Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Winner: Haythem Abid [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Winner: Haythem Abid

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 07:13 PM
Iran F5
Location: Tehran, Iran
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.travel-earth.com/iran/tehran.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020138
info: www.tennisiran.org

Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 370 1
2 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 406 2
3 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 549 1
4 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 603 1
5 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 628 2
6 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 718 1
7 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 843 1
8 MALIK, Vijayant IND 1019 1
9 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1042 5
10 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 1061 1
11 ABID, Haithem TUN 1104 1
12 ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 1205 3
13 DANIS, Marko SVK 1224 1
14 KHALEDAN, Shahin IRI 1251= 1
15 $ ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1268 1
16 MANUJA, Ronak IND 1282 1
17 REDDY B, Vikram IND 1294= 1
18 $ SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1308= 2
19 $ LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1417= 4
20 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1473 1

Qualifying
1 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1480= 1
2 DIVAKAR, Krishik IND 1553= 1
3 JELLALI, Issam TUN 1624= 1
4 GEVORGYAN, Ashot ARM 1724= 1
5 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1756= 1
6 $ AHMADVAND, Saeid IRI 1766= 1
7 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 5 1
8 KHACHATRYAN, Khachatur ARM 1 1
9 SOURI, Omid IRI 5 1
10 $ YUKSEL, Anil NED 93 1
11 $ AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR, Alborz IRI 41 1
12 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 11 2
13 GHOFRANI ESFAHANI, Ali IRI 1
14 LEONTE, Stefan ROU 1
15 SABERTOOSI, Mohammadsalar IRI 1
16 MAADANI, Amir IRI 1
17 RAHMANI, Kourosh IRI 1
18 GOLAHMAD, Erfan IRI 1
19 $ DEHGHANI, Abbas IRI 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020138&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 07:18 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113741&tournament=1100020138

Zirconek
08-03-2009, 11:52 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Rouzbeh KAMRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023118) (IRI) (1) BYE
Marc ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) defeated Ali GHOFRANI ESFAHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154918) (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Morteza JAMSHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047566) (IRI) defeated Mohammadsalar SABERTOOSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151361) (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Abbas BADAKHSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159817) (IRI) defeated Farhang NEMATI SORKHEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137936) (IRI) 7-6(2) 6-1
Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) (2) BYE
Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) defeated Erfan ROGHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106271) (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Kianosh FAKHARZADEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142670) (IRI) defeated Arbi ZADOORI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140394) (IRI) 6-3 6-3
Omid SOURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003394) (IRI) defeated Amir Hossein TALEGHANI ESFAHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142888) (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017037) (IRI) (3) BYE
Reza ZAINALZADEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049694) (IRI) defeated Mehran MOTAGIYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159811) (IRI) 6-0 6-2
Reza KOHASTANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018161) (IRI) defeated Amir MAADANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150540) (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Ehsan NOURZADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063230) (IRI) defeated Seyedali MOEZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049701) (IRI) 6-4 6-4
Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) (4) BYE
Kiarash SOURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120568) (IRI) defeated Amirvala MADANCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139988) (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Sam KAZEMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017024) (IRI) defeated Iman GOLMOHAMMDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105869) (IRI) 7-5 6-1
Abbas DEHGHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142158) (IRI) defeated Jamshid ARVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062052) (IRI) 6-4 6-1
Issam JELLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022584) (TUN) (5) BYE
Ashot GEVORGYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049302) (ARM) defeated Nima EYNEI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159822) (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Amir SHIRAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085498) (IRI) defeated Farhang MOHAJERANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105821) (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Ashkan SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019058) (IRI) defeated Shahriar BEHZADIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063240) (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Saeid AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) (6) BYE
Nami MALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049700) (IRI) defeated Erfan GOLAHMAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141266) (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Ashkan DABIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003379) (IRI) defeated Hamid Reza NADAF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106284) (IRI) 6-3 6-1
Farsad SHAHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120535) (IRI) defeated Amir SEDGHI NASSAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106281) (IRI) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) (7) BYE
Nikos SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) defeated Khashayar HAGHIGHI GHASHGHAII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100160035) (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) defeated Salar SARAYDARPOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138290) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Homayoon SHAHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156475) (IRI) defeated Alen DAVOUDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141319) (IRI) 6-2 6-1
Hayan MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) (8) defeated Moosa AGHAYI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120168) (IRI) 7-5 6-0
Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047565) (IRI) defeated Farokh SABERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159897) (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Rashed CHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140237) (IRI) defeated Alireza AFZALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157172) (IRI) 6-3 6-2
Alborz AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018162) (IRI) defeated Stefan LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Marc ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) defeated Rouzbeh KAMRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023118) (IRI) (1) 6-2 6-1
Morteza JAMSHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047566) (IRI) defeated Abbas BADAKHSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159817) (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) defeated Yannick NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) (2) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Omid SOURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003394) (IRI) defeated Kianosh FAKHARZADEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142670) (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017037) (IRI) (3) defeated Reza ZAINALZADEH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049694) (IRI) 6-0 7-6(3)
Reza KOHASTANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018161) (IRI) defeated Ehsan NOURZADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063230) (IRI) 6-3 6-3
Kiarash SOURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120568) (IRI) defeated Krishik DIVAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106035) (IND) (4) 6-1 6-1
Sam KAZEMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017024) (IRI) defeated Abbas DEHGHANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142158) (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Issam JELLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022584) (TUN) (5) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049302) (ARM) 6-2 6-2
Amir SHIRAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085498) (IRI) defeated Ashkan SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019058) (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Saeid AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) (6) defeated Nami MALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049700) (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Ashkan DABIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003379) (IRI) defeated Farsad SHAHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120535) (IRI) 6-3 6-0
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) (7) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) defeated Homayoon SHAHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156475) (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Hayan MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) (8) defeated Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047565) (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Alborz AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018162) (IRI) defeated Rashed CHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140237) (IRI) 7-6(5) 7-5

