Italy F21 [July 27 - La Spezia - Clay] Winner: Daniele Giorgini [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F21 [July 27 - La Spezia - Clay] Winner: Daniele Giorgini

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:41 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) (1) defeated Tak Khunn WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115932) (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) defeated Andrea BASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142800) (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) defeated Yanick MANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078632) (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (13) defeated Giacomo ORADINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100795) (ITA) 0-6 7-5 6-3
Alberto SCAGNELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112017) (ITA) defeated Daniele MANCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099240) (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) (9) defeated Roger MURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068081) (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Daniel GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) (4) defeated Federico OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Stefano TARALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009465) (ITA) (14) defeated Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) (5) defeated Alessio ABBONDANZIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062587) (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) defeated Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) (11) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-3
Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (10) defeated Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (7) defeated Giacomo TARTARINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140251) (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) (15) defeated Francesco MONCAGATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132006) (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Giorgio PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) (8) defeated Tommaso CHECCAGLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101603) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (12) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) (1) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (13) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) (9) defeated Alberto SCAGNELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112017) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Stefano TARALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009465) (ITA) (14) defeated Daniel GEIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054478) (AUT) (4) 6-1 6-1
Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) (5) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (10) 6-0 6-4
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) (15) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-2
Giorgio PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) (8) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:41 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (1) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) Vs Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER)
Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) Vs Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (8)
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (4) defeated Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) defeated Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) defeated Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (7)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) Vs Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA)
Stefano IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) Vs Giorgio PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) Vs Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (3)
Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) Vs Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) Vs Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA)
Davide BRAMANTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017972) (ITA) Vs Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA)
Stefano TARALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009465) (ITA) Vs Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:45 AM
Forza Ianni :banana:

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 04:11 PM
1st Round

Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (1) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) 7-5 6-1
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (8) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) 6-1 6-4
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (4) defeated Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) defeated Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) defeated Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (7) 6-4 7-6(6)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Stefano IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) defeated Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (3) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-4
Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated Davide BRAMANTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017972) (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) defeated Stefano TARALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009465) (ITA) 6-1 6-3

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 04:12 PM
:yeah: Stefano

And good win for Przysiezny.

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 04:13 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) BYE
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) defeated ABBONDANZIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062587) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) / TARALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009465) (ITA) defeated BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / MANCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099240) (ITA) defeated MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) / TARTARINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140251) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) / UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) (3) defeated BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) / MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 1-6 6-2 [10-3]
RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) / RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) defeated BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025124) (ITA) / BRAMANTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017972) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) (2) defeated PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) / RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) 7-5 6-7(7) [10-8]

CooCooCachoo
07-30-2009, 02:01 PM
Stefano :(

Lojda :o

CooCooCachoo
07-30-2009, 02:01 PM
2nd Round

Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (1) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (8) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (4) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) 6-1 7-6(0)
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) 6-2 6-3
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) defeated Stefano IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (1) Vs Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER)
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (4) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA)
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL)
Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) Vs Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA)

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 04:21 PM
Quarterfinal

Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (1) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) defeated Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) 6-2 7-6(7)

Final

Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) Vs Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA)

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 04:22 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) defeated GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) defeated PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) / TARALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009465) (ITA) 7-5 6-2
MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) / UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) (3) defeated HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / MANCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099240) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) (2) defeated RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) / RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)

Semifinal

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) defeated HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (4) 1-6 6-0 [10-7]
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) (2) defeated MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) / UZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018255) (UZB) (3) 3-6 6-1 [11-9]

Final

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) defeated DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) (2) 6-2 4-6 [10-7]

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 12:49 PM
Final

Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-3