Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Winner: Guillaume Rufin [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Winner: Guillaume Rufin

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 10:12 PM
Russia F3
Location: Moscow, Russia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.irkutsk-baikal.com/images/tours_moscow3.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020218
website: www.kamelzon.ru
info: www.tennis-russia.ru

Entry List
1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 286 1
2 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 314 1
3 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 318 1
4 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 367 1
5 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 378 1
6 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 388 1
7 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 399 1
8 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 409 1
9 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 416 1
10 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 436 P 1
11 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 442 1
12 SAVIC, David SRB 446 1
13 $ SITAK, Artem RUS 463 1
14 $ KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 464 1
15 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 469 6
16 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 492 1
17 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 528 1
18 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 599 1

Qualifying
1 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 612 1
2 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 643 1
3 HENSEL, Kaden AUS 662 1
4 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 738 1
5 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 749 1
6 HUBBLE, Adam AUS 812 1
7 MICHON, Axel FRA 847 1
8 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 893 1
9 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 954 1
10 TASSART, Antoine FRA 964 1
11 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1051 1
12 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1063 1
13 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1068 1
14 BURY, Alexander BLR 1083 1
15 $ PTUKHIN, Mikhail RUS 1106 1
16 $ CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1123= 1
17 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1187 1
18 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1225 2
19 $ STAKHEEV, Alexander RUS 1255 1
20 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1286 1
21 $ KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 1342= 1
22 $ PANIN, Igor RUS 1361= 1
23 $ GRIGOROV, Alexei RUS 1402= 1
24 $ IREMASHVILI, Alexey RUS 1483= 1
25 BALMASHEV, Mikhail RUS 1483= 1
26 KUROCHKIN, Georgy RUS 1553= 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020218&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 05:15 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113998&tournament=1100020218

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:01 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (1) defeated Mikhail BALMASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060123) (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) (15) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (2) defeated Igor PANIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077060) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (12) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (3) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077149) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ilya LEBEDEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077007) (RUS) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014225) (RUS) (11) 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Alexey IREMASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076956) (RUS) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (4) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Alexander STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS) (16) defeated Georgy KUROCHKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075898) (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (5) defeated Anton CHEKHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076889) (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (14) 6-1 6-4
Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) (6) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Alexei GRIGOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076941) (RUS) defeated Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (13) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) (7) defeated Ivan IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147733) (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Alexander BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) (10) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102499) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) (8) defeated Sergey STRELKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077112) (RUS) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (9) defeated Aslan KARATSEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119529) (RUS) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (1) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) (2) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (12) 6-2 6-2
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (3) defeated Ilya LEBEDEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077007) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Alexey IREMASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076956) (RUS) defeated Alexander STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS) (16) 7-5 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) defeated Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (5) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) (6) defeated Alexei GRIGOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076941) (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Alexander BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) (10) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) (7) 6-1 6-3
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (9) defeated Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:45 AM
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (1) Vs (Q)Alexey IREMASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076956) (RUS)
(WC)Vladislav DUBINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076907) (RUS) Vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036036) (BLR)
Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) Vs David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB)
(WC)Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) Vs Guillaume RUFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090692) (FRA) (5)

(Q)Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (3) Vs Pavel CHEKHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031763) (RUS)
(Q)Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) Vs (Q)Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA)
(WC)Alexander RUMYANTSEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077083) (RUS) Vs Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS)
Evgeny DONSKOY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067754) (RUS) Vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (8)

Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (6) Vs Danila ARSENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058666) (RUS)
(Q)Alexander BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) Vs (WC)Ilia SHATSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086439) (RUS)
(PR)Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057286) (FRA)
(Q)Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) Vs Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049062) (FRA) (4)

Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (7) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS)
(Q)Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS)
Artur CHERNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043342) (RUS) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS)
(Q)Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 02:18 PM
Good field, even considering it's a 15K :yeah: - many Challengers and futures this week.

Belyaev lost two sets in two matches in qualies :unsure:

Anton Chekhov in qualies :sad:

Tudoreanu in qualies :yeah:

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 05:57 PM
1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (1) defeated Alexey IREMASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076956) (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Andrei KARATCHENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036036) (BLR) defeated Vladislav DUBINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076907) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) defeated Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Guillaume RUFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090692) (FRA) (5) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (3) defeated Pavel CHEKHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031763) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) 6-2 6-1
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077083) (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Evgeny DONSKOY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067754) (RUS) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) (6) defeated Danila ARSENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058666) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Alexander BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) defeated Ilia SHATSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086439) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057286) (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049062) (FRA) (4) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Evgeny KIRILLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014227) (RUS) (7) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-4 6-2
Artur CHERNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043342) (RUS) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (2) defeated Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 05:57 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KEDRYUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015851) (KAZ) / MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (1) Vs KARATSEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119529) (RUS) / MUZAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077044) (RUS)
LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) / MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) Vs BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) / SHATSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086439) (RUS)
SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) / SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (3) Vs CHEKHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076889) (RUS) / CHEKHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031763) (RUS)
BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) / KARATCHENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036036) (BLR) Vs KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) / STAKHEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012183) (RUS)
KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) Vs AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA)
DASNIERES DE VEIGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049062) (FRA) / EYSSERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057286) (FRA) Vs BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) / DONSKOY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067754) (RUS) (4)
KUMANTSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031446) (RUS) / LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) Vs GRIGOROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076941) (RUS) / KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS)
DUBINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076907) (RUS) / RUMYANTSEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077083) (RUS) Vs IREMASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076956) (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077062) (RUS)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 05:41 PM
2nd Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-5
Artem SITAK (RUS) defeated Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 7-6(11) 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (6) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 7-6(10) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 6-2 6-3
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (7) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 04:41 PM
Quarterfinal

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) 6-2 6-3
Artem SITAK (RUS) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (6) 6-4 3-1 Retired
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (7) 5-3 Retired

Semifinal

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) defeated Artem SITAK (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-3

Final

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)

Caio_Brasil
08-09-2009, 03:16 PM
Final

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-4

Rufin :yeah: