Brazil F15 [August 17 - Rio Claro - Clay] Winner: Juan Pablo Amado [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F15 [August 17 - Rio Claro - Clay] Winner: Juan Pablo Amado

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:32 PM
Brazil F15 qualifying
August 17-23, 2009

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Ricardo Urzua
2. Edesio Semencato
3. Charles Costa
4. Joao Wiesinger
5. Martin Cuevas
6. Carlos Eduardo Severino
7. Gabriel Wanderley
8. Manuel Sanchez
9. Joao Victor Costa
10. Lucas Lopasso
11. Andre Cury
12. Dario Acosta
13. Martin Rios
14. Caio Silva
15. Jorge Montero
16. Felipe Ribeiro-Frattini

First Round
Arthur Mattos (BRA) d. (ALT)Vinicius Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Marco Sobarzo (CHI) d. Damian Kapitula (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)
Jason Jung (USA) d. Felipe Rosa (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(12)Dario Acosta (URU) d. (WC)Matheus Costa (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(2)(WC)Edesio Semencato (BRA) d. Joao Oliveira (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
Pedro Ortega (BRA) d. Jose Roberto Peralta (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Fernando Mussolini (BRA) d. Richard Sarhan-Bucalem (BRA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(14)Caio Silva (BRA) d. Gabriel Gomez (ARG) 7-5 2-6 7-6(2)
Nicolas Kauer (CHI) d. (3)Charles Costa (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Lucas Gobbi (BRA) d. Thales Levy (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jair Assuncao (BRA) d. (9)(WC)Joao Victor Costa (BRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(1)
(4)Joao Wiesinger (BRA) d. (WC)Leonardo Vieira (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Guillermo Nicol (CHI) 6-1 4-6 7-6(7)
Andre Bafume (BRA) d. (WC)Juarez Vicente Carvalho-Filho (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(11)Andre Cury (BRA) d. Pedro Dalfre (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(5)Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) d. Francisco Xavier Palermo Da Silva (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(15)Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Gustavo Lima Ribeiro-Gutta (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(6)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA) d. (WC)Rodrigo Escher-Donato (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Augusto Meirelles (BRA) d. Danilo Bazanelli-Sardelli (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(10)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Daniel Coronado (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
(7)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Marcelo Alencar (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Pedro Scocuglia (BRA) d. (WC)Rafael Paroli (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA) d. Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(13)Martin Rios (ARG) d. Sebastian Cordon (CHI) 6-0 6-3
(8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Rafael Rondino (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Cesar Paleari (BRA) d. Vinicius Morales-Boemeke (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Murilo Oliveira (BRA) d. (WC)Davi Guimaraes (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(16)Felipe Ribeiro-Frattini (BRA) d. Lucas Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 7-6(7)

Second Round
Arthur Mattos (BRA) d. Marco Sobarzo (CHI) 6-3 7-5
(12)Dario Acosta (URU) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
(2)(WC)Edesio Semencato (BRA) d. Pedro Ortega (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(14)Caio Silva (BRA) d. Fernando Mussolini (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Nicolas Kauer (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Jair Assuncao (BRA) d. Lucas Gobbi (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. (4)Joao Wiesinger (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(11)Andre Cury (BRA) d. Andre Bafume (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Jose Nascimento (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(15)Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(6)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(10)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Augusto Meirelles (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Pedro Scocuglia (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(13)Martin Rios (ARG) d. Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Cesar Paleari (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(16)Felipe Ribeiro-Frattini (BRA) d. Murilo Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(12)Dario Acosta (URU) d. Arthur Mattos (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)(WC)Edesio Semencato (BRA) d. (14)Caio Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Jair Assuncao (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(11)Andre Cury (BRA) d. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(5)Martin Cuevas (URU) d. (15)Jorge Montero (CHI) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(6)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (10)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(13)Martin Rios (ARG) d. (7)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (16)Felipe Ribeiro-Frattini (BRA) 6-3 7-5

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:32 PM
Brazil F15 - Aspacer Tennis Cup
Rio Claro, Brazil
August 17-23, 2009
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Andre Pinheiro - 844)
1. Juan Pablo Amado
2. Leonardo Kirche
3. Jorge Aguilar
4. Alejandro Fabbri
5. Juan Pablo Villar
6. Eladio Ribeiro-Neto
7. Fernando Romboli
8. Fabrice Martin

First Round
(1)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
(q)Martin Rios (ARG) d. (q)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (WC)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(8)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (WC)Flavio Malagutti (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs (LL)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-4 7-6(2)
(q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(5)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 7-6(4) ret.
(6)Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) vs (q)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
(q)Martin Cuevas (URU) d. (LL)Felipe Ribeiro-Frattini (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Nima Roshan (AUS) d. (WC)Bruno Semenzato (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(4)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (q)Edesio Semencato (BRA)
(7)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(WC)Andre Baran (BRA) vs (q)Andre Cury (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA) d. (q)Dario Acosta (URU) 6-0 6-2
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:32 PM
Vamos Fabbri :rocker:

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:33 PM
Doubles

First Round
Martin Cuevas/Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. (1)Andre Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) 1-6 7-6(4) (10-6)
(WC)Tiago Fernandes/Bruno Semenzato (BRA) d. Jair Assuncao/Andre Baran (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(3)Mauricio Doria-Medina/Rodrigo Grilli (BOL/BRA) vs Danilo Ferraz/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Charles Costa/Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. (WC)Flavio Malagutti/Lucas Oliveira (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Edesio Semencato/Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(4)Marc-Thierry Auradou/Leonardo Kirche (FRA/BRA) vs (WC)Felipe Ribeiro-Frattini/Caio Silva (BRA)
Fabrice Martin/Nima Roshan (FRA/AUS) vs Agustin Pocci/Martin Rios (ARG)
(2)Jorge Aguilar/Juan Pablo Amado (CHI/ARG) d. Carlos Oliveira/Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) 6-4 6-3

felo
08-21-2009, 06:47 PM
First Round
(1)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Federico Sansonetti (URU) 6-1 6-0
(q)Martin Rios (ARG) d. (q)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (WC)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(8)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (WC)Flavio Malagutti (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (LL)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-4 7-6(2)
(q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(5)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 7-6(4) ret.
(6)Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) d. (q)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(q)Martin Cuevas (URU) d. (LL)Felipe Ribeiro-Frattini (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Nima Roshan (AUS) d. (WC)Bruno Semenzato (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Edesio Semencato (BRA) d. (4)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(7)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Andre Cury (BRA) d. (WC)Andre Baran (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Carlos Oliveira (BRA) d. (q)Dario Acosta (URU) 6-0 6-2
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Second Round
(1)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (q)Martin Rios (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG) vs (8)Fabrice Martin (FRA)
(3)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-0 6-4
(q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) vs (5)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)
(6)Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) vs (q)Martin Cuevas (URU)
Nima Roshan (AUS) vs (q)Edesio Semencato (BRA)
(7)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (q)Andre Cury (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA) vs (2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)

felo
08-21-2009, 06:53 PM
First Round
Martin Cuevas/Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. (1)Andre Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) 1-6 7-6(4) (10-6)
(WC)Tiago Fernandes/Bruno Semenzato (BRA) d. Jair Assuncao/Andre Baran (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Danilo Ferraz/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (3)Mauricio Doria-Medina/Rodrigo Grilli (BOL/BRA) w/o
Charles Costa/Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. (WC)Flavio Malagutti/Lucas Oliveira (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Edesio Semencato/Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(4)Marc-Thierry Auradou/Leonardo Kirche (FRA/BRA) d. (WC)Felipe Ribeiro-Frattini/Caio Silva (BRA) w/o
Fabrice Martin/Nima Roshan (FRA/AUS) d. Agustin Pocci/Martin Rios (ARG) 6-3 7-5
(2)Jorge Aguilar/Juan Pablo Amado (CHI/ARG) d. Carlos Oliveira/Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(WC)Tiago Fernandes/Bruno Semenzato (BRA) d. Martin Cuevas/Federico Sansonetti (URU) 2-6 6-4 (10-6)
Charles Costa/Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Danilo Ferraz/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 (10-5)
(4)Marc-Thierry Auradou/Leonardo Kirche (FRA/BRA) d. Alejandro Fabbri/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-3 6-7(2) (10-1)
(2)Jorge Aguilar/Juan Pablo Amado (CHI/ARG) d. Fabrice Martin/Nima Roshan (FRA/AUS) 6-3 7-5

Semifinals
(WC)Tiago Fernandes/Bruno Semenzato (BRA) vs Charles Costa/Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
(4)Marc-Thierry Auradou/Leonardo Kirche (FRA/BRA) vs (2)Jorge Aguilar/Juan Pablo Amado (CHI/ARG)

Aguante gaudio!!
08-22-2009, 12:52 AM
Second Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. [Q] Martin Ríos Benítez (ARG) 6-1/4-6/6-2
Agustín Picco (ARG) d. [8] Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-2/6-0
[3] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Marc Auradou (FRA) 6-0/6-4
[5] Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. [Q] Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 6-1/6-4
[6] Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. [Q] Martín Cuevas (URU) 4-6/6-4/6-4
Nima Roshan (AUS) d. [Q] Edesio Semencato (BRA) 7-5/6-4
[7] Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. [Q] Andre Cury (BRA) 6-4/6-3
Carlos Oliveira (BRA) d. [2] Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 7-5/6-4

Quarterfinals:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Agustín Picco (ARG)
[3] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs [5] Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)
[6] Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs Nima Roshan (AUS)
[7] Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs Carlos Oliveira (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
08-22-2009, 12:56 AM
Kirche :(

Vamos Romboli now.

Caio_Brasil
08-23-2009, 08:43 PM
Amado and Ribeiro Neto will play each other in the final tomorrow, as it was a total wash-out today.

Aguante gaudio!!
08-24-2009, 08:21 PM
Quarterfinals:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Agustín Picco (ARG) 6-4/6-4
[5] Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. [3] Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 6-4/7-6(3)
[6] Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. Nima Roshan (AUS) 6-2/6-2
Carlos Oliveira (BRA) d. [7] Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-2/7-5

Semifinals:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. [5] Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 2-1 ret.
[6] Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. Carlos Oliveira (BRA) 3-6/6-2/6-3

Final:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. [6] Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 6-1/4-6/6-4

Congratulations, Juan Pablo!!!