Belgium F1 [August 10 - Eupen - Clay] Winner: Yannick Vandenbulcke [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Belgium F1 [August 10 - Eupen - Clay] Winner: Yannick Vandenbulcke

Caio_Brasil
08-10-2009, 02:19 PM
Belgium F1
Location: Eupen, Belgium
Type: $10K
Surface: clay

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/4/4f/Eupen_Centrum.jpg

1st round

Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (1) Vs Alec WITMEUR (BEL)
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) Vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
Michel MEIJER (NED) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL)
Maniel BAINS (GBR) Vs Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (5)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) (4) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (BEL)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) Vs Stephan FRANSEN (NED)
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) Vs Marcus WILLIS (GBR) (7)
Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) Vs Alexis KLEGOU (FRA)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) Vs Yannik REUTER (BEL)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) (3)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (6) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) Vs Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) Vs Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) (2)

Caio_Brasil
08-10-2009, 06:24 PM
1st round - Monday

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 6-3 6-1
Marco VIOLA (ITA) (4) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Yannik REUTER (BEL) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)

GustavoM_Fan
08-10-2009, 06:48 PM
guaya?

Caio_Brasil
08-10-2009, 06:59 PM
:lol: fixed

Caio_Brasil
08-11-2009, 08:36 PM
1st Round

Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (1) defeated Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 6-3 6-1
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (5) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Marco VIOLA (ITA) (4) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) (7) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Yannik REUTER (BEL) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) (3) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) (2) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 7-6(8) 3-1 Retired

Caio_Brasil
08-15-2009, 03:09 PM
1st Round

Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (1) defeated Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 6-3 6-1
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (5) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Marco VIOLA (ITA) (4) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) (7) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Yannik REUTER (BEL) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) (3) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0
Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) (2) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 7-6(8) 3-1 Retired

2nd Round

Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (1) defeated Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (5) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) (4) 7-6(4) 6-1
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) defeated Marcus WILLIS (GBR) (7) 6-3 7-6(2)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Yannik REUTER (BEL) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) (2) 6-3 Retired

Quarterfinal

Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (1) Vs Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (5)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) Vs Arthur DE GREEF (BEL)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) Vs Yannik REUTER (BEL)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)

The 3 Belgiums, Struff and Smethurst were born in 1990 or later :yeah:

De Greef is 17.

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:13 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (5)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Dan Smethurst (GBR) d. (WC)Arthur de Greef (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-0
(q)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. (WC)Yannick Reuter (BEL) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (q)Nikolay Fidirko (BLR) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Dan Smethurst (GBR) d. (1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-4 7-5
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (q)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 6-4 6-3

Finals
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. Dan Smethurst (GBR) 7-5 6-0

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:13 PM
First title for Vandenbulcke :cool:

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 10:13 PM
Doubles Final

Dorian Descloix/Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. (2)Maniel Bains/Dan Smethurst (GBR) 7-6(1) 2-6 (10-5)