Romania F10 [July 13 - Cluj - Clay] Winner: Catalin-Ionut Gard [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F10 [July 13 - Cluj - Clay] Winner: Catalin-Ionut Gard

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 03:09 PM
Romania F10
Location: Cluj, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.daaam.org/gallery/09-DAAAM-1998_Cluj-Napoca.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020195
website: www.winners-tennis.ro
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 IONITA, Victor ROU 336 1
2 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 401 1
3 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 456 1
4 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 476 1
5 COPIL, Marius ROU 579 1
6 $ SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 630 1
7 SABAU, Razvan ROU 645 1
8 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 695 2
9 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 775 1
10 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 792 1
11 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 794 6
12 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 810 1
13 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 815 1
14 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 827 1
15 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 836 1
16 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 866 1
17 $ TORRONI, Giulio ITA 869 1
18 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 894 2

Qualifying
1 $ CAPONE, Massimo ITA 955 2
2 $ GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1011 1
3 COMAN, Robert ROU 1019 1
4 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1036 2
5 PAVAL, Costin ROU 1041 1
6 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1210 1
7 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1211 1
8 GAVRILA, Llaurentiu-Ady ROU 1342= 1
9 EASTON, Jared AUS 1442= 1
10 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1442= 1
11 SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1499= 1
12 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1723= 1
13 PAKAI, Norbert HUN 28 1
14 $ TANASE, Constantin-Cristian ROU 28 1
15 $ KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 1
16 KLOBUSOVSKY, Matej SVK 114 1
17 BOONE, Ned GBR 144 1
18 EAMES, Jake AUS 100 1
19 $ PARADA, Bastian CHI 53 1
20 BATYI, Tamas HUN 31 1
21 $ NAJDANOV, Djordjs SRB 123 1
22 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 36 1
23 $ SANDU, Tudorel ROU 43 1
24 BASARAB, Laurentiu ROU 49 1
25 DIMA, Dragos ROU 56 1
26 MIHAI, Valentin ROU 65 1
27 STOHOR, Constantin-Alexandru ROU 67 1
28 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 73 1
29 MISTREANU, Silviu ROU 76 1
30 $ JOITOIU, Alexandru ROU 80 1
31 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 82 1
32 FRATILA, Septimiu ROU 83 1
33 MARIN, Teodor Nicolae ROU 91 1
34 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 94 1
35 MICA, Constantin Cosmin ROU 97 1
36 VEZA, David ROU 103 1
37 GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 104 1
38 GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 105 1
39 $ DUMITRU, Tudor ROU 123 1
40 PLACINTAR, Catalin ROU 125 1
41 FARCAS, Axell ROU 130 1
42 ANGHEL, Teodor Valentin ROU 131 1
43 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 135 1
44 SORODOC, Florin-Dimitrie ROU 148 1
45 $ PARADA-MENDEZ, Miguel CHI 1
46 NEUBERT, Matthias GER 1
47 AFFES, Mohammed TUN 1
48 JECAN, Mircea-Alexandru ROU 1
49 LEONTE, Stefan ROU 1
50 PASTOR, Hasier ESP 1
51 PATRUTESCU, Fabian ROU 1
52 BOT, Ioan Horea ROU 1
53 ONGARI, Andrea ITA 2
54 OLGUIN, Nicolas Daniel GER 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020195&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 06:37 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (1) defeated Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Hasier PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154726) (ESP) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Norbert PAKAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022430) (HUN) defeated Bogdan BECHERESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003801) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121040) (ROU) defeated Lucian GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (2) defeated Pavel KUZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085691) (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) defeated Matthias NEUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057962) (GER) 6-0 6-1
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) defeated Tudor DUMITRU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101548) (ROU) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Ned BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069269) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105565) (ROU) defeated Johncloudy PETRINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157710) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) defeated David VEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035142) (ROU) 6-1 7-6(1)
Bogdan NITESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026119) (ROU) defeated Axell FARCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103300) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101832) (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (3) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Marian-Stefan ENCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023641) (ROU) defeated Adrian SZABO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017452) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Bogdan CIOCOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063417) (ROU) defeated Constantin BUNGAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134569) (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) (4) defeated Teodor Nicolae MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136663) (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) defeated Marius VECERDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010324) (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Fabian PATRUTESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105566) (ROU) defeated Ion DOIBANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041462) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) defeated Stefan LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) (5) defeated Alexandru Florin GIURCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121776) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Simone GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117093) (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) defeated Grigore HADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110066) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (8) defeated Radu ZMARANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134567) (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (6) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Ioan Horea BOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078909) (ROU) defeated Bogdan MOROSANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080441) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Constantin Cosmin MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) defeated Mihai Alexandru MARINCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157161) (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (9) defeated Sergiu MARGARIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110069) (ROU) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (7) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129284) (GER) defeated Cristian SUCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046804) (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) defeated Victor NECHITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134565) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) (10) defeated Catalin PLACINTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140266) (ROU) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (1) defeated Hasier PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154726) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Norbert PAKAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022430) (HUN) defeated Dragos Constantin IGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121040) (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (2) defeated Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Ned BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) defeated Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105565) (ROU) defeated Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Bogdan NITESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026119) (ROU) defeated Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (3) defeated Marian-Stefan ENCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023641) (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) defeated Bogdan CIOCOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063417) (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) (4) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) defeated Fabian PATRUTESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105566) (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) (5) defeated Simone GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (8) 6-1 6-2
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (6) defeated Ioan Horea BOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078909) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (9) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (7) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129284) (GER) 6-3 6-1
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) (10) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (1) defeated Norbert PAKAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022430) (HUN) 6-4 6-0
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (2) defeated Ned BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105565) (ROU) defeated Bogdan NITESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026119) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (3) defeated Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) (4) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) 6-2 7-5
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) (5) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (9) defeated Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113928&tournament=1100020195

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 04:28 PM
1st Round

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (1) Vs (Q)Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS)
(Q)Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) Vs (WC)Septimiu FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU)
(Q)Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) Vs (Q)Sergiu ROGOVEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105565) (ROU)
(Q)Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) Vs Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (5)

Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4) Vs Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) Vs (Q)Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU)
(Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (8)

Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR)
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) Vs Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) Vs (WC)Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU)
(Q)Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (3)

Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (7) Vs Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU)
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) Vs (WC)Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118318) (ROU)
(WC)Djordjs NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) Vs Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 04:30 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) Vs BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) / CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA)
MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) Vs ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) / MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU)
MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) / PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (3) Vs CONSTANTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026654) (ROU) / NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB)
DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) / SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) Vs FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) / JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU)
PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118318) (ROU) / PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001866) (ROU) Vs EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) / EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS)
GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) / GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) Vs CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) / MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (4)
ENCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023641) (ROU) / NITESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026119) (ROU) Vs LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU)
ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) Vs COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-14-2009, 05:15 PM
1st Round

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (1) Vs (Q)Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS)
(Q)Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) d. (WC)Septimiu FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(Q)Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) d. (Q)Sergiu ROGOVEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105565) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) Vs Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (5)

Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4) Vs Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) Vs (Q)Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU)
(Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (8)

Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) d. Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) Vs (WC)Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU)
(Q)Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) d. Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (3) 6-3 6-4

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) d. Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (7) 6-3 7-5
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) d. (WC)Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118318) (ROU) 6-3 7-6(7)
Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) d. (WC)Djordjs NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) Vs Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (2)

ovb
07-14-2009, 05:26 PM
1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (1) defeated BOONE (GBR) / CAPONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3
MIHAI (ROU) / TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated ANDRII (ROU) / MUSAT (ROU) 6-1 6-2
CONSTANTEA (ROU) / NAJDANOV (SRB) defeated MIRON (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (3) 6-4 6-4
FRATILA (ROU) / JECAN (ROU) defeated DARABAN (ROU) / SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-0 7-5
PORUMB (ROU) / PORUMB (ROU) defeated EAMES (AUS) / EASTON (AUS) 7-5 0-6 [10-5]
GOLIA (ITA) / GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated CONSTANTIN (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Retired
LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) defeated ENCIU (ROU) / NITESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4
COPIL (ROU) / GIURGIU (ROU) (2) defeated ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ONCIU (ROU) 6-4 7-5

2 interesting couples here in Cluj: identical twins Alekseenko and the local favorites, Porumb/Porumb, father and son!
Btw, does anyone heard of other father-son teams on the circuit? I mean ATP, challengers or futures. Thanx a lot!

Zirconek
07-14-2009, 06:13 PM
2 interesting couples here in Cluj: identical twins Alekseenko and the local favorites, Porumb/Porumb, father and son!
Btw, does anyone heard of other father-son teams on the circuit? I mean ATP, challengers or futures. Thanx a lot!

really interesting :yeah:

I don't know about any father and son pairing in pro tournaments, I hope someone can answer your question.

ovb
07-14-2009, 07:41 PM
really interesting :yeah:

I don't know about any father and son pairing in pro tournaments, I hope someone can answer your question.

I did some research myself and I found that Pat Cash played along his son Daniel, also in the Futures circuit, but they did lose in the first round.

http://www.tennis-x.com/story/2006-04-04/c.php

So, still, it might be a first on the circuit what Porumb senior and junior managed today at Cluj, by passing into the 2nd round ;)
At least the ATP site will have to clear the mistakes made so far, as they were "enriching" the father's bio with the son's results:o. We'll have to have both of them from now on!

Caio_Brasil
07-14-2009, 07:47 PM
Thanks for bringing us this fact, ovb :yeah: Really interesting.

ovb
07-15-2009, 04:20 AM
Thanks for bringing us this fact, ovb :yeah: Really interesting.

You're welcome Caio_Brasil;) The only problem is that now I'm getting more and more curious to see if there were not more couples like this, but beside the Cash story I did not find anything. So, anyone reading this lines, if you know other examples, please share them with us. Thanks!

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 04:42 PM
1st Round

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (1) defeated Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Sergiu ROGOVEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105565) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (5) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4) defeated Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) defeated Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (8) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (3) 6-3 6-4
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) defeated Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (7) 6-3 7-5
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) defeated Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118318) (ROU) 6-3 7-6(7)
Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (2) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) 6-3 2-6 6-2

2nd Round

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (1) Vs Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS)
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) Vs Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (5)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (8)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) Vs Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA)
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) Vs Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL)
Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) Vs Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 04:43 PM
Porumb Sr. and Jr. :worship:

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 04:43 PM
1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) defeated BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) / CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) / MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
CONSTANTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026654) (ROU) / NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB) defeated MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) / PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (3) 6-4 6-4
FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) / JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) defeated DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) / SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) 6-0 7-5
PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118318) (ROU) / PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001866) (ROU) defeated EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) / EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) 7-5 0-6 [10-5]
GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) / GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) defeated CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) / MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (4) Walkover
LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) defeated ENCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023641) (ROU) / NITESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026119) (ROU) 6-2 6-4
COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2) defeated ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) defeated MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-1 6-1
CONSTANTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026654) (ROU) / NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB) defeated FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) / JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118318) (ROU) / PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001866) (ROU) defeated GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) / GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2) defeated LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 5-7 6-2 [10-6]

Semifinal

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) Vs CONSTANTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026654) (ROU) / NAJDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087285) (SRB)
PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118318) (ROU) / PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001866) (ROU) Vs COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-15-2009, 04:53 PM
Vamos family.

ovb
07-15-2009, 08:11 PM
some images, beginning approximately at 1min 20 sec, - unfortunately only from the warm up of yesterday's game- taken from the sport's news of a local television.
http://www.antena1cluj.ro/index.php/component/seyret/?catid=2

copil and giurgiu are quite tough opponents, interesting to see what will happen.

but I subscribe to caio_brasil, "Vamos family!"

Keyser Soze
07-16-2009, 11:30 AM
thanks a lot ovb :hug:

BTW, Porumb means in romanian "corn", you know that stuff off which pop-corn is made :)

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 06:21 PM
2nd Round

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (1) defeated Jake EAMES (AUS) Walkover
Marius COPIL (ROU) (5) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (4) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Victor IONITA (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-0 4-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (1) Vs Marius COPIL (ROU) (5)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (4) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (8)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6) Vs Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 06:22 PM
Semifinal

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (1) defeated CONSTANTEA (ROU) / NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-1 6-1
COPIL (ROU) / GIURGIU (ROU) (2) defeated PORUMB (ROU) / PORUMB (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Final

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (1) Vs COPIL (ROU) / GIURGIU (ROU) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 06:23 PM
Family :hug:

ovb
07-16-2009, 08:27 PM
well, it did came to an end for the family, but they indeed deserve all the gratitude of the tennis fans for this special moment.

a nice pic from yesterday, published by a local newspaper

Keyser Soze
07-17-2009, 06:13 PM
Quarterfinals

Marius COPIL (ROU) def. Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) | 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) def. Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) | 6-2 6-1
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) def. Costin PAVAL (ROU) | 6-4 ret.
Victor IONITA (ROU) def. Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) | 3-6 6-4 6-4

Marius :woohoo:

Fizz
07-17-2009, 07:53 PM
Semifinal

Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (5) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) Vs Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (2)

Keyser Soze
07-19-2009, 08:08 AM
Gard def. Copil 6-1 3-6 6-4
Skoloudik def. Ionita 6-4 7-6(5)

Marius :sad:
Ionita :mad::boxing:

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 01:08 PM
Final

Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) 0-6 6-1 6-2


weird score :lol:

------------------------------------------------

Doubles Final

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (1) defeated COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-4