Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Winner: Ivo Klec [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Winner: Ivo Klec

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 10:08 PM
Great Britain F11
Location: Ottershaw, England, United Kingdom
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor) - Acrylic

http://www.surreyproperty.com/photos2/Large/002DSC_0218.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020213
info: www.lta.org.uk

Entry List
1 BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR 334 1
2 JONES, Greg AUS 339 1
3 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 377 2
4 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 418 2
5 MCGEE, James IRL 487 1
6 EATON, Chris GBR 519 1
7 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 521 1
8 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 575 1
9 KLEC, Ivo SVK 613 1
10 MILTON, Joshua GBR 650 1
11 KADIR, Sadik AUS 677 1
12 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 688 1
13 $ EMMRICH, Martin GER 695 1
14 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 708 1
15 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 723 1
16 REIX, Clement FRA 736 1
17 COCO, Rudy FRA 746 1
18 RICE, David GBR 783 1

Qualifying
1 SHAMASDIN, Adil CAN 787 1
2 KING, Barry IRL 793 1
3 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 813 1
4 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 817 1
5 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 834 1
6 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 877 1
7 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 878 1
8 FEAVER, James GBR 879 1
9 BAINS, Maniel GBR 938 1
10 BAKER, Jamie GBR 955 1
11 WARD, Alexander GBR 965 1
12 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1066 1
13 CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1112 1
14 $ FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1223 1
15 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 1227 1
16 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1313= 1
17 PAUFFLEY, Neil GBR 1316 1
18 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1392= 1
19 COUPLAND, George GBR 1624= 1
20 MARSALEK, James GBR 1624= 1
21 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 1766= 1
22 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 1799= 1
23 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1820= 1
24 LEAHY, Matthew GBR 1820= 1
25 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1820= 1
26 ANGUS, Niall GBR 1854= 1
27 BALOGH, Attila HUN 37 1
28 $ SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 7 1
29 SMITH, Daniel RSA 53 1
30 BURN, Tom GBR 1 1
31 $ GLANCY, Daniel IRL 12 1
32 $ PEERS, John AUS 228 1
33 $ FUZIO, Alessandro ITA 482 6
34 NOTT, Christopher GBR 46 1
35 INGLOT, Dominic GBR 46 1
36 $ PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 88 1
37 JAMES, Mathew GBR 88 1
38 BAXENDINE, David GBR 88 1
39 SKINNER, Harry GBR 88 1
40 KNIGHTS, Thomas GBR 88 1
41 ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 88 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020213&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 12:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113983&tournament=1100020213

Springer89
08-03-2009, 10:48 PM
According to Joss Espasandin's player profile on ATP he's retired :eek:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/Tennis/Players/Es/J/Joss-Espasandin.aspx

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:08 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) (1) BYE
Dominic INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) defeated Thomas KNIGHTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084658) (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Christopher NOTT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072997) (GBR) defeated Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 7-5 7-5
Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) (11) BYE
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (2) BYE
David O'LEARY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115709) (GBR) defeated John PEERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070180) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Christopher SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115754) (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (14) BYE
Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) (3) BYE
Ned BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) defeated Alastair BARNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099152) (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5
Alessandro FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046370) (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (12) BYE
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) (4) BYE
James CHAUDRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093372) (GBR) defeated Peter WATSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033381) (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) defeated Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) (13) BYE
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (5) BYE
Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) defeated Simon KONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057465) (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Christopher HELLIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113393) (GBR) defeated Adam THORNTON-BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120361) (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Baptiste BAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012837) (FRA) (15) BYE
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (6) BYE
Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) defeated Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Harry SKINNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046287) (GBR) defeated Alex GOLDING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114464) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
George COUPLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059758) (GBR) (16) BYE
Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (7) BYE
Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) defeated Lewis BURTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076667) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) defeated Jamie WHITEFORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084654) (GBR) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (10) BYE
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) (8) BYE
Faris AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) defeated Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079353) (NOR) defeated Daniel SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) (1) defeated Dominic INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Christopher NOTT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072997) (GBR) defeated Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) (11) 6-4 7-5
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (2) defeated David O'LEARY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115709) (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (14) 7-5 6-3
Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) (3) defeated Ned BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (12) defeated Alessandro FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) (4) defeated James CHAUDRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093372) (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) (13) 7-5 7-5
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (5) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Baptiste BAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012837) (FRA) (15) defeated Christopher HELLIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113393) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) defeated James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (6) 5-7 6-2 6-2
George COUPLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059758) (GBR) (16) defeated Harry SKINNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046287) (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (7) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) 7-6(7) 6-2
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (10) defeated Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) (8) defeated Faris AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) (9) defeated Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079353) (NOR) 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) (1) defeated Christopher NOTT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072997) (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (2) 6-4 7-6(3)
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (12) defeated Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) (3) 7-5 6-3
Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) defeated Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) (4) 0-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (5) defeated Baptiste BAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012837) (FRA) (15) 6-3 6-3
Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) defeated George COUPLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059758) (GBR) (16) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (7) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (10) 6-2 6-2
Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) (9) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) (8) 6-4 6-1

steven
08-04-2009, 04:48 PM
Main draw: GBR unless stated; home players and/or higher-ranked players on the left; 3 Aug rankings.

L32: Josh Milton WR 532 v (1) Greg Jones (AUS) WR 306
L32: Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) WR 561 v Adil Shamasdin (CAN) WR 760
L32: (Q) Andrew Fitzpatrick WR 1212 v Barry King (IRL) WR 721
L32: (6) Richard Bloomfield WR 483 v (WC) Neil Pauffley WR 1268
L32: (WC) Jamie Baker WR 807 v (4) James McGee (IRL) WR 454
L32: (Q) Maniel Bains WR 1005 v Pierrick Ysern (FRA) WR 544
L32: Marcus Willis WR 677 v Clement Reix (FRA) WR 714
L32: (WC) James Marsalek WR 1582 v (5) Ivo Klec (SVK) WR 471
L32: (WC) Jack Carpenter WR 1799 v (8) Sadik Kadir (AUS) WR 537
L32: (Q) Matthew Short UNR v Rudy Coco (FRA) WR 692
L32: (Q) Morgan Phillips WR 768 v (Q) Sean Thornley WR 844
L32: (Q) Oliver Evans UNR v (3) Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) WR 397
L32: (7) Chris Eaton WR 522 v (Q) Alex Ward WR 929
L32: Matt Illingworth WR 729 v (Q) Vincent Stouff (FRA) WR 1822
L32: David Rice WR 683 v Colin O'Brien (IRL) WR 667
L32: (2) Gero Kretschmer (GER) WR 381 v Martin Emmrich (GER) WR 679

Josh from BritishTennis.net has been providing regular updates on Twitter at
http://twitter.com/ottenshawscores - I think he'll be there tomorrow too.

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 04:55 PM
1st Round

Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) defeated Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (1) 6-1 6-3
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) defeated Adil SHAMASDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022857) (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (6) defeated Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (4) defeated Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) defeated Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(5)
Ivo KLEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (5) defeated James MARSALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113156) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (8) defeated Jack CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) defeated Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) defeated Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (3) defeated Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) defeated Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) defeated Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (2) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4

2nd Round

Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) Vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA)
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) Vs Richard BLOOMFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020117) (GBR) (6)
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (4) Vs Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA)
Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) Vs Ivo KLEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (5)
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (8) Vs Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA)
Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (3)
Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR)
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 04:55 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / SHAMASDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022857) (CAN) (1) BYE
BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) / EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) defeated COCHRANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120351) (GBR) / STERLAND-MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099947) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (3) defeated CORRIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034585) (GBR) / RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-1 6-2
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) defeated EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) defeated CHAUDRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093372) (GBR) / MARSALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113156) (GBR) 6-3 6-1
BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) defeated REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) / YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) (4) 3-0 Retired
MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) defeated FILMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072979) (GBR) / PEERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070180) (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (2) defeated BURTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076667) (GBR) / CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / SHAMASDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022857) (CAN) (1) Vs BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) / EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR)
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (3) Vs FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL)
DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) Vs BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR)
MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) Vs EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (2)

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 04:32 PM
2nd Round

Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (6) defeated Barry KING (IRL) 6-1 6-3
James MCGEE (IRL) (4) defeated Pierrick YSERN (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ivo KLEC (SVK) (5) defeated Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 6-2 7-6(8)
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (8) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) 6-2 7-5
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (2) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (6) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Ivo KLEC (SVK) (5) defeated James MCGEE (IRL) (4) 7-5 7-5
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Sadik KADIR (AUS) (8) 6-4 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Ivo KLEC (SVK) (5) defeated Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) Walkover

Final

Ivo KLEC (SVK) (5) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-4 6-3