Georgia F2 [July 20 - Tbilisi - Clay] Winner: Malek Jaziri [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Georgia F2 [July 20 - Tbilisi - Clay] Winner: Malek Jaziri

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:09 PM
Georgia F2
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://lifebeyondtourism.files.wordpress.com/2008/11/tbilisi.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020201
info: www.tennisgeorgia.ge

Entry List
1 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 293 1
2 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 307 2
3 SAVIC, David SRB 425 5
4 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 431 1
5 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 445 1
6 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 455 1
7 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 459 1
8 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 550 1
9 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 837 1
10 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 860 1
11 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 861 2
12 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 866 1
13 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 868 1
14 FEAVER, James GBR 906 1
15 $ LEONG, Michael SOL 956 2
16 $ KING, Barry IRL 1032 1
17 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1125 1
18 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1236= 1

Qualifying
1 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 1247= 2
2 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1264= 1
3 $ DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1505 1
4 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1519= 1
5 TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre GEO 1591= 1
6 GEVORGYAN, Ashot ARM 1784= 1
7 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1798= 1
8 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1864= 1
9 TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander GEO 6 1
10 GLEZOS, Manolis GRE 54 1
11 ANDRIIENKO, Andreii UKR 42 1
12 JACOBI, Daniel ISR 13 2
13 ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1 1
14 $ KHACHATRYAN, Khachatur ARM 2 1
15 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 64 1
16 $ PIPPI, Luca ITA 259 1
17 GRIGORYAN, Yuri ARM 7 1
18 SOIFER, Nikita ISR 15 1
19 TSIVADZE, George GEO 11 1
20 MINASYAN, Davit ARM 9 1
21 POTSKHVERIA, David GEO 31 1
22 KUZNETSOV, Askold UKR 112 1
23 REVAZISHVILI, Georgi GEO 60 1
24 FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ, Alex ESP 1
25 ASATRYAN, Torgom ARM 1
26 $ SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020201&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:14 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) (1) BYE
Erkin ALIYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) defeated Luka PILPANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150809) (GEO) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) (2) BYE
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Davit MINASYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049305) (ARM) 6-3 6-2
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049302) (ARM) (3) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Torgom ASATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091387) (ARM) defeated Yuri GRIGORYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113634) (ARM) 6-2 6-3
Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) (4) defeated Andreii ANDRIIENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115585) (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Nikita SOIFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043063) (ISR) defeated Darcho INDUASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124638) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) defeated Alex FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154758) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Daniel JACOBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042834) (ISR) defeated Askold KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119845) (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Lasha GULIASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139566) (GEO) defeated Roma SULADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150863) (GEO) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(2)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) defeated Luca PIPPI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081566) (ITA) 7-5 7-6(1)
Eden PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100171) (ESP) 6-2 4-0 Retired
David POTSKHVERIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147988) (GEO) defeated Irakli MARUTIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124002) (RUS) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
Sozar GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) defeated Vadim LOBANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149789) (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Ivan IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147733) (RUS) defeated David KVERNADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018540) (GEO) 7-6(4) 6-3

2nd Round

Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) (1) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-0
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) defeated Torgom ASATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091387) (ARM) 7-6(9) 6-3
Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) (4) defeated Nikita SOIFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043063) (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) defeated Daniel JACOBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042834) (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) defeated Lasha GULIASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139566) (GEO) 6-4 7-5
Eden PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) defeated David POTSKHVERIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147988) (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Sozar GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) defeated Ivan IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147733) (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:27 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (1) Vs ALIYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) / INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB)
MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) / MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) defeated BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) / TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO) 7-6(1) 6-2
KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (3) Vs FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL)
NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) / TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) defeated GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045507) (GEO) 6-2 6-0
KUSHNAREV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113668) (RUS) / REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) Vs GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN)
DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) Vs AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / SERGEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031851) (UKR) (4)
LYTVYNENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104903) (UKR) / POTSKHVERIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147988) (GEO) defeated IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147733) (RUS) / KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119845) (UKR) 6-4 6-4
ITONISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045576) (GEO) / KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) Vs FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:30 PM
1st Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031851) (UKR) (1) Vs (Q)Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR)
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) defeated (WC)Nikita KUSHNAREV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113668) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104903) (UKR) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR)
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (7) defeated (Q)Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (4) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) Vs Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE)
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6) defeated (Q)Eden PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) 6-2 6-1

David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (5) Vs Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR)
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) defeated (Q)Georgi REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
(Q)Sozar GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) Vs (Q)Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO)
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) defeated (Q)Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) 6-2 6-2

Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (8) defeated (WC)George KHRIKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045507) (GEO) 6-1 6-0
(Q)Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) Vs Nodar ITONISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045576) (GEO)
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) Vs (LL)Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA)
(WC)Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO) Vs Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 03:22 PM
1st Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031851) (UKR) (1) defeated Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) defeated Nikita KUSHNAREV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113668) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) defeated Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104903) (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (7) defeated Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (4) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) 6-4 6-4
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6) defeated Eden PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) 6-2 6-1
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (5) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) defeated Georgi REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Sozar GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) 6-2 4-6 7-6(1)
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) 6-2 6-2
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (8) defeated George KHRIKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045507) (GEO) 6-1 6-0
Nodar ITONISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045576) (GEO) defeated Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) 7-6(5) 7-5
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) defeated Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (2) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031851) (UKR) (1) Vs Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) Vs Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (7)
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (4) Vs Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE)
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6)
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (5) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR)
Sozar GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) Vs Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3)
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (8) Vs Nodar ITONISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045576) (GEO)
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) Vs Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (2)

Smoke944
07-27-2009, 04:06 PM
Jaziri :clap2:

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 06:18 PM
Malek Jaziri TUN [4] beat David Savic SRB [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-4