Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Winner: Jose Checa-Calvo [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Winner: Jose Checa-Calvo

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 08:50 PM
Spain F26
Location: Xativa, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.guiaweb.org/foto/foto-61907894-foto-aerea-de-xativa.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020212
website: www.clubdeteniscampbixquert.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 293 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 393 1
3 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 419 2
4 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 450 1
5 JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 527 2
6 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 557 1
7 $ BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 663 2
8 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 697 1
9 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 699 2
10 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 789 1
11 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 790 1
12 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 828 2
13 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 869 1
14 HARDY, Romain FRA 920 1
15 SOUSA, Pedro POR 953 1
16 BLOM, Alexander AHO 1110 1
17 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1129 1
18 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1132 1

Qualifying Draw
1 GINER, Marc ESP 1284 1
2 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1312 1
3 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1360 1
4 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 1361= 1
5 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 1375= 2
6 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1428 1
7 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 1474= 1
8 BANES, Maverick AUS 1624= 1
9 $ GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 1670= 1
10 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 1745= 1
11 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1877 1
12 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 73 1
13 LIJO SANTOS, Pablo ESP 98 1
14 LOS SANTOS, Juan Antonio MAS 5 1
15 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 120 1
16 GARCIA-VIGARA, Jose-Manuel ESP 188 (BEL) 1
17 $ MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 177 1
18 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 35 1
19 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
20 VERVOORT, Mark NED 132 1
21 ALLEMBY, James GBR 387 1
22 $ SANCHEZ ORTEGA, Nicolas FRA 473 1
23 $ FANTOVA-SICRE, Jose-Maria ESP 134 2
24 SANTALUCIA, Dante AUS 227 1
25 GARCIA FERRERO, Alejandro ESP 140 2
26 ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR, Andres ESP 142 1
27 $ CAMPILLO-ALONSO, Alejandro ESP 152 1
28 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 172 2
29 PEREZ CASES, Joaquin ESP 183 1
30 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 184 2
31 $ GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 192 1
32 ROSIQUE ALVAREZ, Carlos ESP 204 1
33 $ CAJIGAL, Alvaro ESP 210 1
34 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 211 1
35 JORQUERA, Juan Jose ESP 225 1
36 HERNANDEZ DAVO, Jose Luis ESP 229 1
37 ALAPONT-RUBIO, Ruben ESP 229 1
38 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 247 1
39 $ VALLS, Ignacio ESP 249 1
40 GUSTEMS TRILLES, Borja ESP 250 1
41 BATLLE RODRIGUEZ, Cristian ESP 251 1
42 GARCIA FERRANDEZ, Sergio ESP 252 1
43 GARCIA SANCHEZ, Antonio ESP 253 1
44 $ RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 255 1
45 VIVES, Jordi ESP 263 1
46 ARGENTE ESCAMILLA, Alejandro ESP 269 1
47 PEREZ SANZ, David ESP 284 1
48 $ BENAIGES BLASCO, Joan ESP 298 1
49 AGUILAR TATAY, Jose ESP 299 1
50 DOMINGUEZ DIAZ, Francisco Antonio ESP 307 1
51 RIBEIRO NAVARRETE, Samuel ESP 310 1
52 GOMEZ MANTILLA, Ivan ESP 314 1
53 $ AGULLO JUAN, Laureano ESP 353 1
54 TORREGROSA VELILLA, Arturo ESP 376 1
55 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 396 1
56 LOPEZ PINERA, Pedro Gaspar ESP 398 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020212&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 08:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113980&tournament=1100020212

Zirconek
08-03-2009, 11:58 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (1) defeated Alejandro ARGENTE ESCAMILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113260) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas SANCHEZ ORTEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106062) (FRA) defeated Jordi VIVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129688) (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Sergio BALLESTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132277) (ESP) defeated Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126339) (ESP) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Juan Jose JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133020) (ESP) defeated Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145135) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) (2) defeated James ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
David PEREZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134690) (ESP) defeated Ernest ALBERCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114122) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Carlos ROSIQUE ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133635) (ESP) defeated Ignacio VALLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100902) (ESP) 7-5 2-0 Retired
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Elias MANAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148909) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (3) defeated Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) defeated Jorge GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147952) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126330) (ESP) defeated Jose-Maria FANTOVA-SICRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091126) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) (4) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091097) (ESP) defeated Vladimir MOLKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077040) (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Jose AGUILAR TATAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140890) (ESP) defeated Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099004) (MAS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) defeated Humzah MAHMOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128531) (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (5) defeated Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025155) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Laureano AGULLO JUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131020) (ESP) defeated Jose-Manuel GARCIA-VIGARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061320) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134680) (ESP) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042991) (IND) 7-6(2) 6-1
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated Pablo LIJO SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103925) (ESP) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (6) defeated Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113296) (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) defeated Gary CHAMBERLAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112341) (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Nasser TAWFIK BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157315) (ESP) defeated Innocent OBITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062225) (UGA) 6-2 6-0
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126341) (ESP) defeated Pedro Gaspar LOPEZ PINERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120557) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) defeated Juan Carlos SURIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150926) (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103919) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) defeated Rostislav BREZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134766) (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Hamad Abbas JANAHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063787) (UAE) defeated Alejandro SALMERON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149677) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (1) defeated Nicolas SANCHEZ ORTEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106062) (FRA) 6-0 7-6(5)
Juan Jose JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133020) (ESP) defeated Sergio BALLESTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132277) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
David PEREZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134690) (ESP) defeated Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) (2) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Carlos ROSIQUE ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133635) (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (3) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) defeated Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126330) (ESP) 4-5 Retired
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) (4) defeated Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091097) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) defeated Jose AGUILAR TATAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140890) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (5) defeated Laureano AGULLO JUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131020) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134680) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-3
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) defeated Nasser TAWFIK BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157315) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126341) (ESP) defeated Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) 6-4 6-1
Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Hamad Abbas JANAHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063787) (UAE) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (1) defeated Juan Jose JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133020) (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated David PEREZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134690) (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (3) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) (4) defeated Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (5) 6-3 0-6 7-6(5)
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126341) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 12:39 AM
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP)
(WC)Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) Vs (Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) Vs Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP)
(Q)Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (7)

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (4) Vs (WC)Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP)
(LL)Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) Vs (Q)Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) Vs (Q)Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR)
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (5)

Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) Vs (Q)Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP)
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) Vs (WC)Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042904) (ESP)
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) Vs (Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP)
(Q)Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3)

Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (6) Vs (WC)Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR)
Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) Vs Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO)
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) Vs (LL)Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP)**
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (2)

*(LL)Valenzuela-Gonzalez replaces Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna
**(LL)Hernandez-Arguilla replaces Oscar Sabate-Bretos

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:15 PM
Funny wild cards :lol:

Vamos Sousa, Pereira and Blom for some points :)

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2009, 01:24 PM
Good Luck:

Jose Checa-Calvo
Marc Fornell
Pedro Sousa
Ignacio Coll
Stephan Fransen

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 12:00 PM
1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP)
Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) Vs Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP)
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (7)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (4) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (5)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) Vs Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP)
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) Vs Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042904) (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (6) defeated Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) defeated Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) 6-1 6-0
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 12:01 PM
Doubles

1st Round

CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (1) BYE
GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) BYE
PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) / SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) BYE
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / MARTINEZ NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002595) (ESP) defeated PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) 6-4 7-6(4)
GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) BYE
ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) (3) BYE
FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / OBITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062225) (UGA) BYE
BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (1) defeated GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) / SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) defeated GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / MARTINEZ NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002595) (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) (3) defeated GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (2) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / OBITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062225) (UGA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (1) Vs PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) / SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI)
BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (2) defeated ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) (3) 7-6(5) 6-4

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 08:06 PM
1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (4) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (5) defeated Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042904) (ESP) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (6) defeated Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) defeated Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) 6-1 6-0
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) Vs Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (4) Vs Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED)
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (5)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) Vs Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) Vs Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (6) Vs Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED)
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 08:58 PM
2nd Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) 7-5 6-3
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (4) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (5) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) 6-2 6-0
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (6) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) 6-0 6-4
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) Vs Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (4) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (5)
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) Vs Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (6) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 08:59 PM
bad day for the Dutches :hug:

Sousa :D

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 03:47 PM
Quarterfinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-1 6-0
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5) defeated Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (4) 7-5 7-5
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5)
Marc GINER (ESP) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6)

Good week for the 18-year old Giner :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 11:00 PM
Semifinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Final

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6)