PYW Montreal - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Montreal - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Sexysova
08-08-2009, 10:49 AM
PYW Montreal

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/C837958FAE344943851447B646AF88D0.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/D502F29435D540F3AE3E44179C1F2168.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to Montreal, Canada! Hardcourts season continues and we didn't move far from the USA, to Canada, the French part of Canada. The entry list is really strong this year and only you decide who will win next ATP WORLD TOUR MASTER 1000 trophy. Vote now as the Rogers Cup gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of a player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561

Ranking Points:
ATP World Tour 1000 (64, $3,000,000):
W - 1000
F - 600
SF - 360
QF - 180
R16 - 90
R32 - 45
R64 - 10
Qualifier - 25*
Q2 - 14
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals
New Event in PYW!First Qualifying Round
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP [1] vs Pavel Krainik CAN [WC]
Ivan Dodig CRO vs Rajeev Ram USA [10]

Julien Benneteau FRA [2] vs Lukasz Kubot POL
Nicolas Lapentti ECU vs Michael Berrer GER [9]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [WC]
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Jesse Levine USA [12]

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [4] vs Milos Raonic CAN [WC]
Marco Chiudinelli vs Michael Llodra FRA [11]

Jan Hernych CZE [5] vs Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs Brendan Evans USA [13]

Ernests Gulbis LAT [6] vs Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Alejandro Falla COL vs Santiago Giraldo COL [14]

Kevin Kim USA [7] vs Alex Bogomolov JR. USA
Vincent Millot FRA [ALT] vs Josselin Ouanna FRA [8]

Sexysova
08-08-2009, 10:50 AM
Ferrero
Dodig

Benneteau
Lapentti

Golubev
Levine

Gabashvili
Llodra

Hernych
Evans

Gulbis
Falla

Bogomolov
Ouanna

tiffanykatya
08-08-2009, 10:53 AM
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP [1]
Rajeev Ram USA [10]

Lukasz Kubot POL
Nicolas Lapentti ECU

Andrey Golubev KAZ [3]
Jesse Levine USA [12]

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [4]
Michael Llodra FRA [11]

Jan Hernych CZE [5]
Brendan Evans USA [13]

Ernests Gulbis LAT [6]
Alejandro Falla COL

Alex Bogomolov JR. USA
Josselin Ouanna FRA [8]

Velocifero
08-08-2009, 10:53 AM
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP [1]
Ivan Dodig CRO

Lukasz Kubot POL
Nicolas Lapentti ECU

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [WC]
Jesse Levine USA [12]

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [4]
Marco Chiudinelli

Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA

Ernests Gulbis LAT [6]
Santiago Giraldo COL [14]

Kevin Kim USA [7]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [8]

Sean.
08-08-2009, 10:54 AM
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP [1]
Ivan Dodig CRO

Julien Benneteau FRA [2]
Nicolas Lapentti ECU

Andrey Golubev KAZ [3]
Jesse Levine USA [12]

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [4]
Michael Llodra FRA [11]

Jan Hernych CZE [5]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA

Ernests Gulbis LAT [6
Santiago Giraldo COL [14]

Alex Bogomolov JR. USA
Josselin Ouanna FRA [8]

Andreas
08-08-2009, 10:54 AM
Pavel Krainik CAN [WC]
Ivan Dodig CRO

Julien Benneteau FRA [2]
Nicolas Lapentti ECU

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [WC]
Jesse Levine USA [12]

Milos Raonic CAN [WC]
Marco Chiudinelli

Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Brendan Evans USA [13]

Ernests Gulbis LAT [6]
Santiago Giraldo COL [14]

Kevin Kim USA [7]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [8]

*Jean*
08-08-2009, 11:13 AM
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP [1]
Rajeev Ram USA [10]

Lukasz Kubot POL
Nicolas Lapentti ECU

Andrey Golubev KAZ [3]
Laurent Recouderc FRA

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [4]
Michael Llodra FRA [11]

Jan Hernych CZE [5]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA

Ernests Gulbis LAT [6]
Alejandro Falla COL

Kevin Kim USA [7]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [8]

adingh
08-08-2009, 11:36 AM
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP [1]
Rajeev Ram USA [10]

Lukasz Kubot POL
Nicolas Lapentti ECU

Andrey Golubev KAZ [3]
Laurent Recouderc FRA

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [4]
Michael Llodra FRA [11]

Jan Hernych CZE [5]
Brendan Evans USA [13]

Ernests Gulbis LAT [6]
Santiago Giraldo COL [14]

Alex Bogomolov JR. USA
Josselin Ouanna FRA [8]

CooCooCachoo
08-08-2009, 11:50 AM
Ferrero
Dodig
Kubot
Berrer

Golubev
Levine
Raonic
Chiudinelli

Hernych
De Chaunac
Dlouhy
Giraldo

Kim
Ouanna

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 02:49 PM
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP [1]
Rajeev Ram USA [10]

Lukasz Kubot POL
Nicolas Lapentti ECU

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [WC]
Jesse Levine USA [12]

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [4]
Michael Llodra FRA [11]

Jan Hernych CZE [5]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA

Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Alejandro Falla COL

Kevin Kim USA [7]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [8]

roberthenman
08-08-2009, 04:16 PM
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP
Rajeev Ram USA [10]

Lukasz Kubot POL
Nicolas Lapentti ECU

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [WC]
Laurent Recouderc FRA

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [4]
Michael Llodra FRA [11]

Jan Hernych CZE [5]
Brendan Evans USA [13]

Ernests Gulbis LAT [6]
Santiago Giraldo COL [14]

Alex Bogomolov JR. USA
Vincent Millot FRA [ALT]

156mphserve
08-08-2009, 07:00 PM
Krainik
Ram

Benneteau
Berrer

Duclos
Levine

Raonic
Chiudenelli

Pospisil
De Chaunac

Gulbis
Gilardo

kim
Ouanna

d_s
08-08-2009, 07:09 PM
Pavel Krainik CAN [WC]
Rajeev Ram USA [10]

Julien Benneteau FRA [2]
Nicolas Lapentti ECU

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [WC]
Jesse Levine USA [12]

Milos Raonic CAN [WC]
Marco Chiudinelli

Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Brendan Evans USA [13]

Ernests Gulbis LAT [6]
Santiago Giraldo COL [14]

Kevin Kim USA [7]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [8]

jonathancrane
08-08-2009, 07:12 PM
Ferrero
Dodig
Kubot
Berrer
Golubev
Levine
Raonic
Chiudinelli
Hernych
De Chaunac
Gulbis
Giraldo
Kim
Ouanna

Nadie
08-08-2009, 07:16 PM
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP [1]
Ivan Dodig CRO

Lukasz Kubot POL
Nicolas Lapentti ECU

Andrey Golubev KAZ [3]
Jesse Levine USA [12]

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [4]
Marco Chiudinelli

Jan Hernych CZE [5]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA

Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Alejandro Falla COL

Kevin Kim USA [7]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [8]

Sexysova
08-08-2009, 08:02 PM
First Qualifying Round | FINISHED
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP [1] beat Pavel Krainik CAN [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Ivan Dodig CRO lost to Rajeev Ram USA [10] | 6-2 4-6 0-6

Julien Benneteau FRA [2] lost to Lukasz Kubot POL | 6-4 0-6 4-6
Nicolas Lapentti ECU beat Michael Berrer GER [9] | 6-0 6-0

Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] beat Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Laurent Recouderc FRA lost to Jesse Levine USA [12] | 0-6 4-6

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [4] beat Milos Raonic CAN [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli lost to Michael Llodra FRA [11] | 2-6 4-6

Jan Hernych CZE [5] beat Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA beat Brendan Evans USA [13] | 4-6 6-2 6-4

Ernests Gulbis LAT [6] beat Lukas Dlouhy CZE | 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Falla COL lost to Santiago Giraldo COL [14] | 4-6 4-6

Kevin Kim USA [7] beat Alex Bogomolov JR. USA | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Vincent Millot FRA [ALT] lost to Josselin Ouanna FRA [8] | 0-6 0-6