Italy F19 [July 13 - Palazzolo - Clay] Winner; Guillermo Hormazabal [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F19 [July 13 - Palazzolo - Clay] Winner; Guillermo Hormazabal

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 03:58 PM
Italy F19
Location: Palazzolo. Sicilia, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.siciliaorientale.com/files/images/Piazza-del-Municipio-di-notte---Palazzolo-Acreide.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020189
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA 343 3
2 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 345 1
3 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 433 1
4 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 451 1
5 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 470 1
6 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 562 2
7 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 632 1
8 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 657 3
9 VIOLA, Marco ITA 675 1
10 LEMKE, James AUS 701 4
11 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 782 1
12 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 788 2
13 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 851 1
14 SIMONI, Marco ITA 917 1
15 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 990 6
16 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1017 4
17 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1022 2
18 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1139= 2

Qualifying
1 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1142 1
2 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1218 1
3 ROLA, Blaz SLO 1224 1
4 GALLI, Matteo ITA 1231 1
5 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1236= 1
6 $ FAVA, Andrea ITA 1298 1
7 GAIO, Federico ITA 1326= 1
8 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 1336= 1
9 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1338= 1
10 BURZIO, Remigio ITA 1413= 1
11 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1431= 1
12 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1451= 1
13 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1453= 1
14 GARADE, Facundo ARG 1519= 1
15 $ CANNELLA, Lorenzo ITA 1591= 1
16 COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 1675= 1
17 $ BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1759= 1
18 $ MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
19 BLAZEK, Vojtech CZE 64 1
20 DULDAEV, Daniyar KGZ 1 1
21 MAURI, Matteo ITA 131 1
22 CENTENARI, Alexander USA 287 1
23 $ KHOMUTOV, Maxim RUS 122 1
24 DI GIOVANNI, Lorenzo ITA 139 1
25 TULLIANI, Ethan AUS 310 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020189&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 07:37 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) (1) defeated Omar GIACALONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115333) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Yann DUPUY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021718) (FRA) defeated Alexander CENTENARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105342) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-2
Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) defeated Ethan TULLIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120232) (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (3) defeated Alberto SCAGNELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112017) (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-0
Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) defeated Gianluca BONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057571) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Matteo GALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019902) (ITA) (4) defeated Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (5) defeated Daniyar DULDAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105224) (KGZ) 6-1 6-3
Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (6) defeated Niccolo MUGELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099960) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Vojtech BLAZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020550) (CZE) defeated Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (7) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (10) defeated Alessandro SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) (8) defeated Ettore ZITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098365) (ITA) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) (9) 6-4 2-6 6-4

2nd Round

Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) (1) defeated Yann DUPUY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021718) (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (3) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Matteo GALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019902) (ITA) (4) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) defeated Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (5) 7-6(3) 6-4
Vojtech BLAZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020550) (CZE) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-1
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) defeated Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (10) 6-2 6-4
Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) (8) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) 6-0 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113910&tournament=1100020189

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 07:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

VAGNOZZI, Simone (ITA) 1 vs SIMPSON, Matt (NZL)
LEMKE, James (AUS) vs LIVRAGHI, Mattia (ITA)
GIRAUDO, Alberto (ITA) vs INZERILLO, Jerome (FRA)
PICCARI, Francesco (ITA) 5 vs Q MARCORA, Roberto (ITA)

VASILIEV, Mikhail (RUS) 4 vs CARRESE, Valerio (ITA)
Q MICOLANI, Giammarco (ITA) vs HALACHEV, Dinko (BUL)
SIMONI, Marco (ITA) vs WC MOLINA, Emanuele (ITA)
VIOLA, Marco (ITA) 6 vs WC BEGA, Alessandro (ITA)

HAENLE, Pirmin (GER) 8 vs RAFFAELLI, Federico (ITA)
Q MAURI, Matteo (ITA) vs ALVIANO, Andrea (ITA)
Q BLAZEK, Vojtech (CZE) vs WC GAIO, Federico (ITA)
GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) 3 vs Q GIANNESSI, Alessandro (ITA)

SEMRAJC, Janez (SLO) 7 vs Q GALLI, Matteo (ITA)
ROLA, Blaz (SLO) vs CREPALDI, Erik (ITA)
Q COLELLA, Alessandro (ITA) vs WC CIVAROLO, Matteo (ITA)
HORMAZABAL, Guillermo (CHI) 2 vs Q BELLA, Marco (ITA)

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 05:37 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

VAGNOZZI, Simone (ITA) 1 vs SIMPSON, Matt (NZL)
LEMKE, James (AUS) vs LIVRAGHI, Mattia (ITA)
GIRAUDO, Alberto (ITA) vs INZERILLO, Jerome (FRA)
PICCARI, Francesco (ITA) 5 vs Q MARCORA, Roberto (ITA)

VASILIEV, Mikhail (RUS) 4 d. CARRESE, Valerio (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Q MICOLANI, Giammarco (ITA) d. HALACHEV, Dinko (BUL) 6-4 6-4
SIMONI, Marco (ITA) d. WC MOLINA, Emanuele (ITA) 6-3 6-4
VIOLA, Marco (ITA) 6 d. WC BEGA, Alessandro (ITA) 6-2 6-2

HAENLE, Pirmin (GER) 8 vs RAFFAELLI, Federico (ITA)
Q MAURI, Matteo (ITA) vs ALVIANO, Andrea (ITA)
WC GAIO, Federico (ITA) d. Q BLAZEK, Vojtech (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Q GIANNESSI, Alessandro (ITA) d. GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) 3 6-3 6-4

SEMRAJC, Janez (SLO) 7 vs Q GALLI, Matteo (ITA)
ROLA, Blaz (SLO) vs CREPALDI, Erik (ITA)
Q COLELLA, Alessandro (ITA) vs WC CIVAROLO, Matteo (ITA)
HORMAZABAL, Guillermo (CHI) 2 vs Q BELLA, Marco (ITA)

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 05:38 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (1) BYE
GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) / RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) defeated BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) / SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 3-6 7-6(6) [10-6]
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (4) BYE
BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) / COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) defeated MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) / PACIFICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116059) (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2
BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) / CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) defeated CIVAROLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111693) (ITA) / PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) 6-3 7-5
GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (3) BYE
MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) Vs BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) / MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA)
LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) / VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (2) BYE

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 08:53 PM
1st Round

Simone VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (1) defeated Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) 6-1 6-2
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (5) defeated Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4) defeated Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) (6) defeated Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (8) 6-4 6-3
Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) defeated Vojtech BLAZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020550) (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-4
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (7) defeated Matteo GALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019902) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) defeated Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Matteo CIVAROLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111693) (ITA) defeated Alessandro COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (2) defeated Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4

2nd Round

Simone VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (1) Vs James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS)
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (5)
Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) defeated Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) (6) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (7) Vs Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO)
Matteo CIVAROLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111693) (ITA) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 09:56 PM
2nd Round

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (1) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (5) Walkover
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) (6) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Matteo MAURI (ITA) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Federico GAIO (ITA) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (7) defeated Blaz ROLA (SLO) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2) defeated Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (1) Vs Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Matteo MAURI (ITA) Vs Federico GAIO (ITA)
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (7) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 06:08 PM
Quarterfinal

Simone VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (1) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3
Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) defeated Matteo MAURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031251) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (2) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048094) (SLO) (7) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Simone VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (1) Vs Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA)
Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (2)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 06:10 PM
Federico! :yeah:

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 02:25 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (1) BYE
GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) / RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) defeated BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) / SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 3-6 7-6(6) [10-6]
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (4) BYE
BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) / COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) defeated MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) / PACIFICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116059) (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2
BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) / CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) defeated CIVAROLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111693) (ITA) / PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) 6-3 7-5
GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (3) BYE
MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) defeated BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) / MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) / VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (1) defeated GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) / RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) / COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) defeated DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (4) 2-6 6-1 [10-6]
BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) / CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) defeated GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (3) Walkover
LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) / VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (2) defeated MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (1) defeated BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) / COLELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069913) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) / VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (2) defeated BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) / CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)

Final

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (1) defeated LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) / VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-3

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 02:26 PM
Semifinal

Simone VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (1) defeated Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (2) defeated Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Final

Guillermo HORMAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012976) (CHI) (2) defeated Simone VAGNOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027002) (ITA) (1) 7-5 6-0

Guille :yeah:
great week by Gaio :yeah: