USA F20 [August 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F20 [August 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 08:16 PM
USA F20
Location: Decatur, Illinois, United States
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://pics4.city-data.com/cpicc/cfiles34794.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020155
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 373 1
2 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 374 1
3 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 423 1
4 $ PAUL, Todd USA 591 1
5 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 684 2
6 BOCKO, Matej SVK 691 1
7 $ REID, Matt AUS 696 1
8 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 752 1
9 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 814 1
10 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 819 1
11 $ ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 905 1
12 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 919 1
13 RUBIN, Michael USA 948 1
14 $ DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 974 1
15 KRAJICEK, Austin USA 997 1
16 KALMANOVICH, Roy USA 1015 1
17 LUKACS, Denes HUN 1031 1
18 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 1034 1

Qualifying
1 $ TROMBETTA, Ty USA 1094 1
2 PARR, Cory USA 1105 1
3 $ KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1108 1
4 COERTZEN, Hendrik RSA 1162 1
5 $ MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1241= 1
6 $ POLLOCK, Conor USA 1256= 1
7 POOLE, Robbye USA 1288 1
8 GRAY, Will USA 1373= 1
9 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1385= 1
10 COX, Bradley USA 1430= 1
11 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1433= 1
12 VENUS, Michael USA 1455= 1
13 YITZHAKI, Noam ISR 1460= 1
14 $ KLAHN, Bradley USA 1483= 1
15 ALLARE, Matthew USA 1553= 1
16 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 1624= 1
17 $ HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1624= 1
18 GEORGE JR, Viju USA 1624= 1
19 O'BRIEN, James AUS 1740= 1
20 $ SANCHEZ DELFIN, German MEX 1799= 1
21 $ RITCHIE, J.P. USA 1820= 1
22 FUJII, Shinta JPN 1843= 1
23 DADAMO, Jeff USA 118 1
24 TRILLINI, Alex J AUS 140 1
25 $ JOZWIAK, Bartosz POL 59 1
26 $ BOLDAREV, Andrey UZB 14 1
27 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 45 1
28 PERDOMO, Jose PUR 3 1
29 $ WARD, William NZL 16 2
30 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
31 $ VAN MONSJOU, Bart NED 69 2
32 WOJCIK, Karol POL 104 1
33 KRONAUGE, Justin USA 122 1
34 BETTINK, Anton NZL 81 1
35 SCHOLTZ, Hayward RSA 65 1
36 BATES, Joe USA 141 1
37 $ WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 73 1
38 STEGE, Stephen USA 148 1
39 RUX, Jordan USA 149 1
40 TIKHOMIROV, Maksim USA 157 1
41 NEVOLO, Dennis USA 158 1
42 LANDES, Henri USA 170 1
43 GASTON, Colt USA 179 1
44 MALIVERT, Clifford USA 179 1
45 $ SARKISSIAN, Alexander USA 196 1
46 MORGAN, Adam USA 209 1
47 MCMORROW, Kyle USA 209 1
48 $ TABOADA, Ignacio USA 217 1
49 OLJACA, Mark USA 248 1
50 $ LANKENAU, Benjamin USA 248 1
51 BRIGHAM, Alexander USA 265 1
52 DAVIDSON, Patrick USA 273 1
53 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
54 DACIEK, Patrick USA 293 1
55 SPECTOR, Eric R USA 347 1
56 $ GILLETTE, Damon USA 377 1
57 SOUZA, Abraham USA 377 1
58 $ TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
59 SICORA, Michael USA 386 1
60 $ GATES, Robert USA 397 1
61 LIN, Michael USA 397 1
62 CORACE, Erik USA 407 1
63 GILLILAND, Michael USA 485 1
64 ROTH, Connor USA 485 1
65 $ CHIN, Waylon USA 485 1
66 CZERWINSKI, Marek USA 485 1
67 HAYFORD, Raymond GHA 1
68 $ SCHROEDER, Jonathan USA 1
69 $ GORHAM, Nathaniel USA 1
70 RACE, Warren USA 1
71 REMSCH, Brian USA 1
72 SALCEDO, Bryant USA 1
73 AMANYO, Benjamin Noel GHA 1
74 WILSON, James USA 1
75 HOSHAW, Douglas Pierson USA 1
76 CHRISTENSEN, Morten Rytter DEN 1
77 WIEGAND, Jon USA 1
78 PACE, David USA 1
79 MERTZ, William USA 1
80 GRAVES, Joshua USA 1
81 PEREIRA, Michael USA 1
82 SPAN, David USA 1
83 NOWAK, Chris USA 1
84 RAGEE-NELSON, Sean USA 1
85 MEZA PANIAGUA, Jose Gerardo MEX 1
86 SAMURIWO, Danai ZIM 1
87 LEMOINE, Micah USA 1
88 $ GOODMAN, Marcel USA 1
89 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1
90 STAHL, Daniel USA 1
91 $ KARIMI, Kayvon USA 1
92 GONZALEZ, Paulo USA 1
93 RANGELOV, Milen BUL 1
94 SIMS, Ian USA 1
95 $ KOBELT, Peter USA 1
96 $ PEREVERZEV, Vitaliy KAZ 1
97 DAWSON, Jeff USA 1
98 BLODGETT, Alexander USA 1
99 $ CANELAS, Richard USA 1
100 BIALEK, Mario USA 1
101 GAST, Jeff USA 1
102 ISOBE, Kotaro JPN 1
103 LEEPER, Christopher USA 1
104 PAPEN, Kevin USA 1
105 QUIGLEY, Eric USA 1
106 BICKETT, Daniel USA 1
107 ADAMOVIC, Nicolas USA 1
108 JOHNSON, Lendale USA 1
109 ANGULO, Michael USA 1
110 $ PROISY, Thomas FRA 1
111 SANTIAGO, Mico USA 1
112 PHIRI, Mwalimu ZAM 1
113 SIMPSON, Chad USA 1
114 PERRY, Ronald USA 1
115 FLORES, Angel USA 1
116 VADLAMUDI, Sai Raja Gopal IND 1
117 LLANES, Carlos ARG 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020155&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 08:18 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113793&tournament=1100020155

Ozone
07-31-2009, 08:26 PM
Yes! Todd and Cory can kick some more @$$ in doubles again!

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 12:54 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) (1) BYE
Robert TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018943) (USA) BYE
Bryant SALCEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082944) (USA) defeated Jonathan TRAGARDH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) 6-3 6-1
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080811) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA) BYE
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044413) (USA) defeated Jose PERDOMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042883) (PUR) 6-4 6-4
Connor ROTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078986) (USA) defeated Karol WOJCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102651) (POL) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Matthew ALLARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087717) (USA) (9) BYE
Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) (2) BYE
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) 6-3 6-2
Michael SICORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106752) (USA) defeated Chad SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138267) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Adam MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047898) (USA) defeated Brian REMSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140636) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Abraham SOUZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093657) (USA) BYE
Danai SAMURIWO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038617) (ZIM) BYE
Clifford MALIVERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080947) (USA) BYE
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) (16) BYE
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (3) BYE
Joshua GRAVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116546) (USA) defeated Alexander BLODGETT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015446) (USA) 6-0 6-2
Stephen STEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058648) (USA) BYE
Jeff DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094244) (USA) defeated Hayward SCHOLTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120726) (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) BYE
Jeff GAST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069080) (USA) defeated Robert SALCEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155984) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Michael GILLILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097051) (USA) defeated Michael ANGULO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012493) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (15) BYE
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) (4) BYE
Justin KRONAUGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063971) (USA) defeated Daniel STAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138916) (USA) 6-4 6-4
William MERTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042890) (USA) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021732) (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Blair EDWARDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012682) (USA) BYE
Sean RAGEE-NELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033328) (USA) defeated Christopher LEEPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121048) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Peter KOBELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124049) (USA) defeated Milen RANGELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072014) (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Marek CZERWINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038629) (USA) BYE
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) (14) BYE
Jonathon COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) (5) BYE
Richard GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026235) (USA) BYE
Evgeniy BELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077900) (RUS) BYE
Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) defeated Eric R SPECTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089444) (USA) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Kyle MCMORROW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106534) (USA) defeated Patrick DAVIDSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118760) (USA) 6-2 6-0
Alexander SARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083864) (USA) BYE
Ignacio TABOADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050236) (USA) defeated Mico SANTIAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115408) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (11) BYE
Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (6) BYE
Joe BATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033324) (USA) defeated Selles MORRIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012738) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) BYE
Eric QUIGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050011) (USA) defeated John VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Diogo CLAUDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047595) (BRA) defeated Angel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129023) (USA) 6-1 6-3
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103377) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Caio CLAUDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106945) (BRA) BYE
Viju GEORGE JR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) (10) BYE
Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (7) BYE
Benjamin LANKENAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058442) (USA) defeated Tim O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080731) (USA) 7-6(8) 6-0
Michael PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155012) (USA) defeated Kevin PAPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119446) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) defeated Bartosz JOZWIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081659) (POL) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Mark OLJACA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064912) (USA) defeated James WILSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089981) (USA) 6-2 6-4
Henri LANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) BYE
Robert GATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077807) (USA) BYE
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) (13) BYE
Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) (8) BYE
Jon WIEGAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051980) (USA) defeated Morten Rytter CHRISTENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112730) (DEN) 6-0 6-0
Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) defeated David PACE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106936) (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Waylon CHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062706) (USA) defeated Paulo GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056432) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Richard CANELAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122180) (USA) defeated Chris NOWAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047899) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Marcel GOODMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037645) (USA) BYE
Nathaniel GORHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028938) (USA) BYE
James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) (1) defeated Robert TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018943) (USA) 6-2 6-0
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Bryant SALCEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082944) (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044413) (USA) defeated Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Matthew ALLARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087717) (USA) (9) defeated Connor ROTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078986) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) (2) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Adam MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047898) (USA) defeated Michael SICORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106752) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Abraham SOUZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093657) (USA) defeated Danai SAMURIWO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038617) (ZIM) 6-1 6-2
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) (16) defeated Clifford MALIVERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080947) (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (3) defeated Joshua GRAVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116546) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jeff DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094244) (USA) defeated Stephen STEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058648) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) defeated Jeff GAST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069080) (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (15) defeated Michael GILLILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097051) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) (4) defeated Justin KRONAUGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063971) (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
William MERTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042890) (USA) defeated Blair EDWARDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012682) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Peter KOBELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124049) (USA) defeated Sean RAGEE-NELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033328) (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Marek CZERWINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038629) (USA) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) (14) 6-3 6-3
Richard GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026235) (USA) defeated Jonathon COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) (5) 7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-2
Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) defeated Evgeniy BELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077900) (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Kyle MCMORROW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106534) (USA) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083864) (USA) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (11) defeated Ignacio TABOADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050236) (USA) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (6) defeated Joe BATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033324) (USA) 6-1 7-5
Eric QUIGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050011) (USA) defeated Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated Diogo CLAUDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047595) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Caio CLAUDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106945) (BRA) defeated Viju GEORGE JR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) (10) 6-3 6-4
Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (7) defeated Benjamin LANKENAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058442) (USA) 6-1 6-3
Michael PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155012) (USA) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Henri LANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) defeated Mark OLJACA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064912) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Robert GATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077807) (USA) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) (13) 7-6(3) 6-3
Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) (8) defeated Jon WIEGAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051980) (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) defeated Waylon CHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062706) (USA) 2-6 6-4 1-0 Retired
Marcel GOODMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037645) (USA) defeated Richard CANELAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122180) (USA) 6-3 6-1
James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (12) defeated Nathaniel GORHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028938) (USA) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) (1) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Matthew ALLARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087717) (USA) (9) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044413) (USA) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Adam MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047898) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) (16) defeated Abraham SOUZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093657) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (3) defeated Jeff DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094244) (USA) 6-0 7-5
Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) defeated Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (15) 6-1 6-4
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) (4) defeated William MERTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042890) (USA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Marek CZERWINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038629) (USA) defeated Peter KOBELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124049) (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) defeated Richard GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026235) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (11) defeated Kyle MCMORROW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106534) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Eric QUIGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050011) (USA) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (6) 6-3 6-4
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated Caio CLAUDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106945) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (7) defeated Michael PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155012) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Robert GATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077807) (USA) defeated Henri LANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) defeated Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) (8) 6-3 6-4
James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (12) defeated Marcel GOODMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037645) (USA) 6-4 6-0

4th Round

William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Matthew ALLARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087717) (USA) (9) 6-2 6-1
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) (16) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (3) defeated Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) (4) defeated Marek CZERWINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038629) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (11) 6-4 6-4
Eric QUIGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050011) (USA) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (7) defeated Robert GATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077807) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) defeated James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (12) 6-2 7-5

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:24 AM
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (1) Vs Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA)
(Q)Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) Vs (WC)Dennis NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA)
(Q)Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) Vs Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (6)

Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (3) Vs (WC)Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA)
(Q)Eric QUIGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050011) (USA) Vs (Q)Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) Vs (Q)Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA)
(Q)Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) Vs Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (5)

Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (7) Vs (WC)Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA)
(WC)Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX)
Denes LUKACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023150) (HUN) Vs Austin KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA)
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) Vs Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (4)

Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (8) Vs Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) Vs Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA)
(Q)William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) Vs (LL)Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA)*
(Q)Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2)

*(LL)Hochwalt replaces Adam El Mihdawy (USA)

Ozone
08-04-2009, 04:04 AM
Of course, just an absolute brutal draw for Cory. Maybe sometime he can get a decent one. I hope he doesn't get discouraged, this is :bs:!! Bocko first round, then Krajicek! Let's go Cory!!:D

A pretty good draw for TP, maybe another QF!?

