China F6 [August 10 - Jiaxing - Hard] Winner: Yuichi Ito [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

China F6 [August 10 - Jiaxing - Hard] Winner: Yuichi Ito

Caio_Brasil
08-10-2009, 02:30 PM
China F6
Location: Jiaxing, China P.R.
Type: $10K
Surface: hard

http://images.beijing2008.cn/20070415/Img214036603.jpg

1st round

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (1) Vs Peng GAO (CHN)
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) Vs Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Sa CHEN (CHN)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (7)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) Vs Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN)
Ye DU (CHN) Vs Ya-Nan MA (CHN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (8)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5) Vs Wan GAO (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) Vs Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) Vs G.D. JONES (NZL)
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) Vs Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (3)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (6) Vs Yu CHANG (CHN)
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) Vs Zhe LI (CHN)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) Vs Nian FENG (CHN)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (2)

Caio_Brasil
08-11-2009, 04:07 PM
1st round - Tuesday

Peng SUN (CHN) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Di WU (CHN) defeated Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) 4-6 7-6(2) 1-0 Retired
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Ye DU (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (8) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-0
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated G.D. JONES (NZL) 6-4 6-1
Yu CHANG (CHN) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) (6) 6-4 7-6(3)
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (2) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Caio_Brasil
08-15-2009, 03:14 PM
1st Round

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (1) defeated Peng GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (7) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Di WU (CHN) defeated Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) 4-6 7-6(2) 1-0 Retired
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Ye DU (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (8) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-0
Wan GAO (CHN) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-2 6-4
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated G.D. JONES (NZL) 6-4 6-1
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (3) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Yu CHANG (CHN) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) (6) 6-4 7-6(3)
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) defeated Nian FENG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (2) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (1) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-2 6-1
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (7) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Di WU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (8) 6-4 6-4
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (3) 7-5 3-0 Retired
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Yu CHANG (CHN) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (2) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (1) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 2-3 Retired

Semifinal

Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (1) 6-4 1-6 7-6(6)
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) 7-5 6-4

Final

Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4) Vs Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR)

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:18 PM
Final

(4)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) 6-4 1-6 7-5

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:18 PM
First title for Ito.

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:18 PM
Doubles Final

(WC)Mao-Xin Gong/Feng Xue (CHN) d. (3)Shao-Xuan Zeng/Ze Zhang (CHN) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) (10-7)