Challengers Challenge #14, congrats seulCONTREtous ! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Challengers Challenge #14, congrats seulCONTREtous !

trucul
08-01-2009, 10:00 AM
:bounce: CHALLENGERS CHALLENGE #14 - FOR CHALLENGER LOVERS! :bounce:
http://www.tenisdigital.com.ar/imagenes/ATP_Challenger.jpg

About Challengers Challenge

Challengers Challenge is the MTF game made especially for those members who like following ATP Challengers during the whole season. If you're one of them (or just wanna be one :p), try this game! The first installment which started in the summer of 2007 was a success, and 2008 was a succesful full season.

How to play

The game is very simple. It's a game of predicting champions, finalists and semi-finalists of challengers tournaments. As soon as the main draw of each tournament is out, each player will predict the champion, runner-up, and semi-finalists of each half of the draw.

SCORING SYSTEM

Champion correct: 200 points
Finalist correct: 150 points
Semi-finalist correct: 100 points

The scoring points will be cumulative. So, if you get the four semi-finalists right, the two finalists right and also the correct champion, you'll get 900 points. But if you do this, :worship: and you'll receive 100 additional points for a total of 1000 points!

BACK-UP PICK - In each tournament of the week, players are allowed to make a back-up pick. If one of the predicted players for the SF, F and Champion withdraws and not entered into the main draw, the back-up is used. IF NONE OF THE PREDICTED PLAYERS WITHDRAW, THE BACK-UP IS NOT USED AND YOU DON'T EARN ANY POINTS FOR IT!

Here's an example on how to predict:

Prostejov
SF: Hernych, Gabashvili, Ramirez-Hidalgo, C. Rochus
F: Hernych, Ramirez-Hidalgo
W: Ramirez-Hidalgo
BU: Greul

NEVER EDIT YOUR POSTS!!!!!!

trucul
08-01-2009, 10:06 AM
TOURNAMENTS OF THIS ROUND

Week 31

Segovia http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/783/mds.pdf

Vancouver http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/254/mds.pdf

San Marino http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/841/mds.pdf

Campos do Jordao http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/849/mds.pdf


Week 32

Cordenons http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2120/mds.pdf

Binghampton http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/670/mds.pdf

Istanbul http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/226/mds.pdf

Brasilia http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/6006/mds.pdf

Samarkhand http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/447/mds.pdf

Vigo http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2252/mds.pdf

trucul
08-01-2009, 10:06 AM
Good luck. :wavey:

trucul
08-01-2009, 10:07 AM
STANDINGS

http://img38.imageshack.us/img38/2227/cc14.gif

Super-Fabio
08-02-2009, 05:29 PM
Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Mello, Chela, Zeballos
F: Mello, Chela
W: Chela
BU: Schwank

San Marino
SF: Marchenko, Matsukevich, A.Kudryavtsev, Kkushkin
F: Marchenko, Kukushkin
W: Kukushkin
BU: Cervantes-Huegun

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Stakhovsky, Granollers, Korolev
F: Stakhovsky, Korolev
W: Stakhovsky
BU: Mahut

Vancouver
SF: Kuznetsov, Baghdatis, Ball, Malisse
F: Baghdatis, Malisse
W: Baghdatis
BU: Anderson

TankingTheSet
08-02-2009, 05:59 PM
San Marino draw here: http://www.atpsanmarino.com/draws_singles.aspx

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Schwank, Zeballos
F: Hocevar, Schwank
W: Schwank
BU: S. Gonzalez

San Marino
SF: Gimeno, Machado, Starace, Hernandez
F: Machado, Starace
W: Machado
BU: Martin

Segovia
SF: Navarro, Mahut, Granollers, Korolev
F: Navarro, Granollers
W: Navarro
BU: Lopez

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Sweeting, Chiudinelli, Malisse
F: Sweeting, Malisse
W: Malisse
BU: Polansky

JMG
08-02-2009, 09:34 PM
Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Chela, Zeballos
F: Hocevar, Chela
W: Chela
BU: Schwank

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Koellerer, Starace, Hernandez
F: Koellerer, Starace
W: Koellerer
BU: Gimeno

Segovia
SF: Navarro, Stakhovsky, Karanusic, Korolev
F: Navarro, Korolev
W: Navarro
BU: Lopez

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Baghdatis, Levy, Malisse
F: Baghdatis, Malisse
W: Malisse
BU: Polansky

trucul
08-02-2009, 10:22 PM
Segovia:

SF: F Lopez, Lacko, Granollers, Korolev
F: F Lopez, Korolev
W: F Lopez
BU: Navarro

Vancouver:

SF: Matosevic, Baghdatis, Levy, Dent
F: Baghdatis, Dent
W: Dent
BU: Berrer

San Marino:

SF: Seppi, Koellerer, Starace, Hernandez
F: Seppi, Starace
W: Starace
BU: Crivoi

Campos do Jordao:

SF: Alves, Hocevar, Chela, Zeballos
F: Alves, Chela
W: Chela
BU: Goodall

Crvena Zvezda
08-02-2009, 11:05 PM
Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, S. Gonzalez, Schwank, Goodall
F: S. Gonzalez, Goodall
W: S. Gonzalez
BU: Hocevar

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Koellerer, Starace, Hernandez
F: Koellerer, Starace
W: Starace
BU: A. Martin

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Lacko, Dimitrov, Kukushkin
F: Lopez, Kukushkin
W: Lopez
BU: Navarro

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Baghdatis, Levy, DeHeart
F: Baghdatis, Levy
W: Baghdatis
BU: Polansky

Caio_Brasil
08-03-2009, 12:19 AM
Segovia
SF: Lopez, Mahut, Zemlja, Korolev
F: Mahut, Korolev
CH: Mahut
BU: Mannarino

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Baghdatis, De Voest, Polansky
F: Baghdatis, Polansky
CH: Polansky
BU: Britton

San Marino
SF: Gaudio, Volandri, Starace, Martin
F: Gaudio, Starace
CH: Gaudio
BU: Gimeno-Traver

Campos do Jordão
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Zampieri, Zeballos
F: Alves, Zeballos
CH: Zeballos
BU: Demoliner

10K Futures Qualifier
08-03-2009, 01:30 AM
Segovia
SF: Lopez, Lacko, Zemlja, Korolev
F: Lopez, Zemlja
W: Lopez
BU: Cervantes-Huegun

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Stoppini, Levy, Malisse
F: Ram, Malisse
W: Malisse
BU: Polansky

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Machado, Luczak, Hernandez
F: Seppi, Luczak
W: Seppi
BU: Crivoi

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Schwank, Zeballos
F: Alves, Schwank
W: Schwank
BU: Chela

Ozone
08-03-2009, 03:29 AM
Segovia
SF: Navarro, Lacko, Zemlja, Korolev
F: Navarro, Korolev
W: Navarro
BU: Lopez

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Sweeting, Levy, Malisse
F: Ram, Malisse
W: Malisse
BU: Polansky

San Marino
SF: Naso, Volandri, Starace, Hernandez
F: Volandri, Hernandez
W: Hernandez
BU: Dolgopolov Jr.

Campos Do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Schwank, Pless
F: Alves, Schwank
W: Schwank
BU: S. Gonzalez

FERNET
08-03-2009, 03:30 AM
Campos do Jordao
SF: SOUZA, HOCEVAR, SCHWANK, GOODALL
F: SOUZA, SCHWANK
W: SCHWANK
BU: SILVA

San Marino
SF: SEPPI, KOELLERER, STARACE, HERNANDEZ
F: SEPPI, STARACE
W: SEPPI
BU: GIMENO-TRAVER

Segovia
SF: LOPEZ, STAKHOVSKY, GRANOLLERS, KOROLEV
F: STAKHOVSKY, GRANOLLERS
W: GRANOLLERS
BU: BOHLI

Vancouver
SF: RAM, AMRITRAJ, CHIUDINELLI,BERRER
F: RAM, CHIUDINELLI
W: CHIUDINELLI
BU: MATOSEVIC

Boarder35m
08-03-2009, 04:10 AM
Segovia
SF: Lopez, Stakhovsky, Karanusic, Mannarino
F: Lopez, Mannarino
W: Lopez
BU: Kavcic

Vancouver
SF: Bogdanovic, Baghdatis, Ball, Berrer
F: Baghdatis, Berrer
W: Berrer
BU: Bester

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Volandri, Rochus, Dolgopolov Jr.
F: Seppi, Rochus
W: Seppi
BU: De Bakker

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Schwank, Zeballos
F: Alves, Schwank
W: Alves
BU: Souza

Snoo Foo
08-03-2009, 04:59 AM
Segovia
SF: Lopez, Mahut, Granollers, Korolev
F: Lopez, Granollers
W: Lopez
BU: Kavcic

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Baghdatis, Ball, Dent
F: Baghdatis, Ball
W: Baghdatis
BU: Sweeting

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Machado, Starace, Hernandez
F: Seppi, Hernandez
W: Hernandez
BU: Gaudio

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Kirche, Chela, Goodall
F: Alves, Chela
W: Chela
BU: Schwank

seulCONTREtous
08-03-2009, 05:37 AM
Segovia

SF: Lopez, Dorsch, Granollers, Koubek
F: Lopez, Koubek
W: Lopez
BU: Korolev

Vancouver

SF: Kuznetsov, Baghdatis, Ball, Malisse
F: Baghdatis, Malisse
W: Baghdatis
BU: Anderson

San Marino

SF: Seppi,Koellerer, Starace, A. Martin
F: Seppi, Starace
W: Starace
BU: Hernandez

Campos do Jordao

SF: Alves, Hocevar, Schwank, Zeballos
F: Alves, Schwank
W: Schwank
BU: Chela

chowdahead25
08-03-2009, 05:39 AM
Segovia
SF: Lopez, Kavcic, Zemlja, Korolev
F: Lopez, Korolev
W: Lopez
BU: Navarro

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Baghdatis, Ball, DeHeart
F: Baghdatis, Ball
W: Baghdatis
BU: Cook

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Machado, Starace, Dolgopolov Jr.
F: Seppi, Dolgopolov Jr.
W: Seppi
BU: Koellerer

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Mello, Groth, Guez
F: Alves, Groth
W: Groth
BU: Chela

Mincheff
08-03-2009, 06:37 AM
Segovia
SF: Lopez, Stakhovsky , Zemlja, Korolev
F: Stakhovsky, Korolev
CH: Stakhovsky
BU: Dimitrov

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Amritraj, Levy, Anderson
F: Amritraj, Anderson
CH: Amritraj
BU: Matosevic

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Phau, Crivoi, Hernandez
F: Seppi, Crivoi
CH: Crivoi
BU: Luczak

Campos do Jordão
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Chela, Goodall
F: Alves, Goodall
CH: Alves
BU: S. Gonzalez

TankingTheSet
08-08-2009, 11:52 AM
Here are some updated standings after Friday in my old format, I am not trying to replace trucul but had some time on my hands :)

http://img205.imageshack.us/img205/2227/cc14.gif

Caio_Brasil
08-09-2009, 01:19 AM
Cordenons
SF: Daniel, Gaudio, Vinciguerra, Hajek
F: Gaudio, Vinciguerra
CH: Gaudio
BU: Crivoi

Binghamton
SF: Soeda, Baghdatis, Gregorc, Amritraj
F: Baghdatis, Amritraj
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Stoppini

Istanbul
SF: Brands, Ilhan, Kavcic, Mahut
F: Ilhan, Mahut
CH: Mahut
BU: Gil

Brasília
SF: Hocevar, Lapentti, Zabaleta, Souza
F: Hocevar, Souza
CH: Souza
BU: Demoliner

Samarkand
SF: Rudnev, Rufin, Brown, Dustov
F: Rufin, Dustov
CH: Dustov
BU: Dasnieres de Veigy

Vigo
SF: Andujar, Navarro, Marrero, Ghem
F: Andujar, Marrero
CH: Marrero
BU: Ventura

Snoo Foo
08-09-2009, 03:42 AM
Cordenons
SF: Daniel, Crivoi, Luczak, Hernandez
F: Crivoi, Luczak
W: Luczak
BU: Lorenzi

Binghamton
SF: Matosevic, Baghdatis, Ball, Devvarman
F: Baghdatis, Devvarman
W: Baghdatis
BU: Levy

Istanbul
SF: Brands, Koubek, Kavcic, Mahut
F: Brands, Mahut
W: Mahut
BU: Ilhan

Brasilia
SF: Groth, Chela, Goodall, Schwank
F: Chela, Schwank
W: Chela
BU: Souza

Samarkand
SF: Dasnieres de Veigy, Poch-Gradin, Alvarez, Capkovic
F: Poch-Gradin, Alvarez
W: Poch-Gradin
BU: Elgin

Vigo
SF: Granollers, Navarro, Ventura, Ramirez-Hidalgo
F: Granollers, Ventura
W: Granollers
BU: Checa-Calvo

trucul
08-09-2009, 09:02 AM
Here are some updated standings after Friday in my old format, I am not trying to replace trucul but had some time on my hands :)

http://img205.imageshack.us/img205/2227/cc14.gif

Nice to see you back TTS. ;)

I was pretty busy with DTT management this week, that is why I could not spend a lot of time for providing daily update with Challengers Challenge.

seulCONTREtous
08-09-2009, 09:27 AM
Cordenos

SF: Daniel, Crivoi, Vinciguerra, Hernandez
F: Crivoi, Vinciguerra
W: Vinciguerra
BU: Gaudio

Binghamton

SF: Istomin, Baghdatis, Guccione, Devvarman
F: Baghdatis, Guccione
W: Baghdatis
BU: Bogdanovic

Istanbul

SF: Gil, Mayer, Karanusic, Mahut
F: Gil, Mahut
W: Mahut
BU: Koubek

Brasilia

SF: Massu, Chela, Zeballos, Zampieri
F: Chela, Zampieri
W: Chela
BU: Mello

Samarkand

SF: Yang, Poch-G., Brown, Dustov
F: Yang, Brown
W: Brown
BU: Rufin

Vigo

SF: Andujar, Navarro, Ventura, Riba
F: Andujar, Ventura
W: Andujar
BU: De Bakker

TankingTheSet
08-09-2009, 11:27 AM
Standings after Saturday:

http://img39.imageshack.us/img39/2227/cc14.gif

Super-Fabio
08-09-2009, 06:58 PM
Cordenos
SF: O.Rochus, Crivoi, Vinciguerra, Hajek
F: O.Rochus, Vinciguerra
W: O.Rochus
BU: Gaudio

Binghamton
SF: Matosevic, Baghdatis, Ball, Devvarman
F: Baghdatis, Devvarman
W: Baghdatis
BU: Janowicz

Istanbul
SF: Gil, F.Mayer, Robert, Mahut
F: F.Mayer, Mahut
W: F.Mayer
BU: Beck

Brasilia
SF: Groth, Chela, Zeballos, Alves
F: Chela, Zeballos
W: Chela
BU: Mello

Samarkand
SF: Dasnieres de Veigy, Rufin, Alvarez, Dustov
F: Rufin, Dustov
W: Rufin
BU: Alvarez

