Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Sherif Sabry [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Sherif Sabry

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 07:22 PM
Egypt F11
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.fig.net/news/news_2004/cairo_03_04/nile_cairo_600.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020160

Entry List
1 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 435 1
2 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 441 1
3 FATTAR, Anas MAR 625 1
4 $ IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 807 1
5 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 891 1
6 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 900 1
7 $ DUBAIL, Julien BEL 936 6
8 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 960 1
9 $ CARRESE, Valerio ITA 981 1
10 $ SIMPSON, Matt NZL 984 1
11 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 987 1
12 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 1046 2
13 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1122 2
14 REYNET, Florian FRA 1188 2
15 BEIDAS, Bassam LIB 1237= 1
16 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1278 1
17 EL ESAWY, Tarek EGY 1317 1
18 KAMAL AITA, Ramy EGY 1334= 1
19 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1402= 2
20 BASSEL, Hassan EGY 1624= 1

Qualifying
1 $ PERSHIN, Sergei RUS 1679= 1
2 $ GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1747= 1
3 MOUSSA, Mohamed EGY 1747= 1
4 ASK, Fredrik NOR 1799= 1
5 ADEL SAYED, Yasser EGY 1865= 1
6 SCHMID, Michal CZE 34 1
7 $ ZARI, Amir ISR 18 2
8 NAZIR, Ahmed EGY 15 1
9 $ AL ABDULLH, Zaki KSA 2 1
10 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72 1
11 MOUNIR, Mohamed EGY 22 1
12 $ GAMAZOV, Genia ISR 19 2
13 DOSTAL, Petr CZE 76 2
14 $ WALIA, Varun IND 102 1
15 KADRY, Karim EGY 27 1
16 MONTASSER, Zeyad EGY 59 1
17 NOVAK, Adam CZE 111 2
18 $ EL KHATEEB, Tarek Ahmed EGY 1
19 GOLIA, Simone ITA 1
20 ALTMANN, Omar GER 1
21 HUBER, Joseph EGY 1
22 KUNSTMANN, Marco GER 1
23 $ BDIRI, Mehdi TUN 1
24 WATT, Alex GBR 3
25 MELTZER, Evan USA 1
26 ARCIULI, Francesco ITA 1
27 MARFINSKY, Dmitri RUS 2
28 $ DOMASZEWICZ, Marcin POL 2
29 BENHAMMOU, Mehdi MAR 1
30 ISMAIL, Ahmed USA 1
31 CAPELLO, Ettore ITA 2
32 KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 1
33 $ RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 5

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020160&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 07:28 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113808&tournament=1100020160

Zirconek
08-03-2009, 11:51 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Ivan NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) (1) BYE
Alex WATT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137983) (GBR) BYE
Simone GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) BYE
Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) BYE
Sergei PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS) (2) BYE
Ettore CAPELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080398) (ITA) BYE
Mehdi BDIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034935) (TUN) BYE
Petr DOSTAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064163) (CZE) BYE
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (3) BYE
Mohamed MOUNIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138177) (EGY) BYE
Ibrahem SHAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084700) (EGY) BYE
Dmitri MARFINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062619) (RUS) BYE
Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) (4) BYE
Evan MELTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106055) (USA) BYE
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) BYE
Tarek Ahmed EL KHATEEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016020) (EGY) BYE
Yasser ADEL SAYED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012773) (EGY) (5) BYE
Ahmed ISMAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051043) (USA) BYE
Joseph HUBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016021) (EGY) BYE
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR) BYE
Karim KADRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085180) (EGY) defeated Sherif HAMDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084783) (EGY) Walkover
Jan SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE) BYE
Adam NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054840) (CZE) BYE
Ahmed NAZIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017575) (EGY) BYE
Francesco ARCIULI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109074) (ITA) BYE
Omar NOKRASHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139976) (EGY) BYE
Ruslan CHOMAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059700) (RUS) BYE
Zaki AL ABDULLH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088723) (KSA) BYE
Omar ALTMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016153) (GER) BYE
Yuri MATYYCHUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057717) (RUS) BYE
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Ivan NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) (1) defeated Alex WATT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137983) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) defeated Simone GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Sergei PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS) (2) defeated Ettore CAPELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080398) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Petr DOSTAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064163) (CZE) defeated Mehdi BDIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034935) (TUN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (3) defeated Mohamed MOUNIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138177) (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Dmitri MARFINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062619) (RUS) defeated Ibrahem SHAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084700) (EGY) Walkover
Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) (4) defeated Evan MELTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106055) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Tarek Ahmed EL KHATEEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016020) (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Ahmed ISMAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051043) (USA) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012773) (EGY) (5) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR) defeated Joseph HUBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016021) (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Jan SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE) defeated Karim KADRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085180) (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Adam NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054840) (CZE) defeated Ahmed NAZIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017575) (EGY) 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Francesco ARCIULI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109074) (ITA) defeated Omar NOKRASHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139976) (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Ruslan CHOMAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059700) (RUS) defeated Zaki AL ABDULLH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088723) (KSA) 6-1 6-3
Omar ALTMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016153) (GER) defeated Yuri MATYYCHUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057717) (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Ivan NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) (1) defeated Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Sergei PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS) (2) defeated Petr DOSTAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064163) (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (3) defeated Dmitri MARFINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062619) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) (4) 6-1 6-3
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR) defeated Ahmed ISMAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051043) (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 2-0 Retired
Adam NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054840) (CZE) defeated Jan SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Francesco ARCIULI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109074) (ITA) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059700) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) defeated Omar ALTMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016153) (GER) 7-5 6-3

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 12:11 AM
Schmid :yeah: but Ask :hug:

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 12:13 AM
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) Vs Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY)
(WC)Mahmoud EZZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046910) (EGY) Vs (Q)Sergei PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS)
(Q)Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) Vs Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA)
Tarek EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) Vs Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (8)

Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) Vs Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY)
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) Vs (Q)Adam NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054840) (CZE)
(Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) Vs Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL)
(Q)Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) Vs Younes RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) (7)

Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) (5) Vs (WC)Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086317) (EGY)
Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) Vs Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA)
(WC)Mehdi BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR) Vs Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE)
(WC)Mohamed MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) Vs Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (4)

Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) (6) Vs Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL)
Ramy KAMAL AITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104125) (EGY) Vs Bassam BEIDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036165) (LIB)
Hassan BASSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038257) (EGY) Vs (Q)Francesco ARCIULI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109074) (ITA)
(Q)Ivan NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (2)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 07:50 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (1) defeated BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR) / IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) 7-5 6-4
CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) defeated SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) / ZAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011223) (EGY) 6-3 6-3
FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) / RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) (3) defeated CAPELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080398) (ITA) / GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
KAMAL AITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104125) (EGY) / MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) defeated KADRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085180) (EGY) / MARFINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062619) (RUS) 6-0 6-4
ISMAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051043) (USA) / MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) / NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) / PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS) defeated EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) / HUBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016021) (EGY) 6-0 7-6(2)
ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) defeated PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) / REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2) defeated EZZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046910) (EGY) / HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (1) Vs CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL)
FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) / RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) (3) Vs KAMAL AITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104125) (EGY) / MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY)
ISMAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051043) (USA) / MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) Vs DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) / PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS)
ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) Vs MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2)

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 03:49 PM
1st Round

Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) defeated Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Mahmoud EZZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046910) (EGY) defeated Sergei PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-1
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (8) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) 6-4 6-4
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) defeated Adam NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054840) (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Younes RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) (7) defeated Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) 6-4 6-2
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086317) (EGY) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) (5) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) defeated Mehdi BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR) 6-4 6-2
Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (4) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-3
Bassam BEIDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036165) (LIB) defeated Ramy KAMAL AITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104125) (EGY) 6-4 6-0
Hassan BASSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038257) (EGY) defeated Francesco ARCIULI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109074) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (2) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092482) (RUS) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) Vs Mahmoud EZZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046910) (EGY)
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) Vs Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (8)
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) Vs Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA)
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) Vs Younes RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) (7)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086317) (EGY) Vs Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA)
Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) Vs Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (4)
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) Vs Bassam BEIDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036165) (LIB)
Hassan BASSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038257) (EGY) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (2)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 03:50 PM
2nd Round

Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) defeated Mahmoud EZZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046910) (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (8) 6-4 6-2
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) defeated Younes RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) (7) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) defeated Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086317) (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) defeated Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (4) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Bassam BEIDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036165) (LIB) defeated Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (2) defeated Hassan BASSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038257) (EGY) 6-0 6-2


Schmid and Zeman :bigclap:

Zirconek
08-07-2009, 01:46 PM
Quarterfinal

Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) 6-4 6-1
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) defeated Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) defeated Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (2) defeated Bassam BEIDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036165) (LIB) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3

Semifinal

Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) Vs Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3)
Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (2)


wow, Schmid :yeah:

Zirconek
08-07-2009, 01:47 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) defeated MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (1) 6-0 6-0
FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) / RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) (3) defeated KAMAL AITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104125) (EGY) / MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) 6-4 1-6 [12-10]
DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) / PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS) defeated ISMAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051043) (USA) / MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) 6-2 6-1
MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2) defeated ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) / RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) (3) defeated CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) Walkover
DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) / PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS) defeated MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2) 6-3 7-5

Final

FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) / RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) (3) Vs DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) / PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS)

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 03:04 PM
Semifinal

Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) defeated Michal SCHMID (CZE) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Florian REYNET (FRA) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Final

Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) Vs Florian REYNET (FRA)

Caio_Brasil
08-09-2009, 01:07 PM
Final

Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-4 6-2