Germany F14 [August 10 - Friedberg - Clay] Winner: Lars Pörschke [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F14 [August 10 - Friedberg - Clay] Winner: Lars Pörschke

Caio_Brasil
08-10-2009, 02:44 PM
Germany F14
Location: Friedberg, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay

http://www.chippenham-twinning.org.uk/images/FDB%201995.jpg

Qualifying - http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100114007&tournament=1100020221

Caio_Brasil
08-10-2009, 08:05 PM
Main Draw - http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020221&event=

Caio_Brasil
08-11-2009, 07:02 PM
1st Round

Steven MONEKE (GER) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (1) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) defeated Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-3 6-2
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) Vs Bas VAN DER VALK (NED)
Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) Vs Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (6)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (4) Vs David SODEK (CZE)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) Vs Jean ZIETSMAN (GER)
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Richard WAITE (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER) (8) 0-6 6-1 6-4
James LEMKE (AUS) (7) Vs Igor BUJDO (POL)
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) Vs Jakob SUDE (GER)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Marc MEIGEL (GER) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3)
David NOVAK (CZE) (5) defeated David THURNER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (CZE) Vs Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)
Christian MAGG (AUT) Vs Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT)
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) Vs Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (2)

Caio_Brasil
08-15-2009, 03:20 PM
1st Round

Steven MONEKE (GER) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (1) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) defeated Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-3 6-2
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 6-3 7-6(4)
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (6) defeated Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (4) defeated David SODEK (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Richard WAITE (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER) (8) 0-6 6-1 6-4
James LEMKE (AUS) (7) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) 6-2 6-1
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Jakob SUDE (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) 7-5 2-3 Retired
David NOVAK (CZE) (5) defeated David THURNER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) defeated Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Steven MONEKE (GER) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (6) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) 7-6(2) 6-1
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (4) 6-2 6-3
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Andrew GREGORY (AUS) 6-2 2-6 7-5
James LEMKE (AUS) (7) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) 6-1 6-1
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-1
David NOVAK (CZE) (5) defeated Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 6-0 6-0
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated Christian MAGG (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-3 6-3
James LEMKE (AUS) (7) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-0
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated Steven MONEKE (GER) 6-1 6-3
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-4

Final

Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) Vs Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (2)

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:27 PM
Finals
(2)Lars Poerschke (GER) d. Dennis Bloemke (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:27 PM
Second title for Pörschke.

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:27 PM
Doubles Final

Christian Magg/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (1)Roy Bruggeling/Bas van der Valk (NED) 6-2 6-4