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2009, 02:22 PM
Good Luck:

Phillip Simmonds
Matej Bocko

jcreback
08-04-2009, 03:06 PM
Todd and Cory have to play Joe in the first round. That is unfortunate, but I guess in a way kind of cool.

Ozone
08-05-2009, 04:03 AM
Todd and Cory have to play Joe in the first round. That is unfortunate, but I guess in a way kind of cool.
Kind of sad but they will have fun. It would be cool if it was Bates/Ross vs Paul/Parr!

Ozone
08-05-2009, 04:07 AM
Bye Matej!! Cory Parr def. (4) Bocko 62 63 :bounce: :yeah: :D :dance:

ALLEZZZZZZZZZZZZ!!:woohoo:

Cory avenges his loss 2 weeks ago to Bocko. Up next: Denes Lukacs :eek:


OTHER SINGLES RESULTS
Third Quarter

[7] Brugues-Davi def. [WC] Gonzales 63 64
Elizondo def. [WC] Pollock 16 63 76(2)
Lukacs def. Krajicek 46 62 64
Parr def. [4] Bocko 62 63 :) :yeah:

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 10:41 PM
Nothing surprises me in American futures :lol: except if a higher ranked player not used to play in those fields come thinking will win easy points and fail :lol: then because they are not that easy :p

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 01:56 PM
1st Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (1) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Dennis NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) 7-6(2) 4-0 Retired
Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (6) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (3) defeated Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Eric QUIGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050011) (USA) defeated Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) 7-5 6-4
Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) defeated Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (7) defeated Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) defeated Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Denes LUKACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023150) (HUN) defeated Austin KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) defeated Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (4) 6-2 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (8) defeated Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-0
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) defeated William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2) defeated Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2

2nd Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (1) Vs Dennis NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA)
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) Vs Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (6)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (3) Vs Eric QUIGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050011) (USA)
Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) Vs Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (7) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX)
Denes LUKACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023150) (HUN) Vs Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (8) Vs Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2)

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 01:57 PM
Todd :help:

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 01:57 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (1) defeated COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) / QUIGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050011) (USA) 6-4 6-1
ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) defeated LASKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019216) (USA) / RAGEE-NELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033328) (USA) 7-5 6-3
KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (3) defeated DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) 6-0 6-2
MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) / MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) defeated CZERWINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038629) (USA) / GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-8]
FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) / GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) / YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) 6-2 6-3
PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4) defeated BATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033324) (USA) / RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) 6-3 6-0
GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) defeated COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) 7-5 6-4
REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (2) defeated MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) / RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) 3-6 6-1 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (1) Vs ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS)
KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (3) Vs MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) / MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA)
PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4) defeated FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) / GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) Walkover
GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) Vs REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (2)

Ozone
08-06-2009, 03:54 PM
Tough one for Todd. I wish he could have followed up on his QF with a win or two. Anyways, at least him and Cory have the potential to be a great doubles team. Maybe they will play a challenger toghether later sometime. Go Cory! Great win.

au_sports_opinion
08-08-2009, 12:13 PM
update?

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 03:58 PM
2nd Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (1) defeated Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-4 6-4
Matt REID (AUS) (6) defeated Bradley COX (USA) 6-2 6-2
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) 7-5 6-4
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 6-1 7-5
Cory PARR (USA) defeated Denes LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (8) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) 6-4 6-3
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Matt REID (AUS) (6) defeated Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (1) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) defeated Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) defeated Cory PARR (USA) 6-4 6-1
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (8) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Matt REID (AUS) (6) Vs Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2)

Caio_Brasil
08-09-2009, 03:44 AM
Semifinal

Matt REID (AUS) (6) defeated Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-4 6-3
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) defeated Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Final

Matt REID (AUS) (6) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7)

Ozone
08-09-2009, 11:42 PM
Todd and Cory win the doubs final 64 63 for their 3rd future title in-a-row!!!:bounce: :woohoo:

:fiery:

So tough! 3/3!

Caio_Brasil
08-10-2009, 12:23 AM
Final

Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) defeated Matt REID (AUS) (6) 7-5 6-2

Ozone
08-10-2009, 02:27 PM
Cory lost in singles to the eventual winner of the tournament. I think he has done that 3 times now

StudMuffin
08-11-2009, 02:30 AM
Tough one for Todd. I wish he could have followed up on his QF with a win or two. Anyways, at least him and Cory have the potential to be a great doubles team. Maybe they will play a challenger toghether later sometime. Go Cory! Great win.

did you go to Wake or something? Why are you on their tips?

Audacity
08-13-2009, 02:03 PM
Bad luck Matty.