Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Winner: Andres Molteni [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Winner: Andres Molteni

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:33 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) (1) defeated Federico JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148053) (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) defeated Andres KURDYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117891) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Sergio OLIVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019296) (VEN) defeated Luis Enrique ROMERO BLONVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100159471) (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) (15) defeated Federico USELETI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123892) (VEN) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) (2) defeated Carlos YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123816) (VEN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) defeated Luis-Ramon OSIO-DE FREITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010849) (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Mauro FRANCESA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107063) (VEN) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109675) (PER) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) (14) defeated Fabian BALMACEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052673) (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (3) defeated Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Daniel PAZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000993) (VEN) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-1
Tigre HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) defeated Antonio ARCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063532) (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (13) defeated David MIRET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123160) (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) defeated Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (4) 6-4 6-4
Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) defeated Daniel OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000996) (VEN) defeated Erick BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Sadio DOUMBIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105898) (FRA) defeated Diego LASRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054427) (VEN) (16) 6-1 Retired
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (5) 6-4 7-6(3)
Andres QUIJADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073319) (VEN) defeated Cristian DI ALOY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092965) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Matias BOBADILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057992) (CHI) defeated Miguel Angel CUCINELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078763) (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) (11) defeated Edberg ESPINOZA GUERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063535) (VEN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) (6) defeated Efrain Jose NOGUERA ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123808) (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Gonzalo VALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035058) (VEN) defeated Gustavo SUCRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129805) (VEN) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Guilherme OCHOA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097830) (BRA) defeated Giampaolo ZULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104061) (VEN) 7-5 6-2
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) (9) defeated Alexander DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062067) (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (7) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) defeated Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082749) (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alan SOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063108) (VEN) defeated Gabriel ABOITIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107159) (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (10) defeated Philip KAFKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (8) defeated Reinaldo REGARDIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022081) (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013089) (PER) defeated Luis VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) defeated Diego MONROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089657) (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5)
Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) (12) defeated Luis GUEVARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106625) (VEN) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) (1) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Sergio OLIVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019296) (VEN) defeated Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) (15) 6-3 6-3
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) (14) defeated Mauro FRANCESA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107063) (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (3) Walkover
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (13) defeated Tigre HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) defeated Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Sadio DOUMBIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105898) (FRA) defeated Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000996) (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) defeated Andres QUIJADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073319) (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) (11) defeated Matias BOBADILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057992) (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) (6) defeated Gonzalo VALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035058) (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) (9) defeated Guilherme OCHOA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097830) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (7) defeated Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (10) defeated Alan SOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063108) (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013089) (PER) defeated Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (8) 6-1 7-5
Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) (12) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) (1) defeated Sergio OLIVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019296) (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) defeated Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) (14) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (13) 7-5 7-5
Sadio DOUMBIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105898) (FRA) defeated Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) (11) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) (6) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) (9) 7-6(2) 6-2
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (10) defeated Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (7) 6-1 6-1
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013089) (PER) defeated Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) (12) 6-3 7-5

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:33 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) Vs David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN)
Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) Vs Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN)
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) Vs Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (6) 6-2 7-6(5)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (4) Vs Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013089) (PER)
Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) Vs Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124625) (VEN)
Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) Vs Daniel VALLVERDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015614) (VEN)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (7) defeated Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Giann Franco MELETTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133799) (VEN) Vs Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA)
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) Vs Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL)
Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) defeated Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (8) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) Vs Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105898) (FRA) Vs Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN)
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) Vs Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 04:18 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) defeated ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
OSIO-DE FREITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010849) (VEN) / ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) defeated CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) / GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) 6-4 7-5
PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (3) Vs MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA)
GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) Vs AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA)
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) / OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) defeated SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) / VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) 0-6 6-4 [10-8]
ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) Vs MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (4)
FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) defeated BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) / VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-4 7-5
DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) Vs QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 04:19 PM
1st Round

Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) defeated David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) 6-4 7-6(2)
Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) defeated Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) defeated Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) 6-4 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (6) 6-2 7-6(5)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (4) defeated Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013089) (PER) 6-3
Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) defeated Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124625) (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (7) defeated Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated Giann Franco MELETTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133799) (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-4
Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) defeated Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (8) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Sadio DOUMBIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105898) (FRA) defeated Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2) defeated Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 04:20 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) defeated ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
OSIO-DE FREITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010849) (VEN) / ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) defeated CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) / GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) 6-4 7-5
PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (3) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 4-6 6-3 [10-3]
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) 6-2 6-4
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) / OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) defeated SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) / VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) 0-6 6-4 [10-8]
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (4) defeated ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) 6-0 6-3
FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) defeated BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) / VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-4 7-5
QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (2) defeated BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) / SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) defeated OSIO-DE FREITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010849) (VEN) / ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) 6-7(5) 6-1 [11-9]
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (3) 3-6 6-2 [11-9]
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (4) defeated MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) / OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) 6-3 6-4
QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (2) defeated FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-3
QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (2) defeated MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (4) 6-4 6-4

Final

AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) Vs QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (2)

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 04:20 PM
2nd Round

Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) defeated Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) 3-6 6-4 7-6(8)
Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-4
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (7) defeated Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) 6-2 6-4
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) 6-1 6-3
Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) 6-2 6-0
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) defeated Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (8) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2) defeated Sadio DOUMBIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105898) (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (7) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) defeated Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) 6-4 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2) defeated Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) 6-0 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (7) 3-6 6-1 7-6(1)
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2) defeated Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) 6-3 6-2

Final

Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) Vs Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 12:50 PM
Final

Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2) defeated Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-2

-------------------------------------------------

Doubles Final

QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (2) defeated AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) 6-3 7-6(5)