USA F19 [July 27 - Godfrey, Illinois - Hard] Winner: Matt Reid [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F19 [July 27 - Godfrey, Illinois - Hard] Winner: Matt Reid

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 06:47 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Denes LUKACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023150) (HUN) (1) BYE
Adam MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047898) (USA) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated Michael SICORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106752) (USA) 6-2 6-4
Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) defeated Varun CHARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094043) (IND) 6-4 6-0
Connor ROTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078986) (USA) defeated James WILSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089981) (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Robert ROTARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042782) (CAN) defeated Diogo CLAUDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047595) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Eric ROBERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023586) (USA) defeated David REINHART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157517) (USA) 6-0 6-2
Dennis NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (15) 7-5 6-3
Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) (2) BYE
Kyle MCMORROW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106534) (USA) defeated Daniel STAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138916) (USA) 7-5 7-5
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) defeated Erasmo GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129206) (USA) 6-2 6-0
Sean ROYAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138141) (AUS) defeated Bhaskar RAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156805) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Amogh PRABHAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100711) (IND) defeated David PACE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106936) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Waylon CHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062706) (USA) defeated Colt GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Benjamin LANKENAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058442) (USA) defeated Michael MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123195) (USA) 6-4 7-5
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) (11) BYE
Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) (3) BYE
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Hayward SCHOLTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120726) (RSA) defeated Evgeniy BELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077900) (RUS) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
Sean BERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095820) (USA) defeated Robert GATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077807) (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Michael PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155012) (USA) defeated Morten Rytter CHRISTENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112730) (DEN) 6-1 6-0
Johnny HAMUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034199) (USA) defeated Micah LEMOINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089343) (USA) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Wyatt LIPPERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124046) (USA) defeated Vladislav SLUCHENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156586) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Eric R SPECTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089444) (USA) defeated James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (16) 4-6 6-0 2-0 Retired
Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) (4) BYE
Alex J TRILLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110048) (AUS) defeated Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) Walkover
Michael GILLILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097051) (USA) defeated Thomas PROISY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126555) (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Abraham SOUZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093657) (USA) defeated Junior A. ORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106815) (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Alex RAFIEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115805) (USA) defeated Robert TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018943) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Joey NICOLAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064910) (USA) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059641) (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ignacio TABOADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050236) (USA) defeated Henri LANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (10) BYE
Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) (5) BYE
Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052527) (CAN) defeated Antonio BUGGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156477) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated Javier ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157518) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Andrew OCHOTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126187) (CAN) defeated Brett CROMWELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068468) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jeff DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094244) (USA) defeated Caio CLAUDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106945) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Sam GOULD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055289) (NZL) defeated Marek CZERWINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038629) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan TRAGARDH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) defeated Marcel GOODMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037645) (USA) 1-6 6-3 4-1 Retired
Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (12) BYE
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (6) BYE
Mark OLJACA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064912) (USA) defeated Inoue TOKUHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=40009422) (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Denis KUDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099373) (USA) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083864) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) defeated Blair EDWARDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012682) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Stephen STEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058648) (USA) defeated Mico SANTIAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115408) (USA) 6-4 6-4
John VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) defeated Milen RANGELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072014) (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Nathaniel GORHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028938) (USA) defeated Patrick DAVIDSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118760) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Viju GEORGE JR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) (14) BYE
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (7) BYE
William MERTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042890) (USA) defeated JOHNNY BENJAMIN M (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122201) (IND) 6-0 6-0
Mitchell FRANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136955) (USA) defeated Jeff GAST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069080) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Devin MCCARTHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143136) (USA) defeated Jose PERDOMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042883) (PUR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) defeated Paulo GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056432) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044413) (USA) 7-5 6-1
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated David SPAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131583) (USA) 6-0 6-3
Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (9) BYE
Jaymon CRABB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013956) (AUS) (8) BYE
Jon WIEGAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051980) (USA) defeated Andrew CRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110807) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Bartosz JOZWIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081659) (POL) 6-4 6-2
Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103377) (USA) defeated Tim O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080731) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Erik CORACE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105729) (USA) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021732) (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Karol WOJCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102651) (POL) defeated Peter KOBELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124049) (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA) defeated Justin KRONAUGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063971) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan WOLFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067630) (USA) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Adam MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047898) (USA) defeated Denes LUKACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023150) (HUN) (1) 6-4 6-3
Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Robert ROTARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042782) (CAN) defeated Connor ROTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078986) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Dennis NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA) defeated Eric ROBERSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023586) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) (2) defeated Kyle MCMORROW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106534) (USA) 6-3 7-5
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) defeated Sean ROYAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138141) (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Waylon CHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062706) (USA) defeated Amogh PRABHAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100711) (IND) 6-4 6-2
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) (11) defeated Benjamin LANKENAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058442) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) (3) defeated William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) 5-5 Retired
Sean BERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095820) (USA) defeated Hayward SCHOLTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120726) (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Johnny HAMUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034199) (USA) defeated Michael PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155012) (USA) 7-5 6-3
Eric R SPECTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089444) (USA) defeated Wyatt LIPPERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124046) (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) (4) defeated Alex J TRILLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110048) (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Abraham SOUZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093657) (USA) defeated Michael GILLILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097051) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Joey NICOLAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064910) (USA) defeated Alex RAFIEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115805) (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ignacio TABOADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050236) (USA) defeated Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (10) 6-2 6-4
Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052527) (CAN) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) (5) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated Andrew OCHOTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126187) (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Jeff DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094244) (USA) defeated Sam GOULD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055289) (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (12) defeated Jonathan TRAGARDH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) 7-5 6-0
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (6) defeated Mark OLJACA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064912) (USA) 6-2 6-0
Denis KUDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099373) (USA) defeated Anton BETTINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113370) (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Stephen STEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058648) (USA) defeated John VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) 7-5 6-1
Nathaniel GORHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028938) (USA) defeated Viju GEORGE JR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) (14) 7-6(2) 6-2
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (7) defeated William MERTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042890) (USA) 6-3 7-6(1)
Mitchell FRANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136955) (USA) defeated Devin MCCARTHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143136) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) defeated Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (9) 6-1 6-1
Jaymon CRABB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013956) (AUS) (8) defeated Jon WIEGAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051980) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103377) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Erik CORACE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105729) (USA) defeated Karol WOJCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102651) (POL) 6-2 6-0
Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA) defeated Jonathan WOLFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067630) (USA) (13) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated Adam MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047898) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Dennis NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA) defeated Robert ROTARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042782) (CAN) 6-4 7-5
Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) (2) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085516) (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Waylon CHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062706) (USA) defeated Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) (11) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) (3) defeated Sean BERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095820) (USA) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Johnny HAMUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034199) (USA) defeated Eric R SPECTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089444) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) (4) defeated Abraham SOUZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093657) (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Ignacio TABOADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050236) (USA) defeated Joey NICOLAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064910) (USA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052527) (CAN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Jeff DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094244) (USA) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (12) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (6) defeated Denis KUDLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099373) (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Stephen STEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058648) (USA) defeated Nathaniel GORHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028938) (USA) 6-2 6-4
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (7) defeated Mitchell FRANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136955) (USA) 6-2 6-4
Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Jaymon CRABB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013956) (AUS) (8) 6-4 7-6(3)
Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA) defeated Erik CORACE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105729) (USA) 6-4 6-1

4th Round

Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated Dennis NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) (2) defeated Waylon CHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062706) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) (3) defeated Johnny HAMUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034199) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) (4) defeated Ignacio TABOADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050236) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jeff DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094244) (USA) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) (6) defeated Stephen STEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058648) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) defeated Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) (7) 7-5 6-2
Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 03:04 PM
Doubles

DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (1) defeated COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) 6-3 6-3
SOUZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093657) (USA) / STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) defeated FLACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000459) (USA) / FLACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068461) (USA) 6-2 3-6 [11-9]
PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4) defeated KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) 7-6(6) 3-6 [10-6]
COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) defeated FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) / GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) 4-6 6-1 [10-2]
BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) / FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) defeated KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) 6-3 7-6(4)
GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) defeated EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (3) 6-4 6-4
MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) / SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) defeated BERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095820) (USA) / TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA) 6-3 6-3
REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (2) defeated COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) / COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 03:04 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Holden SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Jeff DADAMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030900) (USA) Vs Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA)
Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) Vs Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (5)
Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) defeated Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (4) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) defeated Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) Vs Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA)
Jeff DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094244) (USA) Vs Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (7)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) (6) Vs Ty TROMBETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088430) (USA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) Vs Austin KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA)
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (3)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (8) Vs Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA)
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) defeated Lester HIPPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159360) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) Vs Alexander DOMIJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099288) (USA)
Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (2) defeated Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) 7-5 6-1

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 03:05 PM
:help: Matej
:yeah: Phillip

Ozone
07-30-2009, 12:52 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

(WC)Holden Seguso (USA) d. (1)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. (q)Jordan Rux (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
(SE)Michael Venus (USA) d. Roy Kalmanovich (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(5)Todd Paul (USA) d. (q)Tanakyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 6-3

