Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Winner: Adrian Menendez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Winner: Adrian Menendez

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:30 AM
:( Peter

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:31 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (1) defeated Jan PANNEWIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009430) (GER) 6-3 6-0
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) defeated Kristof LYBEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067030) (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Marious ZELBA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077986) (AUS) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (14) defeated Nico MATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084633) (GER) 6-4 6-0
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (2) defeated Felix TILSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116595) (GER) 6-0 6-0
Fabio BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Florian STEPHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046342) (GER) defeated Olaf DE WEERDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062504) (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI) (12) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095320) (COL) 6-1 6-2
Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) (3) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Jan ZELEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022320) (CZE) defeated Andre MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) 6-4 7-5
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118856) (GER) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) (9) defeated Marcel THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER) 6-3 6-1
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (4) defeated Francois ERRARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000418) (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Tom SCHONENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133292) (GER) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-4 6-2
Dennis MATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102986) (GER) defeated Bastian Winde HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR) 6-3 7-5
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) (13) defeated Roman SOLDATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081356) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) (5) defeated Jan MENZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017727) (GER) 6-1 6-0
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) defeated Gleb SAKHAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018261) (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Soren GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191) (GER) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030811) (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Jakub LUSTYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060457) (CZE) (11) defeated George VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) (6) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148006) (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Tobias SIECHAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022943) (GER) defeated Frank PRUEFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148025) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) 6-4 7-5
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057660) (GER) defeated Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) (16) 7-6(5) 6-1
Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (7) defeated Ignat KEKHTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119530) (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Carlo VON HANSTEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059623) (GER) defeated Christoph THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Patryk GEWERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141312) (POL) 6-0 6-1
Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) (15) defeated Shivang MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015769) (IND) 7-6(3) 6-0
Simeon IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL) (8) defeated Nicolas BRUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025593) (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1
Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) defeated Ken GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124031) (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Nishank MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017721) (IND) defeated Kevin KLERKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118171) (GER) 6-1 6-3
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (10) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086032) (GER) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (1) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (14) defeated Marious ZELBA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077986) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (2) defeated Fabio BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) 6-4 6-4
Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI) (12) defeated Florian STEPHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046342) (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jan ZELEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022320) (CZE) defeated Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) (9) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118856) (GER) 5-7 Retired
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (4) defeated Tom SCHONENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133292) (GER) 6-4 6-2
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) (13) defeated Dennis MATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102986) (GER) 6-0 6-0
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) (5) defeated Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Jakub LUSTYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060457) (CZE) (11) defeated Soren GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191) (GER) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) (6) defeated Tobias SIECHAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022943) (GER) 7-5 6-3
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057660) (GER) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (7) defeated Carlo VON HANSTEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059623) (GER) 6-4 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) (15) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Simeon IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL) (8) defeated Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (10) defeated Nishank MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017721) (IND) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) (1) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (14) 6-3 6-3
Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI) (12) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (2) 6-1 6-1
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) (9) defeated Jan ZELEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022320) (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (4) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) (13) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) (5) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060457) (CZE) (11) 6-2 6-1
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) (6) defeated Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057660) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (7) 6-4 6-4
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (10) defeated Simeon IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL) (8) 6-2 6-1

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:32 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (1) Vs David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE)
Damian PATRIARCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001084) (ARG) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI)
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) Vs Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA)
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) Vs Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) (8)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) (3) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT)
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057286) (FRA)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (5)
Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (7) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO)
Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER)
Lars BEHLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112254) (GER) Vs Marvin NETUSCHIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095195) (GER)
David GOFFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080283) (BEL) Vs Rainer EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) (4)
Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (6) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG)
Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER)
Marko LENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109415) (GER) Vs Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084200) (GER) Vs Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:32 AM
Good Luck:

Adrian Menendez
Gero Kretschmer
Rainer Eitzinger

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 04:14 PM
1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (1) defeated David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Damian PATRIARCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001084) (ARG) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI)
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) Vs Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA)
Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) (8) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Jaroslav POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) (3) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) defeated Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057286) (FRA)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (5)
Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (7) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO)
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) defeated Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) 6-3 6-1
Lars BEHLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112254) (GER) Vs Marvin NETUSCHIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095195) (GER)
David GOFFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080283) (BEL) Vs Rainer EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) (4)
Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (6) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER)
Marko LENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109415) (GER) Vs Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084200) (GER) defeated Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (2) 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 04:15 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (1) defeated KARDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128952) (GER) / RIVCHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148006) (UZB) 6-0 6-1
VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) / ZORNOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095320) (COL) defeated NETUSCHIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095195) (GER) / STRUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084200) (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (3) defeated NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006449) (POL) / STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) 6-3 6-4
PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) / PATRIARCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001084) (ARG) defeated GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) / ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) defeated DOMINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018350) (ARG) / LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) 6-2 6-2
CARPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030811) (ROU) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (4) defeated NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) / SIECHAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022943) (GER) 6-4 6-0
FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / SAKHAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018261) (FRA) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) / JACKSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052653) (GER) 5-7 6-2 [12-10]
POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (2) defeated BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) / FANSELOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086032) (GER) 6-3 6-0

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 04:15 PM
:yeah: Adrian
:yeah: Bastian

:spit: Gawron.

CooCooCachoo
07-30-2009, 01:56 PM
:yeah: Gero

Surprisingly easy win for Pospisil.

CooCooCachoo
07-30-2009, 01:57 PM
1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (1) defeated David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Damian PATRIARCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001084) (ARG) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) defeated Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) (8) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Jaroslav POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) (3) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) defeated Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057286) (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (5) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) 6-4 7-6(7)
Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (7) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) defeated Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) 6-3 6-1
Marvin NETUSCHIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095195) (GER) defeated Lars BEHLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112254) (GER) 6-3 7-5
David GOFFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080283) (BEL) defeated Rainer EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) (4) 3-6 5-5 Retired
Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (6) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) defeated Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI) defeated Marko LENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109415) (GER) 6-3 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084200) (GER) defeated Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (2) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (1) Vs Damian PATRIARCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001084) (ARG)
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) Vs Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) (8)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) (3) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (5)
Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (7) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095195) (GER) Vs David GOFFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080283) (BEL)
Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (6) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER)
Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI) Vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084200) (GER)

JMG
07-30-2009, 07:56 PM
2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Damian PATRIARCA (ARG) 4-0 Retired
Ante PAVIC (CRO) defeated Leonardo TAVARES (POR) (8) 7-6(4) 6-4
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) defeated Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (3) 6-4 7-5
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (5) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (7) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
David GOFFIN (BEL) defeated Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-3 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Johannes AGER (AUT) (6) 6-0 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Felipe PARADA (CHI) 6-1 6-1

JMG
07-30-2009, 08:00 PM
Impressive by Stebe and Struff, too bad one will go out now.

JMG
07-31-2009, 08:24 PM
Quarterfinal

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) defeated Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (5) 7-5 7-6(1)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated David GOFFIN (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 04:34 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (1) defeated KARDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128952) (GER) / RIVCHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148006) (UZB) 6-0 6-1
VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) / ZORNOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095320) (COL) defeated NETUSCHIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095195) (GER) / STRUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084200) (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (3) defeated NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006449) (POL) / STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) 6-3 6-4
PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) / PATRIARCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001084) (ARG) defeated GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) / ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) defeated DOMINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018350) (ARG) / LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) 6-2 6-2
CARPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030811) (ROU) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (4) defeated NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) / SIECHAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022943) (GER) 6-4 6-0
FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / SAKHAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018261) (FRA) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) / JACKSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052653) (GER) 5-7 6-2 [12-10]
POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (2) defeated BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) / FANSELOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086032) (GER) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (1) defeated VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) / ZORNOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095320) (COL) 6-2 3-6 [10-4]
BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (3) defeated PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) / PATRIARCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001084) (ARG) 7-5 3-6 [13-11]
CARPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030811) (ROU) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (4) defeated MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) 6-4 6-3
POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (2) defeated FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / SAKHAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018261) (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (1) defeated BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (3) 6-0 6-3
POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (2) defeated CARPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030811) (ROU) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (4) 3-6 7-5 [10-6]

Final

POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024379) (CZE) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (2) defeated ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (1) 6-4 4-6 [10-4]

JMG
08-01-2009, 05:33 PM
http://www.apano-cup.de/interaktiv/livescore/

Score for Aranguren vs Menendez 3-6 4-3

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 12:43 PM
Semifinal

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) defeated Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (1) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) 7-5 6-1

Final

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER)

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 10:18 PM
Final

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) 7-5 6-1

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2009, 02:12 PM
Adrian :worship: Good job. Get your ass back in Challengers where you belong.

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 02:16 PM
Adrian :worship: Good job. Get your ass back in Challengers where you belong.

:yeah:

JMG
08-04-2009, 06:33 PM
Quick editing by CooCooCachoo.