PYW Indianapolis - Second Round | Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Indianapolis - Second Round | Vote AGAIN!

Sexysova
07-22-2009, 09:25 AM
PYW Indianapolis

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/D2F7266EF5E048EDAD76AC06B18E9718.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/1D9A0BCE966E4A37BE857D7BFE8DDE21.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to Indianapolis, USA! Here starts the hardcourts season and preparation for the last Grand Slam event of this year, US Open. Vote now as the Indianapolis Tennis Championships gets underway with the main draw competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of a player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
ATP World Tour 250 (32, $500,000):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals
New Event in PYW!
Second Round
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1] vs Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Frank Dancevic CAN vs Benjamin Becker GER [5]
Sam Querrey USA [3] vs Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q] vs Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8] vs John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP vs Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5] vs Robby Ginepri USA
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Sexysova
07-22-2009, 09:25 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

DomachowskaDreamer
07-22-2009, 09:28 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

jonathancrane
07-22-2009, 09:31 AM
Taylor Dent
Frank Dancevic
Sam Querrey
Ernests Gulbis

John Isner
Marcos Baghdatis
Yen-Hsun Lu
Flavio Cipolla

meninosantos
07-22-2009, 09:34 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Benjamin Becker GER [5]
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

*Jean*
07-22-2009, 11:20 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Benjamin Becker GER [5]
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Caio_Brasil
07-22-2009, 12:00 PM
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Benjamin Becker GER [5]
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]

John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Getta
07-22-2009, 12:47 PM
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Andreas
07-22-2009, 01:56 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Flavio Cipolla ITA

tiffanykatya
07-22-2009, 02:46 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Flavio Cipolla ITA

Psichogauchovna
07-22-2009, 02:57 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Flavio Cipolla ITA

Broseghini
07-22-2009, 04:27 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Benjamin Becker GER [5]
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

dancy_fan
07-22-2009, 05:05 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

d_s
07-22-2009, 05:39 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]

John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Flavio Cipolla ITA

amalyn
07-22-2009, 09:44 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]
Robby Ginepri USA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Sexysova
07-22-2009, 09:52 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

tufani
07-22-2009, 10:28 PM
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Flavio Cipolla ITA

*Jean*
07-23-2009, 12:08 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Benjamin Becker GER [5]
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

vamos israel
07-23-2009, 01:21 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Robby Ginepri USA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Broseghini
07-23-2009, 01:54 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Benjamin Becker GER [5]
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Sexysova
07-23-2009, 08:29 AM
Second Round | LIVE
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1] beat Taylor Dent USA [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Frank Dancevic CAN beat Benjamin Becker GER [5] | 6-3 6-1
Sam Querrey USA [3] beat Rajeev Ram USA [WC] | 6-1 7-5
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q] lost to Ernests Gulbis LAT | 1-6 2-6

Denis Istomin UZB [8] vs John Isner USA | 3-6 6-3 0-1
Marcos Baghdatis CYP beat Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4] | 6-0 6-0
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5] lost to Robby Ginepri USA | 3-6 4-6
Flavio Cipolla ITA lost to Dudi Sela ISR [2] | 1-6 5-7

Merseykmight
07-23-2009, 08:30 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Benjamin Becker GER [5]
Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Sexysova
07-23-2009, 09:04 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Isner

jonathancrane
07-23-2009, 09:08 AM
Isner

Getta
07-23-2009, 11:13 AM
Denis Istomin

GayBury
07-23-2009, 11:54 AM
Isner

tiffanykatya
07-23-2009, 11:58 AM
Isner

Sexysova
07-23-2009, 12:01 PM
Second Round | FINISHED
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1] beat Taylor Dent USA [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Frank Dancevic CAN beat Benjamin Becker GER [5] | 6-3 6-1
Sam Querrey USA [3] beat Rajeev Ram USA [WC] | 6-1 7-5
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q] lost to Ernests Gulbis LAT | 1-6 2-6

Denis Istomin UZB [8] lost to John Isner USA | 3-6 6-3 1-6
Marcos Baghdatis CYP beat Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4] | 6-0 6-0
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5] lost to Robby Ginepri USA | 3-6 4-6
Flavio Cipolla ITA lost to Dudi Sela ISR [2] | 1-6 5-7