Korean Republic F6 [July 20 - Gyeongsan - Hard] Winner: Young-Jun Kim [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Korean Republic F6 [July 20 - Gyeongsan - Hard] Winner: Young-Jun Kim

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:45 PM
Korean Republic F6
Location: Gyeongsan, South Korea
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://global-tour.daegu.go.kr/eng/uploadfile/resource/files/recommended01_26.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020147
info: www.kortennis.co.kr

Entry List
1 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 280 1
2 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 379 1
3 CHEN, Ti TPE 403 1
4 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 462 1
5 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 463 1
6 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 467 1
7 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 510 1
8 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 591 1
9 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 605 1
10 ITO, Yuichi JPN 629 1
11 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 631 1
12 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 682 1
13 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 712 1
14 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 823 1
15 BAKER, Jamie GBR 840 1
16 $ GOH, Steven AUS 872 1
17 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 880 1
18 MCCOOK, Mark AUS 913 1

Qualifying
1 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 935 1
2 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 943 1
3 PARK, Seung-Kyu KOR 959= 1
4 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 971 1
5 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1038 1
6 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 1078 1
7 KIM, Woo-Ram KOR 1099 1
8 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 1109 1
9 LEE, Seung-Jae KOR 1178= 1
10 LEE, Chul-Hee KOR 1216 1
11 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1291= 1
12 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1377= 1
13 LEE, Dong-Kyu KOR 1413= 1
14 $ VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1422= 1
15 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1442= 1
16 LIM, Hyung-Chan KOR 1519= 1
17 LEE, Chang-Hoon KOR 1591= 1
18 KIM, Hyun-Seung KOR 1591= 1
19 MOON, Ju-Hae KOR 1675= 1
20 $ MARQUIS, Christopher IND 108 1
21 $ YU, Sung-Hyuk KOR 22 1
22 $ FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 19 1
23 SQUILLACIOTI, Joseph AUS 156 1
24 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 136 1
25 LIM, Ji-Sup KOR 24 1
26 CHOI, Jae-Won KOR 26 1
27 LEE, Hyun-Ho KOR 36 1
28 SEOL, Jae-Min KOR 44 1
29 YOON, Daniel KOR 46 1
30 KANG, Chang-Hyun KOR 50 1
31 CHOI, Hwan-Yong KOR 52 1
32 AHN, Seong-Hee KOR 59 1
33 JEONG, Young-Hoon KOR 60 1
34 CHO, Daniel KOR 61 1
35 KIM, Jin-Seo KOR 65 1
36 LEE, Minu KOR 65 1
37 JUNG, Jin-Woo KOR 78 1
38 PARK, Joo-Hyo KOR 79 1
39 CHO, Young-Deok KOR 85 1
40 CHOI, Su-Guang KOR 89 1
41 JEONG, Sung-Keun KOR 93 1
42 IM, Ju-Yeong KOR 93 1
43 LEE, Man-Hyo KOR 97 1
44 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 97 1
45 LEE, Hyeong-Hui KOR 118 1
46 KWON, Sun Ho KOR 1
47 KIM, Gi-Sung KOR 1
48 BAE, Sol KOR 1
49 KIM, Hong-Soon KOR 1
50 HWANG, Tae-Hong KOR 1
51 KIM, Chan Joo KOR 1
52 UM, Seul-Ki KOR 1
53 JEON, Jae-Bin KOR 1
54 YOON, Sun Hong KOR 1
55 JU, Young-Hwan KOR 1
56 SHIN, Jeong-Ick KOR 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020147&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:54 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Hsin-Han LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) (1) BYE
Hyuk-Jae SON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081530) (KOR) defeated Jin-Woo JUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021422) (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Seul-Ki UM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060141) (KOR) defeated Ju-Yeong IM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044914) (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Hyun-Ho LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109588) (KOR) defeated Hong-Soon KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120154) (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (2) defeated Seung-Kyu PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002647) (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Jeong-Han SEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050650) (KOR) defeated Sol BAE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120998) (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Daniel CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030024) (KOR) defeated Hwan-Yong CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111735) (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) (13) defeated Jae-Bin JEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080127) (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) (3) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) 7-6(3) 1-0 Retired
Seong-Hee AHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050111) (KOR) defeated Chan Joo KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148672) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Yung-Tae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058148) (KOR) defeated Su-Guang CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076075) (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (11) defeated Jeong-Ick SHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076563) (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) (4) defeated Se-Chul KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086302) (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Young-Hwan JU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080249) (KOR) defeated Sun Hong YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128249) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ethan FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG) defeated Tae-Hong HWANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095917) (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) (14) defeated Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Yao-Lun CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100292) (TPE) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029762) (KOR) (5) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Jae Hwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135665) (KOR) defeated Sung-Kwon BAEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025898) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Daniel YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057238) (KOR) defeated Sun Ho KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148627) (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Dong-Kyu LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076008) (KOR) (9) defeated Wan-Yong PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072126) (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Chul-Hee LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) (6) defeated Chang-Hyun KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086943) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jung-Woong NA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117435) (KOR) defeated Man-Hyo LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102174) (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Sung-Hyuk YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017520) (KOR) defeated Hyeong-Hui LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090360) (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033285) (AUS) defeated Ju-Hae MOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036144) (KOR) (15) 7-5 0-6 6-2
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) (7) defeated Gi-Sung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083470) (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Young-Deok CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024383) (KOR) defeated Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Sung-Keun JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072117) (KOR) defeated Seong-Gook OH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117481) (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Mark VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (10) defeated Min-Kyu SONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109063) (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) (8) defeated Dukgi LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128863) (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Jae-Min SEOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064973) (KOR) defeated Minu LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025208) (KOR) 6-2 7-6(0)
Ji-Sup LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057562) (KOR) defeated Jin-Seo KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076524) (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Chang-Hoon LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) (12) defeated Kwangik JANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127997) (KOR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Hsin-Han LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) (1) defeated Hyuk-Jae SON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081530) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Ho LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109588) (KOR) defeated Seul-Ki UM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060141) (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (2) defeated Jeong-Han SEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050650) (KOR) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1
Daniel CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030024) (KOR) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) (13) 6-0 6-3
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) (3) defeated Seong-Hee AHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050111) (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (11) defeated Yung-Tae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058148) (KOR) Walkover
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) (4) defeated Young-Hwan JU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080249) (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) (14) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG) 7-5 7-5
Jae Hwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135665) (KOR) defeated Yao-Lun CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100292) (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Dong-Kyu LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076008) (KOR) (9) defeated Daniel YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057238) (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Chul-Hee LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) (6) defeated Jung-Woong NA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117435) (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Sung-Hyuk YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017520) (KOR) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033285) (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) (7) defeated Young-Deok CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024383) (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Mark VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (10) defeated Sung-Keun JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072117) (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) (8) defeated Jae-Min SEOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064973) (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Ji-Sup LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057562) (KOR) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) (12) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Hsin-Han LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) (1) defeated Hyun-Ho LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109588) (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (2) defeated Daniel CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030024) (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) (3) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (11) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) (4) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) (14) 6-3 6-0
Dong-Kyu LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076008) (KOR) (9) defeated Jae Hwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135665) (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Chul-Hee LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) (6) defeated Sung-Hyuk YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017520) (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) (7) defeated Mark VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (10) 6-4 6-1
Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) (8) defeated Ji-Sup LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057562) (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:00 PM
Doubles