Vigo
SF: Andujar, De Bakker, Ventura, Riba
F: Andujar, Riba
W: Andujar
BU: Granollers

Crvena Zvezda
08-09-2009, 10:00 PM
Cordenons

SF: Daniel, Crivoi, Luczak, C. Rochus
F: Crivoi, Luczak
W: Luczak
BU: Vinciguerra

Binghamton

SF: Istomin, Anderson, Ball, Amritraj
F: Istomin, Ball
W: Ball
BU: Bogdanovic

Istanbul

SF: Kukushkin, Mayer, Kavcic, K.Beck
F: Mayer, K.Beck
W: Mayer
BU: Mahut

Brasilia

SF: Hocevar, Chela, Zeballos, Alves
F: Chela, Alves
W: Chela
BU : Estrella

Samarkand

SF: Dasnières, Rufin, Brown, Dustov
F: Rufin, Dustov
W: Dustov
BU: Elgin

Vigo

SF: Andujar, Navarro, Ventura, RRH
F: Andujar, RRH
W: RRH
BU: Marrero

JMG
08-09-2009, 10:28 PM
Cordenos
SF: Gremelmayr, Crivoi, Koellerer, Rochus
F: Crivoi, Koellerer
W: Crivoi
BU: Gaudio

Binghamton
SF: Istomin, Baghdatis, Guccione, Capdeville
F: Baghdatis, Guccione
W: Baghdatis
BU: Devvarman

Istanbul
SF: Gil, Mayer, Karanusic, Dimitrov
F: Mayer, Dimitrov
W: Mayer
BU: Beck

Brasilia
SF: Hocevar, Chela, Zeballos, Schwank
F: Chela, Schwank
W: Chela
BU: Alves

Samarkand
SF: Dasnieres de Veigy, Eitzinger, Brown, Dustov
F: Eitzinger, Dustov
W: Dustov
BU: Rufin

Vigo
SF: Andujar, De Bakker, Ventura, Sluiter
F: Andujar, Sluiter
W: Andujar
BU: Granollers

GiulioAxe
08-09-2009, 10:56 PM
Cordenons
SF: Decoud, Gaudio, Hajek, Köllerer
F: Gaudio, Köllerer
W: Gaudio
BU: Lorenzi

Binghamton
SF: Matosevic, Baghdatis, Ball, Devvarman
F: Baghdatis, Devvarman
W: Devvarman
BU: Levy

Istanbul
SF: Gil, Ilhan, Karanusic, Dimitrov
F: Ilhan, Dimitrov
W: Dimitrov
BU: Mahut

Brasilia
SF: Massu, G.Lapentti, Zeballos, Demoliner
F: Massu, Zeballos
W: Zeballos
BU: Chela

Samarkand
SF: Dasnieres de Veigy, Rufin, Alvarez, Dustov
F: Rufin, Dustov
W: Dustov
BU: Elgin

Vigo
SF: Granollers, Navarro, Ventura, Ramirez-Hidalgo
F: Granollers, Ramirez-Hidalgo
W: Granollers
BU: Andujar

TankingTheSet
08-09-2009, 11:27 PM
Cordenons
SF: O. Rochus, Volandri, Vinciguerra, Hernandez
F: Volandri, Vinciguerra
W: Volandri
BU: Machado

Binghamton
SF: Levy, Anderson, Guccione, Devvarman
F: Anderson, Guccione
W: Guccione
BU: Capdeville

Istanbul
SF: Brands, Mayer, Kavcic, Beck
F: Mayer, Beck
W: Beck
BU: Mahut

Brasilia
SF: Groth, Chela, Zeballos, Demoliner
F: Chela, Demoliner
W: Demoliner
BU: Alves

Samarkand
SF: Elgin, Poch-Gradin, Alvarez, Dustov
F: Elgin, Dustov
W: Elgin
BU: Dasnieres de Veigy

Vigo
SF: Andujar, De Bakker, Ventura, Riba
F: Andujar, Riba
W: Riba
BU: Ramirez-Hidalgo

Boarder35m
08-10-2009, 01:18 AM
Cordenons
SF: Dabul, Volandri, Luczak, Rochus
F: Dabul, Rochus
W: Dabul
BU: Crugnola

Binghamton
SF: Istomin, Baghdatis, Ball, Devvarman
F: Baghdatis, Devvarman
W: Devvarman
BU: DeHeart

Istanbul
SF: Brands, Ilhan, Karanusic, Dimitrov
F: Ilhan, Dimitrov
W: Ilhan
BU: Mayer

Brasilia
SF: Massu, Silva, Zeballos, Alves
F: Silva, Alves
W: Alves
BU: Mello

Samarkand
SF: Elgin, Poch-Gradin, Pavlovs, Sergeyev
F: Elgin, Pavlovs
W: Pavlovs
BU: Alvarez

Vigo
SF: Granollers, Navarro, Cervantes-Huegun, Ramirez Hidalgo
F: Granollers, Cervantes-Huegun
W: Granollers
BU: Ventura

Ozone
08-10-2009, 02:25 AM
Cordenons
SF: Gremelmayr, Crivoi, Luczak, Rochus
F: Crivoi, Rochus
W: C. Rochus
BU: Koellerer

Binghamton
SF: Levy, Baghdatis, Ball, Devvarman
F: Baghdatis, Devvarman
W: Baghdatis
BU: DeHeart

Istanbul
SF: Brands, Mayer, Bachinger, Mahut
F: Mayer, Mahut
W: Mahut
BU: Fischer

Brasilia-2
SF: van der Merwe, Pless, Zabeleta, Alves
F: Pless, Zabeleta
W: Zabeleta
BU: Zeballos

Samarkand
SF: Dasnieres, Poch-Gradin, Kedryuk, Sergeyev
F: Poch-Gradin, Sergeyev
W: Poch-Gradin
BU: Ciric

Vigo
SF: Arnaboldi, Navarro, Ventura, Ramirez Hidalgo
F: Navarro, Ramirez Hidalgo
W: Navarro
BU: Andujar

FERNET
08-10-2009, 03:13 AM
Cordenons
SF: ROCHUS, CRIVOI, KOELLERER, ROCHUS
F: CRIVOI, KOELLERER
W: KOELLERER
BU: GAUDIO

Binghamton
SF: MATOSEVIC, YANI, GUCCIONE, DEVVARMAN
F: YANI, DEVVARMAN
W: DEVVARMAN
BU: AMRITRAJ

Istanbul
SF: BRANDS, BEMELMANS, KAVCIC, BECK
F: BEMELMANS, BECK
W: BEMELMANS
BU: KOUBEK

Brasilia-2
SF: HOCEVAR, LAPENTTI, GOODALL, SCHWANK
F: LAPENTTI, SCHWANK
W: SCHWANK
BU: ZABALETA

Samarkand
SF: DASNIERES DE VEIGY, RUFIN, PAVLOVS, SERGEYEV
F: RUFIN, SERGEYEV
W: RUFIN
BU: ALVAREZ

Vigo
SF: ANDUJAR, DE BAKKER, VENTURA, RAMIREZ HIDALGO
F: ANDUJAR, VENTURA
W: VENTURA
BU: RAMOS-VINOLAS

10K Futures Qualifier
08-10-2009, 04:10 AM
Cordenons
SF: Dabul, Crivoi, Luczak, Rochus
F: Crivoi, Rochus
W: Crivoi
BU: Koellerer

Binghamton
SF: Strode, Baghdatis, Stoppini, DeHeart
F: Baghdatis, DeHeart
W: Baghdatis
BU: Devvarman

Istanbul
SF: Kukushkin, Mayer, Bachinger, Mahut
F: Mayer, Mahut
W: Mahut
BU: Fischer

Brasilia-2
SF: Massu, Chela, Zabeleta, Alves
F: Massu, Zabeleta
W: Zabeleta
BU: Zeballos

Samarkand
SF: Dasnieres de Veigy, Poch-Gradin, Kedryuk, Capkovic
F: Poch-Gradin, Capkovic
W: Capkovic
BU: Sergeyev

Vigo
SF: Andujar, Navarro, Cervantes-Huegun, Ramirez Hidalgo
F: Navarro, Cervantes-Huegun
W: Navarro
BU: Ventura

chowdahead25
08-10-2009, 04:56 AM
Cordenons
SF: Dabul, Crivoi, Koellerer, Hernandez
F: Crivoi, Koellerer
W: Koellerer
BU: Gaudio

Binghamton
SF: Levy, Baghdatis, Ball, DeHeart
F: Baghdatis, DeHeart
W: Baghdatis
BU: Guccione

Istanbul
SF: Sidorenko, Roger-Vasselin, Kavcic, Beck
F: Sidorenko, Beck
W: Beck
BU: Gil

Brasilia
SF: Groth, Pless, Zeballos, Alves
F: Groth, Zeballos
W: Zaballos
BU: Ward

Samarkand
SF: Dasnieres de Veigy, Poch-Gradin, Pavlovs, Sergeyev
F: Poch-Gradin, Sergeyev
W: Poch-Gradin
BU: Chen

Vigo
SF: Granollers, Navarro, Marrero, Riba
F: Granollers, Marrero
W: Marrero
BU: Jouan

Mincheff
08-10-2009, 06:26 AM
Cordenons
SF: Dabul, Crivoi, Luczak, Hernandez
F: Dabul, Luczak
W: Dabul
BU: Koellerer

Binghamton
SF: Istomin, Baghdatis, Guccione, Capdeville
F: Istomin, Guccione
W: Istomin
BU: Devvarman

Istanbul
SF: Brands, Ilhan, Karanusic, Dimitrov
F: Brands, Dimitrov
W: Dimitrov
BU: Mayer

Brasilia
SF: Massu, Silva, Zeballos, Alves
F: Massu, Alves
W: Alves
BU: Mello


Samarkand
SF: Elgin, Poch-Gradin, Alvarez, Dustov
F: Elgin, Dustov
W: Elgin
BU: Dasnieres

Vigo
SF: Andujar, De Bakker, Ventura, Sluiter
F: Andujar, Sluiter
W: Andujar
BU: Granollers

trucul
08-10-2009, 06:56 AM
Cordenons:

