PYW Stuttgart - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Stuttgart - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Sexysova
07-11-2009, 05:44 AM
PYW Stuttgart

http://www.atpworldtour.com/%7E/media/C6DFDFAFAAA34128BF43EA8866AE4254.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/B29DA852F55D4EC09A397F6BB4E7B82C.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to Stuttgart, Germany! Though we finished the top of the grass-court season, Wimbledon, we have still some clay-court events here. Vote now as the Mercedes Cup gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of a player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
ATP World Tour 250 (32, $500,000):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals
New Event in PYW!
Second Qualifying Round
Lukasz Kubot POL [1] vs Christian Mohs GER [WC]
Frantisek Cermak CZE vs Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [8]
Pablo Andujar ESP [2] vs Adrian Garcia CHI
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [6]

Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [3] vs Nils Langer GER
Oliver Marach AUT vs Alexander Flock GER [7]
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4] vs Rameez Junaid AUS
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Sexysova
07-11-2009, 05:45 AM
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP

Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [3]
Oliver Marach AUT
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4]
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

kai.
07-11-2009, 05:46 AM
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [6]

Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [3]
Oliver Marach AUT
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR

Nedved Rosicky
07-11-2009, 09:44 AM
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Adrian Garcia CHI
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [6]

Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [3]
Oliver Marach AUT
Rameez Junaid AUS
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Caio_Brasil
07-11-2009, 12:07 PM
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [8]
Adrian Garcia CHI
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [6]

Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [3]
Alexander Flock GER [7]
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4]
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

ZackBusner
07-11-2009, 05:45 PM
Kubot
Cermak
Garcia
Arnaboldi

Munoz-De La Nava
Marach
Sidorenko
Meffert

*Jean*
07-11-2009, 07:21 PM
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [6]

Nils Langer GER
Alexander Flock GER [7]
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4]
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

adingh
07-11-2009, 07:43 PM
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Adrian Garcia CHI
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP

Nils Langer GER
Oliver Marach AUT
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4]
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

roberthenman
07-11-2009, 10:09 PM
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [6]

Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [3]
Oliver Marach AUT
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR
__________________

schorsch
07-11-2009, 10:25 PM
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP

Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [3]
Oliver Marach AUT
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR

tiffanykatya
07-12-2009, 02:05 AM
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Adrian Garcia CHI
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP

Nils Langer GER
Alexander Flock GER [7]
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4]
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Sexysova
07-12-2009, 07:10 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lukasz Kubot POL [1] beat Christian Mohs GER [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Frantisek Cermak CZE beat Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [8] | 6-0 6-2
Pablo Andujar ESP [2] vs Adrian Garcia CHI | 4-6 6-2 0-2
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP lost to Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [6] | 2-6 2-6

Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [3] beat Nils Langer GER | 6-0 6-4
Oliver Marach AUT beat Alexander Flock GER [7] | 6-0 6-4
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4] beat Rameez Junaid AUS | 6-2 6-0
Woong-Sun Jun KOR lost to Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 2-6 0-6

tufani
07-12-2009, 10:55 AM
Garcia

Fizz
07-12-2009, 02:42 PM
Adrian Garcia CHI

Ozone
07-12-2009, 03:32 PM
Andujar

Sexysova
07-12-2009, 08:36 PM
Second Qualifying Round | FINISHED
Lukasz Kubot POL [1] beat Christian Mohs GER [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Frantisek Cermak CZE beat Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [8] | 6-0 6-2
Pablo Andujar ESP [2] lost to Adrian Garcia CHI | 4-6 6-2 0-6
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP lost to Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [6] | 2-6 2-6

Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [3] beat Nils Langer GER | 6-0 6-4
Oliver Marach AUT beat Alexander Flock GER [7] | 6-0 6-4
Alexandre Sidorenko RUS [4] beat Rameez Junaid AUS | 6-2 6-0
Woong-Sun Jun KOR lost to Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 2-6 0-6