Austria F6 [July 20 - Kramsach - Clay] Winner: Andrej Martin [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Austria F6 [July 20 - Kramsach - Clay] Winner: Andrej Martin

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 03:53 PM
Austria F6
Location: Kramsach, Austria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.alpensicht.com/images/Alpbachtal_Kramsach_Sommer_Luftbild_WEB.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020202
website: www.tennisclub-kramsach.com
info: www.tennisaustria.at

Entry List
1 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 393 2
2 AGER, Johannes AUT 460 1
3 OGER, Thomas MON 485 2
4 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 487 1
5 POERSCHKE, Lars GER 512 3
6 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 537 1
7 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 542 1
8 $ BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 577 1
9 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 597 1
10 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 632 2
11 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 642 1
12 LEMKE, James AUS 701 2
13 $ ZEMAN, Filip CZE 750 1
14 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 764 1
15 $ SIKORA, Adrian SVK 786 2
16 MICHALICKA, Marek CZE 797 1

Qualifying
1 $ PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 822 1
2 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 841 1
3 MELZER, Gerald AUT 853 1
4 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 899 1
5 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 922 1
6 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 936 1
7 GREGORY, Andrew AUS 965 1
8 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1062= 1
9 $ WAITE, Richard GER 1081 1
10 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1085 1
11 TUPY, Mario AUT 1127 1
12 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1174 1
13 RMUS, Martin SLO 1195= 1
14 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1204 1
15 $ THURNER, David GER 1276= 1
16 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1309= 1
17 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1335 1
18 LINDELL, Christian SWE 1352= 1
19 WENUS, Wolfgang GER 1519= 1
20 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1591= 1
21 $ LANG, Philip AUT 1591= 1
22 GALIC, Ivan AUT 1675= 1
23 $ STEINHERR, Mike GER 1723= 1
24 $ PERSHIN, Sergei RUS 1723= 1
25 ROSHARDT, Luca SUI 1759= 1
26 RATH, Marc AUT 1810= 1
27 $ MERUNKA, Stefan BIH 21 1
28 $ TRINKER, Bastian AUT 36 1
29 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 3
30 WOLF, Matthias ITA 171 2
31 PUGET, Adrien FRA 110 1
32 $ MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 2
33 SHIPILOV, Sergey UZB 38 1
34 MONTVAI, Gabor HUN 99 1
35 $ JANUCH, Robert SVK 37 1
36 LOVRINOVIC, Marko CRO 67 1
37 TYMKIW, Michael AUS 86 1
38 $ KESTHELY, Soma NOR 104 (HUN) 1
39 MICHL, Lukas CZE 55 1
40 $ LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 127 1
41 JARC, Rok SLO 20 1
42 SURAN, Peter SVK 144 1
43 $ FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 40 1
44 $ GORITZKA, Soren GER 131 1
45 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 269 1
46 BARLOCCHI, Luca SUI 41 1
47 $ LAZARCIK, Martin SVK 309 1
48 $ CULJAT, Dragomir CRO 187 2
49 URBANIJA, Mike SLO 23 1
50 BADER, Sebastian AUT 52 1
51 KUBICKA, Walter AUT 57 1
52 $ ONKEN, Julian GER 237 1
53 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 28 1
54 ESCOFFIER, Antoine FRA 294 1
55 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 169 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020202&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:10 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) (1) defeated George VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(7)
Tobias OBENAUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054494) (AUT) defeated Michael TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Peter GRISSMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054553) (AUT) defeated Martin GERSTL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155979) (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) defeated Stefan MERUNKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151603) (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) (2) defeated Julian ONKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040827) (GER) 6-2 7-5
Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) defeated Christopher HAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139344) (GER) 6-4 6-2
Luca BARLOCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068061) (SUI) defeated David JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139206) (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) defeated Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) (15) 6-2 6-1
Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) (3) defeated Jason SECHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111216) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059700) (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Dragomir CULJAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131237) (CRO) defeated Martin LAZARCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100407) (SVK) 6-2 7-6(4)
Robert JANUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074857) (SVK) defeated Luca ROSHARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068084) (SUI) (13) 6-2 6-4
Ivan VUKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025731) (CRO) (4) defeated Lukas KONCILIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060095) (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Christian BARTMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120526) (GER) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047960) (ZIM) 6-3 6-3
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) defeated Philipp DITTMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089049) (GER) 6-2 6-1
Wolfgang WENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090094) (GER) (10) defeated Michal KOZELSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086525) (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) defeated Max KRAMMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040701) (AUT) (5) 6-1 6-3
Lukas WEINHANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069818) (AUT) defeated Peter SURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100410) (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Soma KESTHELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008278) (NOR) defeated Jerome BENOIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119920) (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Bernhard WALLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072459) (AUT) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) (9) 7-6(8) 1-0 Retired
Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) (6) defeated Sebastian BADER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054485) (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA) defeated Marko LOVRINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090496) (CRO) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Timon REICHELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103989) (GER) defeated Gianluca MARCHIORI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112066) (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Teri GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124032) (FRA) (14) defeated Philipp LENER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109271) (AUT) 6-4 6-1
David THURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063766) (GER) (7) defeated Lukas OLLERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143101) (GER) 6-3 6-4
Otakar LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) defeated Lukas MICHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106675) (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-0 6-4
Mike URBANIJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061812) (SLO) defeated Manuel FERDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090549) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (11) defeated Mario PEINTHOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060252) (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (8) defeated Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) defeated Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Ken GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124031) (FRA) defeated Marco JUTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128866) (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Adrien PUGET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086432) (FRA) defeated Sergei PERSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075251) (RUS) (12) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Tobias OBENAUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054494) (AUT) defeated Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) (1) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-2
Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) defeated Peter GRISSMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054553) (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) (2) 7-6(2) 6-3
Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) defeated Luca BARLOCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068061) (SUI) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) (3) defeated Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Robert JANUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074857) (SVK) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131237) (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Ivan VUKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025731) (CRO) (4) defeated Christian BARTMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120526) (GER) 7-6(6) 6-0
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) defeated Wolfgang WENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090094) (GER) (10) 7-6(5) 6-3
Lukas WEINHANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069818) (AUT) defeated Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Bernhard WALLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072459) (AUT) defeated Soma KESTHELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008278) (NOR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA) defeated Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Timon REICHELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103989) (GER) defeated Teri GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124032) (FRA) (14) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Otakar LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) defeated David THURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063766) (GER) (7) 6-3 6-1
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (11) defeated Mike URBANIJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061812) (SLO) 6-3 Retired
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (8) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Adrien PUGET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086432) (FRA) defeated Ken GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124031) (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)

3rd Round

Tobias OBENAUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054494) (AUT) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) defeated Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) (3) defeated Robert JANUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074857) (SVK) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025731) (CRO) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Lukas WEINHANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069818) (AUT) defeated Bernhard WALLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072459) (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2
Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA) defeated Timon REICHELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103989) (GER) 7-5 6-1
Otakar LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) defeated Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (11) 6-1 7-6(1)
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) defeated Adrien PUGET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086432) (FRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:14 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (1) BYE
FERDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090549) (AUT) / WALLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072459) (AUT) defeated GRISSMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054553) (AUT) / HIRNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084888) (AUT) 6-4 6-2
JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) (4) defeated THURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063766) (GER) / WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) 6-3 6-2
BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) defeated BADER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054485) (AUT) / KONCILIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060095) (AUT) 6-3 6-4
FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) / KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) defeated REICHELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103989) (GER) / VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) 7-5 7-6(2)
PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (3) defeated GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) / TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS) 6-4 6-3
KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) defeated RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) / RATTENHUBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112220) (GER) 5-7 6-2 [10-5]
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (1) Vs FERDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090549) (AUT) / WALLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072459) (AUT)
JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) (4) Vs BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT)
FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) / KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) Vs PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (3)
KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) Vs BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 04:17 PM
1st Round

Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (1) Vs (SE)Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO)
(Q)Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) Vs (Q)Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO)
Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) Vs James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (7) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GER) 6-4 6-1

Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) Vs (Q)Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT)
(LL)Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) defeated (SE)Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) 6-1 2-6 6-0

Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) (6) Vs (WC)Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT)
(Q)Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) Vs (Q)Lukas WEINHANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069818) (AUT)
(Q)Tobias OBENAUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054494) (AUT) Vs (WC)Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT)
(Q)Otakar LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) Vs Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (4)

Roman JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (8) Vs Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO)
Armin SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217) (AUT) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT)
Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) Vs (Q)Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA)
(WC)Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) Vs Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 06:54 PM
1st Round

Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) defeated Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (1) 6-2 6-4
Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) defeated Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-4
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (7) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GER) 6-4 6-1
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) defeated Lukas JASTRAUNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072457) (AUT) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) defeated Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) (6) defeated Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) defeated Lukas WEINHANDL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069818) (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) defeated Tobias OBENAUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054494) (AUT) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Adrien PUGET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086432) (FRA) defeated Otakar LUCAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124090) (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) defeated Roman JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (8) 6-1 6-2
Armin SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217) (AUT) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) Vs Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA)
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 06:55 PM
Aljaz got revenge from the final of Austria F5. Ager might be tired too.

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 12:43 PM
1st Round

Zeman (CZE) d. (Q)Olivetti (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 06:40 PM
2nd Round

Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) 6-2 6-3
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) defeated Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) defeated Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) (6) defeated Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Adrien PUGET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086432) (FRA) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) defeated Armin SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217) (AUT) 7-6(11) 6-3
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) Vs James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS)
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) Vs Marek MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE)
Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) (6) Vs Adrien PUGET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086432) (FRA)
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) Vs Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
07-22-2009, 06:40 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (1) defeated FERDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090549) (AUT) / WALLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072459) (AUT) 6-2 6-4
BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) defeated JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / MICHALICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046563) (CZE) (4) 6-1 6-0
PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (3) defeated FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) / KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) 7-5 4-6 [12-10]
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (2) defeated KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2

Semifinal

MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (1) Vs BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT)
PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (3) Vs BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (2)

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 06:20 PM
Andrej Martin SVK [3] beat Janez Semrajc SLO | 4-6 6-3 6-4