SF: Decoud, Crivoi, Vinciguerra, Hernandez
F: Crivoi, Vinciguerra
W: Crivoi
BU: C. Rochus

Binghamption:

SF: Istomin, Baghdatis, Guccione, DeHeart
F: Baghdatis, Guccione
W: Baghdatis
BU: Levy

Istanbul:

SF: Brands, Mayer, Marchenko, Mahut
F: Brands, Mahut
W: Brands
BU: K Beck

Brasilia:

SF: Massu, Chela, Zeballos, Schwank
F: Chela, Zeballos
W: Chela
BU: Demoliner

Samarkhand:

SF: Elgin, Rufin, Brown, Sergeyev
F: Elgin, Sergeyev
W: Elgin
BU: Capkovic

Vigo:

SF: Granollers, Navarro, Cervantes-Huegun, Sluiter
F: Navarro, Sluiter
W: Navarro
BU: Ramirez Hidalgo

TankingTheSet
08-10-2009, 12:22 PM
Standings after first week:

http://img207.imageshack.us/img207/2227/cc14.gif

TankingTheSet
08-22-2009, 10:33 PM
Here are belatedly the final standings of the previous round:

http://img38.imageshack.us/img38/2227/cc14.gif

TankingTheSet
08-22-2009, 10:35 PM
Picks overview:


Super-Fabio

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Mello, Chela, Zeballos 300
F: Mello, Chela 0
W: Chela
BU: Schwank

San Marino
SF: Marchenko, Matsukevich, A.Kudryavtsev, Kkushkin INVALID
F: Marchenko, Kukushkin
W: Kukushkin
BU: Cervantes-Huegun

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Stakhovsky, Granollers, Korolev 200
F: Stakhovsky, Korolev 0
W: Stakhovsky
BU: Mahut

Vancouver
SF: Kuznetsov, Baghdatis, Ball, Malisse 200
F: Baghdatis, Malisse 300
W: Baghdatis 200
BU: Anderson

Cordenos
SF: Daniel, Crivoi, Vinciguerra, Hernandez
F: Crivoi, Vinciguerra
W: Vinciguerra
BU: Gaudio

Binghamton
SF: Istomin, Baghdatis, Guccione, Devvarman
F: Baghdatis, Guccione
W: Baghdatis
BU: Bogdanovic

Istanbul
SF: Gil, Mayer, Karanusic, Mahut
F: Gil, Mahut
W: Mahut
BU: Koubek

Brasilia
SF: Massu, Chela, Zeballos, Zampieri
F: Chela, Zampieri
W: Chela
BU: Mello

Samarkand
SF: Yang, Poch-G., Brown, Dustov
F: Yang, Brown
W: Brown
BU: Rufin

Vigo
SF: Andujar, Navarro, Ventura, Riba
F: Andujar, Ventura
W: Andujar
BU: De Bakker

TankingTheSet

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Schwank, Zeballos 200
F: Hocevar, Schwank 0
W: Schwank
BU: S. Gonzalez

San Marino
SF: Gimeno, Machado, Starace, Hernandez 100
F: Machado, Starace 150
W: Machado 0
BU: Martin

Segovia
SF: Navarro, Mahut, Granollers, Korolev 200
F: Navarro, Granollers 0
W: Navarro
BU: Lopez

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Sweeting, Chiudinelli, Malisse 100
F: Sweeting, Malisse 150
W: Malisse 0
BU: Polansky

JMG

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Chela, Zeballos 300
F: Hocevar, Chela 0
W: Chela
BU: Schwank

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Koellerer, Starace, Hernandez 300
F: Koellerer, Starace 150
W: Koellerer 0
BU: Gimeno

Segovia
SF: Navarro, Stakhovsky, Karanusic, Korolev 0
F: Navarro, Korolev
W: Navarro
BU: Lopez

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Baghdatis, Levy, Malisse 200
F: Baghdatis, Malisse 300
W: Malisse 0
BU: Polansky

Cordenons
SF: Gremelmayr, Crivoi, Koellerer, Rochus
F: Crivoi, Koellerer
W: Crivoi
BU: Gaudio

Binghamton
SF: Istomin, Baghdatis, Guccione, Capdeville
F: Baghdatis, Guccione
W: Baghdatis
BU: Devvarman

Istanbul
SF: Gil, Mayer, Karanusic, Dimitrov
F: Mayer, Dimitrov
W: Mayer
BU: Beck

Brasilia
SF: Hocevar, Chela, Zeballos, Schwank
F: Chela, Schwank
W: Chela
BU: Alves

Samarkand
SF: Dasnieres de Veigy, Eitzinger, Brown, Dustov
F: Eitzinger, Dustov
W: Dustov
BU: Rufin

Vigo
SF: Andujar, De Bakker, Ventura, Sluiter
F: Andujar, Sluiter
W: Andujar
BU: Granollers

trucul

Campos do Jordao:
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Chela, Zeballos 300
F: Alves, Chela 150
W: Chela 0
BU: Goodall

San Marino:
SF: Seppi, Koellerer, Starace, Hernandez 300
F: Seppi, Starace 300
W: Starace 0
BU: Crivoi

Segovia:
SF: F Lopez, Lacko, Granollers, Korolev 200
F: F Lopez, Korolev 150
W: F Lopez 200
BU: Navarro

Vancouver:
SF: Matosevic, Baghdatis, Levy, Dent 100
F: Baghdatis, Dent 150
W: Dent 0
BU: Berrer

ghan

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, S. Gonzalez, Schwank, Goodall 100
F: S. Gonzalez, Goodall 0
W: S. Gonzalez
BU: Hocevar

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Koellerer, Starace, Hernandez 300
F: Koellerer, Starace 150
W: Starace 0
BU: A. Martin

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Lacko, Dimitrov, Kukushkin 100
F: Lopez, Kukushkin 150
W: Lopez 200
BU: Navarro

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Baghdatis, Levy, DeHeart 100
F: Baghdatis, Levy 150
W: Baghdatis 200
BU: Polansky

Cordenons
SF: Daniel, Crivoi, Luczak, C. Rochus
F: Crivoi, Luczak
W: Luczak
BU: Vinciguerra

Binghamton
SF: Istomin, Anderson, Ball, Amritraj
F: Istomin, Ball
W: Ball
BU: Bogdanovic

Istanbul
SF: Kukushkin, Mayer, Kavcic, K.Beck
F: Mayer, K.Beck
W: Mayer
BU: Mahut

Brasilia
SF: Hocevar, Chela, Zeballos, Alves
F: Chela, Alves
W: Chela
BU : Estrella

Samarkand
SF: Dasnières, Rufin, Brown, Dustov
F: Rufin, Dustov
W: Dustov
BU: Elgin

Vigo
SF: Andujar, Navarro, Ventura, RRH
F: Andujar, RRH
W: RRH
BU: Marrero

Caio_Brasil

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Mahut, Zemlja, Korolev 200
F: Mahut, Korolev 0
CH: Mahut
BU: Mannarino

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Baghdatis, De Voest, Polansky 100
F: Baghdatis, Polansky 150
CH: Polansky 0
BU: Britton

San Marino
SF: Gaudio, Volandri, Starace, Martin 100
F: Gaudio, Starace 150
CH: Gaudio 0
BU: Gimeno-Traver

Campos do Jordão
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Zampieri, Zeballos 200
F: Alves, Zeballos 300
CH: Zeballos 200
BU: Demoliner

Cordenons
SF: Daniel, Gaudio, Vinciguerra, Hajek
F: Gaudio, Vinciguerra
CH: Gaudio
BU: Crivoi

Binghamton
SF: Soeda, Baghdatis, Gregorc, Amritraj
F: Baghdatis, Amritraj
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Stoppini

Istanbul
SF: Brands, Ilhan, Kavcic, Mahut
F: Ilhan, Mahut
CH: Mahut
BU: Gil

Brasília
SF: Hocevar, Lapentti, Zabaleta, Souza
F: Hocevar, Souza
CH: Souza
BU: Demoliner

Samarkand
SF: Rudnev, Rufin, Brown, Dustov
F: Rufin, Dustov
CH: Dustov
BU: Dasnieres de Veigy

Vigo
SF: Andujar, Navarro, Marrero, Ghem
F: Andujar, Marrero
CH: Marrero
BU: Ventura

< $padea >

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Lacko, Zemlja, Korolev 100
F: Lopez, Zemlja 150
W: Lopez 200
BU: Cervantes-Huegun

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Stoppini, Levy, Malisse 100
F: Ram, Malisse 150
W: Malisse 0
BU: Polansky

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Machado, Luczak, Hernandez 100
F: Seppi, Luczak 150
W: Seppi 200
BU: Crivoi

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Schwank, Zeballos 200
F: Alves, Schwank 150
W: Schwank 0
BU: Chela

Ozone

Segovia
SF: Navarro, Lacko, Zemlja, Korolev 0
F: Navarro, Korolev
W: Navarro
BU: Lopez

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Sweeting, Levy, Malisse 100
F: Ram, Malisse 150
W: Malisse 0
BU: Polansky

San Marino
SF: Naso, Volandri, Starace, Hernandez 100
F: Volandri, Hernandez 0
W: Hernandez
BU: Dolgopolov Jr.

Campos Do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Schwank, Pless 100
F: Alves, Schwank 150
W: Schwank 0
BU: S. Gonzalez

FERNET

Campos do Jordao
SF: SOUZA, HOCEVAR, SCHWANK, GOODALL 0
F: SOUZA, SCHWANK
W: SCHWANK
BU: SILVA

San Marino
SF: SEPPI, KOELLERER, STARACE, HERNANDEZ 300
F: SEPPI, STARACE 300
W: SEPPI 200
BU: GIMENO-TRAVER

Segovia
SF: LOPEZ, STAKHOVSKY, GRANOLLERS, KOROLEV 200
F: STAKHOVSKY, GRANOLLERS 0
W: GRANOLLERS
BU: BOHLI

Vancouver
SF: RAM, AMRITRAJ, CHIUDINELLI,BERRER 0
F: RAM, CHIUDINELLI
W: CHIUDINELLI
BU: MATOSEVIC

Boarder35m

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Stakhovsky, Karanusic, Mannarino 200
F: Lopez, Mannarino 300
W: Lopez 200
BU: Kavcic

Vancouver
SF: Bogdanovic, Baghdatis, Ball, Berrer 200
F: Baghdatis, Berrer 150
W: Berrer 0
BU: Bester

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Volandri, Rochus, Dolgopolov Jr. 200
F: Seppi, Rochus 150
W: Seppi 200
BU: De Bakker

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Schwank, Zeballos 200
F: Alves, Schwank 150
W: Alves 0
BU: Souza

Snoo Foo

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Mahut, Granollers, Korolev 300
F: Lopez, Granollers 150
W: Lopez 200
BU: Kavcic

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Baghdatis, Ball, Dent 100
F: Baghdatis, Ball 150
W: Baghdatis 200
BU: Sweeting

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Machado, Starace, Hernandez 200
F: Seppi, Hernandez 150
W: Hernandez 0
BU: Gaudio

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Kirche, Chela, Goodall 200
F: Alves, Chela 150
W: Chela 0
BU: Schwank

Cordenons
SF: Daniel, Crivoi, Luczak, Hernandez
F: Crivoi, Luczak
W: Luczak
BU: Lorenzi

Binghamton
SF: Matosevic, Baghdatis, Ball, Devvarman
F: Baghdatis, Devvarman
W: Baghdatis
BU: Levy

Istanbul
SF: Brands, Koubek, Kavcic, Mahut
F: Brands, Mahut
W: Mahut
BU: Ilhan

Brasilia
SF: Groth, Chela, Goodall, Schwank
F: Chela, Schwank
W: Chela
BU: Souza

Samarkand
SF: Dasnieres de Veigy, Poch-Gradin, Alvarez, Capkovic
F: Poch-Gradin, Alvarez
W: Poch-Gradin
BU: Elgin

Vigo
SF: Granollers, Navarro, Ventura, Ramirez-Hidalgo
F: Granollers, Ventura
W: Granollers
BU: Checa-Calvo

seulCONTREtous

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Dorsch, Granollers, Koubek 200
F: Lopez, Koubek 150
W: Lopez 200
BU: Korolev

Vancouver
SF: Kuznetsov, Baghdatis, Ball, Malisse 200
F: Baghdatis, Malisse 300
W: Baghdatis 200
BU: Anderson

San Marino
SF: Seppi,Koellerer, Starace, A. Martin 300
F: Seppi, Starace 300
W: Starace 0
BU: Hernandez

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Schwank, Zeballos 200
F: Alves, Schwank 150
W: Schwank 0
BU: Chela

Cordenos
SF: Daniel, Crivoi, Vinciguerra, Hernandez
F: Crivoi, Vinciguerra
W: Vinciguerra
BU: Gaudio

Binghamton
SF: Istomin, Baghdatis, Guccione, Devvarman
F: Baghdatis, Guccione
W: Baghdatis
BU: Bogdanovic

Istanbul
SF: Gil, Mayer, Karanusic, Mahut
F: Gil, Mahut
W: Mahut
BU: Koubek

Brasilia
SF: Massu, Chela, Zeballos, Zampieri
F: Chela, Zampieri
W: Chela
BU: Mello

Samarkand
SF: Yang, Poch-G., Brown, Dustov
F: Yang, Brown
W: Brown
BU: Rufin

Vigo
SF: Andujar, Navarro, Ventura, Riba
F: Andujar, Ventura
W: Andujar
BU: De Bakker

chowdahead25

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Kavcic, Zemlja, Korolev 100
F: Lopez, Korolev 150
W: Lopez 200
BU: Navarro

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Baghdatis, Ball, DeHeart 100
F: Baghdatis, Ball 150
W: Baghdatis 200
BU: Cook

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Machado, Starace, Dolgopolov Jr. 300
F: Seppi, Dolgopolov Jr. 150
W: Seppi 200
BU: Koellerer

Campos do Jordao
SF: Alves, Mello, Groth, Guez 100
F: Alves, Groth 150
W: Groth 0
BU: Chela

Mincheff

Segovia
SF: Lopez, Stakhovsky , Zemlja, Korolev 100
F: Stakhovsky, Korolev 0
CH: Stakhovsky
BU: Dimitrov

Vancouver
SF: Ram, Amritraj, Levy, Anderson 0
F: Amritraj, Anderson
CH: Amritraj
BU: Matosevic

San Marino
SF: Seppi, Phau, Crivoi, Hernandez 100
F: Seppi, Crivoi 150
CH: Crivoi 0
BU: Luczak

Campos do Jordão
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Chela, Goodall 200
F: Alves, Goodall 150
CH: Alves 0
BU: S. Gonzalez

trucul
08-23-2009, 07:33 AM
Thanks TTS !

It is difficult for me to find me to manage this game these days with management of DTT tournaments. So, I really appreciate your help !

trucul
08-25-2009, 05:48 PM
And congrats seulCONTREtous for your win ! :worship:

(a little bit late I know but better to congrat now than never. :angel:)