Venezuela F5 [July 20 - Caracas - Hard] Winner: Nikolaus Moser [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Venezuela F5 [July 20 - Caracas - Hard] Winner: Nikolaus Moser

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:36 PM
Venezuela F5
Location: Caracas, Venezuela
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.caracas24.net/images/caracas-amanecer.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020180

Entry List
1 QUINTERO, Michael COL 438 1
2 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 466 1
3 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 500 1
4 LUISI, Piero VEN 545 1
5 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 570 1
6 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 574 2
7 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 662 1
8 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 676 1
9 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 709 1
10 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 739 1
11 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 744 1
12 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 760 1
13 RECARTE, Roman VEN 766 1
14 AURADOU, Marc FRA 821 1
15 $ RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 857 1
16 $ MEDINA-ALVAREZ, Jhonnatan VEN 876 1
17 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 881 1
18 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 891 2

Qualifying
1 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 905 2
2 $ MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 918 1
3 RACZ, Christopher USA 954 1
4 $ AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 975 1
5 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1042 2
6 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 1072 1
7 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 1074 1
8 VIVAS, Leonel VEN 1132 1
9 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1207 1
10 $ BANDRES, Jesus VEN 1221= 1
11 FLORES, Juan COL 1225 1
12 ROMANO, Claudio VEN 1286 1
13 TORRES, Angel CHI 1291= 1
14 $ SERRANO, Sebastian COL 1316= 1
15 SOUTO, David VEN 1329 1
16 COUTINHO, Rafael VEN 1352= 1
17 $ ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1370= 1
18 VARON, Jorge VEN 1453= 1
19 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1467 1
20 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1468 2
21 MARTINEZ, Rafael VEN 1487= 1
22 RODRIGUEZ, Ricardo VEN 1519= 1
23 VARGAS, Alejandro VEN 1519= 1
24 LASRY, Diego VEN 1591= 1
25 OMANA, Daniel VEN 1591= 1
26 ARCE, Antonio VEN 1723= 1
27 BENDECK, Jose Daniel COL 1798= 1
28 MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 27 1
29 TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 206 2
30 $ SYKUT, Maciek USA 325 1
31 ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 129 2
32 $ MONROY, Diego CHI 68 1
33 $ ROLLE, Ceron BAH 11 1
34 $ BOBADILLA, Matias CHI 81 1
35 AARTS, Peter USA 377 1
36 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 202 1
37 BUSCH, Julian ARG 236 1
38 REBAZA-LOZANO, Juan-Carlos PER 1
39 VECCHI, Paolo Andres VEN 1
40 PAZOS, Daniel VEN 1
41 RAMIREZ, Luis Fernando VEN 1
42 $ LUZARDO, Paul VEN 1
43 MIRET, David VEN 1
44 VIVAS, Luis VEN 1
45 CEBALLOS, Juan Carlos VEN 1
46 CUCINELLA, Miguel Angel VEN 1
47 ABOITIZ, Gabriel CHI 1
48 NOGUERA ALVARADO, Efrain Jose VEN 1
49 DUCROS, Kevin FRA 1
50 $ HANK, Tigre MEX 1
51 DIAZ, Alexander VEN 1
52 FRANCESA, Mauro VEN 1
53 YANEZ, Carlos VEN 1
54 $ PULEO, Orlando VEN 1
55 SUCRE, Gustavo VEN 1
56 RODRIGUEZ, Leonardo VEN 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020180&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:54 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (1) BYE
Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000996) (VEN) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109675) (PER) 6-1 6-1
Erick BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) defeated Philip KAFKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (11) defeated Reinaldo REGARDIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022081) (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) (2) BYE
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) defeated Gustavo SUCRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129805) (VEN) 6-1 6-2
David MIRET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123160) (VEN) defeated Andres KURDYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117891) (ARG) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
Sylvain ANIBIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019791) (CIV) (13) defeated Paolo Andres VECCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098313) (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) (3) defeated Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013089) (PER) 6-4 6-0
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) defeated Luis-Ramon OSIO-DE FREITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010849) (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) defeated Antonio ARCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063532) (VEN) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) (14) defeated Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) (4) defeated Luis GUEVARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106625) (VEN) 6-0 6-4
Eduard CABRITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106106) (VEN) defeated Cristian DI ALOY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092965) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082749) (VEN) defeated Matias BOBADILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057992) (CHI) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) (15) defeated Mauro FRANCESA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107063) (VEN) 6-4 7-5
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) (5) defeated Luis VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Daniel PAZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000993) (VEN) defeated Giampaolo ZULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104061) (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Diego LASRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054427) (VEN) defeated Fabian BALMACEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052673) (CHI) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (12) defeated Diego MONROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089657) (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-2
Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) defeated Efrain Jose NOGUERA ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123808) (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Gabriel ABOITIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107159) (CHI) defeated Diego MATUTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021434) (VEN) 6-2 7-6(1)
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (10) defeated Alexander DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062067) (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (7) defeated Federico USELETI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123892) (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) defeated Carlos YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123816) (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (9) defeated Maxim GERASKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012201) (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (8) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) defeated Kevin DUCROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099853) (FRA) 6-4 Retired
Tigre HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) defeated Edberg ESPINOZA GUERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063535) (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) (16) defeated Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) 4-6 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (1) defeated Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000996) (VEN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (11) defeated Erick BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) (2) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Sylvain ANIBIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019791) (CIV) (13) defeated David MIRET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123160) (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) (3) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) (14) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) (4) defeated Eduard CABRITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106106) (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) (15) defeated Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082749) (VEN) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5
Daniel PAZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000993) (VEN) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) (5) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (12) defeated Diego LASRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054427) (VEN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (10) defeated Gabriel ABOITIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107159) (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (7) defeated Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) 3-0 Retired
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (9) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) 6-0 6-1
Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) defeated Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) 2-6 6-4 Retired
Tigre HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) (16) 2-6 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (1) defeated Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (11) 6-2 6-3
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) (2) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019791) (CIV) (13) 6-1 6-1
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) (3) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) (14) 6-1 6-2
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) (4) defeated Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) (15) 6-2 6-1
Daniel PAZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000993) (VEN) defeated Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (12) 6-1 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (10) 6-2 6-0
Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (7) defeated Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (9) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Tigre HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) defeated Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:58 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) defeated BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082749) (VEN) 7-6(7) 6-3
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) defeated ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) / KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) 7-5 6-4
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) / OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) defeated LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (3) 6-1 7-6(4)
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) 6-4 6-0
DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) defeated RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) / SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) 6-4 6-2
DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002641) (VEN) / VALLVERDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015614) (VEN) Vs QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) / SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) (4)
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) Vs AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL)
GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) Vs ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:59 PM
1st Round

Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) Vs Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN)
Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) Vs (Q)Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN)
Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) Vs Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA)
(Q)Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (5)

Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (3) Vs Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG)
Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) Vs Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN)
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) Vs Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (8) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0

Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (7) Vs (Q)Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA)
(WC)Daniel VALLVERDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015614) (VEN) Vs Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN)
(Q)Daniel PAZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000993) (VEN) Vs (WC)Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124625) (VEN)
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) Vs (Q)Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (4)

Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (6) Vs (Q)Tigre HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX)
(WC)David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(Q)Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) Vs (Q)Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA)
Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (2) defeated (WC)Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) 6-1 6-3

alfonsojose
07-22-2009, 02:48 AM
Vamos Quintero :D

Arkulari
07-22-2009, 03:49 AM
wasn't Quintero the top seed? :scratch:

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 11:46 AM
wasn't Quintero the top seed? :scratch:


Ranking for seeds is different from the ranking for entries :p

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 12:22 PM
1st Round

Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) defeated Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) defeated Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) defeated Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (3) 6-4 6-3
Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) defeated Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) defeated Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (8) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (7) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-2 6-0
Daniel VALLVERDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015614) (VEN) defeated Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124625) (VEN) defeated Daniel PAZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000993) (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) defeated Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (4) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (6) defeated Tigre HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) 6-4 6-3
David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (2) defeated Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) Vs Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN)
Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) Vs Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) Vs Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT)
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) Vs Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (8)
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (7) Vs Daniel VALLVERDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015614) (VEN)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124625) (VEN) Vs Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER)
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (6) Vs David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) Vs Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (2)