3rd Round

Marc ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) defeated Morteza JAMSHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047566) (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) defeated Omid SOURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003394) (IRI) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017037) (IRI) (3) defeated Reza KOHASTANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018161) (IRI) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Kiarash SOURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120568) (IRI) defeated Sam KAZEMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017024) (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Issam JELLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022584) (TUN) (5) defeated Amir SHIRAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085498) (IRI) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ashkan DABIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003379) (IRI) defeated Saeid AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) (6) 3-2 Retired
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) (7) 7-6(3) 6-4
Hayan MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) (8) defeated Alborz AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018162) (IRI) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 12:19 AM
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (1) Vs (Q)Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE)
Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) Vs (WC)Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063233) (IRI)
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) Vs (Q)Kiarash SOURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120568) (IRI)
Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (7)

Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) Vs (Q)Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO)
(Q)Marc ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) Vs Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS)
Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) Vs (WC)Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI)
Karim ALAYLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019094) (LIB) Vs Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (6)

Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (5) Vs Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND)
Vikram REDDY B (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086801) (IND) Vs (WC)Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI)
(WC)Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA) Vs (LL)Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM)
(Q)Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017037) (IRI) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (3)

Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) (8) Vs (Q)Ashkan DABIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003379) (IRI)
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) Vs Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA)
(Q)Hayan MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) Vs Shahin KHALEDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049690) (IRI)
(Q)Issam JELLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022584) (TUN) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 01:07 PM
Mohazebnia is back :)

Vejmelka :cool: and Jaziri :sport:

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2009, 01:14 PM
No Middelkoop? :lol: :p

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 07:47 PM
1st Round

Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) defeated Sam KAZEMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017024) (IRI)* 6-1 6-1
Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) defeated Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063233) (IRI) 6-4 6-0
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) defeated Kiarash SOURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120568) (IRI) 6-3 6-1
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (7) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-2
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) defeated Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Marc ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) defeated Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (6) defeated Saeid AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) 6-0 6-4
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (5) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) 6-2 6-3
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) defeated Vikram REDDY B (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086801) (IND) 6-4 6-3
Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) 6-3 6-0
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (3) defeated Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017037) (IRI) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ashkan DABIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003379) (IRI) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-3
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) defeated Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Shahin KHALEDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049690) (IRI) defeated Hayan MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) defeated Issam JELLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022584) (TUN) 7-5 6-3

*replaces Jaziri

2nd Round

Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) Vs Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT)
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (7)
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) Vs Marc ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR)
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) Vs Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (6)
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (5) Vs Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI)
Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (3)
Ashkan DABIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003379) (IRI) Vs Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND)
Shahin KHALEDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049690) (IRI) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2)

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 07:48 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (1) defeated AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018162) (IRI) / HOSSEIN ZADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063233) (IRI) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) / SHOKOOFI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017045) (IRI) defeated KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) / VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) 6-4 2-6 [10-5]
ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / JELLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022584) (TUN) (4) defeated SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) / MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) defeated DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) 4-6 7-5 [11-9]
RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) / TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA) defeated ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) / REDDY B (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086801) (IND) 6-0 6-3
NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (3) defeated SOURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003394) (IRI) / TAHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019052) (IRI) 6-1 6-4
MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) defeated AHMADVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019055) (IRI) / MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) 6-2 6-4
GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) defeated MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) / TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (1) Vs SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) / SHOKOOFI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017045) (IRI)
ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / JELLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022584) (TUN) (4) Vs LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) / MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI)
RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) / TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA) Vs NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (3)
MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) Vs GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 03:43 PM
2nd Round

Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) d. Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (7) d. Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Marc ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) d. Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-1
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (6) d. Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) 6-1 6-1

Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) d. Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (5) 6-4 6-4
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (3) d. Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA) 6-2 6-2
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) d. Ashkan DABIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003379) (IRI) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) d. Shahin KHALEDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049690) (IRI) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 03:44 PM
Lessiak :o
Volante, Inoyatov :help:
Vejmelka :unsure:
Abid :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
08-05-2009, 03:46 PM
This Abid looks good lately.

Baghdatis#1
08-05-2009, 06:05 PM
Paris:eek::woohoo:

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 03:01 PM
Quarterfinals


Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (7) d. Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) 6-2 7-5
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (6) d. Marc ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) 6-2 6-2
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (3) d. Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) 6-0 7-6(2)
Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) d. Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) 4-0 ret.



Paris :sad: :hug:

Zirconek
08-07-2009, 03:11 PM
Semifinal

Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (6) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (7) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (3) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (2) 6-3 4-2 Retired

Final

Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (6) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (3)

Zirconek
08-07-2009, 03:11 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (1) defeated SHAHGHOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023267) (IRI) / SHOKOOFI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017045) (IRI) 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) / MOHAZEBNIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013247) (IRI) defeated ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / JELLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022584) (TUN) (4) 6-4 6-4
RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) / TRIJATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005315) (INA) defeated NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (3) Walkover
MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / NELORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009864) (IND) defeated GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]

Caio_Brasil
08-08-2009, 05:21 PM
Final

Haithem ABID (TUN) (6) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) 6-3 6-2

Abid :yeah: