Estonia F2 [July 20 - Kuressaare - Clay] Winner: Axel Michon [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Estonia F2 [July 20 - Kuressaare - Clay] Winner: Axel Michon

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:04 PM
Estonia F2
Location: Kuressare, Estonia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (indoor)

http://pvs.uni-muenster.de/pvs/forschung/cmpp2006/kuressaare-aerial.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020204
info: www.tennis.ee

Entry List
1 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 382 1
2 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 414 1
3 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 506 1
4 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 518 1
5 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 541 1
6 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 560 1
7 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 590 1
8 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 615 1
9 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 741 1
10 KUNNAP, Mait EST 825 1
11 POLDMA, Jaak EST 829 1
12 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 843 1
13 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 850 1
14 $ KROMANN, Thomas DEN 855 1
15 MICHON, Axel FRA 900 1
16 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 972 1
17 $ STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 976 1
18 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1021 1

Qualifying
1 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 1098 1
2 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1192= 1
3 LINDSTROM, Anders SWE 1208 1
4 KONTINEN, Henri FIN 1299 1
5 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1442= 1
6 BALMASHEV, Mikhail RUS 1519= 1
7 VASKIS, Oskars LAT 1591= 1
8 BISHOP, Paul GBR 1675= 1
9 $ IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1759= 1
10 HUURINAINEN, Sami FIN 1784= 1
11 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1798= 1
12 ROOS, Taavo EST 1824= 1
13 $ CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 2
14 EMULINS, Richards LAT 6 1
15 EAMES, Jake AUS 100 1
16 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 6 1
17 IRDOJA, Mikk EST 4 1
18 BRUNSTROM, Jesper SWE 68 1
19 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 2
20 FORBERG SKOGENG, Adrian NOR 10 1
21 KIURU, Jesse FIN 10 1
22 KOBZAR, Ivan BLR 18 1
23 RITSLAID, Morten EST 12 1
24 BERZINS, Arvis LAT 12 1
25 $ MAKSIMCHYK, Artsiom BLR 39 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020204&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:13 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) (1) defeated Max WENNAKOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111887) (FIN) 6-0 6-4
Richards EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) defeated Karlis JAUNROMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114735) (LAT) 6-0 6-1
Anders LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) (2) defeated Jaan KONONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136953) (EST) 6-3 6-0
Ivan KOBZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062956) (BLR) defeated Karlis STONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108185) (LAT) 6-1 6-2
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) (3) defeated Artsiom MAKSIMCHYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086123) (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Roope KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) defeated Karl-Erik PAARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058108) (EST) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) (4) defeated Timofey SKRIPKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077908) (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) defeated Jaunius LAURYNAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105675) (LTU) 6-1 6-0
Mikhail BALMASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060123) (RUS) (5) defeated Siim TUUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093698) (EST) 6-1 6-3
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Jesper BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) (12) 6-0 6-1
Oskars VASKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019124) (LAT) (6) defeated Taavi HIMMIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093693) (EST) 6-3 6-1
Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) (11) defeated Pavel BAZUNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131898) (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031456) (EST) (7) defeated Ilja ORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084446) (FIN) 6-2 6-2
Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU) defeated Taavo ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) (9) 7-5 6-2
Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (8) defeated Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) (10) defeated Pavels GRIGORJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106111) (LAT) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) (1) defeated Richards EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Anders LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) (2) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062956) (BLR) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) (3) defeated Roope KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) 6-3 6-2
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) defeated Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Mikhail BALMASHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060123) (RUS) (5) 7-6(4) 7-5
Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) (11) defeated Oskars VASKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019124) (LAT) (6) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Vladimir IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031456) (EST) (7) defeated Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU) 6-2 6-1
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) (10) defeated Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (8) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:24 PM
Doubles

1st Round

HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) (1) BYE
BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) / ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) defeated EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) / VASKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019124) (LAT) 6-3 3-6 [10-3]
BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) / KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (3) defeated FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) / LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) 6-2 7-5
IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031456) (EST) / ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) defeated GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) / PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) Played and abandoned
KARPAVICIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011807) (LTU) / SABECKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003192) (LTU) Vs IRDOJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025507) (EST) / POLDMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031620) (EST)
KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) / LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) Vs ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) (4)
KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) / ORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084446) (FIN) Vs BAZUNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131898) (RUS) / BAZUNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076876) (RUS)
KUNNAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023158) (EST) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (2) BYE

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:26 PM
1st Round

Benjamin BALLERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020538) (MON) (1) defeated (LL)Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Mikk IRDOJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025507) (EST) Vs Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA)
(Q)Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) Vs (WC)Morten RITSLAID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058106) (EST)
(Q)Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (6)

Mait KUNNAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023158) (EST) defeated Miloslav MECIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054820) (SVK) (4) 6-1 6-3
(Q)Anders LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) Vs (Q)Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR)
Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) Vs Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE)
Jaak POLDMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031620) (EST) Vs Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (8)

Gvidas SABECKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003192) (LTU) (5) Vs Thomas KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN)
(Q)Vladimir IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031456) (EST) Vs (Q)Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS)
(WC)Stanislav VOVK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081371) (RUS) defeated Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(Q)Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (3)

Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) defeated (WC)Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(Q)Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) Vs Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN)
Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) Vs Guillaume RUFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090692) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 07:57 PM
1st Round

Benjamin BALLERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020538) (MON) (1) defeated Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) 7-5 6-1
Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) defeated Mikk IRDOJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025507) (EST) 7-5 6-4
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Morten RITSLAID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058106) (EST) 6-1 6-1
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (6) defeated Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) 6-4 7-5
Mait KUNNAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023158) (EST) defeated Miloslav MECIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054820) (SVK) (4) 6-1 6-3
Anders LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) defeated Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) 6-4 6-2
Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) defeated Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (8) defeated Jaak POLDMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031620) (EST) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Thomas KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003192) (LTU) (5) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031456) (EST) defeated Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Stanislav VOVK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081371) (RUS) defeated Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (3) defeated Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) 7-5 6-4
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) defeated Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Guillaume RUFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090692) (FRA) (2) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) 6-3 6-2

laura-DSandMC
07-21-2009, 08:22 PM
good luck Guillaume !! :D

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 05:51 PM
2nd Round

Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020538) (MON) (1) 6-3 6-2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (6) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) 6-1 6-4
Mait KUNNAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023158) (EST) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077825) (BLR) (8) 6-1 6-2
Thomas KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) defeated Vladimir IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031456) (EST) 6-3 7-5
Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (3) defeated Stanislav VOVK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081371) (RUS) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Guillaume RUFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090692) (FRA) (2) defeated Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (6)
Mait KUNNAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023158) (EST) Vs Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE)
Thomas KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (3)
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (7) Vs Guillaume RUFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090692) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 05:53 PM
Doubles

1st Round

HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) (1) BYE
BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) / ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) defeated EMULINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041552) (LAT) / VASKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019124) (LAT) 6-3 3-6 [10-3]
BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) / KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (3) defeated FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) / LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) 6-2 7-5
IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031456) (EST) / ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) defeated GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) / PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) Walkover
KARPAVICIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011807) (LTU) / SABECKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003192) (LTU) defeated IRDOJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025507) (EST) / POLDMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031620) (EST) Walkover
KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) / LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) defeated ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) (4) 7-6(7) 6-1
KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) / ORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084446) (FIN) defeated BAZUNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131898) (RUS) / BAZUNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076876) (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
KUNNAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023158) (EST) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) (1) defeated BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) / ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) 6-2 6-3
BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) / KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (3) defeated IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031456) (EST) / ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) 6-3 6-1
KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) / LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) defeated KARPAVICIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011807) (LTU) / SABECKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003192) (LTU) 7-6(1) 6-3
KUNNAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023158) (EST) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (2) defeated KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) / ORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084446) (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) (1) Vs BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) / KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) (3)
KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) / LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) Vs KUNNAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023158) (EST) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-24-2009, 12:13 AM
Quarterfinal

Axel MICHON (FRA) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Mait KUNNAP (EST) defeated Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (3) defeated Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 6-3 6-3
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (2) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (7) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Axel MICHON (FRA) Vs Mait KUNNAP (EST)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (3) Vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-24-2009, 12:13 AM
Great stuff from Rufin again :yeah:

Two France vs Estonia semis.

Smasher
07-24-2009, 10:13 AM
Doubles final: HELIOVAARA (FIN) / KONTINEN (FIN) (1) def. KUNNAP (EST) / PAUKKU (FIN) (2) 6-3 6-3

meelis13
07-25-2009, 03:10 PM
Semifinal

Axel MICHON (FRA) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) 4-6 6-3 7-5 (from 2-5 in final set and saving MP)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (2) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (3) 6-1 6-3

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 07:20 PM
Axel Michon FRA beat Guillaume Rufin FRA [2] | 6-3 7-6 (5)