1st Round

LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (1) defeated CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) 6-3 6-2
LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) / MOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036144) (KOR) defeated JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072117) (KOR) / YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057238) (KOR) 6-4 6-0
MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) / VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (4) defeated LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) / SEOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064973) (KOR) 7-5 7-6(4)
MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) defeated CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) / KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022443) (KOR) 6-1 6-2
KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) defeated JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126197) (KOR) / NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) 4-6 6-4 [11-9]
AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) / KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR) (3) defeated HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) / ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 6-1 6-4
CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) defeated JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099808) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102174) (KOR) 6-3 6-4
CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) (2) defeated KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011572) (KOR) / NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (1) Vs LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) / MOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036144) (KOR)
MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) / VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (4) Vs MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN)
KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) Vs AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) / KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR) (3)
CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) Vs CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:03 PM
1st Round

Tatsuma ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) (1) defeated (Q)Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(Q)Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) defeated (WC)Sang-Woo NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(Q)Hsin-Han LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) 7-6(4) 7-5
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (7) defeated (WC)Seung-Jae LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) 7-5 6-1

Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-4
Byung-Kook KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022443) (KOR) defeated (WC)Suk-Young JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126197) (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Steven GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) defeated (Q)Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) defeated Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (8) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011572) (KOR) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (5) 6-3 6-4
(LL)Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) defeated (WC)Young-Hoon JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099808) (KOR) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Oh-Hee KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (3) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) 7-5 7-6(1)

Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6) defeated Mark MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) defeated (Q)Chul-Hee LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) defeated (Q)Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (2) defeated (Q)Dong-Kyu LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076008) (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 01:01 PM
2nd Round

Tatsuma ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) (1) Vs Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR)
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (7) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) 6-2 7-6(9)
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022443) (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Steven GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) Vs Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011572) (KOR) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Oh-Hee KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (3)
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) 7-5 6-0
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) Vs Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 06:19 PM
Young-Jun Kim KOR beat Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [3] | 6-4 6-1