Slovakia F1 [August 03 - Stupava - Clay] Winner: Martin Klizan [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Slovakia F1 [August 03 - Stupava - Clay] Winner: Martin Klizan

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 09:06 PM
Slovakia F1
Location: Stupava, Slovakia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.travelatlas.sk/d_zahorie/stupava.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020216
info: www.stz.sk

Entry List
1 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 270 1
2 $ PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 322 1
3 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 340 1
4 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 389 1
5 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 485 1
6 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 499 1
7 STANCIK, Jan SVK 582 1
8 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 615 1
9 $ RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 726 2
10 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 762 1
11 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 774 2
12 $ KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 781 1
13 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 811 1
14 MELZER, Gerald AUT 845 1
15 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 867 1
16 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 899 1
17 $ GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 904 1
18 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 928 1

Qualifying
1 GREGORY, Andrew AUS 950 1
2 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1050 1
3 TRISKA, Karel CZE 1092 1
4 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1180 1
5 HORECNY, Matus SVK 1192= 1
6 GEIB, Daniel AUT 1199= 1
7 $ FAFL, Martin CZE 1270= 1
8 $ KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1306 1
9 $ PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1391 1
10 LINZER, Michael AUT 1392= 1
11 GALLI, Matteo ITA 1467= 1
12 MACKO, Michal SVK 1553= 1
13 KONECNY, Michal CZE 1624= 1
14 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1707= 4
15 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 1766= 1
16 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1874= 1
17 LUMPERT, Janko CRO 26 2
18 $ VATUTIN, Alexey RUS 46 1
19 ZALUBIL, Zdenko SVK 19 1
20 TYMKIW, Michael AUS 86 1
21 $ MAJSAJDR, Lubomir CZE 26 1
22 BORG, Stefan SWE 50 1
23 MROZEK, Marek POL 14 1
24 BOTH, Jozsef HUN 21 1
25 AKERBERG, Joel SWE 54 1
26 $ MYDLA, Matus SVK 21 1
27 KALAZDI, Csaba HUN 60 1
28 TURK, Tadej SLO 10 1
29 $ FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 40 1
30 JASTRZEBSKI, Jakub POL 16 1
31 DANILUK, Andrey RUS 152 1
32 $ KESTHELY, Soma NOR 104 (HUN) 1
33 $ JANUCH, Robert SVK 37 1
34 RAMS, Filip POL 22 1
35 SOUCEK, Jakub CZE 71 1
36 $ WINNEWISSER, Daniel GER 183 1
37 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 51 1
38 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 1
39 JANOSKA, Lukas SVK 64 1
40 SEKULA, Michal POL 24 1
41 KUBICKA, Walter AUT 57 1
42 CYMOREK, Jakub CZE 82 1
43 RAMS, Kacper POL 26 1
44 KOSEC, Ivan SVK 69 1
45 MIKULA, David SVK 100 1
46 BEZDECKA, Jan CZE 83 1
47 PONGRATZ, Maxi AUT 123 1
48 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 28 1
49 STRECKER, Oliver GER 286 1
50 $ BIENKOWSKI, Jaroslaw POL 155 1
51 HRABEC, Tomas CZE 96 2
52 MASAR, Juraj SVK 105 1
53 HAGN, Sebastian GER 287 1
54 KOLLMANN, Sebastian AUT 136 1
55 MAJCHROWICZ, Adam POL 155 1
56 STUDENY, Martin CZE 112 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020216&event=&order=Position

jonathancrane
07-31-2009, 09:11 PM
Vamos Pazicky :rocker2:
Vamos Zikora :rocker2:

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 09:23 PM
Vamos Pazicky :rocker2:
Vamos Zikora :rocker2:

:rocker2:

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 05:30 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113992&tournament=1100020216

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 12:05 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) (1) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) defeated Csaba KALAZDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102284) (HUN) 6-1 7-5
Matus MYDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105780) (SVK) defeated Soma KESTHELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008278) (NOR) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Michael TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127851) (POL) 6-3 6-2
Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) (2) defeated David MIKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105781) (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Janko LUMPERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104993) (CRO) defeated Jiri PLACEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050448) (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Andrej KURTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042910) (SVK) defeated Michal MINARIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085939) (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (14) defeated Jan ZELEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022320) (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (3) defeated Jason SECHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111216) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Adam FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) defeated Zdenko ZALUBIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069626) (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Maros HORNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046562) (SVK) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Jakub CYMOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076200) (CZE) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (12) 6-2 6-3
Peter MIKLUSICAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) (SVK) defeated Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) (4) 6-4 6-2
Otakar LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) defeated Joel AKERBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054310) (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) defeated Oliver STRECKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115669) (GER) 6-2 6-1
Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) (11) defeated Tomas HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Daniel GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) (5) defeated Jozsef BOTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023158) (HUN) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) defeated Sebastian KOLLMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054536) (AUT) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7)
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) defeated Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Michal MACKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020569) (SVK) (10) defeated Kacper RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085640) (POL) 6-1 6-0
Martin FAFL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022324) (CZE) (6) defeated Sebastian HAGN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094094) (GER) 6-2 6-0
Marek MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) defeated Martin LAZARCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100407) (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Filip RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) (15) defeated Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123172) (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) (7) 4-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Daniel WINNEWISSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060254) (GER) defeated Jakub SOUCEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064161) (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Michal SEKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044380) (POL) defeated Martin BRONDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054576) (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (9) defeated Jan BEZDECKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114471) (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (8) defeated Lukas JANOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122455) (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Robert JANUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074857) (SVK) defeated Maxi PONGRATZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054552) (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Michal KOZELSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086525) (CZE) defeated Anton ROLLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022076) (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (13) defeated Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130120) (POL) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) (1) defeated Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) 6-0 6-3
Michael TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS) defeated Matus MYDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105780) (SVK) 7-6(1) 6-4
Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) (2) defeated Janko LUMPERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104993) (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (14) defeated Andrej KURTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042910) (SVK) Walkover
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (3) defeated Adam FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Jakub CYMOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076200) (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Peter MIKLUSICAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) (SVK) defeated Otakar LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-3
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) defeated Michal KONECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048741) (CZE) (11) 6-7(1) 3-0 Retired
Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) defeated Daniel GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) (5) 6-0 6-2
Michal MACKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020569) (SVK) (10) defeated Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) 7-5 2-6 7-6(1)
Martin FAFL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022324) (CZE) (6) defeated Marek MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) 6-3 6-3
Filip RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) (15) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) defeated Daniel WINNEWISSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060254) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (9) defeated Michal SEKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044380) (POL) 6-0 6-1
Robert JANUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074857) (SVK) defeated Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (13) defeated Michal KOZELSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086525) (CZE) 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) (1) defeated Michael TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (14) defeated Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (3) defeated Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Peter MIKLUSICAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) (SVK) defeated Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Michal MACKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020569) (SVK) (10) defeated Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Martin FAFL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022324) (CZE) (6) Vs Filip RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL)
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) defeated Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (9) 6-3 6-2
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) (13) defeated Robert JANUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074857) (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:51 AM
Fafl vs. Rams 6-2 5-7 to finish

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:58 AM
MAIN DRAW SINGLES

Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [1] vs. Bertram Steinberger AUT
Qualifier/Lucky Loser vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser
Adrian Sikora SVK vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser
Jiri Skoloudik CZE [6] vs. Maximilian Neuchrist AUT [WC]

Grzegorz Panfil POL [4] vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser
Mateusz Kowalczyk POL vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser
Norbert Gombos SVK [WC] vs. Andrew Gregory AUS
Mauricio Estivariz BOL [8] vs. Michal Pazicky SVK

Jan Stancik SVK [7] vs. Jedrzej Zarski POL
Qualifier/Lucky Loser vs. Patrick Telawetz AUT
Zalan Kempla SVK [WC] vs. Richard Ruckelshausen AUT
Martin Klizan SVK [3] vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser

Andrej Martin SVK [5] vs. Martin Studeny CZE [WC]
Aljaz Bedene SLO vs. Zoran Golubovic SLO
Gerald Melzer AUT vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser
Marek Semjan SVK [2] vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:59 AM
Miloslav Mecir Jr. withdrew (spot to be replaced by lucky loser) :sad:

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:01 PM
Fafl vs. Rams 6-2 5-7 to finish

Fafl won 3rd set, 6-1.

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:05 PM
MAIN DRAW SINGLES

Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [1] vs. Bertram Steinberger AUT
Marek Michalika CZE [Q] vs. Marcus Weiglhofer AUT [Q]
Adrian Sikora SVK vs. Michal Macko SVK [Q]
Jiri Skoloudik CZE [6] vs. Maximilian Neuchrist AUT [WC]

Grzegorz Panfil POL [4] vs. Pascal Brunner AUT [Q]
Mateusz Kowalczyk POL vs. Michael Linzer AUT [LL]
Norbert Gombos SVK [WC] vs. Andrew Gregory AUS
Mauricio Estivariz BOL [8] vs. Michal Pazicky SVK

Jan Stancik SVK [7] vs. Jedrzej Zarski POL
Andraz Bedene SLO [Q] vs. Patrick Telawetz AUT
Zalan Kempla SVK [WC] vs. Richard Ruckelshausen AUT
Martin Klizan SVK [3] vs. Marc Rath AUT [Q]

Andrej Martin SVK [5] vs. Martin Studeny CZE [WC]
Aljaz Bedene SLO vs. Zoran Golubovic SLO
Gerald Melzer AUT vs. Martin Fafl CZE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK [2] vs. Peter Miklusicak SVK [Q]

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2009, 01:19 PM
Good luck to Semjan.

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 03:28 PM
Konecny in qualies :sad:
also in qualies:
Triska :o
Majsajdr :sad:
Miklusicak :D
Horecny :(
Leo Stakhovsky :yeah: - but didn't qualify

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 08:24 PM
1st Round

Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) defeated Jaroslav POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) (1) 6-3 6-3
Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) Vs Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT)
Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) Vs Michal MACKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020569) (SVK)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Grzegorz PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (4) Vs Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) Vs Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT)
Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) (8) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Jan STANCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020161) (SVK) (7) defeated Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) 7-6(6) 6-2
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) Vs Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT)
Zalan KLEMPA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080501) (SVK) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) Vs Martin KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (3)
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (5) defeated Martin STUDENY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064164) (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Martin FAFL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022324) (CZE) Vs Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT)
Peter MIKLUSICAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) (SVK) Vs Marek SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (2)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 08:24 PM
Norbert :sad:
Pospisil :help:
Stancik, Andrej, Aljaz, Michal :yeah:

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 08:26 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) / PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (1) Vs RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) / RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085640) (POL)
MIKLUSICAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) (SVK) / STUDENY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064164) (CZE) Vs HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE)
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) Vs PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK)
MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) / ZELEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022320) (CZE) Vs MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) / SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL)
FAFL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022324) (CZE) / MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) Vs ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU)
JANUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074857) (SVK) / LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) Vs HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) / JANCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022970) (SVK) (4)
GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) / MIKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105781) (SVK) Vs NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR)
JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) / ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) Vs RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (2)



Why Navratil and Janci didn't play singles? :scratch:

jonathancrane
08-04-2009, 08:27 PM
Pazicky :yeah:

ClaudiuS
08-04-2009, 10:16 PM
Pospisil :spit:

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 04:47 PM
1st Round

Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) defeated Jaroslav POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) (1) 6-3 6-3
Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Michal MACKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020569) (SVK) defeated Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Grzegorz PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (4) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) 6-3 6-2
Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) (8) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Jan STANCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020161) (SVK) (7) defeated Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) 7-6(6) 6-2
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Zalan KLEMPA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080501) (SVK) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Martin KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (3) defeated Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (5) defeated Martin STUDENY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064164) (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Martin FAFL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022324) (CZE) defeated Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Peter MIKLUSICAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) (SVK) defeated Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR)* 6-4 6-4

*replaces Marek Semjan

2nd Round

Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) Vs Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE)
Michal MACKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020569) (SVK) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6)
Grzegorz PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (4) Vs Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT)
Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) Vs Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK)
Jan STANCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020161) (SVK) (7) Vs Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO)
Zalan KLEMPA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080501) (SVK) Vs Martin KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (3)
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (5) Vs Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO)
Martin FAFL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022324) (CZE) Vs Peter MIKLUSICAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) (SVK)

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 04:49 PM
Sikora :o
Andraz :yeah:
Melzer and Stakhovsky lil bros :( but Fafl and Miklusicak :yeah:

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 04:50 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) / PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (1) defeated RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) / RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085640) (POL) 6-3 6-3
MIKLUSICAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) (SVK) / STUDENY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064164) (CZE) defeated HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) 6-4 7-5
PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) defeated BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) 4-6 7-5 [13-11]
MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) / SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) / ZELEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022320) (CZE) Walkover
FAFL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022324) (CZE) / MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) defeated ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) / JANCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022970) (SVK) (4) defeated JANUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074857) (SVK) / LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) 6-3 6-3
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) defeated GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) / MIKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105781) (SVK) 6-3 6-2
RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (2) defeated JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) / ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) 3-6 7-6(3) [11-9]

Quarterfinal

KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) / PANFIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038386) (POL) (1) Vs MIKLUSICAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) (SVK) / STUDENY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064164) (CZE)
PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) Vs MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) / SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL)
FAFL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022324) (CZE) / MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) Vs HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) / JANCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022970) (SVK) (4)
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) Vs RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (2)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 04:26 PM
2nd Round

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-2 7-6(5)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6) defeated Michal MACKO (SVK) 6-4 7-6(2)
Michael LINZER (AUT) defeated Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (4) 6-0 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated Andrew GREGORY (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Jan STANCIK (SVK) (7) 6-1 6-1
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (3) defeated Zalan KLEMPA (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (5) 6-4 6-3
Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) defeated Martin FAFL (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6)
Michael LINZER (AUT) Vs Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) Vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (3)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) Vs Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 04:28 PM
Michalika :yeah:
Pazicky :cool:
Bedene bros. :worship: but Jan and Andrej :hug:
Miklusicak :D
Klizan :unsure:

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 04:28 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

KOWALCZYK (POL) / PANFIL (POL) (1) defeated MIKLUSICAK (SVK) / STUDENY (CZE) 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6]
PAZICKY (SVK) / SIKORA (SVK) defeated MROZEK (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-1 5-7 [12-10]
HORECNY (SVK) / JANCI (SVK) (4) defeated FAFL (CZE) / MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (2) defeated NAVRATIL (CZE) / STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-7(3) [10-6]

Semifinal

KOWALCZYK (POL) / PANFIL (POL) (1) Vs PAZICKY (SVK) / SIKORA (SVK)
HORECNY (SVK) / JANCI (SVK) (4) Vs RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (2)

Zirconek
08-07-2009, 04:41 PM
Quarterfinal

Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) defeated Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) defeated Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Martin KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (3) defeated Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) defeated Peter MIKLUSICAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) (SVK) 6-1 6-2



I was expecting Michal to win :sad:

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 02:22 AM
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR)

Sergiy's brother?

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 11:02 PM
Semifinal

Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6) defeated Michael LINZER (AUT) 6-0 6-4
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (3) defeated Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) 7-5 6-3

Final

Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6) Vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (3)

Caio_Brasil
08-09-2009, 07:53 PM
Final

Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (3) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6) 6-3 6-4