Lithuania F1 [August 03 - Vilnius - Clay] Winner: Henri Kontinen [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Lithuania F1 [August 03 - Vilnius - Clay] Winner: Henri Kontinen

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 07:41 PM
Lithuania F1
Location: Vilnius, Lithuania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.pailseklietuvoje.lt/files/upload/vilnius.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020215
info: www.tennis.lt

Entry List
1 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 414 1
2 METENIER, Pierre FRA 415 1
3 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 482 1
4 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 490 3
5 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 508 6
6 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 554 1
7 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 579 1
8 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 598 1
9 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 655 1
10 $ TVEIT, Erling NOR 727 1
11 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 735 1
12 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 798 5
13 $ BETAU, Siarhei BLR 801 2
14 KAPAS, Andriej POL 862 2
15 SIMONI, Marco ITA 924 1
16 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 930 1
17 $ KROMANN, Thomas DEN 958 1
18 SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1010 1

Qualifying
1 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 1017 1
2 KONTINEN, Henri FIN 1044 1
3 MEIJER, Michel NED 1100 2
4 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 1117 1
5 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1123= 2
6 FERET, Antoine FRA 1170= 5
7 LINDSTROM, Anders SWE 1185= 1
8 RUD, Igor RUS 1279 1
9 EASTON, Jared AUS 1409= 1
10 HUURINAINEN, Sami FIN 1467= 1
11 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1477 1
12 VASKIS, Oskars LAT 1553= 1
13 TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre GEO 1553= 1
14 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1624= 1
15 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1679= 2
16 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1747= 1
17 WOLF, Matthias ITA 1799= 1
18 GASIOREK, Hubert POL 1799= 1
19 BRUNSTROM, Jesper SWE 1854= 1
20 JOHANSSON, Cezar Sincan NOR 4 1
21 COLENBRANDER, Martin NZL 40 1
22 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 2
23 $ PROCKI, Kacper POL 17 1
24 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 6 1
25 EAMES, Jake AUS 100 1
26 SIMONSEN, Joakim Bay DEN 7 1
27 JACOBI, Daniel ISR 13 1
28 $ KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 2
29 EMULINS, Richards LAT 6 1
30 SAKINIS, Dovydas LTU 1 1
31 PROSKURA, Daniil EST 20 1
32 BERZINS, Arvis LAT 12 1
33 THOMSEN, Ulrik DEN 25 1
34 $ PINKO, Vadim LTU 20 1
35 DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS, Sergio ESP 357 1
36 WENNAKOSKI, Max FIN 12 1
37 $ SOIFER, Nikita ISR 15 1
38 GERASIMOV, Egor BLR 13 1
39 LAURYNAS, Jaunius LTU 27 1
40 OLFANS, Tomasz POL 31 2
41 HUBER, Maximilian GER 369 1
42 $ MELLUPS, Janis LAT 13 1
43 KOBZAR, Ivan BLR 18 1
44 GRIGORJEVS, Pavels LAT 20 1
45 LAINE, Tommi FIN 28 1
46 NOUSIAINEN, Juuso FIN 134 1
47 $ MAKSIMCHYK, Artsiom BLR 39 1
48 STONIS, Karlis LAT 35 1
49 WLODARCZYK, Michal POL 41 1
50 JAUNROMANS, Karlis LAT 36 1
51 SKOREK, Mateusz POL 56 1
52 STARAKIEWICZ, Wojciech POL 73 1
53 JABLONSKI, Maciej POL 91 1
54 ORRE, Ilja FIN 1
55 $ KOLPAKOV, Artiom LTU 1
56 SANBORN, Alex USA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020215&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 07:42 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113989&tournament=1100020215

Zirconek
08-03-2009, 11:55 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) (1) defeated Maris SIPKOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026383) (LAT) 6-0 6-0
Jesper BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) defeated Ksystof GULBINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103594) (LTU) 6-1 6-1
Joakim Bay SIMONSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026216) (DEN) defeated Krisjanis STABINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049602) (LAT) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) (14) defeated Max WENNAKOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111887) (FIN) 6-4 6-4
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (2) defeated Mindaugas CELEDINAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056162) (LTU) 6-2 6-2
Richards EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) defeated Artsiom MAKSIMCHYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086123) (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Alex SANBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139520) (USA) defeated Tadas BUDRIKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047339) (LTU) 6-1 6-3
Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) defeated Vladimir IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031456) (EST) (12) 6-4 6-4
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) (3) defeated Boris CHERNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119517) (RUS) 6-0 6-1
David VIRABIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132907) (LAT) defeated Laurynas ANTROPIKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124062) (LTU) 6-1 6-2
Arturs KAZIJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106352) (LAT) defeated Haralds CAPKEVICS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121768) (LAT) 6-2 6-3
Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) (13) defeated Tautvydas MOTIEJUNAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130886) (LTU) 6-1 6-2
Trystan MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) (4) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062956) (BLR) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) defeated Ulrik THOMSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080862) (DEN) 6-3 6-4
Daniel JACOBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042834) (ISR) defeated Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST) 6-2 6-2
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (9) defeated Ilja ORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084446) (FIN) 7-5 6-0
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) (5) 6-4 6-4
Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060207) (POL) defeated Daniil PROSKURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120736) (EST) 6-2 6-3
Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) defeated Karlis STONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108185) (LAT) 6-1 6-2
Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) (10) defeated Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) 6-3 6-2
Antoine FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) (6) defeated Pavels GRIGORJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106111) (LAT) 6-2 6-2
Egor GERASIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118961) (BLR) defeated Valentin BAZUNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076876) (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Tommi LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) defeated Nikita SOIFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043063) (ISR) 6-4 6-0
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (11) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047960) (ZIM) 6-3 6-3
Anders LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) (7) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932) (POL) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) defeated Jaunius LAURYNAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105675) (LTU) 6-2 6-0
Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN) defeated Pavel BAZUNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131898) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Oskars VASKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019124) (LAT) (16) defeated Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091116) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) (8) defeated Kacper PROCKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062483) (POL) 6-1 6-2
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) defeated Juuso NOUSIAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023597) (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Vladimir SKARMAKHOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102962) (BLR) defeated Karlis JAUNROMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114735) (LAT) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Hubert GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) (15) defeated Tomasz OLFANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118369) (POL) 6-2 3-6 7-5

2nd Round

Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) (1) defeated Jesper BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) (14) defeated Joakim Bay SIMONSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026216) (DEN) 6-4 6-4
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (2) defeated Richards EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) 6-0 7-5
Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) defeated Alex SANBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139520) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) (3) defeated David VIRABIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132907) (LAT) 6-3 6-0
Arturs KAZIJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106352) (LAT) defeated Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) (13) 7-6(7) 6-4
Trystan MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) (4) defeated Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (9) defeated Daniel JACOBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042834) (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060207) (POL) 6-2 6-0
Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) (10) defeated Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Antoine FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) (6) defeated Egor GERASIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118961) (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (11) defeated Tommi LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) 6-1 6-3
Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) (7) 7-5 6-2
Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN) defeated Oskars VASKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019124) (LAT) (16) 6-2 6-2
Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) (8) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) 6-1 6-3
Hubert GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) (15) defeated Vladimir SKARMAKHOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102962) (BLR) Walkover

3rd Round

Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) (1) defeated Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) (14) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (2) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) 6-4 6-4
Arturs KAZIJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106352) (LAT) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) (3) 6-4 6-2
Trystan MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) (4) defeated Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (9) 6-4 6-3
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) (10) 6-4 6-3
Antoine FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) (6) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (11) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN) defeated Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) 6-3 7-5
Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) (8) defeated Hubert GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) (15) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 12:28 AM
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (1) Vs Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) Vs (WC)Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU)
Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) Vs Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE)
Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) Vs Gvidas SABECKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003192) (LTU) (6)

Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) defeated Thomas KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) Vs (Q)Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED)
(SE)Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) Vs (WC)Vadim PINKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098248) (LTU)
(WC)Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (8)

Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) defeated (Q)Arturs KAZIJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106352) (LAT) 6-2 6-1
(Q)Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated (WC)Janis MELLUPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041558) (LAT) 6-2 6-1
Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) Vs (Q)Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN)
Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (3)

Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (5) Vs Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE)
(Q)Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) defeated (Q)Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) Vs (Q)Trystan MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA)
(Q)Antoine FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (2)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:10 PM
Tristan :sad:
Meijer had troubles in qualifying round :o

Henri Kontinen won a SE by playing a Challenger :lol:

Good luck to Hans, Zopp and Betau. :)

JMG
08-04-2009, 01:12 PM
Henri won 61 26 62. Hopefully Micke will join the big group of Finns in the second round.

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2009, 01:15 PM
:yeah: Juho

Tristan :(

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 07:51 PM
1st Round

Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (1) defeated Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) 6-4 6-3
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) defeated Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) defeated Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003192) (LTU) (6) 6-4 6-1
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) defeated Thomas KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) defeated Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) defeated Vadim PINKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098248) (LTU) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (8) defeated Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) 6-4 6-3
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) defeated Arturs KAZIJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106352) (LAT) 6-2 6-1
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Janis MELLUPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041558) (LAT) 6-2 6-1
Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) defeated Micke KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120412) (FIN) 6-1 7-5
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (3) defeated Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) defeated Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (5) 6-4 7-5
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) defeated Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Trystan MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) 1-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (2) defeated Antoine FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (1) Vs Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) Vs Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL)
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) Vs Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED)
Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (8)
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) Vs Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN)
Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (3)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) Vs Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN)
Trystan MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (2)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 07:51 PM
Doubles

1st Round

PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (1) defeated BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) / ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) 6-1 6-3
EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) / EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) defeated DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) 6-4 6-2
KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (3) defeated SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) / WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) 7-5 6-4
BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) / CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) defeated FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-7(8) [18-16]
NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) / ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) defeated MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU) / PROSKURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120736) (EST) 6-7(6) 7-5 [10-5]
BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (4) defeated KARPAVICIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011807) (LTU) / SABECKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003192) (LTU) 6-4 6-3
PINKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098248) (LTU) / SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) defeated KAZIJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106352) (LAT) / LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) 7-6(5) 6-1
MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) defeated HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (2) 6-4 5-7 [10-8]

Quarterfinal

EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) / EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) defeated PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (1) Walkover
BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) / CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) defeated KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (3) 7-6(3) 6-3
BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (4) defeated NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) / ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) 6-2 5-7 [10-0]
MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) defeated PINKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098248) (LTU) / SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) 6-3 3-6 [10-2]

Semifinal

EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) / EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) Vs BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) / CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA)
BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (4) Vs MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA)

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 03:53 PM
2nd Round

Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (1) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) defeated Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) defeated Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) 6-2 6-0
Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-1
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (3) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (2) defeated Trystan MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (1) Vs Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR)
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) Vs Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN)
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (3)
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (2)

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 03:53 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) / CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) defeated EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) / EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) 6-2 4-6 [10-7]
BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (4) defeated MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Dalx
08-05-2009, 04:00 PM
Finns :yeah:
Podlipnik-Castillo continues his in-form run :yeah:
No Lithuanians :(.

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 06:03 PM
Yes, too bad no local player could reach second round :sad: :o

Dalx
08-06-2009, 07:14 AM
Yes, too bad no local player could reach second round :sad: :o

Berankis didn't play because of playing Istambul Challenger qualies this weekend. Sabeckis not in-form, others too young and unexperienced. Hope the next year they will play better ;).

Smasher
08-06-2009, 02:59 PM
Quarterfinal

Pierre METENIER (FRA) (1) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (7) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (2) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal
Pierre METENIER (FRA) (1) vs. Henri KONTINEN (FIN)
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (7) vs. Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (2)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 03:51 PM
Henri :yeah:

Hans :( but good fro Timo :yeah:

Dalx
08-07-2009, 02:21 PM
Semifinal

Henri KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) (1) 7-5 6-4
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (7) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (2) 7-6(6) 6-3

Finnish final :yeah:

Labamba
08-07-2009, 09:19 PM
very nice :cool:

Smasher
08-08-2009, 10:24 AM
Final

Henri KONTINEN (FIN) def. Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (7) 6-1 6-3

Well done Henkka! :worship: Great week for Timo as well :)

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 02:53 PM
Is this Henri's first title?

Smoke944
08-08-2009, 04:23 PM
Wow, great for Henri :worship:

Smasher
08-08-2009, 05:11 PM
Is this Henri's first title?

yes, it is

Dalx
08-09-2009, 10:39 AM
Awarding ceremony ;)

http://img.lrytas.lt/show_foto/?id=76915&s=3&f=4