Italy F22 [August 03 - Avezzano - Clay] Winner: Goran Tosic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F22 [August 03 - Avezzano - Clay] Winner: Goran Tosic

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 09:56 PM
Italy F22
Location: Avezzano, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay


http://www.cooperativagora.org/writein3/file_sedi/avezzano4.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020209
website: www.circolotennisavezzano.it
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 TORRESI, Federico ITA 417 1
2 VANNI, Luca ITA 444 1
3 TOSIC, Goran MNE 483 1
4 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 511 1
5 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 529 1
6 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 632 2
7 LEMKE, James AUS 709 1
8 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 733 1
9 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 802 1
10 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 844 1
11 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 957 1
12 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 962 1
13 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 963 3
14 $ UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 1013 1
15 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1102 1
16 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1126= 1
17 RMUS, Martin SLO 1172 2
18 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1202 1

Qualifying
1 $ DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 1203 1
2 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 1280 1
3 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1318 1
4 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1402= 2
5 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1409= 1
6 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1409= 4
7 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1670= 3
8 $ BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1707= 1
9 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1724= 1
10 TARALLO, Stefano ITA 1766= 1
11 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1799= 1
12 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1865= 1
13 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1865= 1
14 PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 60 1
15 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 155 1
16 $ DI GIOVANNI, Lorenzo ITA 140 1
17 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 1
18 PAPASIDERO, Lorenzo ITA 160 1
19 PACIELLO, Andrea ITA 165 1
20 STERNBACH, Joachim FRA 227 2
21 VIERIN, Matthieu ITA 171 1
22 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 190 2
23 $ GALUPPO, Giovanni ITA 191 1
24 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 200 1
25 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 201 1
26 $ PRICONE, Corrado ITA 204 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020209&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 10:02 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113971&tournament=1100020209

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:00 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (1) defeated Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) defeated Marco CECCHINATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128625) (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (2) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-0
Tak Khunn WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115932) (FRA) defeated Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (3) defeated Giovanni GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Luigi ESPOSITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040662) (ITA) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (4) defeated Aldo DE FLORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100024) (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) defeated Danilo PETROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114333) (SRB) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (5) defeated Daniele CHIURULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124182) (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) defeated Alessandro SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-4
Andrea PACIELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101794) (ITA) defeated Stefano STIFANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117668) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) (7) defeated Alberto SCAGNELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112017) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) defeated Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (8) defeated Alberto IAROSSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080765) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) (9) defeated Lucian VESPAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002656) (ROU) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (1) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (2) defeated Tak Khunn WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115932) (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (3) defeated Luigi ESPOSITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040662) (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (4) 6-3 7-5
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (5) defeated Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) 6-1 7-6(1)
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Andrea PACIELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101794) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) defeated Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) (7) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (8) defeated Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) (9) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:43 AM
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

(Q)Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (1) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(2)
(Q)Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) Vs Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA)
Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027859) (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (4) defeated (WC)Giorgio PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3
(Q)Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) Vs Marc MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER)
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated (Q)Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (8)

(Q)Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (7) defeated (WC)Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) 6-1 7-5
(Q)Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) defeated (WC)Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(Q)Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) Vs Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA)
(WC)Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) Vs Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3)

Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (6) Vs Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) Vs Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) Vs Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 02:29 PM
Reissig, Lemke, Tosic, Danilovic, El Amrani, Rodriguez, Giorgini, Della Tomasinna :cool:

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 08:52 PM
1st Round

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (1) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(2)
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027859) (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (4) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) defeated Marc MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER) 6-3 6-1
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (8) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (7) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3) defeated Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) defeated Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (6) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) defeated Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

2nd Round

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (1) Vs Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA)
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5)
Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (4) Vs Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL)
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (8)
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (7) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA)
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) Vs Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3)
Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) Vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) Vs Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 08:52 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) / TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (1) BYE
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) / RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4
BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) / CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) (3) BYE
GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) / RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) defeated GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) defeated PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) / TARALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009465) (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-1
GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) (4) BYE
ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) / BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) defeated CHIURULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124182) (ITA) / EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) 6-3 6-3
MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) / UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) / TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (1) Vs DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA)
BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) / CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) (3) Vs GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) / RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA)
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) Vs GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) (4)
ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) / BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) Vs MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) / UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) (2)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 10:01 PM
2nd Round

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (1) defeated Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (4) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) 6-3 6-3
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-0
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (7) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) 6-0 7-6(4)
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) 6-4 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (1) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5) 6-3 6-2
Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (4) defeated James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (7) defeated Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3) 7-5 7-6(5)
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 6-1 7-6(6)

Semifinal

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (1) Vs Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (4)
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) (7) Vs Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA)

MOhero
08-06-2009, 11:52 PM
:cool:Bravo, Ismare:wavey:!

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 04:32 PM
Semifinal

Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) defeated Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) 6-4 7-5
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) defeated Ismar GORCIC (BIH) (7) 4-6 6-4 7-6(7)

Final

Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) Vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA)

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 11:59 PM
Final

Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) defeated Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)