Italy F20 [July 20 - Modena - Clay] Winner: Niels Desein [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F20 [July 20 - Modena - Clay] Winner: Niels Desein

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:41 PM
Italy F20
Location: Modena, Italy
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.romanica.it/images/modena.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020198
website: www.clublameridiana.it
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 DESEIN, Niels BEL 225 1
2 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 294 1
3 VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA 343 2
4 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 345 1
5 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 358 1
6 BURZI, Enrico ITA 366 1
7 ALDI, Francesco ITA 406 1
8 TODERO, Nicolas ARG 441 1
9 KUZNETSOV, Andrey RUS 557 1
10 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 559 1
11 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 573 1
12 IANNI, Stefano ITA 598 1
13 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 600 1
14 FATTAR, Anas MAR 628 1
15 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 637 1
16 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 655 1
17 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 668 1
18 BELLA, Marco ITA 833 2

Qualifying
1 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 856 1
2 SIMONI, Marco ITA 917 2
3 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 934 1
4 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1142 1
5 $ BRAMANTI, Davide ITA 1155= 1
6 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1218 1
7 ROLA, Blaz SLO 1224 1
8 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1236= 1
9 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 1336= 1
10 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1338= 1
11 BURZIO, Remigio ITA 1413= 1
12 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1431= 1
13 $ PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1453= 1
14 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1453= 1
15 $ SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1453= 1
16 COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 1675= 1
17 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1675= 1
18 $ BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1759= 1
19 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1784= 1
20 $ ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1816= 1
21 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1889= 1
22 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1896= 1
23 CENTENARI, Alexander USA 287 1
24 DULDAEV, Daniyar KGZ 1 1
25 TULLIANI, Ethan AUS 310 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020198&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:55 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (1) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (11) defeated Lorenzo CREMONINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028891) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Davide BRAMANTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017972) (ITA) (2) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (16) defeated Domen KORELC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093558) (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (3) defeated Robin KERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129820) (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4
Vojtech BLAZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020550) (CZE) defeated Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (14) 7-5 6-1
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (4) defeated Francesco BORGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042916) (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (13) 6-1 6-2
Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) (5) defeated Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) (10) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) defeated Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-4
Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (12) defeated Ethan TULLIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120232) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (7) 7-6(3) 6-3
Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (9) defeated Daniyar DULDAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105224) (KGZ) 6-2 6-2
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (8) defeated Corrado PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (15) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (1) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (11) 6-2 6-4
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (16) defeated Davide BRAMANTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017972) (ITA) (2) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (3) defeated Vojtech BLAZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020550) (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (4) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) (5) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) (10) 6-0 6-2
Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) defeated Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (12) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (9) 6-2 6-4
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (8) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (15) 6-3 6-0

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:05 PM
Doubles

1st Round

HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (1) BYE
GRAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078972) (ITA) / STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) BYE
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) (4) BYE
BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) / DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) defeated COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / PRICONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079369) (ITA) 6-3 0-6 [10-8]
MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) / MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) defeated HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) Walkover
FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / VAN DER MEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022589) (NED) (3) BYE
IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) / LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) defeated BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) 6-3 7-5
DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) / MERTENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042044) (BEL) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (1) Vs GRAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078972) (ITA) / STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA)
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) (4) Vs BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) / DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA)
MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) / MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) Vs FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) / VAN DER MEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022589) (NED) (3)
IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) / LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) Vs DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) / MERTENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042044) (BEL) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:06 PM
1st Round

Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (1) Vs Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA)
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) Vs (Q)Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA)
Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) defeated (Q)Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) Vs Enrico BURZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012055) (ITA) (6)

Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated (Q)Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Stefano IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) Vs (WC)Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA)
(Q)Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) defeated (Q)Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(Q)Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) Vs Nicolas TODERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019321) (ARG) (8)

Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (5) Vs (WC)Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA)
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) Vs Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA)
(WC)Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) defeated (LL)Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Nick VAN DER MEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022589) (NED) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (4)

Francesco ALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021265) (ITA) (7) Vs (Q)Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO)
(WC)Giulio MAZZOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137395) (ITA) Vs Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) defeated Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) 7-5 6-3
Yannick MERTENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042044) (BEL) (2) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 7-5 6-1

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 06:19 PM
Niels Desein BEL [1] beat Francesco Aldi ITA [7] | 2-6 7-5 6-3