Russia F4 [August 10 - Moscow - Clay] Winner: Andrey Kuznetsov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F4 [August 10 - Moscow - Clay] Winner: Andrey Kuznetsov

Caio_Brasil
08-10-2009, 03:35 PM
Russia F4
Location: Moscow, Russia
Type: $15K + H
Surface: clay

http://fashionindie.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/04/moscow.jpg

1st round

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020225&event=

Caio_Brasil
08-10-2009, 05:47 PM
1st Round

Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (1) Vs Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) Vs Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (6)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (3) Vs Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs Andrei LEVINE (RUS)
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) Vs Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (5) Vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) Vs Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (4)
Artem SITAK (RUS) (7) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs Artur CHERNOV (RUS)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) Vs Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (2)

Caio_Brasil
08-11-2009, 07:51 PM
1st Round

Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) defeated Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (1) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) defeated Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (6) 7-5 6-3
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (3) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-1 6-4
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-4
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-2
James MCGEE (IRL) (4) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Artem SITAK (RUS) (7) defeated Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Jakupovic :yeah:

Good wins for the 1991 born Vasilevsk and Vovk (the guy who played for Russia at Dusseldorf this year).

Caio_Brasil
08-15-2009, 04:16 PM
2nd Round

Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) defeated Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 6-0 6-2
James MCGEE (IRL) (4) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Artem SITAK (RUS) (7) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 1-6 7-5 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8) 5-7 7-6(2) 7-5
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated James MCGEE (IRL) (4) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Artem SITAK (RUS) (7) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) Vs Artem SITAK (RUS) (7)

stzenit
08-16-2009, 09:06 AM
Good win from Kuznetsov today hope he wins the Final!!!

stzenit
08-19-2009, 01:16 AM
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6:4 6:4
http://img228.imageshack.us/img228/693/76777884.jpg

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 11:04 PM
Thanks for the photo :cool:

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 11:04 PM
Doubles Final

Finals
(2)Ivan Anikanov/Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Romano Frantzen/James McGee (NED/IRL) 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 11:04 PM
James :(