Brazil F13 [August 03 - Juiz de Fora - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Villar [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F13 [August 03 - Juiz de Fora - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Villar

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 10:21 PM
Brazil F13
Location: Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.avllb.org/academicos/044/Image133.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020167
info: www.cbtenis.com.br

Entry List
1 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 352 1
2 LOPES, Tiago BRA 387 1
3 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 400 1
4 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 411 1
5 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 428 1
6 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 466 1
7 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 472 1
8 $ SANSONETTI, Federico URU 551 1
9 PICCO, Agustin ARG 592 1
10 $ CAMILO, Rafael BRA 617 1
11 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 646 1
12 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 680 2
13 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 693 1
14 GAICH, German ARG 827 1
15 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 838 1
16 $ URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 890 1
17 $ PASKVAN, Federico ARG 901 P 1
18 $ MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 917 1

Qualifying
1 HERAS, Patricio ARG 934 1
2 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 941 1
3 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 988 1
4 COSTA, Charles BRA 1025 1
5 TURINI, Thales BRA 1065 1
6 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1101 2
7 CUEVAS, Martin URU 1195 1
8 $ BARAN, Andre BRA 1214 1
9 SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1216 1
10 NEIS, Fabricio BRA 1313= 1
11 ACOSTA, Dario URU 1379= 1
12 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1392= 1
13 $ ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1417= 1
14 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1429 1
15 REYES, Erick BOL 1460= 1
16 $ RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1460= 1
17 DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 1553= 1
18 $ OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 1624= 1
19 VOLKMANN, Bruno BRA 1679= 1
20 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1745= 1
21 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1756= 1
22 SILVA, Caio BRA 1799= 1
23 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1820= 2
24 RIBEIRO FRATTINI, Felipe BRA 1820= 1
25 $ ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 1872= 1
26 $ KELLY, Tyler USA 339 1
27 CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
28 $ VICTOLO-PEREIRA, Lucas BRA 84 1
29 NICOL, Guillermo CHI 29 1
30 SLONIK, Tiago BRA 86 1
31 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 118 1
32 CORONADO, Daniel BRA 89 1
33 $ VARAS, Fabricio ARG 133 1
34 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 90 1
35 $ CORDON, Sebastian CHI 51 1
36 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 134 1
37 LEVY, Thales BRA 91 1
38 GOMEZ, Gabriel ARG 136 1
39 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 154 2
40 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 96 1
41 CUNHA, Guilherme BRA 99 1
42 LEITE, Wilson BRA 101 1
43 GOMEZ, Facundo ARG 180 2
44 FRANCO, Willian BRA 102 1
45 MENA, Facundo ARG 186 1
46 SCOCUGLIA, Pedro BRA 103 1
47 AUDINO, Alejandro ARG 191 1
48 DESTEFANI, Guilherme BRA 104 1
49 CAGGIANO, Ariel ARG 262 1
50 $ HILDEBRAND, Gabriel BRA 106 1
51 $ OLIVEIRA, Lucas BRA 110 1
52 GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 129 1
53 DUMONT CABRERO GUIMARAES, Pedro BRA 135 1
54 CAMARA, Joao BRA 136 1
55 MORALES BOEMEKE, Vinicius BRA 165 1
56 TABOSA, Thiago BRA 168 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020167&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 02:36 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2175/qs.pdf

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:02 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (1) BYE
Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) defeated Gabriel GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079580) (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Tiago SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) defeated Raphael SIMARD MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133343) (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (12) defeated Guillermo NICOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058000) (CHI) 7-5 6-1
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (2) BYE
Santiago CELIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115871) (ARG) defeated Renato ASSAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142562) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) defeated Jorge MONTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075685) (CHI) 7-5 7-6(3)
Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (9) defeated Felipe PAIVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160079) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) (3) BYE
Fabiano DE PAULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131888) (BRA) defeated Fabricio VARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125915) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) (16) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (4) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) defeated Jorge Luiz SILVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159044) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-1
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (14) defeated Facundo GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121769) (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (5) BYE
Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068692) (URU) 7-5 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) defeated Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Eduardo DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA) (13) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131366) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (6) BYE
Thiago TABOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122480) (BRA) defeated Eduardo ARAMIZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129781) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081459) (BRA) defeated Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) (15) 7-6(6) 6-0
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (7) BYE
Fernando BIBILONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099515) (ARG) defeated Sebastian CORDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118787) (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) defeated Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Guilherme CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132447) (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (10) 6-2 6-2
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (8) BYE
Ariel CAGGIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111332) (ARG) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122479) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Daniel SCHMITT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143349) (BRA) defeated Cesar PALEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126812) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Gustavo GUERSES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086000) (BRA) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) (11) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (1) defeated Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (12) defeated Tiago SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (2) defeated Santiago CELIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115871) (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (9) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) (3) defeated Fabiano DE PAULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078565) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) (16) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131888) (BRA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-0
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (4) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (14) 6-4 6-1
Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA) defeated Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (5) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) Vs Eduardo DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA) (13)
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (6) defeated Thiago TABOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122480) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081459) (BRA) defeated Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (7) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099515) (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) defeated Guilherme CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132447) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (8) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111332) (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Daniel SCHMITT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143349) (BRA) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086000) (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (1) Vs Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (12)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (2) Vs Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (9)
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) (3) Vs Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) (16)
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) Vs Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG)
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (6) Vs Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081459) (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (7) Vs Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG)
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (8) Vs Daniel SCHMITT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143349) (BRA)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 02:48 AM
MAIN DRAW SINGLES

Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] vs. Martín Rios-Benitez CHI [Q]
German Gaich ARG vs. Thiago Aguiar BRA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario ARG vs. José Nascimento BRA [Q]
Agustín Picco ARG [8] vs. Ignacio Martire ARG

Eládio Ribeiro Neto BRA [3] vs. Rafael Camilo BRA
Fabrício Neis BRA [Q] vs. Gastón Giussani ARG
Charels Costa BRA vs. Mauricio Doria-Medina BOL
Gastón Grimolizzi ARG [6] vs. Gabriel Pitta BRA [WC]

Federico Sansonetti URU [6] vs. Felipe Brandão BRA [Q]
Federico Paskvan ARG [PR] vs. André Baran BRA [Q]
Erick Reyes BOL [Q] vs. Patricio Heras ARG
Juan Pablo Villar ARG [4] vs. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera CHI

Facundo Bagnis ARG [5] vs. João Wiesinger BRA | 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Tiago Fernandes BRA [WC] vs. Jair Assunção BRA [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Carlos Eduardo Severino BRA [Q] vs. Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade BRA [LL]*
Thiago Lopes BRA [2] vs. Daniel Coronado BRA [WC]

*[LL]Junqueira de andrade replaces Fernando Romboli

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 02:34 PM
Romboli :sad:

Good luck to Lopes, Villar and Camilo.

Only two Brazilians seeded :eek:

Caio_Brasil
08-04-2009, 02:50 PM
Tiago :yeah: First ATP point for him I think.

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 12:59 PM
1st Round

Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-2
German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) defeated Thiago AGUIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160080) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (8) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (3) defeated Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) defeated Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) 6-4 6-3
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (6) defeated Gabriel PITTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017140) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (7) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) defeated Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) defeated Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) 7-6(1) 6-1
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (4)
Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (5) defeated Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Tiago FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-0
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) defeated Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) Vs German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) Vs Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (8)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (3) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (6)
Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (7) Vs Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA)
Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (5) Vs Tiago FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 12:59 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (1) defeated LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 6-4 3-6 [12-10]
PAIVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160079) (BRA) / PITTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017140) (BRA) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) 3-6 7-5 [10-6]
FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) defeated CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) / SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) 6-3 6-2
HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) defeated DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) Vs MONTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075685) (CHI) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI)
REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) Vs BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (4)
BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) Vs AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) / MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG)
CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA) Vs GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (2)

Caio_Brasil
08-05-2009, 04:39 PM
Vamos Charles.

Camilo not having good results after his good display at São Paulo in January, too bad.

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 01:55 PM
2nd Round

Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (8) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (3) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (6)
Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (7) Vs Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA)
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (4)
Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (5) defeated Tiago FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (2) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 01:56 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (1) defeated LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 6-4 3-6 [12-10]
PAIVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160079) (BRA) / PITTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017140) (BRA) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) 3-6 7-5 [10-6]
FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) defeated CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) / SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) 6-3 6-2
HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) defeated DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated MONTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075685) (CHI) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) 7-6(5) 7-5
BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (4) defeated REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) 6-2 6-2
BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) / MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) 6-4 3-6 [10-2]
GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (2) defeated CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (1) defeated PAIVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160079) (BRA) / PITTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017140) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) defeated FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) 6-4 6-1
GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) Vs BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (4)
BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) Vs GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (2)

Caio_Brasil
08-07-2009, 12:55 AM
Eládio Ribeiro Neto d. Gastón Giussani 7-5 6-2
Gastón-Arturo Grimolizzi d. Charles Costa 1-6 7-5 6-2
André Baran d. Federico Sansonetti 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
Juan Pablo Villar d. Patricio Heras 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

Charles :( So close.
Huge win for Baran.

Quarterfinals

Martin Rios-Benitez vs Agustin Picco
Eládio Ribeiro Neto vs Gastón-Arturo Grimolizzi
André Baran vs Juan Pablo Villar
Facundo Bagnis vs Tiago Lopes

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 03:26 AM
Quarterfinals

Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. Gaston Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Agustin Picco (ARG) d. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG) d. André Baran (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Tiago :sad:

Apparently Eládio has some injury in the right wrist.

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 11:57 PM
Semifinals

Agustin Picco d. Eládio Ribeiro Neto 7-5 1-6 6-2
Juan Pablo Villar d. Facundo Bagnis 6-3 6-4

All-Argie final in Juiz de Fora and for the first time this year it will not be a Brazilian winning the title in the local futures.

ArgieFan
08-09-2009, 12:25 AM
Good Luck Agus in the final!!! Too bad Facu didnt won...

ArgieFan
08-09-2009, 11:18 PM
Villar def. Picco 6-3 7-6 (1).

Well done anyway Piquín...and good week for argie tennis. Delpo, Zeballos and now Villar.

Caio_Brasil
08-10-2009, 12:24 AM
Juampi :yeah:

Wonder if he still got the ring kissing thing :lol: