Great Britain F10 [July 27 - Ilkley - Grass] Winner: Martin Fischer [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F10 [July 27 - Ilkley - Grass] Winner: Martin Fischer

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 06:38 AM
1st Round

Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) (1) BYE
Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) defeated Faris AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Harry SKINNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046287) (GBR) defeated Dominic INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (16) BYE
Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) (2) BYE
Joshua GLEDDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071089) (GBR) defeated Callum LLOYD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089879) (GBR) 5-1 Retired
Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) defeated Rogan EGERTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033699) (GBR) 6-2 2-1 40-15 Retired
James CHAUDRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093372) (GBR) (13) BYE
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (3) BYE
Attila BALOGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023360) (HUN) defeated Sebastian JACKSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015688) (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Ben DUNBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084071) (GBR) defeated Alessandro FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) (14) BYE
Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) (4) BYE
Scott DICKSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046601) (GBR) defeated Scott SEARS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084133) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) defeated Pierre CLAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063896) (GBR) 6-3 30-30 Retired
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) (10) BYE
Purav RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (5) BYE
Jordan MILES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093377) (GBR) defeated Alexander BULL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058064) (GBR) 7-5(6) 6-2
Ahmed EL MENSHAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086880) (GBR) defeated Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (9) BYE
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (6) BYE
Thomas KNIGHTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084658) (GBR) defeated Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Jamie WHITEFORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084654) (GBR) defeated Adam BARRATCLOUGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002899) (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) (15) BYE
Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) (7) BYE
Alex GOLDING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114464) (GBR) defeated Marc BECKLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060033) (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
John PEERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070180) (AUS) defeated Christopher NOTT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072997) (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Baptiste BAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012837) (FRA) (12) BYE
Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) (8) BYE
Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079353) (NOR) defeated Alex JOHNSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085436) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Martin COLENBRANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024377) (NZL) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046370) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) defeated Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Harry SKINNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046287) (GBR) defeated Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (16) 6-1 6-2
Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) (2) defeated Joshua GLEDDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071089) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) defeated James CHAUDRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093372) (GBR) (13) 6-2 6-1
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (3) defeated Attila BALOGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023360) (HUN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) (14) defeated Ben DUNBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084071) (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Scott DICKSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046601) (GBR) defeated Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) (4) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) (10) defeated Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Purav RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (5) defeated Jordan MILES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093377) (GBR) 6-0 Retired
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (9) defeated Ahmed EL MENSHAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086880) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (6) defeated Thomas KNIGHTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084658) (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) (15) defeated Jamie WHITEFORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084654) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) (7) defeated Alex GOLDING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114464) (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Baptiste BAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012837) (FRA) (12) defeated John PEERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070180) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079353) (NOR) defeated Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) (8) 6-4 6-1
Martin COLENBRANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024377) (NZL) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (11) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4

3rd Round

Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) defeated Harry SKINNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046287) (GBR) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) (2) defeated Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) (3) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) (14) 7-6(3) 6-0
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) (10) defeated Scott DICKSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046601) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (9) defeated Purav RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (5) 7-5 6-3
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (6) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) (15) 6-3 6-2
Baptiste BAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012837) (FRA) (12) defeated Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) (7) 6-2 7-6(5)
Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079353) (NOR) defeated Martin COLENBRANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024377) (NZL) 7-6(0) 6-2

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 06:38 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Martin FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) Vs Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL)
Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) Vs Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA)
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) Vs Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) Vs Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (5)
Michel KONING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023138) (NED) (3) Vs Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR)
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) Vs Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR)
Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) Vs Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) Vs Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (6)
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (8) Vs Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL)
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) Vs Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079353) (NOR)
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) Vs Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR)
Baptiste BAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012837) (FRA) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (4)
Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (7) Vs Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR)
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA)
George COUPLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059758) (GBR) Vs Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR)
Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) Vs Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 06:38 AM
Good Luck:

Martin Fischer
Chris Eaton

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 03:14 PM
1st Round

Martin FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) 6-1 6-2
Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) defeated Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (5) defeated Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) defeated Michel KONING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023138) (NED) (3) 7-6(4) 2-0 Default
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) defeated Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (6) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (8) defeated Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079353) (NOR) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) defeated Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (4) defeated Baptiste BAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012837) (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) defeated Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (7) 2-6 6-3 6-3
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) defeated George COUPLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059758) (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (2) defeated Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 03:15 PM
Doubles

1st Round

EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) Vs CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA)
CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) Vs FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) / KNIGHTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084658) (GBR)
RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) / YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) (3) Vs BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR)
ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) Vs GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) / IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA)
MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) Vs KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL)
BAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012837) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) Vs BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (4)
ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) / PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) Vs BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR)
SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) Vs KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 03:16 PM
:yeah: Martin
:yeah: Chris

:o Joshua Milton

Koning defaulted :eek:

CooCooCachoo
07-30-2009, 12:58 PM
2nd Round

Martin FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) defeated Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) defeated Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-0 7-6(2)
Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (6) defeated Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (8) defeated Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079353) (NOR) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (4) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (2) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Martin FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) Vs Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA)
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) Vs Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (6)
Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (8) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (4)
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) Vs Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-30-2009, 12:58 PM
:yeah: Martin
:yeah: Chris

CooCooCachoo
07-30-2009, 12:59 PM
And Fischer beat Reix 6-3 6-2 according to his homepage.

FischOss
07-31-2009, 02:28 PM
Fischer won 6:3 6:3 on grass

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 03:30 PM
Doubles

1st Round

EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) defeated CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) 6-2 6-2
CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) defeated FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) / KNIGHTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084658) (GBR) 3-6 6-1 [10-6]
BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) defeated RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) / YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) (3) 7-5 5-7 [10-7]
GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) / IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) defeated ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) 6-3 6-4
MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) 1-6 7-5 [10-7]
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (4) defeated BAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012837) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) 6-1 6-2
BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) / PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) 6-1 6-2
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (2) defeated SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinal

EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) defeated CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) defeated GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) / IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (4) 7-5 7-5
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (2) defeated BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) defeated BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / INGLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014365) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (2) defeated MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Final

EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) / FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) Vs KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (2)

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 03:30 PM
Quarterfinal

Martin FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) defeated Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) defeated Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (6) 6-4 6-2
Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (4) defeated Chris EATON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046294) (GBR) (8) 7-5 6-4
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (2) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Martin FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) defeated Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (4) 6-2 6-2

Final

Martin FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008337) (AUT) (1) Vs Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR)

Tennis-Chick
08-01-2009, 10:39 PM
Fischer def. Pauffley 6-2 6-4 :sad:

Great week for Neil, especially coming from qualies :)