Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Winner: Steven Diez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Winner: Steven Diez

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 03:05 PM
Spain F23
Location: Elche, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.viajejet.com/wp-content/viajes/la-ciudad-de-elche.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020192
website: www.clubteniselche.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 384 1
2 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 564 1
3 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 606 1
4 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 611 1
5 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 721 3
6 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 793 1
7 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 795 1
8 KELLY, Dayne AUS 812 1
9 CROWE, Joshua AUS 871 1
10 SOUSA, Pedro POR 921 1
11 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 929 3
12 $ HARDY, Romain FRA 933 5
13 DIEZ, Steven ESP 938 1
14 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 952 2
15 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 963 2
16 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 980 1
17 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 987 1
18 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1044 1

Qualifying
1 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1145 1
2 BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1166 1
3 $ PUC, Borut SLO 1192= 1
4 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1233 1
5 $ FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1276= 2
6 RUD, Igor RUS 1300= 1
7 HOH, Stephen AUS 1303 1
8 GINER, Marc ESP 1308 1
9 $ MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1312 1
10 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1375= 1
11 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 1377= 1
12 $ LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1396 P 1
13 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1451= 1
14 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1476= 1
15 NDIAYE, Daouda SEN 1499= 1
16 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 1514= 1
17 $ ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1518 1
18 BANES, Maverick AUS 1591= 1
19 GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 1720= 1
20 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 1815 1
21 $ MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1847= 1
22 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1864= 1
23 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1864= 1
24 $ LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1884= 1
25 MUSIALEK, Alexis FRA 167 1
26 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
27 ORNO, Philip DEN 42 1
28 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 82 1
29 MOZER, Mark BLR 17 1
30 VOLMARI, Todd AUS 129 1
31 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 108 1
32 GOOSSENS, Yannick NED 131 1
33 $ CAVACO, Manuel POR 22 4
34 BLOMBERG, Simon SWE 165 1
35 $ ORLOV, Kirill RUS 169 1
36 RICHARDS, Mark AUS 166 1
37 HEUGAS, Alexis FRA 233 1
38 VERVOORT, Mark NED 132 1
39 RAMBOTAS, John GBR 239 2
40 $ GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 120 1
41 SANCHEZ ORTEGA, Nicolas FRA 473 1
42 ALLEMBY, James GBR 370 1
43 SANTALUCIA, Dante AUS 227 1
44 SANTOS-FERNANDEZ, Inigo ESP 132 1
45 $ RODRIGUEZ MANZANO, Borja ESP 135 1
46 GARCIA FERRERO, Alejandro ESP 140 1
47 $ CAMPILLO-ALONSO, Alejandro ESP 152 1
48 SEGURA MANDARINO, Eduardo ESP 173 1
49 PEREZ CASES, Joaquin ESP 183 1
50 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 184 1
51 $ GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 192 1
52 ROSIQUE ALVAREZ, Carlos ESP 204 1
53 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 211 1
54 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 216 1
55 DJURDJEVIC, Bogdan GER 219 (ESP) 1
56 $ AULINA, Francesc ESP 219 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020192&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 06:40 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (1) defeated Benjamin George LEVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065850) (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134680) (ESP) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097715) (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103919) (ESP) defeated Alexis HEUGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130019) (FRA) 7-5 7-6(2)
Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004455) (ESP) (9) defeated Philip ORNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080896) (DEN) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) (2) defeated Mark RICHARDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096984) (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091097) (ESP) defeated Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Yannick GOOSSENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083131) (NED) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Laureano AGULLO JUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131020) (ESP) defeated Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (16) 6-2 6-2
Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) (3) defeated Nicolas SANCHEZ ORTEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106062) (FRA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Juan Jose LEAL-GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120141) (ESP) defeated Francesc AULINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126606) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (11) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (4) defeated Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103939) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Carlos ROSIQUE ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133635) (ESP) defeated James ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (13) defeated Jose AGUILAR TATAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140890) (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (5) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Manuel CAVACO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048396) (POR) 6-2 6-0
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145116) (ESP) defeated Kevin SORIANO LLADSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152274) (ESP) 6-0 Retired
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) (12) 6-4 6-0
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (6) defeated Kirill ORLOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102500) (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) defeated Simon BLOMBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098738) (SWE) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Divyanshu SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042991) (IND) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106588) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Todd VOLMARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118714) (AUS) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (10) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (7) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated Juan Jose JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133020) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) defeated Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126353) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (15) defeated John RAMBOTAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073001) (GBR) 6-0 6-0
David PEREZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134690) (ESP) defeated Daouda NDIAYE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022736) (SEN) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER) defeated Ignacio VALLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100902) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) defeated Mark MOZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119876) (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) (14) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (1) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134680) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103919) (ESP) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004455) (ESP) (9) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091097) (ESP) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2
Laureano AGULLO JUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131020) (ESP) defeated Yannick GOOSSENS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083131) (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) (3) 6-3 6-0
Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (11) defeated Juan Jose LEAL-GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120141) (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (4) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (13) defeated Carlos ROSIQUE ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133635) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (5) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-2 6-0
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145116) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (6) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Todd VOLMARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118714) (AUS) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042991) (IND) 6-7(7) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (7) 6-4 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (15) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
David PEREZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134690) (ESP) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER) 6-3 1-1 Retired
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) (14) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052612) (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3

3rd Round

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (1) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103919) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091097) (ESP) defeated Laureano AGULLO JUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131020) (ESP) 6-7(9) 7-6(2) 6-4
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (11) 6-3 7-5
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (13) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (5) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) 7-5 4-2 Retired
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (6) defeated Todd VOLMARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118714) (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (15) 6-3 6-2
Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) (14) defeated David PEREZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134690) (ESP) 6-0 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113919&tournament=1100020192

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 12:01 PM
1st Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) Vs (Q)Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA)
(Q)Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP)
(WC)Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126337) (ESP) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP)
(Q)Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) Vs Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (8)

Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (4) Vs Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP)
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) Vs Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO)
(WC)Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) Vs David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP)
Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (7)

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (6) Vs Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS)
(Q)Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) Vs (WC)Gabriel MARIL BELTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133231) (ESP)
(WC)Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091109) (ESP) Vs (Q)Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS)
(Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (3)

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (5) Vs (Q)Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091097) (ESP)
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) Vs (Q)Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP)
Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) Vs Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS)
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 05:14 PM
1st Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) defeated Alexis MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) defeated Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126337) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (8) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (4) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO) defeated Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(4)
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (6) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Gabriel MARIL BELTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133231) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091109) (ESP) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (3) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (5) defeated Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091097) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-3

2nd Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) Vs Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (8)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (4) defeated Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) Vs Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (6) Vs Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091109) (ESP) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (3)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (5) Vs Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA)
Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) Vs Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 05:15 PM
Doubles

1st Round

CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (1) defeated CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) / GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) 5-7 7-6(10) [10-3]
DE VERBIZIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008077) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) / MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) 3-6 6-1 [10-6]
HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) / RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) defeated SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-2
BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120141) (ESP) defeated ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) / GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
GARCIA FERRANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126337) (ESP) / JIMENEZ-LETRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024901) (ESP) defeated AGULLO JUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131020) (ESP) / JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133020) (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) (4) defeated MARIL BELTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133231) (ESP) / NDIAYE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022736) (SEN) 6-2 6-2
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) defeated GARCIA SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139771) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (2) defeated HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) / MUSIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090690) (FRA) 6-3 5-7 [4-10]

Quarterfinal

CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (1) Vs DE VERBIZIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008077) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA)
HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) / RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) Vs BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120141) (ESP)
GARCIA FERRANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126337) (ESP) / JIMENEZ-LETRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024901) (ESP) Vs FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) (4)
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) Vs GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (2)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 10:54 AM
2nd Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (8) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (4) defeated Borut PUC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068796) (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (6) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (3) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091109) (ESP) 0-6 7-5 6-4
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (5) defeated Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) Vs Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (8)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (4) Vs Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (3)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (5) Vs Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR)

correia
07-17-2009, 09:56 PM
Vamos SOUSA!!!
Good luck for singles and doubles matches!!!

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 01:20 PM
wow, Sanchez de Luna retired when leading 6-3 5-3 :scared: and this was his first tournament in a while :sad:

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 01:20 PM
Quarterfinal

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) defeated Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-4
Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-4
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (3) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000793) (ESP) (1) 3-6 3-5 Retired
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (3) defeated Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) 6-3 6-0

Final

Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-4

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

Quarterfinal

DE VERBIZIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008077) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (1) 6-3 0-6 [10-8]
BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120141) (ESP) defeated HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) / RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 6-4 3-6 [10-4]
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) (4) defeated GARCIA FERRANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126337) (ESP) / JIMENEZ-LETRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024901) (ESP) 6-2 4-6 [11-9]
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (2) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

DE VERBIZIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008077) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120141) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) defeated FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR) (4) 6-3 0-6 [10-6]

Final

DE VERBIZIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008077) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / OOSTDAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046166) (NED) 6-4 6-3