Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Clay] Winner: Pavol Cervenak [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Clay] Winner: Pavol Cervenak

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 03:57 PM
Germany F11
Location: Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.prof2000.pt/users/ishtar/imagens/koln.jpg

Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020199
website: www.sommercup-koeln.de
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 285 1
2 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 331 1
3 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 378 2
4 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 430 1
5 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 436 P 1
6 $ MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 446 1
7 MCGEE, James IRL 513 1
8 $ RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 535 1
9 ROSS, Brett USA 592 1
10 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 593 1
11 FISCHER, Holger GER 596 1
12 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 677 1
13 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 696 1
14 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 706 4
15 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 728 1
16 PARADA, Felipe CHI 736 1
17 TOREBKO, Peter GER 752 1
18 KLEIN, Tobias GER 776 1

Qualifying
1 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 791 2
2 REIX, Clement FRA 809 1
3 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 889 1
4 TASSART, Antoine FRA 937 2
5 SODEK, David CZE 1012 1
6 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 1028 1
7 MEIJER, Michel NED 1040 1
8 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 1067 1
9 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1136= 1
10 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1164= 1
11 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1191 1
12 REYNET, Florian FRA 1209 4
13 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1325 1
14 PRADELLA, Patrick GER 1361= 1
15 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 1406= 2
16 BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1476= 1
17 $ BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1491= 1
18 OUDSHOORN, Philippe NED 1723= 1
19 $ REGUS, Ralph GER 1759= 1
20 BILIC, Ante CRO 1864= 1
21 MISHRA, Shivang IND 40 1
22 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 82 1
23 RAFFO, Federico URU 16 2
24 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 35 2
25 JOHANSSON, Cezar Sincan NOR 4 1
26 IVIC, Leonard CRO 105 1
27 $ LALIC, Sven BIH 9 1
28 $ CANT, Louis BEL 54 1
29 ZELBA, Marious AUS 95 1
30 FAHLKE, Gerhard GER 97 1
31 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 38 1
32 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 118 1
33 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 1
34 CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
35 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72 3
36 DE WEERDT, Olaf BEL 114 1
37 LASAHIDO, Zar INA 62 (NED) 1
38 BODROZIC, Dejan AUS 169 1
39 DEVOS, Benjamin BEL 130 1
40 $ RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 148 1
41 $ SATRAL, Jan CZE 224 2
42 VAN DER LINDEN, Lennert NED 78 1
43 BELOT, Constantin FRA 278 3
44 ERRARD, Francois FRA 387 1
45 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 90 1
46 BUECKMANN, Carlo GER 138 1
47 FABIK, Adam CZE 233 2
48 $ BURLAGE, Maik GER 143 1
49 VAN ENGELEN, Ille NED 101 1
50 $ MORDHORST, Andre GER 167 1
51 PESEK, Jaroslav CZE 394 1
52 GRIEKSPOOR, Kevin NED 110 1
53 ZIMMERMANN, David GER 195 1
54 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 197 1
55 FANSELOW, Sebastian GER 227 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020199&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:11 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Tobias CLEMENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021229) (GER) (1) defeated Gerhard FAHLKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021459) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Bastian Winde HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR) defeated Lars MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148865) (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Sebastian FANSELOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086032) (GER) defeated Oliver BREININGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049238) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) defeated Gregory CHIN-A-KWIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033246) (NED) 6-4 6-4
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) (2) defeated Partik POHLMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043757) (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Fabio BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) defeated Alex SANBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139520) (USA) 7-5 6-2
Francois ERRARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000418) (FRA) defeated Shivang MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015769) (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Andreas MIES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126923) (GER) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118856) (GER) 6-1 6-3
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) (3) defeated Mats MORAING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130914) (GER) 6-2 6-0
Maik BURLAGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095188) (GER) defeated Leonard IVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106201) (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Louis CANT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091994) (BEL) defeated Federico RAFFO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024612) (URU) 6-1 6-1
Mischa NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) (14) defeated Ille VAN ENGELEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104001) (NED) 6-0 6-3
Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) defeated Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Till HEILSHORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040858) (GER) 6-3 6-1
Adam FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) defeated Enzo BROX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138986) (GER) 6-1 7-5
Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) (10) defeated Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057660) (GER) 6-3 6-4
Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) (5) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Igor RIVCHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148006) (UZB) defeated Fabian NICKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102994) (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) defeated Romain MONNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102541) (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) (13) defeated Nishank MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017721) (IND) 6-1 6-7(9) 6-2
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (6) defeated Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112560) (NED) 6-1 6-3
Laurent MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) defeated Yannick WEINSHEIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154905) (GER) 6-3 6-0
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) defeated Constantin BELOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086431) (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(8)
Jan SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE) defeated Ralph REGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062701) (GER) (12) 6-4 7-5
Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (7) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-0 6-1
Jacek SZYGOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067204) (GER) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Jan UNGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022201) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (9) defeated Frank PRUEFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148025) (GER) 6-0 6-1
Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) (8) defeated Carlo BUECKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126913) (GER) 6-2 6-3
David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) defeated Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098403) (FRA) 7-6(9) 6-2
Andre MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) defeated Lukas LOMBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123911) (GER) 6-3 6-0
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) (11) defeated Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Tobias CLEMENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021229) (GER) (1) defeated Bastian Winde HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086032) (GER) 6-2 6-4
Fabio BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) (2) 7-5 6-2
Andreas MIES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126923) (GER) defeated Francois ERRARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000418) (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) (3) defeated Maik BURLAGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095188) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Louis CANT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091994) (BEL) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) (14) 6-2 6-1
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) (10) defeated Adam FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) (5) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148006) (UZB) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) (13) 6-4 6-3
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (6) defeated Laurent MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) 6-0 6-2
Jan SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) 6-3 6-4
Jacek SZYGOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067204) (GER) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (7) 6-1 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (9) 6-4 6-1
Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) (8) defeated David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) 6-4 6-1
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) (11) defeated Andre MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Tobias CLEMENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021229) (GER) (1) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) 7-5 6-3
Fabio BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) defeated Andreas MIES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126923) (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) (3) defeated Louis CANT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091994) (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) (10) 7-6(1) 6-2
Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) defeated Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) (5) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (6) defeated Jan SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Jacek SZYGOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067204) (GER) 6-3 7-5
Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) (8) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) (11) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:18 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (1) Vs BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) / FANSELOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086032) (GER)
MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148865) (GER) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158873) (GER) Vs FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER)
BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) / CARPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030811) (ROU) (4) Vs SABLOWSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158881) (GER) / STROEHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100158876) (GER)
GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) / ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) Vs BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO)
FONTAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012381) (BEL) / MONNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102541) (SUI) Vs FRANDJI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054348) (USA) / HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER)
CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) / MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) Vs CERVENAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022756) (SVK) / OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3)
CARACCIOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018969) (ARG) / SZYGOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067204) (GER) Vs ELLMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119176) (GER) / WEINSHEIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154905) (GER)
MALOBICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034755) (GER) / POHLMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043757) (GER) Vs BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:20 PM
1st Round

Pavol CERVENAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022756) (SVK) (1) Vs (Q)Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER)
(PR)Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI)
(Q)Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) Vs (LL)Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH)
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) Vs James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (7)

Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (4) Vs (LL)Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA)
Baptiste DUPUY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021657) (FRA) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO)
(Q)Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED)
Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) Vs (Q)Tobias CLEMENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021229) (GER) (6)

Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (5) Vs (Q)Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO)
(Q)Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) Vs Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA)
Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) Vs Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI)
Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) Vs Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3)

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (8) Vs (WC)Dariusz KULIGOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034060) (GER)
(Q)Fabio BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) Vs (WC)Ivo MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER)
(Q)Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) Vs (WC)Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER)
(WC)Patrick PRADELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102395) (GER) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 06:58 PM
1st Round

Pavol CERVENAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022756) (SVK) (1) Vs Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER)
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) Vs Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH)
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) Vs James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (7)
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (4) Vs Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA)
Baptiste DUPUY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021657) (FRA) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED)
Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) Vs Tobias CLEMENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021229) (GER) (6)
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (5) Vs Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) Vs Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA)
Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI) defeated Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3) defeated Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) 7-5 7-6(1)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (8) defeated Dariusz KULIGOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034060) (GER) 6-2 6-4
Fabio BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) Vs Ivo MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER)
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) Vs Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (2) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102395) (GER) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 06:14 PM
1st Round

Pavol CERVENAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022756) (SVK) (1) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) 6-2 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) defeated Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (7) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) 6-1 6-2
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (4) defeated Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021657) (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) 6-4 6-2
Tobias CLEMENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021229) (GER) (6) defeated Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (5) defeated Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI) defeated Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3) defeated Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) 7-5 7-6(1)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (8) defeated Dariusz KULIGOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034060) (GER) 6-2 6-4
Ivo MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER) defeated Fabio BIASION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085616) (GER) 6-0 6-4
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) defeated Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) 6-4 6-2
Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (2) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102395) (GER) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Pavol CERVENAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022756) (SVK) (1) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI)
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) Vs James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (7)
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (4) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO)
Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) Vs Tobias CLEMENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021229) (GER) (6)
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (5) Vs Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA)
Felipe PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019338) (CHI) Vs Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (8) Vs Ivo MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER)
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (2)

JMG
07-24-2009, 12:25 PM
Semifinals and final will be on tennislive.tv.

GL Mijic

JMG
07-25-2009, 10:35 AM
Does tennislive.tv work outside Germany now? Not the best lineup unfortunately, but I guess I will watch a little bit.

LoS Sommercup Köln

LIVE:

Ab 11:00

Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 1 vs.Tobias CLEMENS (GER) 6

Not Before 13:00

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 3 vs.Antony DUPUIS (FRA)

Not Before 14:30

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) /Ante PAVIC (CRO)
vs.
Daniel CARACCIOLO (ARG) /Jacek SZYGOWSKI (GER)

JMG
07-25-2009, 12:12 PM
http://img190.imageshack.us/img190/7876/dupuis1.jpg
http://img269.imageshack.us/img269/4226/dupuis2.jpg
http://img16.imageshack.us/img16/201/dupuis3.jpg
http://img32.imageshack.us/img32/9410/olaso1.jpg
http://img189.imageshack.us/img189/4726/olaso2.jpg

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 06:21 PM
Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] beat Antony Dupuis FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 06:21 PM
Pavol :yeah: :hatoff: