PYW Indianapolis - First Round | Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Indianapolis - First Round | Vote AGAIN!

Sexysova
07-21-2009, 07:56 AM
PYW Indianapolis

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/D2F7266EF5E048EDAD76AC06B18E9718.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/1D9A0BCE966E4A37BE857D7BFE8DDE21.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to Indianapolis, USA! Here starts the hardcourts season and preparation for the last Grand Slam event of this year, US Open. Vote now as the Indianapolis Tennis Championships gets underway with the main draw competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of a player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
ATP World Tour 250 (32, $500,000):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals
New Event in PYW!
First Round
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1] vs Michael Berrer GER
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Marcos Daniel BRA
Frank Dancevic CAN vs Bobby Reynolds USA
Go Soeda JPN [Q] vs Benjamin Becker GER [5]

Sam Querrey USA [3] vs Arnaud Clement FRA
Rajeev Ram USA [WC] vs Devin Britton USA [WC]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]
Ernests Gulbis LAT vs Marc Gicquel FRA [7]

Denis Istomin UZB [8] vs Kevin Kim USA
John Isner USA vs Josselin Ouanna FRA
Wayne Odesnik USA vs Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Brian Dabul ARG vs Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5] vs Eduardo Schwank ARG
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA [Q] vs Robby Ginepri USA
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA [WC] vs Flavio Cipolla ITA
Vincent Spadea USA vs Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Sexysova
07-21-2009, 07:58 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Benjamin Becker GER [5]

Arnaud Clement FRA
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Josselin Ouanna FRA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]

Eduardo Schwank ARG
Robby Ginepri USA
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA [WC]
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Merseykmight
07-21-2009, 09:23 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Marcos Daniel BRA
Bobby Reynolds USA
Benjamin Becker GER [5]

Sam Querrey USA [3]
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Kevin Kim USA
John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Robby Ginepri USA
Flavio Cipolla ITA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

*Jean*
07-21-2009, 11:18 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Marcos Daniel BRA
Bobby Reynolds USA
Benjamin Becker GER [5]

Arnaud Clement FRA
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Kevin Kim USA
John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]

Eduardo Schwank ARG
Robby Ginepri USA
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA [WC]
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

natashha
07-21-2009, 11:19 AM
Dmitry Tursunov
Marcos Daniel
Frank Dancevic
Benjamin Becker

Arnaud Clement
Rajeev Ram
Xavier Malisse
Ernests Gulbis

Denis Istomin
John Isner
Marcos Baghdatis
Igor Kunitsyn

Eduardo Schwank
Robby Ginepri
Flavio Cipolla
Dudi Sela

Getta
07-21-2009, 11:20 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Go Soeda JPN [Q]

Sam Querrey USA [3]
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]
Marc Gicquel FRA [7]

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Josselin Ouanna FRA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]

Eduardo Schwank ARG
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
Flavio Cipolla ITA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

jonathancrane
07-21-2009, 11:25 AM
Dmitry Tursunov
Taylor Dent
Frank Dancevic
Benjamin Becker

Sam Querrey
Rajeev Ram
Xavier Malisse
Ernests Gulbis

Kevin Kim
John Isner
Wayne Odesnik
Igor Kunitsyn

Yen-Hsun Lu
Robby Ginepri
Alex Bogomolov JR.
Vincent Spadea

Psichogauchovna
07-21-2009, 11:33 AM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Go Soeda JPN [Q]

Arnaud Clement FRA
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Brian Dabul ARG

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA [Q]
Flavio Cipolla ITA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Sexysova
07-21-2009, 11:33 AM
pls vote again here http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=147921&page=2

meninosantos
07-21-2009, 12:18 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Benjamin Becker GER [5]

Sam Querrey USA [3]
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]

Eduardo Schwank ARG
Robby Ginepri USA
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA [WC]
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

oranges
07-21-2009, 12:51 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Benjamin Becker GER [5]

Sam Querrey USA [3]
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Danai Udomchoke THA
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
Josselin Ouanna FRA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA [Q]
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA [WC]
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

tiffanykatya
07-21-2009, 02:49 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Benjamin Becker GER [5]

Sam Querrey USA [3]
Devin Britton USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Robby Ginepri USA
Flavio Cipolla ITA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

amalyn
07-21-2009, 03:22 PM
Michael Berrer GER
Marcos Daniel BRA
Frank Dancevic CAN
Go Soeda JPN [Q]

Arnaud Clement FRA
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]
Marc Gicquel FRA [7]

Kevin Kim USA
Josselin Ouanna FRA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Brian Dabul ARG

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Robby Ginepri USA
Flavio Cipolla ITA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

d_s
07-21-2009, 03:53 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Marcos Daniel BRA
Frank Dancevic CAN
Benjamin Becker GER [5]

Arnaud Clement FRA
Rajeev Ram USA [WC]
Danai Udomchoke THA
Marc Gicquel FRA [7]

Kevin Kim USA
John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Robby Ginepri USA
Flavio Cipolla ITA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

dancy_fan
07-21-2009, 04:11 PM
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1]
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Benjamin Becker GER [5]

Sam Querrey USA [3]
Devin Britton USA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL [Q]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
John Isner USA
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4]

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Robby Ginepri USA
Flavio Cipolla ITA
Dudi Sela ISR [2]

Sexysova
07-21-2009, 08:22 PM
First Round | LIVE
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1] beat Michael Berrer GER | 6-0 6-1
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Marcos Daniel BRA | 6-3 2-2
Frank Dancevic CAN vs Bobby Reynolds USA | 6-2 5-0 MP!
Go Soeda JPN [Q] vs Benjamin Becker GER [5] | 2-6 1-4

Sam Querrey USA [3] vs Arnaud Clement FRA | 6-4 1-2
Rajeev Ram USA [WC] vs Devin Britton USA [WC] | 6-0 5-2 MP!
Danai Udomchoke THA vs Xavier Malisse BEL [Q] | 0-6 2-5 MP!
Ernests Gulbis LAT vs Marc Gicquel FRA [7] | 6-1 4-2

Denis Istomin UZB [8] vs Kevin Kim USA | 6-3 2-2
John Isner USA vs Josselin Ouanna FRA | 6-2 3-2
Wayne Odesnik USA lost to Marcos Baghdatis CYP | 1-6 0-6
Brian Dabul ARG vs Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4] | 0-6 2-5 MP!

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5] vs Eduardo Schwank ARG | 7-5 1-0
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA [Q] vs Robby Ginepri USA | 2-6 1-4
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA [WC] vs Flavio Cipolla ITA | 5-7 0-1
Vincent Spadea USA lost to Dudi Sela ISR [2] | 1-6 0-6

Sexysova
07-21-2009, 08:23 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Dent
Dancevic
Becker

Querrey
Ram
Malisse
Gulbis

Istomin
Isner
Kunitsyn

Lu
Ginepri
Bogomolov

adingh
07-21-2009, 09:23 PM
Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Benjamin Becker GER [5]

Sam Querrey USA [3]
Ernests Gulbis LAT

Denis Istomin UZB [8]
John Isner USA

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5]
Robby Ginepri USA
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA [WC]

Ozone
07-21-2009, 10:15 PM
Dent
Becker
Querrey
Kim
Isner
Schwank
Ginepri
Bogomolov

Caio_Brasil
07-21-2009, 10:17 PM
Dent
Querrey
Kim
Schwank
Cipolla

dancy_fan
07-22-2009, 02:48 AM
Dent
Becker
Querrey
Kim
Isner
Schwank
Ginepri
Bogomolov

*Jean*
07-22-2009, 05:16 AM
Daniel
Becker
Clement
Gulbis
Istomin
Isner
Schwank
Ginepri
Cipolla

Sexysova
07-22-2009, 07:44 AM
First Round | LIVE
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1] beat Michael Berrer GER | 6-0 6-1
Taylor Dent USA [WC] beat Marcos Daniel BRA | 6-3 6-2
Frank Dancevic CAN beat Bobby Reynolds USA | 6-2 6-0
Go Soeda JPN [Q] lost to Benjamin Becker GER [5] | 2-6 1-6

Sam Querrey USA [3] beat Arnaud Clement FRA | 6-4 6-2
Rajeev Ram USA [WC] beat Devin Britton USA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Danai Udomchoke THA lost to Xavier Malisse BEL [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Ernests Gulbis LAT beat Marc Gicquel FRA [7] | 6-1 6-2

Denis Istomin UZB [8] vs Kevin Kim USA | 6-3 5-5
John Isner USA beat Josselin Ouanna FRA | 6-2 6-2
Wayne Odesnik USA lost to Marcos Baghdatis CYP | 1-6 0-6
Brian Dabul ARG lost to Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4] | 0-6 2-6

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5] vs Eduardo Schwank ARG | 7-5 3-4
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA [Q] lost to Robby Ginepri USA | 2-6 1-6
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA [WC] vs Flavio Cipolla ITA | 5-7 4-3
Vincent Spadea USA lost to Dudi Sela ISR [2] | 1-6 0-6

Sexysova
07-22-2009, 08:14 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Istomin
Lu
Cipolla

amalyn
07-22-2009, 08:16 AM
Kim
Lu
Cipolla

DomachowskaDreamer
07-22-2009, 08:20 AM
Istomin
Lu
Cipolla

Sexysova
07-22-2009, 08:24 AM
First Round | FINISHED
Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1] beat Michael Berrer GER | 6-0 6-1
Taylor Dent USA [WC] beat Marcos Daniel BRA | 6-3 6-2
Frank Dancevic CAN beat Bobby Reynolds USA | 6-2 6-0
Go Soeda JPN [Q] lost to Benjamin Becker GER [5] | 2-6 1-6

Sam Querrey USA [3] beat Arnaud Clement FRA | 6-4 6-2
Rajeev Ram USA [WC] beat Devin Britton USA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Danai Udomchoke THA lost to Xavier Malisse BEL [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Ernests Gulbis LAT beat Marc Gicquel FRA [7] | 6-1 6-2

Denis Istomin UZB [8] beat Kevin Kim USA | 6-3 7-6
John Isner USA beat Josselin Ouanna FRA | 6-2 6-2
Wayne Odesnik USA lost to Marcos Baghdatis CYP | 1-6 0-6
Brian Dabul ARG lost to Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4] | 0-6 2-6

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [5] beat Eduardo Schwank ARG | 7-5 6-4
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA [Q] lost to Robby Ginepri USA | 2-6 1-6
Alex Bogomolov JR. USA [WC] lost to Flavio Cipolla ITA | 5-7 4-6
Vincent Spadea USA lost to Dudi Sela ISR [2] | 1-6 0-6