(LL)Conor Pollock (USA) d. (4)Matej Bocko (SVK) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [Pollock replaces Gastao Elias]
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) d. Marcus Fugate (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
(q)Clint Bowles (USA) d. (q)Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Matt Reid (AUS) d. (q)Jeff Dawson (USA) 6-2 6-1

(6)Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. (q)Ty Trombetta (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (q)Jordan Cox (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Michael McClune (USA) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 6-3 1-6 6-3

(SE)Blake Strode (USA) d. (8)Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-4 6-3
Andre Falgheri (ITA) d. (WC)Lester Hippen (USA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) d. (WC)Cory Parr (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Michael Rubin (USA) 7-5 6-1

CooCooCachoo
07-30-2009, 12:53 PM
Good wins for Strode and Krajicek.

Ozone
07-30-2009, 12:54 PM
Todd gets a win finally!! But he and Cory can never win at the same time. Another tough draw for CP. Nice stuff from Phillip, Connor. Marcus:(

Ozone
07-30-2009, 12:56 PM
MAIN DRAW

Second Round

(WC)Holden Seguso (USA) vs. (Q)Jeff Dadamo (USA)
(SE)Michael Venus (USA) vs. (5)Todd Paul (USA)

(LL)Conor Pollock (USA) vs. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
(Q)Clint Bowles (USA) vs. (7)Matt Reid (AUS)

(6)Arnau Brugues (ESP) vs. Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs. (3)Michael McClune (USA)

(SE)Blake Strode (USA) vs. Andre Falgheri (ITA)
(WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) vs. (2)Phillip Simmonds (USA)

Ozone
07-30-2009, 12:57 PM
Cory and Todd get a great QF doubles win too!! Another SF:woohoo:

Ozone
07-31-2009, 03:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

Second Round

(WC)Holden Seguso (USA) vs. (Q)Jeff Dadamo (USA) 76(2) 63
(SE)Michael Venus (USA) vs. (5)Todd Paul (USA) 62 67(12) 16

(LL)Conor Pollock (USA) vs. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 63 36 36
(Q)Clint Bowles (USA) vs. (7)Matt Reid (AUS) 67(5) 46

(6)Arnau Brugues (ESP) vs. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 26 46
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs. (3)Michael McClune (USA) 63 64

(SE)Blake Strode (USA) vs. Andre Falgheri (ITA) 36 76(3) 61
(WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) vs. (2)Phillip Simmonds (USA) 46 64 61

Ozone
07-31-2009, 03:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarter-Finals

(WC)Holden Seguso (USA) vs. (5)Todd Paul (USA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) vs. (7)Matt Reid (AUS)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)
(SE)Blake Strode (USA) vs. (WC)Alexander Domijan (USA)

Ozone
07-31-2009, 03:50 PM
A quarter-final singles appearance from Todd!!!:woohoo:

Epic win too! Down 2-6 and comes back and wins the 2nd set breaker 14-12!!:eek:

Great stuff TP! Also, Cory Parr and Todd Paul advance to ANOTHER doubles final. If they win, that's back-to-back futures doubs titles!! Go TP:D

Ozone
07-31-2009, 03:55 PM
Doubles

Semi-Finals


DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) (1) vs. PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4) 76(5) 36 5-10


GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) vs. REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (2) 63 76(4)

Ozone
07-31-2009, 03:56 PM
Doubles

Finals


PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) / PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) (4) vs. GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA)

Ozone
08-02-2009, 03:58 AM
Back-to-Back doubles titles for the duo fo Todd Paul and Cory Parr!!!:woohoo: 61 64 in the final unstoppable. 3 in-a-row at USA F20??:)

Nice singles QF from TP also.

Keyser Soze
08-02-2009, 10:54 AM
Quarterfinals
Holden SEGUSO (USA) (WC) d. Todd PAUL (USA) (5) 6-4 6-4 :spit:
Matt REID (AUS) (7) d. Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) d. Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) (WC) d. Blake STRODE (USA) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
Matt REID (AUS) (7) d. Holden SEGUSO (USA)(WC)3-6 6-2 6-3
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA)(WC)d. Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 6-2 6-3 :yeah:

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 11:53 AM
Semifinal

Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (7) defeated Holden SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Alexander DOMIJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099288) (USA) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) 6-2 6-3

Final

Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (7) Vs Alexander DOMIJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099288) (USA)

Ozone
08-02-2009, 03:12 PM
Domijan looks like a great junior! Should be a good pro in a few years.

Zirconek
08-03-2009, 11:59 PM
Final

Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (7) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099288) (USA) 6-7(7) 5-5 Retired

Domi :hug:
Matt :yeah: is he related to Todd?