Spain F24 [July 20 - Gandia - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F24 [July 20 - Gandia - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:48 PM
Spain F24
Location: Gandia, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.arroscaldos.com/img/Gandia/Gandia03.jpg

Tournamnet factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020200
website: www.clubdetenisgandia.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 298 2
2 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 368 1
3 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 384 1
4 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 478 3
5 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 556 2
6 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 564 1
7 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 580 1
8 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 670 3
9 VIOLA, Marco ITA 675 2
10 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 721 3
11 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 793 1
12 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 794 3
13 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 795 1
14 KELLY, Dayne AUS 812 1
15 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 869 2
16 CROWE, Joshua AUS 871 1
17 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 929 2
18 $ HARDY, Romain FRA 933 1

Qualifying
1 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 952 1
2 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 980 1
3 $ FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1015 1
4 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1044 1
5 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1145 1
6 BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1166 1
7 BLOM, Alexander AHO 1178= 1
8 $ ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1202= 1
9 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1233 1
10 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1276= 2
11 RUD, Igor RUS 1300= 1
12 HOH, Stephen AUS 1303 1
13 GINER, Marc ESP 1308 1
14 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1312 1
15 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1375= 1
16 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 1377= 1
17 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1442= 3
18 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1451= 1
19 $ QUINQUENEAU, Maxime FRA 1461 1
20 NDIAYE, Daouda SEN 1499= 1
21 $ ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1518 1
22 BANES, Maverick AUS 1591= 1
23 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 1815 1
24 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1847= 1
25 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1864= 1
26 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1864= 1
27 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1884= 1
28 NUNES, Jose-Ricardo POR 1889= 1
29 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 69 1
30 FARCAS, Ioan ROU 71 1
31 BLOMBERG, Simon SWE 165 1
32 ORNO, Philip DEN 42 1
33 AUDHUY, Christopher CAN 65 1
34 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 108 1
35 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 198 1
36 MUSIALEK, Alexis FRA 167 1
37 PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 58 1
38 $ CAVACO, Manuel POR 22 1
39 LOS SANTOS, Juan Antonio MAS 5 1
40 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 6 1
41 $ WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 281 1
42 HEUGAS, Alexis FRA 233 1
43 GOOSSENS, Yannick NED 131 1
44 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
45 VOLMARI, Todd AUS 129 1
46 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 82 1
47 ORLOV, Kirill RUS 169 1
48 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 47 1
49 RAMBOTAS, John GBR 239 1
50 $ RICHARDS, Mark AUS 166 1
51 VERVOORT, Mark NED 132 1
52 SANTALUCIA, Dante AUS 227 1
53 $ GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 120 1
54 MARTINET, Nathan FRA 357 1
55 PULGAR-GARCIA, Jaime ESP 126 1
56 SANCHEZ ORTEGA, Nicolas FRA 473 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020200&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:56 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (1) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Manuel CAVACO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048396) (POR) defeated Gabriel MARIL BELTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133231) (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (9) defeated Ignacio VALLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100902) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) (2) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091365) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091155) (ESP) defeated Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091124) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (12) defeated Juan Jose JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133020) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (3) defeated Ioan FARCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129797) (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) defeated Todd VOLMARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118714) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Simon BLOMBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098738) (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) defeated Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (11) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (4) defeated Philip ORNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080896) (DEN) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) defeated Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) defeated Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091097) (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (14) defeated Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070504) (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Jean-Marc WERNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136679) (GER) defeated Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) (5) 6-3 4-3 Retired
Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103919) (ESP) defeated Mark RICHARDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096984) (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (13) defeated Jose-Ricardo NUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033862) (POR) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (6) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042991) (IND) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) defeated John RAMBOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073001) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (10) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (7) defeated Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099004) (MAS) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133032) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097715) (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) defeated Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) (15) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) (8) defeated Yannick GOOSSENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083131) (NED) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated Alexis HEUGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130019) (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (16) defeated Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103939) (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (1) 7-5 6-3
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (9) defeated Manuel CAVACO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048396) (POR) 6-1 6-0
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) (2) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (12) defeated Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091155) (ESP) 5-7 5-3 Retired
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (3) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (4) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (14) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jean-Marc WERNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136679) (GER) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103919) (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (13) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) 6-2 4-3 Retired
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (6) defeated Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (10) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (7) defeated Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099004) (MAS) 6-2 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) (8) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (16) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(6)

3rd Round

Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (9) 7-5 6-4
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) (2) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (12) 7-6(6) 6-3
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-4 0-6 7-6(2)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (4) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (14) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (13) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136679) (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (10) defeated Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (6) 7-5 6-4
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (7) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) (8) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (16) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 06:07 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (1) BYE
ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) defeated HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) / MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) 6-3 6-1
BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) / FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) (3) BYE
BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) / DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) defeated GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) / GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 2-6 6-2 [10-7]
PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) Vs BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) (4)
LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) defeated ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (1) Vs ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP)
BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) / FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) (3) Vs BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) / DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER)
LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 06:10 PM
1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) Vs (Q)Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP)
(Q)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP)
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) Vs Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA)
(WC)David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) Vs Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) (6)

Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (4) Vs Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) Vs Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA)
(Q)Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) Vs (WC)Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042904) (ESP)
(Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (8)

Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (7) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) Vs (WC)Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP)
(WC)Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (3) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) 7-6(0) 6-2

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (5) Vs (Q)Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA)
(LL)Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) Vs (Q)Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL)
(Q)Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) Vs Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS)
(Q)Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 07:19 PM
Jose :(

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 07:20 PM
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [2] beat Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1] | 6-3 6-4