Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Winner: Gyorgy Balazs [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Winner: Gyorgy Balazs

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:02 PM
Romania F11
Location: Oradea, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.bucovine.com/fr/photos/oradea_pont_sur_la_riviere-1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020203
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 264 1
2 BALAZS, Attila HUN 357 2
3 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 401 1
4 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 456 1
5 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 476 1
6 $ SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 630 1
7 SABAU, Razvan ROU 645 1
8 $ KOSLER, Jiri CZE 653 3
9 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 695 1
10 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 777 2
11 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 810 1
12 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 815 1
13 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 827 1
14 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 836 1
15 $ BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 854 2
16 ALBOT, Radu MDA 870 2
17 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 894 1
18 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 955 2

Qualifying
1 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1011 1
2 COMAN, Robert ROU 1019 1
3 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1036 2
4 PAVAL, Costin ROU 1041 1
5 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1068 1
6 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1211 1
7 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1300= 1
8 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1440= 1
9 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1442= 1
10 SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1499= 1
11 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1723= 1
12 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 1824= 1
13 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1864= 1
14 $ PANTOVIC, David SRB 60 1
15 $ CHAMPAGNE, Antoine BEL 295 1
16 KLEMPA, Zalan SVK 426 1
17 $ SCHMID, Michal CZE 34 1
18 BOONE, Ned GBR 144 1
19 PAKAI, Norbert HUN 28 1
20 $ PALAS, Valentin ROU 34 1
21 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 2
22 BATYI, Tamas HUN 31 1
23 JAGODIC, Marko SRB 109 1
24 HRABEC, Tomas CZE 96 3
25 $ NAJDANOV, Djordjs SRB 123 1
26 MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 36 1
27 BASARAB, Laurentiu ROU 39 1
28 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 50 1
29 GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 51 1
30 DIMA, Dragos ROU 52 1
31 DUMITRESCU, Tudor ROU 59 1
32 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 61 1
33 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 62 1
34 VEZA, David ROU 72 1
35 MIHAI, Valentin ROU 74 1
36 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 76 1
37 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 80 1
38 ANGHEL, Teodor Valentin ROU 83 1
39 MISTREANU, Silviu ROU 85 1
40 SORODOC, Florin-Dimitrie ROU 86 1
41 ROGOVEANU, Sergiu ROU 90 1
42 MICA, Constantin Cosmin ROU 97 1
43 BOT, Ioan Horea ROU 113 1
44 GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 116 1
45 COMAN, Alexandru ROU 125 1
46 PATRUTESCU, Fabian ROU 127 1
47 LEONTE, Stefan ROU 1
48 $ DANIS, Marius Gabriel ROU 1
49 ONGARI, Andrea ITA 2
50 YALCINKALE, Barkin TUR 1
51 GOLIA, Simone ITA 3
52 CIOCOV, Bogdan ROU 1
53 HAMUTH, Alessandro AUT 1
54 JECAN, Mircea-Alexandru ROU 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020203&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:11 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (1) BYE
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Dragos Constantin IGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121040) (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117093) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Fabian PATRUTESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105566) (ROU) defeated Paul Alexandru ANDREI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101497) (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (2) BYE
Alexandru POENARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110073) (ROU) defeated Valentin DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126839) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Axell FARCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103300) (ROU) defeated David VEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035142) (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-5
Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) defeated Kaja KROPACEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043007) (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) (3) BYE
Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) defeated Jozsef BOTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023158) (HUN) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Tomas HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) defeated Sergiu ROGOVEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105565) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Bogdan CIOCOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063417) (ROU) defeated Stefan LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (4) BYE
Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093477) (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4
Norbert PAKAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022430) (HUN) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Simone GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) defeated Darius NEICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154296) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (5) BYE
Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) defeated Catalin PLACINTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140266) (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) defeated Florin-Valentin POPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101416) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) defeated Constantin BUNGAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134569) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (6) defeated Vlad SIMION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131631) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Alessandro HAMUTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101832) (AUT) defeated Mihai Alexandru MARINCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157161) (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) (11) defeated Dumitru LELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158067) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) (7) defeated Ned BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Zalan KLEMPA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080501) (SVK) defeated Marco TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) defeated Ioan Horea BOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078909) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Krisztian KROCSKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058196) (HUN) (9) defeated Victor NECHITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134565) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) (8) defeated Marius Gabriel DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060163) (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Radu ZMARANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134567) (ROU) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069269) (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Nicu DONCEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157663) (ROU) defeated Alexandru COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131332) (ROU) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) (10) defeated David PANTOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014010) (SRB) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (1) 6-2 6-1
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Fabian PATRUTESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105566) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandru POENARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110073) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) defeated Axell FARCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103300) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) (3) defeated Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Tomas HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) defeated Bogdan CIOCOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063417) (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (4) defeated Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Simone GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) defeated Norbert PAKAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022430) (HUN) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (5) defeated Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (6) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101832) (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) defeated Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) (11) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) (7) defeated Zalan KLEMPA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080501) (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Krisztian KROCSKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058196) (HUN) (9) defeated Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) (8) defeated Radu ZMARANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134567) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) (10) defeated Nicu DONCEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157663) (ROU) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (2) 6-2 6-1
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) (3) defeated Tomas HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (4) defeated Simone GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (5) 6-3 6-4
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (6) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) (7) defeated Krisztian KROCSKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058196) (HUN) (9) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) (10) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) (8) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:21 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DONCEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157663) (ROU) / NEICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154296) (ROU) Vs HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE)
DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (3) Vs MORARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023652) (ROU) / NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB)
BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) / BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) Vs ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) / MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU)
ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) Vs ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU)
COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131332) (ROU) / NECHITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134565) (ROU) Vs CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) / MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (4)
LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) Vs DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) / SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU)
GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) / KLEMPA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080501) (SVK) Vs COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 05:23 PM
1st Round

Gabriel MORARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023652) (ROU) (1) Vs (Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP)
(WC)Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) Vs Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE)
(WC)Djordjs NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB) Vs (Q)Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU)
(Q)Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (5)

Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (3) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) Vs (WC)Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (6)

Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (7) Vs (Q)Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU)
(WC)Alexandru Robert BURLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138898) (ROU) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU)
(Q)Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) Vs Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU)
Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4)

Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (8) Vs (Q)Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU)
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL)
(Q)Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) Vs Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA)
(Q)Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 07:05 PM
1st Round

Gabriel MORARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023652) (ROU) (1) Vs (Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP)
(WC)Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) Vs Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE)
(Q)Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) d. (WC)Djordjs NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB) 6-1 6-4
(Q)Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (5)

Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (3) d. Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU)
Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) d. Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (6) d. Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) 6-2 7-5

Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (7) Vs (Q)Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU)
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) d. (WC)Alexandru Robert BURLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138898) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(Q)Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) d. Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4)

Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (8) Vs (Q)Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU)
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) d. (Q)Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3)
(Q)Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 07:07 PM
Balazs bros. :yeah:
Schmid :D
Gombos :hug:

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 05:25 PM
1st Round

Gabriel MORARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023652) (ROU) (1) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Krisztian KROCSKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058196) (HUN) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (5) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (3) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) defeated Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) 6-1 6-3
Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (6) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (7) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) defeated Alexandru Robert BURLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138898) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4) defeated Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) 6-1 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (8) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) defeated Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (2) 3-6 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Gabriel MORARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023652) (ROU) (1) Vs Krisztian KROCSKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058196) (HUN)
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (5)
Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (3) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU)
Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) Vs Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (6)
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (7) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU)
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (8) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) Vs Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU)

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 05:26 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) BYE
HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated DONCEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157663) (ROU) / NEICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154296) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (3) defeated MORARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023652) (ROU) / NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB) 6-3 6-1
BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) / BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) defeated ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) / MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) 6-2 6-4
ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) defeated ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) / MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (4) defeated COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131332) (ROU) / NECHITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134565) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) / SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) defeated LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2) defeated GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) / KLEMPA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080501) (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) defeated HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) 6-3 6-4
BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) / BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) defeated DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-4
ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) defeated CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) / MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (4) 6-3 6-2
COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2) defeated DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) / SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Пока
07-24-2009, 01:14 AM
Luncanu! :sad: I still have hopes you will come good.

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 07:18 PM
29. Romania F11 [Oradea, $10K, Clay] - Gyorgy Balazs HUN beat Mauricio Estivariz BOL | 6-3 6-0