Colombia F4 [August 17 - Bogota - Clay] Winner: Marcel Felder [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Colombia F4 [August 17 - Bogota - Clay] Winner: Marcel Felder

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 11:38 PM
Colombia F4 qualifying
August 17-23, 2009

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Daniel Garza
2. Sebastian Serrano
3. Sebastian Lopez
4. Francisco Franco
5. Andres Herrera
6. Rodrigo Albano

First Round
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX) bye
German Rovati (VEN) d. Mikaiah Vea (USA) 6-3 6-0
Jefferson Nino (COL) d. Miguel Angel Cucinella (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Andres Vargas (COL) bye
(2)Sebastian Serrano (COL) bye
Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Julio Suarez (COL)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
Juan Pablo Lemus (COL) d. Daniel Vargas (COL) 6-4 2-6 6-1
(WC)Cristian Chavez (COL) bye
(3)Sebastian Lopez (COL) bye
Cristian Bohorquez (COL) d. (WC)Sebastian Sanchez (COL) 6-3 6-4
Juan Pablo Ramirez (COL) d. Sebastian Gomez (COL) 6-1 6-0
Tigre Hank (MEX) bye
(4)Francisco Franco (COL) bye
Oscar Pachon (COL) d. Xando Felipe Galan (COL) 6-2 7-6(4)
Julian Guzman (COL) d. Jorge Pinilla (COL) 6-0 6-3
Diego Garavito (COL) bye
(5)Andres Herrera (COL) bye
Santiago Villegas (COL) d. David Arturo Mejia-Patino (COL) 6-4 6-1
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Leonardo Gongora (COL) 6-2 6-1
Mario Correa (COL) bye
(6)Rodrigo Albano (ARG) bye
Ricardo Corrente (VEN) bye
Fernando Andres Florez-Amaya (COL) bye
Luis Enrique Ruiz-Yanez (COL) bye
Camilo Andres Pulgarin-Sanchez (COL) bye
Daniel Arbelaez (COL) bye
Carlos Martinez (COL) bye
Lucas Marin (USA) bye
Juan Felipe Cardoso (COL) bye
Oscar Torres (COL) bye
Joseph Correa (USA) bye
Williams Chavarro (COL) bye

Second Round
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. German Rovati (VEN) 6-4 6-0
Jefferson Nino (COL) d. Andres Vargas (COL) 6-0 7-5
(2)Sebastian Serrano (COL) d. Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Cristian Chavez (COL) d. Juan Pablo Lemus (COL) 6-0 6-2
(3)Sebastian Lopez (COL) d. Cristian Bohorquez (COL) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Juan Pablo Ramirez (COL) d. Tigre Hank (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(4)Francisco Franco (COL) d. Oscar Pachon (COL) 6-2 6-3
Diego Garavito (COL) d. Julian Guzman (COL) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Santiago Villegas (COL) d. (5)Andres Herrera (COL) 6-0 6-2
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Mario Correa (COL) 6-1 6-1
(6)Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. Ricardo Corrente (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Luis Enrique Ruiz-Yanez (COL) d. Fernando Andres Florez-Amaya (COL) 6-0 6-1
Camilo Andres Pulgarin-Sanchez (COL) d. Daniel Arbelaez (COL) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Carlos Martinez (COL) d. Lucas Marin (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Oscar Torres (COL) d. Juan Felipe Cardoso (COL) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Joseph Correa (USA) d. Williams Chavarro (COL) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Jefferson Nino (COL) 6-2 6-3
(2)Sebastian Serrano (COL) d. (WC)Cristian Chavez (COL) 7-5 7-5
(3)Sebastian Lopez (COL) d. Juan Pablo Ramirez (COL) 6-4 6-4
Diego Garavito (COL) d. (4)Francisco Franco (COL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Santiago Villegas (COL) d. Carl Eguez (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. Luis Enrique Ruiz-Yanez (COL) 6-1 6-3
Carlos Martinez (COL) d. Camilo Andres Pulgarin-Sanchez (COL) 6-1 6-0
Joseph Correa (USA) d. Oscar Torres (COL) 6-4 6-0

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 11:39 PM
Colombia F4 - Copa Ciudad de Bogota
Bogota, Colombia
August 17-23, 2009
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Borut Puc - 1112)
1. Marcel Felder
2. Carlos Salamanca
3. Alejandro Gonzalez
4. Juan Sebastian Cabal
5. Andres Molteni
6. Gonzalo Tur
7. Miguel Gallardo
8. Julio Cesar Campozano

First Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Sat Galan (COL) 6-2 6-3
(q)Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL) 7-5 6-4
Borut Puc (SLO) d. Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(6)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(4)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. (WC)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Juan Flores (COL) d. (LL)Francisco Franco (COL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. (q)Daniel Garza (MEX) 4-6 1-0 ret.
(5)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (q)Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-3 6-3
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. (8)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-4 7-5
Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) d. (q)Joseph Correa (USA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (q)Carlos Martinez (COL) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 6-3 6-2
(7)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. (WC)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) 6-3 6-3
(q)Sebastian Serreno (COL) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-1 7-6(0)
(WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (q)Diego Garavito (COL) 6-2 6-1

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 11:39 PM
Doubles

First Round
Alejandro Gonzalez/Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. (1)Daniel Garza/Michael Quintero (MEX/COL) 6-3 6-7(2) (10-3)
(WC)Ricardo Corrente/Santiago Villegas (VEN/COL) d. Francisco Franco/Juan Sebastian Vivanco (COL/ECU) 7-5 6-4
(3)Andres Molteni/Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck/Sebastian Serrano (COL) 7-5 6-4
Maximiliano Estevez/Borut Puc (ARG/SLO) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez/Sebastian Lopez (COL) 6-3 2-6 (11-9)
(4)Guillermo Bujniewicz/Sat Galan (ARG/COL) d. Guillermo Duran/Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)
Rodrigo Albano/Juan Flores (ARG/COL) d. (WC)Carlos Martinez/Sebastian Sanchez (COL) 6-3 6-3
(2)Juan Sebastian Cabal/Julio Cesar Campozano (COL/ECU) d. Miguel Gallardo/Juan Pablo Ortiz (MEX/ARG) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 04:17 PM
Singles

2nd Round

Marcel FELDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000171) (URU) (1) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO) defeated Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (6) 6-0 6-2
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (4) defeated Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) 6-3 6-1
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (5) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081883) (ECU) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (7) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) 6-2 6-4
Carlos SALAMANCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000182) (COL) (2) defeated Felipe MANTILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132505) (COL) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Marcel FELDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000171) (URU) (1) Vs Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO)
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (4) Vs Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (5)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) Vs Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (7) Vs Carlos SALAMANCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000182) (COL) (2)

quiron
08-22-2009, 09:30 PM
quarterfinals on Saturday? :rolleyes:

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 01:47 PM
Quarterfinal

Marcel FELDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000171) (URU) (1) defeated Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (4) defeated Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (5) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (7) defeated Carlos SALAMANCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000182) (COL) (2) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(8)

Semifinal

Marcel FELDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000171) (URU) (1) defeated Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (7) 4-6 6-4 Retired

Final

Marcel FELDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000171) (URU) (1) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3