Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Winner: Tiago Lopes [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Winner: Tiago Lopes

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:29 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) (1) defeated Marcus NAKANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126807) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Davi GUIMARAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021520) (BRA) defeated Igor OKAMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118162) (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) defeated Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) (16) defeated Victor SIMOES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081570) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) defeated Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068692) (URU) 6-0 5-7 6-1
Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) defeated Victor CIRILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125709) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (15) defeated Alejandro AUDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135237) (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (3) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086000) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) defeated Ricardo Kazuhiro MIRANDA NITTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122874) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Mike TARKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013891) (GER) defeated Sebastian CORDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118787) (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (14) defeated Daniel SCHMITT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143349) (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (4) defeated Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Tiago GILIOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011383) (BRA) defeated Raphael SIMARD MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133343) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Lucas ABELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079555) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Eduardo DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA) (12) defeated Guilherme CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132447) (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (5) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) defeated Rafael PAROLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132161) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) defeated Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143325) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (9) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Luiz-Guilherme DENEKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041493) (BRA) (6) defeated Guillermo NICOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058000) (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Guilherme DESTEFANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134781) (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111332) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) (11) defeated Leonard MACKNIGHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054605) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) defeated Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (7) 7-5 7-5
Fabricio VARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125915) (ARG) defeated Marcus FERREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067583) (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Pedro DALFRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115869) (BRA) defeated Cesar PALEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126812) (BRA) 7-5 7-5
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) (10) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (8) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Barrozo Ribeiro ROGERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134350) (BRA) defeated Jorge MONTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075685) (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130966) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) (13) defeated Eduardo MILLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126501) (BRA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) (1) defeated Davi GUIMARAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021520) (BRA) 6-2 3-2 Retired
Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) (16) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (15) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (3) defeated Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (14) defeated Mike TARKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013891) (GER) 2-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (4) defeated Tiago GILIOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011383) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Eduardo DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA) (12) 6-4 7-6(6)
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (5) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) 6-2 7-6(8)
Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (9) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Luiz-Guilherme DENEKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041493) (BRA) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) (11) 6-4 6-2
Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) defeated Fabricio VARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125915) (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Pedro DALFRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115869) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Barrozo Ribeiro ROGERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134350) (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-2
Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) (13) defeated Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) 6-4 6-1

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 04:18 PM
Qualifying

3rd Round

Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) (1) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) (16) 7-6(8) 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (15) 6-2 6-1
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (3) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (14) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (4) defeated Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (5) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (9) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) defeated Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) (13) defeated Barrozo Ribeiro ROGERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134350) (BRA) 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 04:18 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) Vs Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA)
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) defeated Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-7(7) 6-4
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) Vs Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA)
Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (4) defeated German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(10)
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) Vs Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (6) defeated Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (7) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) defeated Tiago SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) Vs Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA)
Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3)
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (8) Vs Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) Vs Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG)
Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) Vs Andre CURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021014) (BRA)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) 6-4 Retired

Caio_Brasil
07-29-2009, 04:38 PM
Romboli :)

ExcaliburII
07-30-2009, 08:56 AM
vamos Picco :clap2:

CooCooCachoo
07-30-2009, 01:53 PM
1st Round

Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) defeated Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) defeated Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-7(7) 6-4
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (4) defeated German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(10)
Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG) defeated Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) 7-6(3) 6-4
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (6) defeated Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (7) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) defeated Tiago SLONIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087785) (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) defeated Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) defeated Andre CURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021014) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) 6-4 Retired

2nd Round

Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) Vs Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG)
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (4) Vs Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA)
Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (6)
Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (7) Vs Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3)
Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) Vs Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG)
Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-30-2009, 02:48 PM
Charles :yeah:

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 04:24 PM
Doubles

1st Round

LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) / TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) / SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) defeated CURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021014) (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) 3-6 7-5 [10-5]
HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (4) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) / SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) defeated DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA) / NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) defeated DESTEFANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134781) (BRA) / SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (3) defeated MONTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075685) (CHI) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) 6-2 7-5
GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) / WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 4-6 6-4 [10-7]
DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (2) defeated RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) / SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) 6-3 6-2
HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (4) defeated PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) / SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) defeated GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-4
DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (2) defeated GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)

Semifinal

HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (4) defeated LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-4
DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (2) defeated CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) 2-6 6-2 [10-7]

Final

HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (4) Vs DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 04:24 PM
2nd Round

Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (4) defeated Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (6) 6-2 6-1
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (7) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2) defeated Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (4) defeated Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) 1-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Semifinal

Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (4)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 12:45 PM
Doubles Final

HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (4) defeated DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (2) 7-5 6-4

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 12:45 PM
Semifinal

Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (4) 6-4 Retired
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) 7-5 6-4

Final

Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 10:19 PM
Final

Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2) 2-6 6-1 6-4


Tiago :D

Caio_Brasil
08-04-2009, 01:31 AM
Vamos Tiago.