Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Winner: Emilio Gomez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Winner: Emilio Gomez

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 09:18 PM
Ecuador F1
Location: Guayaquil, Ecuador
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://photos.igougo.com/images/p251688-Guayaquil-An_aerial_view_of_Guayaquil_City.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020464
website: www.5934tenis.com
info: www.tenisecuador.org

Entry List
1 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 323 1
2 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 363 1
3 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 453 2
4 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 458 1
5 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 541 1
6 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 572 1
7 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 649 1
8 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 712 1
9 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 808 1
10 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 896 1
11 RACZ, Christopher USA 939 1
12 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 959 1
13 $ LEONG, Michael SOL 966 3
14 ALVARADO, Patricio ECU 972 1
15 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 1048 1
16 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 1053 2
17 $ SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1069 1
18 $ VAN MIN, Zachary AUS 1128 1

Qualifying
1 $ PAIZ, Cristian GUA 1131 1
2 VELIZ-LEPE, David CHI 1148 1
3 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1168 1
4 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1182 1
5 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1226 1
6 $ DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1264= 1
7 TORRES, Angel CHI 1270= 1
8 $ ANIBIE, Sylvain CIV 1281 1
9 SANCHEZ, Rodrigo PER 1327= 1
10 ZUNINO, Jose ECU 1342= 1
11 BERETTA, Duilio PER 1357= 1
12 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1409= 1
13 ACOSTA, Diego ECU 1483= 1
14 ARANGO, Andres ECU 1483= 1
15 GOMEZ, Juan-Andres ECU 1553= 1
16 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1764= 1
17 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1764= 1
18 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 178 1
19 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 107 1
20 CAVERO, Jorge PER 14 1
21 $ SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 110 1
22 FIORENTINO, Carlton USA 258 1
23 LAU, Roberto CHI 26 1
24 $ ALESSANDRINI, Giorgio PER 25 1
25 THEILER, Alex CHI 33 1
26 SYKUT, Maciek USA 325 1
27 $ CARDENAS, Moises PER 27 1
28 AARTS, Peter USA 377 1
29 ALVAREZ, Laureano ARG 134 1
30 $ BOBADILLA, Matias CHI 81 1
31 ARRECHEA, Francisco ARG 160 1
32 $ HAMANN, Bruno ARG 176 1
33 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 202 1
34 APUD, Alejo ARG 262 1
35 CLARA FIGUEROA, Federico ARG 1
36 $ KAROSI, Austin USA 2
37 $ GUEVARA, Christian USA 1
38 LUNA ROMERO, Carlos ECU 1
39 CARRERA DE LA GARZA, Carlos Manuel ECU 1
40 PALIZ, Ruben ECU 1
41 DI ALOY, Cristian ARG 1
42 FELDMAN, Spencer USA 1
43 DOTTINO, Andrew USA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020464&event=&order=Position

jorgeharold
07-31-2009, 10:54 PM
Qualyfing Draws? Duilio Beretta will rock at this tournament :)

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 02:04 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100115006&tournament=1100020464

jorgeharold
08-01-2009, 11:37 PM
Some Results:

CARDENAS, Moises (PER) def. VALVERDE, Daniel (ECU) 6/4 2/6 6/2
HIDALGO, Diego (ECU) def. SANCHEZ, Rodrigo (PER) [5] 6/2 6/3
BERETTA, Duilio (PER) [6] def. BARREDA, Jorge (ECU) 6/4 6/1
ALESSANDRINI, Giorgio (PER) def. DI ALOY, Cristian (ARG) 6/2 6/2
GALDOS, Sergio (PER) [11] def. CAVERO, Jorge (PER) 6/2 7/5
AITA, Rafael (PER) def. CARRERA DE LA GARZA, Carlos (ECU) 6/0 6/4

jorgeharold
08-01-2009, 11:39 PM
source: www.atperu.org/foro

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 12:07 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (1) BYE
Jose ZUNINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025816) (ECU) defeated Hector SANABRIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069851) (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Moises CARDENAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100518) (PER) defeated Daniel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105948) (ECU) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) 6-3 6-0
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) (2) BYE
Felipe SYLVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063555) (ECU) defeated Juan MILLANAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025256) (CHI) 6-1 7-6(3)
Carlton FIORENTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066498) (USA) defeated Washington Arturo SUAREZ ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107696) (ECU) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Franco SCARAVILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111413) (ARG) 6-3 7-6(7)
Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (3) BYE
Oscar GAMARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101864) (ECU) defeated Martin TRAPERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160074) (ECU) 6-4 6-1
Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) defeated Roberto LAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057176) (CHI) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2
Francisco ARRECHEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125873) (ARG) defeated Fabian VALDIVIEZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123197) (ECU) 6-3 6-4
Sylvain ANIBIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019791) (CIV) (4) BYE
Luciano DAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092925) (ARG) defeated Pedro GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158213) (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115807) (ARG) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Christian GUEVARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052374) (USA) defeated Juan-Pablo GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063753) (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Diego HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122667) (ECU) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120824) (PER) (5) 6-2 6-3
Carlos LUNA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132464) (ECU) defeated Jose LUQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106154) (ECU) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Sadio DOUMBIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105898) (FRA) defeated Matias BOBADILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057992) (CHI) 6-4 7-6(2)
Austin KAROSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082105) (USA) defeated Leonardo Xavier VERA GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159463) (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Duilio BERETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089912) (PER) (6) defeated Jorge BARREDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013184) (ECU) 6-4 6-1
Sebastian BUSTAMANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105918) (ECU) defeated Julio CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023167) (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113308) (PER) defeated Cristian DI ALOY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092965) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (11) defeated Jorge CAVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122052) (PER) 6-2 7-5
Walter VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU) (7) defeated David ORCES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063750) (ECU) 6-3 7-5
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) defeated Aldo Javier QUEZADA LOAIZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147349) (ECU) 6-0 6-1
David WRIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016053) (ECU) defeated Ruben PALIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025855) (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Diego ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109133) (ECU) (9) defeated Carlos Andres PICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130165) (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU) (8) defeated Laureano ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121546) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo LASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017790) (ECU) defeated Alvaro MERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106162) (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Rafael AITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125602) (PER) defeated Carlos Manuel CARRERA DE LA GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131844) (ECU) 6-0 6-4
Andres ARANGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020854) (ECU) (10) defeated Santiago ESPINOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112673) (ECU) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Jose ZUNINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025816) (ECU) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (1) 6-3 6-3
Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) defeated Moises CARDENAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100518) (PER) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) (2) defeated Felipe SYLVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063555) (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066498) (USA) 6-4 6-0
Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (3) defeated Oscar GAMARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101864) (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) defeated Francisco ARRECHEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125873) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Luciano DAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092925) (ARG) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019791) (CIV) (4) 6-2 4-2 Retired
Christian GUEVARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052374) (USA) defeated Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115807) (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Diego HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122667) (ECU) defeated Carlos LUNA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132464) (ECU) 6-0 6-3
Austin KAROSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082105) (USA) defeated Sadio DOUMBIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105898) (FRA) 4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired
Duilio BERETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089912) (PER) (6) defeated Sebastian BUSTAMANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105918) (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (11) defeated Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113308) (PER) 6-3 6-3
Walter VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU) (7) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Diego ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109133) (ECU) (9) defeated David WRIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016053) (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU) (8) defeated Guillermo LASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017790) (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Andres ARANGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020854) (ECU) (10) defeated Rafael AITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125602) (PER) 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) defeated Jose ZUNINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025816) (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (3) 6-3 6-1
Christian GUEVARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052374) (USA) defeated Luciano DAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092925) (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Diego HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122667) (ECU) defeated Austin KAROSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082105) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (11) defeated Duilio BERETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089912) (PER) (6) 6-4 6-3
Diego ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109133) (ECU) (9) defeated Walter VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU) (7) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU) (8) defeated Andres ARANGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020854) (ECU) (10) 7-5 6-1

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 12:58 AM
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Carlos AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) (1) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE)
(Q)Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) Vs Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) Vs (WC)Juan-Andres GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046323) (ECU)
(Q)Diego HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122667) (ECU) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) (7)

Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) defeated (LL)Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX)* 7-6(8) 4-6 3-2 ret.
Borja MALO-CASADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027842) (CHI) Vs (Q)Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI)
(Q)Gonzalo ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU) Vs (Q)Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER)
(Q)Christian GUEVARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052374) (USA) Vs Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (5)

Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (8) Vs (Q)Diego ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109133) (ECU)
(Q)Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) Vs Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA)
(WC)Roberto QUIROZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105916) (ECU) defeated Patricio ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (4)

Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (6) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-3 6-2
Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) defeated (WC)Alejo APUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123866) (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (2)

*(LL)Peralta-Tello replaces Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (3)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:31 PM
Emilio Gomez, son of legendary Andrés Gomez :worship:

Jandres
08-05-2009, 02:46 AM
Results in http://tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com/

Smoke944
08-05-2009, 02:56 AM
Emilio Gomez, son of legendary Andrés Gomez :worship:

(WC)Emilio Gomez ECU d. (2)Cristian Benedetti ARG 6-1 6-3
:eek: :worship:

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 11:54 AM
:worship:

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 12:54 PM
1st Round

Carlos AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) (1) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 4-0 Retired
Juan-Andres GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046323) (ECU) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) 6-4 6-3
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) (7) defeated Diego HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122667) (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 7-6(8) 4-6 3-2 Retired
Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027842) (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU) defeated Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) 6-3 6-3
Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (5) defeated Christian GUEVARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052374) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (8) defeated Diego ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109133) (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) defeated Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Roberto QUIROZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105916) (ECU) defeated Patricio ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (4) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (6) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-3 6-2
Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) defeated Alejo APUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123866) (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (2) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Carlos AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) (1) defeated Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) (7) defeated Juan-Andres GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046323) (ECU) 6-4 6-4
Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) defeated Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU) defeated Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-4
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (4) defeated Roberto QUIROZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105916) (ECU) 6-1 7-6(1)
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (6) defeated Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-1 6-2
Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Carlos AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) (1) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) (7)
Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) Vs Gonzalo ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU)
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (4)
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (6) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 12:54 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (1) defeated ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109133) (ECU) / DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) 7-5 6-2
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated ANIBIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019791) (CIV) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-4 5-7 [10-2]
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / MALO-CASADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027842) (CHI) (3) defeated GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) / ZUNINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025816) (ECU) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-5]
CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) defeated HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122667) (ECU) / QUIROZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105916) (ECU) 6-2 6-3
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) defeated RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) / VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 7-5 6-4
AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) / BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (4) defeated DAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092925) (ARG) / HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) 6-0 6-2
ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU) / GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046323) (ECU) defeated BERETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089912) (PER) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120824) (PER) 6-2 6-3
CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) / VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU) (2) defeated ARANGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020854) (ECU) / LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1

Quarterfinal

ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (1) defeated AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) 6-4 6-2
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / MALO-CASADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027842) (CHI) (3) defeated CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) 6-4 7-5
AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) / BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (4) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 7-6(5) 6-4
CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) / VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU) (2) defeated ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU) / GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046323) (ECU) 7-6(6) 1-6 [10-6]

Semifinal

ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (1) Vs CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / MALO-CASADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027842) (CHI) (3)
AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) / BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (4) Vs CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) / VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU) (2)

Zirconek
08-07-2009, 03:12 PM
Quarterfinal

Carlos AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) (1) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-0
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU) defeated Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (4) defeated Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Carlos AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) (1) Vs Gonzalo ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049371) (ECU)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (4) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU)




Emilio :worship:

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 02:14 AM
Emilio Gomez, 2014 Roland Garros champion :bowdown:

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 03:02 PM
Semifinal

Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) defeated Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) defeated Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) 6-4 6-4

Final

Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (ECU)

Emilio :worship:
Very surprising final.

Smoke944
08-08-2009, 10:33 PM
Wow :worship:
Now win the final :cool:

Jandres
08-09-2009, 04:02 AM
FINAL

(WC)Emilio Gomez ECU d. (q)Gonzalo Escobar ECU 6-3 6-2

Smoke944
08-09-2009, 04:24 AM
FINAL

(WC)Emilio Gomez ECU d. (q)Gonzalo Escobar ECU 6-3 6-2

Thanks and wow :worship:
Great job to both players for unlikely runs, Emilio especially :worship: :worship:
Dad must be very proud :cool: :D

Caio_Brasil
08-09-2009, 12:53 PM
Emilio :worship: