Serbia F7 [August 17 - Krusevac - Clay] Winner: Ivan Bjelica [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Serbia F7 [August 17 - Krusevac - Clay] Winner: Ivan Bjelica

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:37 PM
Serbia F7 qualifying
August 17-23, 2009

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Aldin Setkic
2. Stefano Travaglia
3. Vladimir Pavicevic
4. Marko Baralic
5. Stefan Bojic
6. Tomislav Jotovski

First Round
(1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) bye
Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH) bye
Nemanja Lazic (SRB) d. Stefan Vojnic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) bye
(2)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) bye
Jovan Stankovic (SRB) bye
Boris Premovic (SRB) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Vukasin Teofanovic (SRB) d. Marko Boskovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
(3)(WC)Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB) bye
Alexander Kritskiy (RUS) bye
Aleksa Radunovic (SRB) d. Filip Pavlovic (SB) 7-5 6-4
Aleksandar Djukanovic (SRB) bye
(4)Marko Baralic (SRB) bye
Vuk Poledica (SRB) bye
Djordje Najdanov (SRB) d. Nikola Milenkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. Filip Spasojevic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
(5)Stefan Bojic (SRB) bye
Marko Rajic (SRB) bye
Marko Begovic (MNE) d. Dmitri Kalyuzhny (RUS) 6-1 ret.
Jovan Parlic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Andjelic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(6)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) bye
Marko Jagodic (SRB) bye
Ljubisa Jovanovic (SRB) d. Nikola Dimitrov (BUL) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Damjan Despotovski (MKD) bye
Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN) d. Vladimir Stojkovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Nebojsa Peric (SRB) bye
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Vlaovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Giovanni Bottai (ITA) d. Djordje Jocic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Petar Djukic (SRB) d. Nikola Somov (MKD) 6-0 6-0
Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) bye
Perica Josic (SRB) d. Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) d. Sebastian Weber (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Nemanja Lazic (SRB) d. Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) 4-1 ret.
(2)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Jovan Stankovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Boris Premovic (SRB) d. Vukasin Teofanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
(3)(WC)Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB) d. Alexander Kritskiy (RUS) w/o
Aleksandar Djukanovic (SRB) d. Aleksa Radunovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(4)Marko Baralic (SRB) d. Vuk Poledica (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. Djordje Najdanov (SRB) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(5)Stefan Bojic (SRB) d. Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Marko Begovic (MNE) d. Jovan Parlic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(6)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Marko Jagodic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Damjan Despotovski (MKD) d. Ljubisa Jovanovic (SRB) w/o
Nebojsa Peric (SRB) d. Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Giovanni Bottai (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Petar Djukic (SRB) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Perica Josic (SRB) d. Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Nemanja Lazic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(2)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Boris Premovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(3)(WC)Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Djukanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. (4)Marko Baralic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Marko Begovic (MNE) d. (5)Stefan Bojic (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(6)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Damjan Despotovski (MKD) 7-6(4) 6-4
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Nebojsa Peric (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Perica Josic (SRB) d. Petar Djukic (SRB) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:37 PM
Serbia F7 - Krusevac Open 2009
Krusevac, Serbia
August 17-23, 2009
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Mauricio Alvarez - 1335)
1. Claudio Grassi
2. Aldin Setkic
3. David Savic
4. Ivaylo Traykov
5. Vladimir Obradovic
6. Aleksandar Slovic
7. Ivan Bjelica
8. Damiano di Ienno

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (WC)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) vs Nemanja Kontic (MNE)
(7)Ivan Bjelica (SRB) vs Martin Rmus (SLO)
(4)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Vladimir Kruk (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Ilija Vucic (SRB) vs (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKA)
Robert Belak (SRB) vs Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)
(6)Aleksandar Slovic (SRB) vs Dimitar Grabulovski (MKD)
(5)(WC)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (q)Perica Josic (SRB)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. (WC)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(SE)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs (LL)Stefan Bojic (SRB) [Bojic replaces Vladimir Pavicevic]
(3)David Savic (SRB) vs Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
(8)Damiano di Ienno (ITA) d. Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) 7-5 6-2
(q)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs (WC)Nikola Petronijevic (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (q)Marko Begovic (MNE)
(2)(q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs (q)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:38 PM
Doubles

First Round
(1)Damiano di Ienno/Claudio Grassi (ITA) bye
Stefan Bojic/Andrei Plotniy (SRB/RUS) d. Robert Belak/Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(4)Aleksandar Cvetkov/Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Marko Baralic/Nemanja Kontic (SRB/MNE) 6-1 6-3
Petar Djukic/Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB) vs (WC)Stefan Milenkovic/Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
(WC)Jovan Parlic/Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) d. Dejan Petrovic/Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) w/o
(3)Ivan Bjelica/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Vladimir Kruk/Nikola Petronijevic (BLR/SRB) 6-3 6-2
Dimitar Grabulovski/Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) vs (WC)Aleksandar Andjelic/Jovan Stankovic (SRB)
(2)Aldin Setkic/Aleksandar Slovic (BIH/SRB) d. Marko Begovic/Boris Premovic (MNE/SRB) 6-1 7-5

MOhero
08-20-2009, 09:29 PM
(q, 2) Aldin Šetkić (BiH) - Miljan Zekić (SRB) 7:5 4:6 6:3

Go, ALDIN! :wavey:

MOhero
08-21-2009, 09:32 PM
QF:
:dog: (q, 2) Aldin Šetkić (BiH) – (q) Stefan Travaglia (ITA) 6:2, 4:6, 6:2 :cat:

doubles – SF:
:cool: (2) A. Šetkić (BiH) / Aleksandar Slović (SRB) – (3) Ivan Bjelica / Miljan Zekić (SRB) 6:1, 6:7(6), 10/4 :wavey:

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:30 PM
Singles

1st Round

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated Nikola CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Nemanja KONTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023300) (MNE) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) 6-1 7-5
Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) (7) defeated Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) 6-2 7-6(2)
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008911) (BUL) (4) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) 6-0 6-2
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) defeated Robert BELAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036420) (SRB) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (6) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (5) defeated Perica JOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112218) (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) defeated Stefan MILENKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123815) (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) defeated Stefan BOJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105459) (SRB) 6-0 7-5
Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) defeated David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (3) 6-4 6-4
Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) (8) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) defeated Nikola PETRONIJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134457) (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023548) (MNE) 6-2 6-3
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (2) defeated Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106646) (SRB) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) (7) defeated Nemanja KONTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023300) (MNE) 6-2 6-2
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008911) (BUL) (4) 7-5 6-3
Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (6) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (5) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) defeated Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) (8) 1-6 7-5 2-1 Retired
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (2) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Quarterfinal

Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) (7) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (6) defeated Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (5) defeated Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (2) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Semifinal

Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) (7) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (6)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020937) (SRB) (5) Vs Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (2)

werbatim
08-24-2009, 06:13 AM
Semifinal

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (6) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (2) 7-5 6-0

Final

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (5) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)