China F7 [August 17 - Ningbo - Hard] Winner: Min-Hyoek Cho [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

China F7 [August 17 - Ningbo - Hard] Winner: Min-Hyoek Cho

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:36 PM
China F7 qualifying
August 17-23, 2009

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Chin-Yu Huang
2. Liang-Chi Huang
3. Gilad Berman
4. Gilad Ben Zvi
5. Shuang-Qiang Liang
6. Zhuo-Qing Zhou
7. Hao Lu
8. Tal Eros

First Round
(1)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) bye
Tin Dong (USA) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Bin Liu (CHN) d. Tianyi Song (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Yi-Chen Li (CHN) d. Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) bye
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Chuang Jiang (CHN) d. De-Long Zhu (CHN) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Chen Ye (CHN) d. Zheng Li (CHN) 6-1 7-6(2)
(3)Gilad Berman (ISR) bye
Yun-Long Li (CHN) d. Zheng-Yu Liu (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Zi-Dong Yang (CHN) d. Hung-Bo Deng (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-2
Wan Gao (CHN) d. Bai-Dong Du (CHN) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. (4)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR) d. Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Xiao Qi (CHN) d. Yang Li (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Yang Lu (CHN) d. He Feng (CHN) 7-5 6-1
(5)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Ang Li (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Yu De (CHN) d. Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) 6-4 7-5
Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Yao-Lun Chang (TPE) d. Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(6)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) d. Wu-De Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Hao Zhu (CHN) d. Ming Li (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Yu-Cheng Li (CHN) d. Yilun Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) d. Rong Ma (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Bowen Ouyang (HKG) d. (7)Hao Lu (CHN) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Zhong-Yu Zou (CHN) d. Ram Tepper (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Chi Cheng (CHN) d. Peng Dai (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Ziang Zhao (CHN) d. Yi-Feng Li (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Nian Feng (CHN) d. (8)Tal Eros (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Jia Li (CHN) d. Yuan-Tao Pan (CHN) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) d. Feng Xue (CHN) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Tin Dong (USA) 6-0 6-1
Bin Liu (CHN) d. Yi-Chen Li (CHN) 6-1 6-3
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Chuang Jiang (CHN) d. Chen Ye (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Yun-Long Li (CHN) d. (3)Gilad Berman (ISR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Wan Gao (CHN) d. Zi-Dong Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Yang Lu (CHN) d. Xiao Qi (CHN) 7-6(8) ret.
(5)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Yu De (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Yao-Lun Chang (TPE) d. Jing Zhao (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(6)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) d. Hao Zhu (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Yu-Cheng Li (CHN) d. Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Bowen Ouyang (HKG) d. Zhong-Yu Zou (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Chi Cheng (CHN) d. Ziang Zhao (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Nian Feng (CHN) d. Jia Li (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Bin Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Chuang Jiang (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Wan Gao (CHN) d. Yun-Long Li (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. Yang Lu (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Yao-Lun Chang (TPE) d. (5)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Yu-Cheng Li (CHN) d. (6)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Bowen Ouyang (HKG) d. Chi Cheng (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Nian Feng (CHN) 6-3 7-6(5)

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:36 PM
China F7 - Ningbo Go Tone Cup
Ningbo, China
August 17-23, 2009
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Mark Verryth - 1378)
1. Mao-Xin Gong
2. Shao-Xuan Zeng
3. Ze Zheng
4. Amir Weintraub
5. Xin-Yuan Yu
6. G.D. Jones
7. Sa Chen
8. Di Wu

First Round
(1)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Peng Sun (CHN) vs (q)Yu-Cheng Li (CHN)
(WC)Ji Shi (CHN) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(8)Di Wu (CHN) vs Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR)
(3)Ze Zheng (CHN) vs (q)Daniel Yoon (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(SE)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) vs Mark Verryth (AUS)
(7)Sa Chen (CHN) d. Yuki Matsuo (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(6)G.D. Jones (NZL) vs (q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(q)Wan Gao (CHN) vs (q)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs Hsien=Yin Peng (TPE)
(4)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Yao-Lin Chang (TPE)
(WC)Gao Peng (CHN) d. (5)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 4-6 2-2 ret.
(WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. (WC)Yu Chang (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
I-Ta Chen (TPE) vs (q)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)
(2)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs (q)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:37 PM
Doubles

First Round
(1)Zhe Li/Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. Yu Chang/Di Wu (CHN) w/o
Xiao Qi/Ji Shi (CHN) d. Liang-Chi Huang/Mark Verryth (TPE/AUS) 3-6 6-3 (10-8)
(WC)Nian Feng/Yu-Cheng Li (CHN) d. (3)I-Ta Chen/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)
Peng Gao/Chin-Yui Huang (CHN/TPE) d. (WC)Yang Lu/Yilun Wang (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Shuang-Qiang Liang/Peng Sun (CHN) d. Zhuo-Qing Zhou/De-Long Zhu (CHN) w/o
(4)Mao-Xin Gong/Feng Xue (CHN) d. Ye Du/Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Ya-Nan Ma/Ze Zhang (CHN) d. Yuki Matsuo/Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-4 (10-4)
(2)Wan Gao/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. Sa Chen/Chuan Jiang (CHN) 6-7(4) 6-3 (10-4)

Consigliere
08-20-2009, 11:23 AM
updates? still in first round?

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:23 PM
Singles

1st Round

Mao-Xin GONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053028) (CHN) (1) defeated Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Peng SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) defeated Yu Cheng LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112325) (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Ji SHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029369) (CHN) defeated Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Hyun-Joon KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029762) (KOR) defeated Di WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) (8) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ze ZHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098269) (CHN) (3) defeated Daniel YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057238) (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Min-Hyoek CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039190) (KOR) defeated Mark VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Sa CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064372) (CHN) (7) defeated Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Bowen OUYANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100676) (CHN) defeated G.D. JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) (6) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Wan GAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021628) (CHN) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) defeated Hsien-Yin PENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051929) (TPE) 4-6 6-4 3-0 Retired
Amir WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (4) defeated Yao-Lun CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100292) (TPE) 6-4 6-2
Peng GAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046819) (CHN) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) (5) 4-6 2-2 Retired
Ya-Nan MA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) defeated Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Chin-Yu HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041078) (TPE) defeated I-Ta CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Shao-Xuan ZENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023635) (CHN) (2) defeated Liang-Chi HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086946) (TPE) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Mao-Xin GONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053028) (CHN) (1) defeated Peng SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) 5-7 6-2 2-0 Retired
Hyun-Joon KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029762) (KOR) defeated Ji SHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029369) (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) defeated Ze ZHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098269) (CHN) (3) 5-7 7-5 3-2 Retired
Min-Hyoek CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039190) (KOR) defeated Sa CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064372) (CHN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Bowen OUYANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100676) (CHN) defeated Wan GAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021628) (CHN) 5-3 Retired
Amir WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (4) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Peng GAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046819) (CHN) defeated Ya-Nan MA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) 4-1 Retired
Shao-Xuan ZENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023635) (CHN) (2) defeated Chin-Yu HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041078) (TPE) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Mao-Xin GONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053028) (CHN) (1) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029762) (KOR) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-0
Min-Hyoek CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039190) (KOR) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Amir WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (4) defeated Bowen OUYANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100676) (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-1
Shao-Xuan ZENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023635) (CHN) (2) defeated Peng GAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046819) (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Min-Hyoek CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039190) (KOR) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053028) (CHN) (1) 7-5 6-4
Shao-Xuan ZENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023635) (CHN) (2) defeated Amir WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (4) 6-1 6-3

Final

Min-Hyoek CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039190) (KOR) Vs Shao-Xuan ZENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023635) (CHN) (2)

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 12:53 PM
Final

Min-Hyoek CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039190) (KOR) defeated Shao-Xuan ZENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023635) (CHN) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3