Spain F25 [July 27 - Denia - Clay] Winner: Pedro Sousa [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F25 [July 27 - Denia - Clay] Winner: Pedro Sousa

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 06:45 AM
1st Round

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (1) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) defeated Ignacio VALLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100902) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Manuel-Angel SALA-MARTIN DE RUEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009657) (ESP) defeated Juan Jose JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133020) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (16) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Alexis HEUGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130019) (FRA) defeated Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (2) 6-2 7-6(6)
Johan CLAESSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095004) (SWE) defeated Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126337) (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133032) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) defeated Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (14) 6-4 2-6 6-3
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (3) defeated Jordi VIVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129688) (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jean-Marc WERNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136679) (GER) defeated James ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (12) defeated Simon BLOMBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098738) (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (4) defeated Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091097) (ESP) 6-1 1-6 6-0
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-4
Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081529) (ESP) (10) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) 6-4 6-2
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (5) defeated Carlos ROSIQUE ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133635) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Divyanshu SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042991) (IND) defeated Nasser TAWFIK BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157315) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) (13) defeated Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126341) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (6) defeated Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) defeated Rostislav BREZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134766) (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101449) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) (15) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (7) defeated Francesc AULINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126606) (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) defeated Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099004) (MAS) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Nicolas SANCHEZ ORTEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106062) (FRA) defeated Jose-Manuel GARCIA-VIGARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061320) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (9) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (8) 6-0 0-6 6-2
Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134680) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103919) (ESP) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) defeated Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (11) 7-5 6-1

2nd Round

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (1) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (16) defeated Manuel-Angel SALA-MARTIN DE RUEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009657) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Alexis HEUGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130019) (FRA) defeated Johan CLAESSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095004) (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (3) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (12) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136679) (GER) 7-5 6-0
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (4) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081529) (ESP) (10) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (5) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) (13) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042991) (IND) 6-2 6-0
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (6) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) (15) 6-2 6-2
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (7) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (9) defeated Nicolas SANCHEZ ORTEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106062) (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103919) (ESP) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1

3rd Round

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (1) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (16) 6-2 6-2
Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) defeated Alexis HEUGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130019) (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-2
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (3) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-2
Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081529) (ESP) (10) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (4) 6-1 6-1
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) (13) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (6) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (7) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (9) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103919) (ESP) 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 06:46 AM
Good Luck:

Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna
Pedro Sousa
Stephan Fransen

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 06:46 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) Vs Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR)
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP)
Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) Vs Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (6)
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) Vs Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081529) (ESP)
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) Vs Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP)
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (7)
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (8) Vs Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP)
Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) Vs Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP)
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP)
Maxime AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (4)
Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (5) Vs Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP)
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) Vs Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS)
Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 03:05 PM
:help: Stephan :help:
:yeah: Pedro

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 03:06 PM
1st Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) Vs Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR)
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP)
Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) Vs Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (6)
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) Vs Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081529) (ESP)
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-3
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP)
Maxime AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (4)
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (5) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) 6-1 6-1

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 03:08 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (1) defeated BOSCH-LA FUENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000164) (ESP) / LOPEZ-MONTOYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000821) (ESP) 6-0 6-3
GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) defeated GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081529) (ESP) / ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 6-0 6-4
PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (3) defeated BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) / NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) 6-2 6-4
BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) 1-6 6-2 [10-3]
GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) defeated GARCIA-VIGARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061320) (ESP) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-2 6-4
TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) defeated BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 03:17 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) defeated Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 7-5 6-3
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) 6-3 6-2
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (6) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) defeated Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081529) (ESP) 6-7(10) 6-4 5-1 Retired
David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-3
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (4) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (5) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (6) 6-1 6-2
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (4) 6-2 7-5
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) defeated Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) 6-3 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) Walkover
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) defeated Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) Vs Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR)
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 03:17 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (1) defeated BOSCH-LA FUENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000164) (ESP) / LOPEZ-MONTOYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000821) (ESP) 6-0 6-3
GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) defeated GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081529) (ESP) / ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 6-0 6-4
PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (3) defeated BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) / NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) 6-2 6-4
BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) 1-6 6-2 [10-3]
GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) defeated GARCIA-VIGARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061320) (ESP) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-2 6-4
TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) defeated BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) defeated FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (1) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7]
BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (3) 6-1 6-1
TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) defeated BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-3

Final

GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP)

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 03:18 PM
Sanchez de Luna :awww:

Good luck to Sousa :)

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 11:46 AM
Doubles Final

CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 11:49 AM
Semifinal

Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) defeated Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Final

Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 09:16 PM
Final

Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) 6-0 6-2


Pedro :eek: :worship:

jonathancrane
08-02-2009, 09:18 PM
Congrats Pedro
Gerard :hug: