Thailand F1 [August 17 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Winner: Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thailand F1 [August 17 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Winner: Kittiphong Wachiramanowong

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:33 PM
Thailand F1 qualifying
August 17-23, 2009

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pakpoom Kaewwongwattana - NR)
1. Timothy Neilly
2. Woo-Ram Kim
3. Stephen Hoh
4. Chul-Hee Lee
5. Hyung-Chan Lim
6. Karunuday Singh
7. Christopher Rungkat

First Round
(1)Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. Phaninthon Pakpoomkamol (THA) 6-4 6-3
Antoine Le Duc (CAN) d. Vorachit Runglerthameepong (THA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. Pakpoom Kaewwongwattana (THA) 6-1 6-0
Kevin Kung (HKG) d. Chung-Su Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-4
(3)Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. (WC)Arnan Maipradit (THA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) d. Punn Bodhidatta (THA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (WC)Chaleechan Tanasugarn (THA) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Phassawit Burapharitta (THA) d. Stephan Havenga (RSA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Kittipong Chienwichai (THA) 6-2 7-6(7)
Logan MacKenzie (NZL) d. Bui-Tri Nguyen (VIE) 7-6(5) 6-3
(6)Karunuday Singh (IND) d. Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Tas Suwanasang (THA) d. Kriangkrai Prajoubphansri (THA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(7)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Faris Akhazzan (GBR) d. Chanon Varapongsittikul (THA) 6-1 7-5
Michael Tymkiw (AUS) d. (WC)Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA) 6-3 6-4
Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (THA) d. Kittibodee Singnil (THA) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. Antoine Le Duc (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. Kevin Kung (HKG) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) d. (3)Stephen Hoh (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
(4)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (WC)Phassawit Burapharitta (THA) 6-1 6-4
Logan MacKenzie (NZL) d. (5)Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(6)Karunuday Singh (IND) d. (WC)Tas Suwanasang (THA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Faris Akhazzan (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Michael Tymkiw (AUS) d. Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (THA) 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:34 PM
Thailand F1 - True Visions International
Nonthaburi, Thailand
August 17-23, 2009
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Kirati Siributwong - 1057)
1. Gouichi Motomura
2. Satoshi Iwabuchi
3. Jae-Sung An
4. Laurent Rochette
5. Kittipong Wachiramanowong
6. Nikolaus Moser
7. Milos Raonic
8. Rudy Coco

First Round
(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(q)Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. (WC)Sunu Trijati (INA) 6-2 6-7(2) 7-5
(WC)Warut Korkiatthaworn (THA) d. Kirati Siributwong (THA) 4-6 6-4 ret.
(5)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Dayne Kelly (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (q)Logan MacKenzie (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Matthew Simpson (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. (q)Christopher Rungkat (INA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(8)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (q)Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) 6-4 6-2
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (6)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-7(6) 6-3 ret.
Jamie Baker (GBR) d. David Rice (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(q)Karunuday Singh (IND) d. (q)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (q)Michael Tymkiw (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (WC)Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA) 6-3 6-3
Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) d. (2)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-4 6-1

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:34 PM
First Round
(1)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Timothy Neilly/Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana (BHA/THA) d. Kirati Siributwong/Peerakit Siributwong (THA) w/o
Dayne Kelly/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (4)David Rice/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (GBR/THA) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) (10-6)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (THA/INA) d. (WC)Pongsatorn Benjamas/Phassawit Burapharitta (THA) 6-2 6-3
Woo-Ram Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Stephen Hoh/Matthew Simpson (AUS/NZL) w/o
(3)Rudy Coco/Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Ketut Gede Nesa Arta/Christopher Rungkat (INA) 7-5 4-6 (10-5)
Jae-Sung An/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Faris Akhazzan/Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (GBR/THA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Nikolaus Moser/Milos Raonic (AUT/CAN) d. (WC)Warut Korkiatthaworn/Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA) 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:35 PM
:yeah: Jamie
:help: Satoshi

It'll be interesting to see how Raonic does here after his home success.

Australian_Matt
08-20-2009, 02:46 AM
Good work Dane - Jamie Baker will be a tough game though

156mphserve
08-21-2009, 08:14 AM
:yeah: Jamie
:help: Satoshi

It'll be interesting to see how Raonic does here after his home success.

from the results I've got here...he's in the semis...Go raonic!!!!

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/387/mds.pdf

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 03:26 PM
Singles

2nd Round

Gouichi MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (1) defeated Timothy NEILLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018666) (BAH) 6-3 6-4
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (5) defeated Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066669) (THA) 6-3 6-1
Hyun-Woo NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) defeated Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (3) 7-6(4) 7-5
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) defeated Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) defeated Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) 6-3 6-4
Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (7) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) defeated Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (5) defeated Gouichi MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (1) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)
Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (7) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (5) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-4
Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (7) defeated Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Final

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (5) defeated Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-3