France F12 [July 13 - Saint-Gervais - Clay] Winner: Adrian Menendez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F12 [July 13 - Saint-Gervais - Clay] Winner: Adrian Menendez

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 03:02 PM
France F12
Location: Saint-Gervais, France
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outddoor)

http://www.peakretreats.co.uk/graphics/library/Saint-Gervais2.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020190
website: www.opensaintgervaismontblanc.com
info: www.fft.fr

Entry List
1 PRODON, Eric FRA 258 1
2 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 361 1
3 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 378 2
4 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 380 1
5 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 461 1
6 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 478 1
7 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 496 1
8 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 520 1
9 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 526 1
10 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 538 1
11 $ PAIRE, Benoit FRA 553 1
12 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 556 3
13 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 573 1
14 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 664 1
15 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 670 1
16 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 791 1
17 SOUSA, Joao POR 806 1

Qualifying
1 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 816 1
2 OBRY, Julien FRA 919 1
3 $ PRAIBIS, Jakub CZE 920 1
4 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 949 1
5 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1058 1
6 REYNET, Florian FRA 1209 1
7 FERET, Antoine FRA 1287= 6
8 $ KLEGOU, Alexis FRA 1377= 1
9 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 1406= 1
10 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1453= 1
11 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1514= 1
12 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1723= 1
13 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 1798= 1
14 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1847= 2
15 $ MAIGRET, Julien FRA 86 1
16 KATIC, Oliver DEN 45 1
17 SIBONA, Alberto ITA 406 2
18 PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 60 1
19 GERBAUD-FARRAS, Pau AND 3 1
20 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 155 1
21 GIGER, Joel SUI 80 1
22 PALAZ, Jerome SUI 130 1
23 MINA, Gianni FRA 182 1
24 MANNARINO, Morgan FRA 183 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020190&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 06:34 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113913&tournament=1100020190

MissChaChaCha
07-10-2009, 06:59 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

K.De Schepper [FRA/1] vs. Bye
A.Sibona d. Q.Robert [FRA] 6-3 6-2

F-A.Vibert [FRA/2] vs. Bye
T-K.Wang [FRA] d. N.Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-0 6-3

F.Reynet [FRA/3] vs. Bye
A.Fouche [FRA] d. F.Fassio-Samuelsson [SWE] 6-0 6-1

M.Sattanino [ITA/4] vs. Bye
D.Petrovic [SRB] d. [I]M.Bois [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2

G.Mina [FRA/5/w.c] vs. Bye
M.Laurent [FRA] d. J.Palaz [SUI] 6-1 6-1

A.Klegou [FRA/6] vs. Bye
V.Stouff [FRA/10] d. P.Gerbaud-Farras [AND] 6-3 6-2

R.Sichez [FRA/7] vs. Bye
G.Sakharov [FRA/9] d. L.Paillusseau [FRA] 6-0 6-0

R.Valent [SUI] d. L.Ramiaramanan [RSA/8] 6-1 6-2
A.Olivetti [FRA/w.c] d. M.Mannarino [FRA/11] 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

K.De Schepper [FRA/1] d. A.Sibona [ITA] 6-2 6-4
T-K.Wang [FRA] d. F-A.Vibert [FRA/2] 6-2 6-2
F.Reynet [FRA/3] d. A.Fouche [FRA] 6-2 6-4
M.Sattanino [ITA/4] d. D.Petrovic [SRB] 6-3 6-4

G.Mina [FRA/5/w.c] d. M.Laurent [FRA] 6-0 6-4
V.Stouff [FRA/10] d. A.Klegou [FRA/6] 6-3 6-4
G.Sakharov [FRA/9] d. R.Sichez [FRA/7] 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R.Valent [SUI] d. A.Olivetti [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha
07-12-2009, 11:13 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

F.Martin / A.Shamasdin [FRA/CAN/1] vs. Bye
L.Dominguez / J.Eysseric [FRA/w.c] vs. Bye
A.Klegou / V.Stouff [FRA/w.c] vs. Bye
A.Feret / M.Rodrigues [FRA/3] vs. Bye

M.Sattanino / A.Sibona [ITA] vs. Bye
P.Gerbaud-Farras / M.Laurent [AND/FRA] vs. Bye
J.Martinek / J.Praibis [CZE] vs. Bye
B.Dupuy / P.Ysern [FRA/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

F.Martin / A.Shamasdin [FRA/CAN/1] d. L.Dominguez / J.Eysseric [FRA/w.c] 7-6(7) 6-3
A.Klegou / V.Stouff [FRA/w.c] d. A.Feret / M.Rodrigues [FRA/3] 6-2 7-6(6)

M.Sattanino / A.Sibona [ITA] d. P.Gerbaud-Farras / M.Laurent [AND/FRA] 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
B.Dupuy / P.Ysern [FRA/2] d. J.Martinek / J.Praibis [CZE] W.O.

Semifinal

F.Martin / A.Shamasdin [FRA/CAN/1] d. A.Klegou / V.Stouff [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
B.Dupuy / P.Ysern [FRA/2] d. M.Sattanino / A.Sibona [ITA] 6-3 6-4

FINAL

F.Martin / A.Shamasdin [FRA/CAN/1] d. B.Dupuy / P.Ysern [FRA/2] 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 11:21 AM
Praibis :)

MissChaChaCha
07-12-2009, 05:59 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

K.De Schepper [FRA/Q] d. M.Rodrigues [FRA/1/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4
F.Reynet [FRA/Q] d. B.Bayet [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
J.Obry [FRA] d. J.Praibis [CZE] 7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(5)
B.Paire [FRA] d. F.Martin [FRA/7] 7-5 6-7(7) 6-2

J.Eysseric [FRA/4/w.c] d. R.Sichez [FRA/L.L] 6-4 6-3
J.Sousa [POR] d. M.Sattanino [ITA/Q] 7-5 6-0
D.Sessagesimi [SUI] d. B.Dupuy [FRA] 6-2 6-1
G.Rumenov-Payakov [ESP] d. J.Jeanpierre [FRA/6] 7-6(3) 6-4

G.Alcorta-Olarra [ESP] d. N.Renavand [FRA/5] 6-3 6-4
G.Mina [FRA/Q] d. P.Kallias [CHY] 4-6 6-3 6-4
R.Valent [SUI/Q] d. T-K.Wang [FRA/Q] 2-6 6-0 6-0
G.Olaso [ESP/3] d. L.Rochette [FRA] 7-6(5) 6-0

P.Clar-Rossello [ESP/8] d. G.Sakharov [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-0
P.Ysern [FRA] d. V.Stouff [FRA/Q] 7-5 6-3
G.Burquier [FRA] d. M.Guenat [SUI] 6-2 6-0
A.Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/2] d. A.Feret [FRA] 6-3 4-6 7-6(1)


R.Sichez [L.L] replaces E.Prodon

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 04:47 PM
some quick matches in first round :lol:

MissChaChaCha
07-14-2009, 05:33 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

K.De Schepper [FRA/Q] d. F.Reynet [FRA/Q] 7-6(3) 6-2
B.Paire [FRA] d. J.Obry [FRA] 7-5 6-1
J.Sousa [POR] d. J.Eysseric [FRA/4/w.c] 4-6 7-5 6-4
G.Rumenov-Payakov [ESP] d. D.Sessagesimi [SUI] 7-5 6-4

G.Alcorta-Olarra [ESP] d. G.Mina [FRA/Q] 6-3 7-5
G.Olaso [ESP/3] d. R.Valent [SUI/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-4
P.Clar-Rossello [ESP/8] d. P.Ysern [FRA] 3-6 6-3 6-0
A.Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/2] d. G.Burquier [FRA] 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
07-14-2009, 06:05 PM
Praibis :awww:

MissChaChaCha
07-15-2009, 12:12 PM
Benoît :D

MissChaChaCha
07-16-2009, 07:01 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

K.De Schepper [FRA/Q] d. B.Paire [FRA] 6-4 7-5
J.Sousa [POR] d. G.Rumenov-Payakov [ESP] 6-4 6-4
G.Olaso [ESP/3] d. G.Alcorta-Olarra [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-1
A.Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/2] d. P.Clar-Rossello [ESP/8] 3-6 7-6(6) 6-1

MissChaChaCha
07-17-2009, 12:08 PM
Benoît :sad:

MissChaChaCha
07-17-2009, 03:59 PM
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

J.Sousa [POR] d. K.De Schepper [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-4
A.Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/2] d. G.Olaso [ESP/3] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-0


FINAL

A.Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/2] d. J.Sousa [POR] 1-6 6-4 7-5