pazman/Dino Salopec (CRO) d. Oskaras Kalinauskas/Jacopo Locatelli (LTU/ITA) 6-3 6-4
Janos Zibrat/Tim Zibrat (SLO) d. Patrick Frandji/Laurent Minguez (USA) 6-1 6-7(2) (10-5)
Toni Androic/Ilija Cuic (CRO) d. (4)Mislav Hizak/Konstantin Lazarov (CRO/USA) 4-6 7-5 (10-4)
Marin Draganja/Dino Marcan (CRO) d. Goran Prpic/Tin Prpic (CRO) 6-1 7-6(2)
(2)Ismar Gorcic/Ante Nakic (BIH/CRO) bye

MOhero
08-20-2009, 09:32 PM
(5) Ismar Gorčić (BiH) - (q) Corrado Pricone (ITA) 6:3 6:1

Bravo, Ismare! :worship:

MOhero
08-21-2009, 09:24 PM
QF:
:angel: (5) Ismar Gorčić – (3) Janez Šemrajc (SLO) 4:6, 6:3, 6:2 :cool:

:bowdown: Idemo, Ismare! :baby:

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:29 PM
Singles

1st Round

Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (1) defeated Josko TOPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024985) (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) defeated Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) defeated Toni ANDROIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099675) (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) (7) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099722) (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (3) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082035) (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) 7-5 7-5
Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (5) defeated Marko PAZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013454) (CRO) 6-3 7-6(6)
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (6) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated Oskaras KALINAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128023) (LTU) 6-2 6-1
Rok BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058873) (SLO) defeated Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (4) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) (8) defeated Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) defeated David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)
Dino MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) defeated Albert LONCARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022134) (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (2) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (1) defeated Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) (7) 7-6(3) 6-4
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (3) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) 7-5 6-0
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (5) defeated Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (6) defeated Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) 3-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (4) defeated Rok BONIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058873) (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) (8) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (2) defeated Dino MARCAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098715) (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (1) 7-6(4) 7-5
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (5) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (4) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (6) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (2) defeated Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-1

Semifinal

Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) Vs Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (5)
Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (4) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (2)

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 12:51 PM
Semifinal

Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (5) defeated Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (2) defeated Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (4) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Final

Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (2) defeated Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (5) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)