Spain F27 [August 03 - Bakio - Hard] Winner: Laurent Rochette [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F27 [August 03 - Bakio - Hard] Winner: Laurent Rochette

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 08:47 PM
Spain F27
Location: Bakio, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Greenset

http://www.surfrider.eu/uploads/tx_txcommunes/Bakio2.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020211
website: www.openkiroleta.net
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 324 1
2 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 471 1
3 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 473 1
4 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 534 1
5 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 616 1
6 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 638 1
7 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 639 1
8 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 768 1
9 CROWE, Joshua AUS 815 1
10 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 855 1
11 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 929 1
12 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 940 2
13 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 976 4
14 $ MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1000 4
15 STEELE, Saar ISR 1120 1
16 $ ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1178= 1
17 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1184 1
18 $ FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1267 1

Qualifying
1 $ ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 1334= 1
2 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1417= 1
3 $ ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1478= 2
4 WENUS, Wolfgang GER 1483= 6
5 $ GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1624= 1
6 MUSIALEK, Alexis FRA 1766= 1
7 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1820= 1
8 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1843= 1
9 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1843= 1
10 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 109 1
11 BLOMBERG, Simon SWE 165 2
12 VENTURINO, Thibault FRA 157 2
13 KUMAR, Jagadeesan IND 149 2
14 GERBAUD-FARRAS, Pau AND 3 1
15 CLAESSON, Johan SWE 374 1
16 BETTINI, Filippo ITA 219 2
17 $ GARZELLI, Francesco ITA 387 1
18 FIRMIN, Emilien FRA 255 1
19 SANTOS-FERNANDEZ, Inigo ESP 132 1
20 $ ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 133 1
21 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 154 1
22 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 216 1
23 BELLOSO AUSIN, Inaki ESP 267 1
24 FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO, Antonio ESP 312 2
25 RUBIO MORENO, Joel ESP 363 2
26 CODINA SALA, Albert ESP 386 2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020211&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 08:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113977&tournament=1100020211

Zirconek
08-03-2009, 11:57 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (1) defeated Jorge MENDIETA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158850) (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Hasier PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154726) (ESP) defeated Johan CLAESSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095004) (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) defeated Wolfgang WENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090094) (GER) (2) 6-4 6-0
Joel RUBIO MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104019) (ESP) defeated Roger ORDEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114077) (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP) (3) defeated Markel LORONO BILBAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126344) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Dimitri KLOSOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151320) (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) (4) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Jose-Manuel GOICOETXEA-FUSTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048426) (ESP) defeated Sergi NOGUERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126580) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (5) defeated Javier PADILLA-JEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095063) (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020875) (ESP) defeated Albert CODINA SALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130989) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (6) defeated Carles GIRBAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106188) (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
Filippo BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) defeated Ricard TUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126607) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Simon BLOMBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098738) (SWE) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) defeated Jagoba CUESTA ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134682) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Thibault VENTURINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093992) (FRA) defeated David BARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) 6-0 7-5
Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) defeated Emilien FIRMIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136098) (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3

2nd Round

Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (1) defeated Hasier PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154726) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) defeated Joel RUBIO MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104019) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP) (3) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) (4) defeated Jose-Manuel GOICOETXEA-FUSTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048426) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020875) (ESP) defeated Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (5) 6-2 7-5
Filippo BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (6) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Simon BLOMBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098738) (SWE) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Thibault VENTURINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093992) (FRA) defeated Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-0 7-6(4)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 12:34 AM
1st Round

Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (1) Vs Saar STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR)
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) defeated (WC)Endika SANCHEZ-CELADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091178) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) Vs (Q)Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA)
(Q)Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (8)

Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) 7-5 2-6 6-4
(Q)Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020875) (ESP) Vs (WC)Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024398) (ESP)
Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-5
(Q)Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) Vs Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (5)

David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (6) Vs (Q)Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA)
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Filippo BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) Vs Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA)
Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4)

Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (7) Vs Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL)
Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) Vs (Q)Simon BLOMBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098738) (SWE)
(Q)Thibault VENTURINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093992) (FRA) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP)
(WC)Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (2)

Marita_Matthäus
08-04-2009, 01:38 AM
Andoni :sobbing:
Better luck next time...

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:21 PM
Andoni :sobbing:
Better luck next time...

:hug:

he could have been given a WC to Segovia. :sad: but I'm happy for Loglo winning a match. :)

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2009, 01:25 PM
Vivanco :eek:

A one off good win for Loglo, it seems.

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 12:02 PM
1st Round

Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (1) defeated Saar STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) defeated Endika SANCHEZ-CELADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091178) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024398) (ESP) defeated Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020875) (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-5
Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (5) 6-4 5-7 6-2
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (6) Vs Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA)
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 6-4 6-4
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated Filippo BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (7) defeated Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) 6-3 6-4
Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) defeated Simon BLOMBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098738) (SWE) 7-5 6-0
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) defeated Thibault VENTURINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093992) (FRA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (2) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 12:02 PM
Doubles

1st Round

CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (1) BYE
SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) defeated LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-3 7-5
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR) (3) BYE
DE VERBIZIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008077) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) BYE
GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) defeated DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 6-2 3-6 [10-6]
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (4) BYE
LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) / ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) defeated BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) / ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (1) Vs SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL)
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR) (3) defeated DE VERBIZIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008077) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) 6-2 3-6 [10-7]
GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) Vs CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (4)
LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) / ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) Vs RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 08:09 PM
1st Round

David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (6) defeated Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-4 2nd Round

Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (1) defeated Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) 6-1 6-3
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021843) (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) defeated Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024398) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) defeated Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) 4-0 Retired
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (6) defeated Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) defeated Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(1)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (7) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) 6-2 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (2) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (1) Vs Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP)
Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) Vs Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (6) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (7) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 09:00 PM
Quarterfinal

Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (1) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (2) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (7) 7-6(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (1) Vs Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS)
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (2)
)

Marita_Matthäus
08-07-2009, 04:56 AM
:hug:

he could have been given a WC to Segovia. :sad: but I'm happy for Loglo winning a match. :)

:wavey:

I agree. Maybe he will receive WC to San Sebastian...but it seems that the Spaniards don't care much about their young hopes :(

Marita_Matthäus
08-07-2009, 04:58 AM
GL to Rumenov Payakov/Vivanco-Guzman in doubles final:D

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 03:06 PM
Semifinal

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (4) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-4

Final

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (4)

Caio_Brasil
08-09-2009, 02:17 PM
Final

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (4) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) 7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-4

Springer89
08-09-2009, 04:32 PM
GL to Rumenov Payakov/Vivanco-Guzman in doubles final:D

:D They won.

Doubles Final
(2)Rumenov Payakov(ESP)/Vivanco-Guzman(ESP) d. (1)Canudas-Fernandez(ESP)/Clar-Rossello(ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4

Marita_Matthäus
08-10-2009, 06:44 AM
:woohoo:

Great victory Rumenov Payakov/Vivanco-Guzman :clap2: